ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-06
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North Last Chance Qualifier is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

03 ghost
1Japan Ney 
2Japan Vanity 
3Japan S-Tea 
mpy
1Japan Yona 
2Japan Mqutx 
3Japan PKMFY 
Laurel
1Japan fugu 
2Japan Peace 
3Japan kqkki 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
GTS Black
Second Place
RayRoadGaming
Third Place
Fant
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
NEXUS
Second Place
Laurel
Third Place
DSAW
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ Black
Second Place
Fant
Third Place
Leaps White Sheep
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Way Myriad
Second Place
NEXUS
Third Place
Steady Aiming Faker
PKPKPKPK
1. NEXUS73738811213135499291515
2. WM474577633363221121212
3. SZB3392331600011212126311
4. SA Faker3210244544445333733
5. Laurel306366296692119211
6. Leaps White Sheep27131221020037554555
7. Fant2537009222294413100
8. Rah2282224544111337322
9. GTS Black2111255131111410014100
10. PTL20543312122825512122
11. R2G19294473001210010200
12. DSAW161600037881600015100
13. Cantera beta81510082001510011133
14. AR:IXA81211111100102118200
15. pu-*-pu81110014100131005411
16. EUG71410015122730016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
ORTHROS FANG
Second Place
White Cloud
Third Place
Flora esports
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
LFT Spada
Second Place
CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
White Cloud
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
mpy
Second Place
Flora esports
Third Place
White Cloud
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Steady Aiming
Second Place
ORTHROS FANG
Third Place
Flora esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Flora513755121332988371111
2. ORF4911288453354222966
3. White Cloud4229553777376613100
4. SA39151005444454411299
5. mpy38738815100112998233
6. LFT Spada33111001121515732216000
7. CTG ibsG2810244295592114500
8. Luster7275455823363226355
9. Ratel Black15920014122823310233
10. AOW1545229200111115400
11. FAV121410063001022211133
12. okayu1116000102111414412122
13. ReA.Venus101212273111602215100
14. SA.Delta10630013100151007322
15. SGB9820011133131009200
16. Cantera513122160001210014100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
03 ghost
Second Place
ZEPPELI
Third Place
Connect Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team UNITE
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
03 ghost
Second Place
Connect Gaming
Third Place
SBI e-Sports
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Ratel
Second Place
NarraTive
Third Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Vivid
PKPKPKPK
1. 03 ghost59112131312111112994566
2. COG433766296629339211
3. ReA.Vivid337311456663553733
4. Ratel3111100820054221121010
5. SG8285422920045555466
6. UNITE261410011266924412100
7. SBI2312133540037338233
8. ZEPPELI222933102331410011133
9. HE.Z2263223744111116311
10. NrTv2182007300131002966
11. Northeption209244111991212214100
12. ORM1845226333730010200
13. noVanity13102221310082337300
14. SecretBase esports513100141001020013100
15. Sars020000200002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
03 ghost
Second Place
Steady Aiming Faker
Third Place
NEXUS
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Vivid
Second Place
mpy
Third Place
Steady Aiming
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
White Cloud
Third Place
Steady Aiming Faker
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
Steady Aiming Faker
Third Place
Steady Aiming
Round 5
Round 5
December 6, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Flora esports
Second Place
Revolution in Esports Affairs Vivid
Third Place
Way Myriad
Round 6
Round 6
December 6, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
White Cloud
Second Place
NEXUS
Third Place
Way Myriad
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Flora88454463001129911299112212116011
2. White Cloud576322151332966921173331121212
3. 03 ghost5611211118244200007366548810244
4. SA Faker552988920037992944824412100
5. NEXUS5137555455634412100111332999
6. WM515466730011122637737553766
7. ReA.Vivid4814100112161616000821129118244
8. mpy389266297745221900092005411
9. SA36111223766121003710101210015100
10. UNITE3012100121001023311166151114599
11. COG278255102001411113155190339255
12. Fant2415111131339200452245007311
13. CTG ibsG2220000160661703354332002211133
14. LFT Spada2013100454413133151221311114100
15. SZB197311111007366102001410013111
16. ORF1618000141115433141001024419000
17. SG8131700017000825516000633320000
18. Ratel1210233190001511120000180006322
19. Laurel4160001803318000170111600018000
20. Leaps White Sheep2190002002219000180001700017000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 1 762
Average Viewers 1 167
Hours Watched 8 552


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan51 / 60 (85%)1tappy, Aesir, AnarchyA, Auro, Blanglys, Bridge-old, DavinCi, EnckeXvy, Ftyan, Fugu, Fzr, GOD LALA MASTER, Gucci, HyAce, ImPotqtq, InFighT, Jewel, KILLUA, Kaloqxd, Kas, Kinnta, Kirishima, Kqkki, LeoN, Lmn, Lusy, MaNaTi, MaRyuMu, Magpie, Matsu-Tasu, MirageJade, Mqutx, Naberius, Ney, Nishizumi, PKMFY, Peace, PyaN, Quruto, RafveN, Rapi, Seimax, Senapoppo, Shakabo, ShunMi, Vetyd, Yamada-Land, Yona, Zecapex, Zipman, saku
2South Korea South Korea9 / 60 (15%)Aurora, Betty, Cruze, Eos, Gyeoul, Kangmo, Mainy, Shurae, Yong