ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-21
End Date:
2020-11-23
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
CSD
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Toxic Raccoons
Third Place
Dolla Menu
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Bottom 20
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Ice Force eSports
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
Dolla Menu
Third Place
Kaoz
PKPKPKPK
1. Sentinels7811214141318854331122424
2. Team Liquid673777112161629121212133
3. Bottom 2043151331410011216164555
4. IFE2819000456637777300
5. CSD2829551510063666311
6. Aged Nation26924410255453313144
7. Youth2445338200102335455
8. Dolla Menu22160003744121112900
9. didnt ask agenda19636673551310015100
10. Kaoz1782001600092003766
11. Toxic Raccoons171110029331603314100
12. Benchwarmers United13170006322732210211
13. Farming Empire11102009222822217011
14. Team Indisputable101216619000190009211
15. High Caliber75411121001510018000
16. Cynical Logic61310018000141008222
17. Team Rez37300170001800016000
18. BootyBoyz214100111001700019000
19. Lightning Execution Gaming020000200002000020000
20. Rampage020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Hashashins
Second Place
Team Rice Krispies Treats
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Underrated Warriors
Second Place
SolaFide
Third Place
Team Rice Krispies Treats
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
Benchwarmers
Third Place
Dexterous
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Dudes Night Out
Second Place
Abusement Park
Third Place
AckMuffinsPride
PKPKPKPK
1. sF6973992977112242410233
2. RKT502999371010459917011
3. DNO5037668244638811288
4. AMP4454334511119211371111
5. Underrated Warriors3882111121010151335455
6. Dexterous326322546637337344
7. Abusement Park29925513144111002977
8. Benchwarmers2945221800029224566
9. Hashashins281128814133102008200
10. MiixedMiinds161025517000121006355
11. RolledYa13141337311730014111
12. 2020 worst year8121009222820013100
13. Zenith Esports71310011100541119000
14. GodFatherGaming62000063002002216011
15. Gryphon Gaming61510010200131009200
16. Evil Fantasy511100121001602211100
17. white chicks318000160001700018033
18. May316000151001410012100
19. DTFYU219000190001901115100
20. FwB117000200001800020011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Absolute Monarchy
Third Place
Owner, Manager, Bean
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Who?
Second Place
yea dig
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
TSS
Second Place
MST
Third Place
Sniper Gang
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
TSS
Second Place
Specter Esports
Third Place
Absolute Monarchy
PKPKPKPK
1. TSS6845994577112771121111
2. CLG481121010372210212128211
3. AMG45291010543363333766
4. MST35131449255298811155
5. yea dig3263332966151004555
6. Who?281600011214141310013100
7. Owner, Manager, Bean2737336355922210233
8. Mrak2573881213373337311
9. Sniper Gang259200823337005477
10. Basically Last Place22170221411145779244
11. The Comeback1782221701182446333
12. Pubstars155411131221115514100
13. Specter151020018000170002944
14. Hal's Cousins101511116000541116033
15. Deathbox Hunters714111102111210015100
16. Silent Assassins61210073001411119000
17. Here to Disappoint219000151001600012100
18. Buff Aim Assist118000111001900018000
19. UNF111100190001800017000
20. Mainstage Gaming020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
SIZ
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
Peppegas
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
SIZ
Second Place
Vouch
Third Place
St9ne gang
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Team Cheez-It
Second Place
Big Fans
Third Place
St9ne gang
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Krabby Patty
Second Place
HRN
Third Place
Peppegas
PKPKPKPK
1. SIZ821122020112171792101010277
2. HRN78291313141885499292525
3. Cheez-It3782551111111211115411
4. Peppegas31375513133170223766
5. KPF311700054551022211266
6. St9ne gang29121443788371111100
7. Pringles25141007388111666333
8. Vouch235411292245008200
9. BSC174500920063337311
10. BOYKISSER MAFIA16102331600073224511
11. Big Fans141600012100294416000
12. L!ftoff117300151001413313122
13. HMWH101511145111310012100
14. Revenants Gaming7920063001601114100
15. Overtly Lavish Deaths7630082001510015100
16. JED6180001800082119211
17. KRS611100102001210017022
18. Anomaly Gaming313122170001900018000
19. Transatlantic Gaming NA219011190001801119000
20. SteelANGELS020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
2B1C
Second Place
Brutal Democracy
Third Place
Team Nestle Pure Life
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Team Nestle Pure Life
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
Milkmen
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Milkmen
Second Place
Team Nestle Pure Life
Third Place
Dream
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Milkmen
Second Place
Dream
Third Place
Brutal Democracy
PKPKPKPK
1. NPL623733112772912126399
2. 2B1C5011213131116682775455
3. Milkmen471600037441126611266
4. 303468213132988456617033
5. Milk Bags3511122459992334588
6. BD3129551212254113722
7. PrideDregApath24541010170001513311155
8. Pop-Tarts2413111737773337333
9. Team Superior2463555444631110222
10. Dream24102001410037222933
11. Memer Beamers2145556311102009233
12. TryingOurBest1014100151111116619000
13. Dead Sliders1073009211160008222
14. Greenhill Gaming917000131111212213133
15. rebL918000102441900012122
16. Hypertrophy61900082331700015100
17. What are we doing?515100160111410018022
18. Eighth Dimension312100190001310014100
19. 2oP Gaming29200180001800016000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Bottom 20
Second Place
TSS
Third Place
MST
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
HRN
Second Place
303 Esports
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports
Second Place
yea dig
Third Place
Sentinels
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
yea dig
Second Place
SolaFide
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
PKPKPKPK
1. 30348151002966112131310255
2. sF4745101063335433291010
3. Bottom 2039112881606692335444
4. Sentinels3613122372237111112155
5. yea dig35180007311291111299
6. HRN305422112881312215100
7. Abusement Park26111224510101516614100
8. DNO2663661110045223722
9. TSS252922102331114413133
10. IFE201020015122141004599
11. MST2037221700063336322
12. Pringles19739919000102338200
13. Vouch1592228255822216000
14. Benchwarmers12824414111731119000
15. Dexterous1017022131221602218033
16. PrideDregApath10190005433180007300
17. Cheez-It61410092331900017000
18. Underrated Warriors61210020000121009222
19. St9ne gang216000180111700011100
20. Dream120000121002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Youth
Second Place
Team Rice Krispies Treats
Third Place
2B1C
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
2B1C
Second Place
Youth
Third Place
Absolute Monarchy
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
2B1C
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
Dolla Menu
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
SIZ
Second Place
Absolute Monarchy
Third Place
Brutal Democracy
PKPKPKPK
1. 2B1C5837221127711210109266
2. SIZ5412177921212180331121717
3. RKT47291616635563101015100
4. Youth341125529881600018000
5. CLG32547719000298810222
6. AMG29170113733200002999
7. Dolla Menu2110200730037448233
8. KPF20454420011736612100
9. BD19190005444131003733
10. CSD18180001210054336377
11. Milkmen17141004588821116000
12. NPL17160001024445114500
13. Sniper Gang12923318000190005433
14. Who?1273331410092007300
15. A.M.P.111312282111413311100
16. Milk Bags86300131001112214100
17. Peppegas720022160001703317022
18. Aged Nation715122170331510020000
19. Team Liquid711100111331210013100
20. Owner, Manager, Bean78222151001020019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
SolaFide
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
2B1C
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
Dudes Night Out
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
SolaFide
Third Place
Ice Force eSports
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
yea dig
Second Place
Abusement Park
Third Place
Counter Logic Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. CLG603788293311211113733
2. sF581121212823329161613133
3. Sentinels47295563998222631414
4. DNO3110211377754335433
5. yea dig31920012177731111255
6. SIZ2914177131881515514155
7. Bottom 20285488190006310109211
8. 2B1C268211112551020012133
9. CSD2263337377451120000
10. KPF20455554222001117033
11. IFE141112218000374419000
12. Abusement Park122000017000180112922
13. HRN111803392001112215122
14. TSS11131112000092004522
15. RKT101600010200190007355
16. Dolla Menu91901116022141008233
17. Youth91700045331210016000
18. 303712100141111312218011
19. AMG77300111001700011122
20. BD515111151001600010200

