ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - APAC South
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-06
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Atumn Circuit APAC South Last Chance Qualifier is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1NL
1Australia 1ief 
2Australia Flewm 
3Philippines Dodge 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Monkey
Second Place
N-G-U
Third Place
ATHENS
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
AF Skyrise
Third Place
Monkey
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
FFPS Eclipse
Second Place
Monkey
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
AF Skyrise
Third Place
Monkey
PKPKPKPK
1. AG84826611214143712121121919
2. Monkey631121414373329333788
3. WGGxBTC394599456673101014100
4. FFPS.Ultra Instinct3092331213310255631111
5. FFPS.Eclipse28141006333112444500
6. AF Skyrise2711100292292112933
7. ATHENS2637225466542215100
8. N-G-U2229557311141007300
9. Dagelan Clan 120541116011458811100
10. WGG1313111825582008200
11. FamilyOfGamer121020092111213312122
12. Paradigm10733314100111009200
13. EXL.Estrell91600010200151005422
14. Team Fossil9630011100630010200
15. BossRH315111170001600013100
16. Shaolin317011151001310016000
17. Marksy212100131001700017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Phantom
Second Place
First Generation Vengeance
Third Place
Salient Valley
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
AF Lucifer
Third Place
Phantom
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Gisel 19 detik
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
Gisel 19 detik
Third Place
Tokio Striker
PKPKPKPK
1. WPACK ALPHA658277102003720201121515
2. grove street families467366112111163005477
3. Gisel 19 detik441116612133112772955
4. Phantom37112111137221110011133
5. Tokio3413133823329333766
6. Salient Valley2337225433450016022
7. Dusty20160114577131336300
8. AF Lucifer20151002966731120000
9. HELL eSport18102009211102334533
10. SEIG.Bravo1845337300540013122
11. GRZYxIKAN1654116300121447300
12. 1g Vengeance15293316000141008200
13. Tuff Gaming13121001113392229222
14. MARINS76300151001600014122
15. Insanity51410014100821117000
16. AcriAnimo59200131001510012100
17. CTS417022200001700010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Perangai Extreme
Second Place
Imperium
Third Place
APEXID
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Imperium
Second Place
Amletics eSports 1
Third Place
Perihelion
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
Experience Esport
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
Imperium
Third Place
Medalists
PKPKPKPK
1. Perihelion66131333722112771122222
2. Imperium54296611299111332955
3. Perangai Extreme4111266824437889200
4. Ae 135371129101092337300
5. APEXID3254664577102334500
6. Medalists2882229244121333777
7. TMA274566541163005444
8. XPR24111006333295510211
9. APEXID Apocalypse15737713111820011100
10. Naga15633316000733312122
11. Evolutioner1592001110054668200
12. Mac n Cheese121410010200453314100
13. 1g812100141111310013133
14. Red Eagles7160007300160006311
15. MiD610211151001510016011
16. MAFIA-Team415100121001410015100
17. Don Quixote020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
1NL
Second Place
KILLERS
Third Place
Hakdog
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
1NL
Second Place
MEONG
Third Place
AcriAnimo XD
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Overclocked
Second Place
1NL
Third Place
Ascent
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
KILLERS
Second Place
Overclocked
Third Place
Gun Gale Online
PKPKPKPK
1. 1NL811121515112191929131312100
2. Overclocked41543311100112882944
3. KILLERS3929667300541111244
4. Ascent3445441511137121211133
5. MEONG3163112910101513314133
6. AF Raiju2915100455582444577
7. Gun Gale Online2811133540010211371010
8. ooo20121221600073335477
9. AcriAnimo XD18141003755630010200
10. BOG1692556311160007322
11. Hakdog15372282001210015122
12. ApexPredatorX1082001210045008200
13. Drop Bears9131009233131009200
14. No Namers8730010200920013100
15. SaltyAF62000013100111116300
16. Digital Demons410200141001410020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Phantom
Second Place
Gisel 19 detik
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Dusty
Second Place
TooMuchAssist
Third Place
Gisel 19 detik
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Phantom
