ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit #4 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize Pool:
$5,250 USD
Date:
2020-11-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Atumn Circuit South America #4 is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,250 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Warlike Esports
Second Place
NoRg
Third Place
Existence Team
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Tekila
Second Place
NoRg
Third Place
Unlimited
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
ILLUMINET
Second Place
Unlimited
Third Place
GHOST TEAM
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
iFluZz Team
Second Place
Unlimited
Third Place
Fear the Reaper
PKPKPKPK
1. Unlimited468200377729442988
2. Tekila4373551127754889222
3. iFluZz Team4154331112273441121212
4. ILLUMINET38921154771128810222
5. NoRg3829992922131005444
6. Warlike Esports2611277820092007300
7. Existence2537441022282228244
8. Carnage21102006366121224522
9. FtR20131007322111113755
10. TENGAA17111334500102336300
11. GHOST16450012111371111100
12. LG1263009200451112100
13. Team AIM Brasil61210013100630013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Insomnia
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Flawless Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Vicious Gaming
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Swift Movements
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Aesir Team
Second Place
Vicious Gaming
Third Place
Zer0 Latency
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Without Name
Second Place
Zer0 Latency
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. VsG519200112131329113777
2. Zer0 Latency474566820037992999
3. LRG432910102988111449200
4. Without Name34630010200635511299
5. INS32112664533102118211
6. Aesir30121006333112887300
7. FLAW2737555433734412100
8. Swift Movements2311122373392004533
9. Atari Vicio Club1673227300541110211
10. c0de135400920082006322
11. SLG111020012100121005433
12. K4110821111100450011100
13. Dlux Team020000200002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Vicious Gaming
Second Place
Carnage Gaming
Third Place
ILLUMINET
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
CODE
Second Place
Unlimited
Third Place
Flawless Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
iFluzz
Second Place
Los Reyes Gorreados
Third Place
Flawless Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
Insomnia
Second Place
Flawless Gaming
Third Place
TENGAA
PKPKPKPK
1. iFluzz515413136377112997300
2. VsG421121010452292448255
3. FLAW3920000373337992944
4. Carnage342944730045334555
5. ILLUMINET2937449288111009255
6. CODE2714100112772000013166
7. LRG2773551510029226344
8. NoRg261515554991413316033
9. INS261213382221800011266
10. TENGAA23823311122131333744
11. Unlimited221700029991700012133
12. Aesir194500102111025515133
13. FtR171020012111737714122
14. Atari Vicio Club16635516000635519000
15. Tekila15131001903354225411
16. Existence81901114122820017022
17. Zer0 Latency89200131221900011122
18. Without Name716033170221601118011
19. Swift Movements511100200001511110200
20. Warlike Esports118000180001210020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 21, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
sKy hunters
Second Place
ELITE.Black
Third Place
Carnage Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 21, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE.Black
Second Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Third Place
Carnage Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
ELITE.Black
Second Place
iFluzz
Third Place
Team Fenrir
Round 4
Round 4
November 21, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
TEAM RAVENS
Second Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Third Place
Carnage Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
November 21, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
sKy hunters
Third Place
ELITE.Black
Round 6
Round 6
November 21, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
iFluzz
Third Place
Team Fenrir
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ELITE BR BLACK7829151511277112881411137117322
2. BRT6114155545592554555112151515111
3. sKy hunters6111299458810200160112911115400
4. iFluzz4912111170002916167311102442933
5. Fenrir471311173003766826663443777
6. Carnage473744372216000377773116366
7. BRT.Yellow454533111001311129771510011255
8. ELITE BR YELLOW40160552915151415519000820019033
9. RAVENS35180331028819000112771701111111
10. Brave Soldiers34730012133111225400121554599
11. Cruelty281703315100180001211212925510222
12. Magnificent26544463221510017000454417033
13. NoRg2519000131005499111331601113155
14. LRG226311923373001510054118222
15. TENGAA1715100190004555131001110014133
16. INS1682118233821163111900012100
17. VsG14921118000630092441310020011
18. CODE7102111600017000180111800016033
19. ILLUMINET7200112000020000102001413318000
20. FLAW611100141001210020000200009211


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil46 / 93 (49%)1baiano, 1rynex, Acriiano, AlessaoZ, Asteroid, Besk9, Bin, CL1CKz, CobraCaollha, ColomBo, Dilucc, Edr, Eternal, FELPIZZY, FOLKZ, Fleow, Guinho, ISkyee, Jinqs, Kraulley, LuQi, Marimbondo, Mir4nha, Monky, N3LAS, Novak, OMM, PRV, Piwd, Rhythm, San, ScopeNii, Sheva, Shuraudino77, SleeeP, Stalizy, THaless, Vin1, ZBryanxT, artiNN1, asleep, avlis, fuinhaFPS, kNd, kolizeum, theesaar
2Chile Chile21 / 93 (23%)Brans, Dtonee, Elysium, Envi, Kelinar, Kr0noz, Maveriick, MementoMori, MrHundor, Nax0p, Neokox, NiftyBoo, Nightmarenow, PibeExplorador, RazorxTk, SapyTheKing, Trumanjar, Wolfx, Zillach, Zvkke, undRcL
3Argentina Argentina19 / 93 (20%)1ndraking, CaRazorARG, Dalleart, Del1cten, GregoM, ImWr4th, JayceeTower, Jerkeid, Joop, KrimNN-, LeX, MaestroJefe, Ricoysuavecito, Shikaa, TheTerroday, aimbotmachin3, evzy, skaluh, zolden
4Colombia Colombia6 / 93 (6%)ALxJaIr, Buxtz, Hyperz, Sakurao, Zupcir, cyptripio
5Peru Peru1 / 93 (1%)Trabz

References[edit]