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
HPS
Third Place
Flash Point
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
SZN
Second Place
Flash Point
Third Place
HPS
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Bottom 20
Third Place
2B1C
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
2B1C
Round 5
Round 5
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
xeratricky
Third Place
Bottom 20
Round 6
Round 6
November 23, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
yea dig
Third Place
xeratricky
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Complexity761121414121111025511277921111277
2. TSM5815166545573001514411215155433
3. SZN5514100112131354221021145557377
4. xeratricky514555151001700054121229553733
5. CLG5119000923311215152933731110211
6. 2B1C491311163223712123755151229266
7. HPS43298837331413317011111114544
8. Flash Point3837002977452211122540013100
9. sF365477735512188190001216615100
10. Bottom 2031732218000293312133372211100
11. SIZ28634445661900082111802214144
12. DNO231214416000824463331024419000
13. NRG231700082441510013133131116377
14. Sentinels231021111122180001800063558277
15. yea dig1816011190111310020000141112944
16. Tissue paper179222102226333160111602218000
17. CSD16824417011920045221900020000
18. YouLikeThatMate?121110014100160009255821116000
19. IFE1020011200001110073331701112100
20. Rogue7180001310020000141222000017033


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States124 / 135 (92%)Ack, Albralelie, Alezura, Apathy, Aves, Bambino, BarrelScrewbalI, Bean, BlurrFlavorz, CUBSKi, ChanceL, Clane, Crook, CryptoMN, Dazs, Decoys, Dezignful, DoubleZero, Dracos, DregoPK, Dropped, Finicki, Flanker, Frexs, Fury, Gentrifyinq, Goatin, GsBird, Hambino, Harveyxvi, Hill, HisWattson, HugePWNr, ILLuZioNz, INoles, ImMadness, ImperialHal, Inhumed, JakesterIX, Juicy, Juniorclaw, Jxneyy, Kasellos, Keen, Keni, Keoon, Knoqd, Kruhmmy, KwlaBear, Lijit, LionFYD, McNuggieButt, Merrdawg, Metro, Monsoon, Muffins, NadeZZ, Nafen, Navelow, Nemuro, OddFreestyle, Oddity, Onmuu, Pandxrz, Parzillaa, PowPow, Pride, Prideful, Protectful, Pyramid, RONN1E, Rakkinishu, RedRanger, Reps, Reptar, Resultuh, Rkn, Rolders, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Sickks, SirLifty, Skir, SleepyPanda, Sling, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, Spaceman, StayNaughty, Stink, Stompez, Strictly, Stuhni, THESWAGGKING, TeQ, Tempest, TheRamBeau, Trocky, Vaxlon, Vein, Viizay, Wave, WeThePeople1, Xenial, Xeratricky, YouGotCroaked, ZNylix, Zach, bowswer, dooplex, help, hundredz, iShiny, lou, mercyonlyy, moose, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, retzi, rocker, sweetdreams, turnzz, yubn
2Canada Canada9 / 135 (7%)Crust, Euriece, Frapper, Hiarky, Maarcil, Masked, Urban, scuwry, senoxe
3China China1 / 135 (1%)Sung
4United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 135 (1%)MattPickett

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 822
Average Viewers 44 399
Hours Watched 159 094

References[edit]