Second Place
Dusty
Third Place
TooMuchAssist
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Experience Esport
Third Place
Monkey
PKPKPKPK
1. Gisel 19 detik512988371313638813122
2. TMA49377729101037666300
3. Phantom4811244824411210109222
4. AG4163661213310277451414
5. Dusty40111331125529335433
6. Tokio281412215100451111266
7. 1NL2082116388823316011
8. Monkey20180009222180333766
9. APEXID Apocalypse1854665400141007300
10. AcriAnimo XD17102331800073118266
11. XPR172000017000170002988
12. GRZYxIKAN15731145221511115111
13. Ascent141900073331603310233
14. Overclocked12924410222920020000
15. Imperium91603319000541114100
16. APEXID94511200001310012111
17. Ae 1815100141551110019000
18. HELL eSport712100160001214411100
19. Medalists513133131001900017000
20. KILLERS217000111002001118000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
grove street families
Third Place
Perihelion
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
BOSS GOLD
Second Place
FFPS Ultra Instinct
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
MEONG
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
SEIGNEUR BRAVO
Third Place
MEONG
PKPKPKPK
1. grove street families6629116312124510101121414
2. Perihelion5337888233112121210277
3. WPACK ALPHA47112202014133190001111010
4. FFPS.Ultra Instinct358233296654101020011
5. BOG341411111299371112122
6. Perangai Extreme25111003733121335466
7. MEONG25151221212229223711
8. ATHENS236333543373226322
9. WGGxBTC204555131661803316000
10. AF Raiju1954444522141007300
11. SEIG.Bravo17170007300102002933
12. AF Skyrise12920010211131118233
13. FFPS.Eclipse11121001111182114500
14. ooo1018033160331600014133
15. Gun Gale Online101020015100170229233
16. Salient Valley91310092331512218000
17. Dagelan Clan 19730020000632215100
18. N-G-U71603319000921113100
19. WGG419022170001111117000
20. Evolutioner020000180002000019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Experience Esport
Second Place
Perangai Extreme
Third Place
1NL
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
1NL
Second Place
BOSS GOLD
Third Place
ATHENS
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Perihelion
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
grove street families
Second Place
Gisel 19 detik
Third Place
Perangai Extreme
Round 5
Round 5
December 6, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
AF Raiju
Second Place
Perihelion
Third Place
BOSS GOLD
Round 6
Round 6
December 6, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
1NL
Second Place
Monkey
Third Place
FFPS Ultra Instinct
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 1NL5637551124415111111661510011266
2. XPR54112991410082551600045774588
3. Perihelion48160001605511233542229131316000
4. AG467355151112910106377170119244
5. Perangai Extreme4629771211116022377782115455
6. WPACK ALPHA401701145101037441800063777300
7. Gisel 19 detik4092551701173552977102226311
8. Monkey391510013133102111213313133291414
9. grove street families371902218000925511214141110012100
10. BOG36823329661210013133373311100
11. FFPS.Ultra Instinct35131448255190001703392333788
12. AF Raiju355422102441312292111124415100
13. Phantom3163225433545573331603314100
14. ATHENS281022237551700015100546613100
15. Dusty24200007344457714100180008222
16. MEONG1745332000063118200730018000
17. Tokio151413363001110045111410017000
18. WGGxBTC12121001110020000102001212210233
19. TMA711100924418000190002000019000
20. APEXID Apocalypse4180001900014133200001900020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia21 / 60 (35%)Anathema, Apitygh, BiggiX, Drizzlyy, Galcobhar, Gehuu, Inibang, Kenzjin, Kyuziera, LeeJieunIU, Nocturn, Oyra, PabloSco, Pawsanss, RiauPapi, Rosidin, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, SurpriZeeYows, Zakingst, ZellX
2Thailand Thailand17 / 60 (28%)9GabBy, AlterEgo, Devyg, Eviny, Fratis, Gaijin, Jubjibbib, KzyyX, Lemonade (Thai player), P0kKiiz, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SmotGrid, Snookiez, TipCo, WhiteDe4thz
3Australia Australia9 / 60 (15%)1ief, B4YEblades, Flaws, Flewm, Kingg, LowKey, Noobles, Rudenayyyyy, ThePlayer_K
4Malaysia Malaysia6 / 60 (10%)LittleArif, OnRogue, Presto, PunyPwner, Xekutz, Yraz
5India India3 / 60 (5%)AllyLillith, FATTMONSTER, UltimateNoob
6Singapore Singapore3 / 60 (5%)AbnerJosiahKhoo, DuyLazy, TomRConnor
7Philippines Philippines1 / 60 (2%)Dodge