ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-07
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit EMEA Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the EMEA Finals
    • Europe will end their final in two groups. The Top 8 of each group qualifies for the EMEA Finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the EMEA Finals.

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

789
1Russia xaniya 
2Russia Esdesu 
3Russia believerok 
Avangard
1Russia Diffauss 
2Russia Plushka 
3Russia RexForeverX 
dead inside
1Russia Sadyama 
2Russia Stanyyy 
3Russia Fyzu 
Exorcism
1Germany OLDIS 
2Russia 7ozzzus 
3Russia Fitoo 
FIGVAM
1Ukraine stanjke 
2Russia xanndr 
3Russia Senselve 
Gambit Esports
1Ukraine Artyco 
2Russia Leogri3x6 
3Russia Hardecki 
Game of Drones
1France Osnazeni 
2France row 
3Netherlands Rogerboger 
Hexagon
1France iSufraz 
2France qKobyy 
3France ZMB 
Lazarus
1France JSavageW 
2France Amaazz 
3Italy ShRP 
T-Rex
1Sweden Dipities 
2Poland QUERNI 
3Slovakia Xeriffer 
Magicians
1Russia Maliwan 
2Russia dsblf 
3Russia taskmast33r 
MajorPushers
1Russia cleaveee 
2Russia RANCHES 
3Belarus 9impulse 
Obey Alliance
1Portugal nightyz 
2Spain Uxako 
3Finland Ruabbe 
UNDERRATED
1United Kingdom Horizxon 
2United Kingdom Dazoh 
3France KSWINNIE 
PeepoPog
1United Kingdom brynn 
2Ireland Oxbow 
3France laggeRR 
soloQgoats
1Denmark diffq 
2Ireland Zipeth 
3United Kingdom ShivFPS 
EliteGamingRSA
1South Africa JazzJuric 
2South Africa Scare 
3South Africa viazUU 
Dojo
1Turkey Kralex 
2Turkey Data 
3Turkey Romocka 
Enny
1Turkey CaKkeMann 
2Turkey Anorak 
3Turkey Enny 

Results[edit]

MEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
EliteGamingRSA
Second Place
Enny
Third Place
TEAM EZ CLAPS
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
EliteGamingRSA
Second Place
Hyper Bruh
Third Place
Steppan Gang
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
TEAM EZ CLAPS
Second Place
Dojo
Third Place
Hyper Bruh
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
controller abusers
Second Place
EliteGamingRSA
Third Place
Dojo
PKPKPKPK
1. EGSA59112441129945222966
2. Dojo50545582332999371111
3. TEAM EZ CLAPS3837447300112664511
4. Enny332977541173335422
5. Hyper Bruh3110200298837338200
6. controller abusers3173226300633311255
7. Ayse Tatile Cikti184522451182006300
8. Steppan Gang189200372254007300
9. AKM106311920092009200
10. Black Knights68200102001020020000
11. TSG eSports020000200002000020000


EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:45 GMT
First Place
789
Second Place
T-Rex
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Obey Alliance
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
T-Rex
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Phoenix Legacy
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Avangard
Second Place
FIGVAM
Third Place
Lazarus
PKPKPKPK
1. LZR473766170002910103788
2. Avangard45111221116645661121212
3. T-Rex42296645111125513133
4. Obey321900011212121312218055
5. dead inside31141332955549919000
6. MajorPushers2818055378892337300
7. 789281129919000121004511
8. FIGVAM26131001312273442966
9. Phoenix Legacy2263226333373315100
10. BodyGuards2082337366170225400
11. K1CK15160115455141009222
12. PKS14151228211825511100
13. NotLateThisTime14453320000160006333
14. Clique Esports137322180001026620000
15. pepegaboys122000015100180228277
16. OFF LIMITS12542292221111117000
17. Na`Vi1112144121331510014100
18. always kiss the homies910211102111900016033
19. Heart of Scandinavia91700014100630010233
20. Aqualix Esports89244160002000012111

Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:45 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATED
Second Place
Exorcism
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
PeepoPog
Second Place
Hexagon
Third Place
Gambit Esports
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Oxygen Users
Third Place
PeepoPog
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Exorcism
Second Place
Magicians
Third Place
Gambit Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Gambit561113337101011212123744
2. HEXA443755298815100541010
3. Exorcism42298818000543311266
4. UR411121111544473337311
5. PeepoPog37635511244376619000
6. Magicians3654441313363772955
7. GoD2614133735545446322
8. soloQgoats24151221701110211451212
9. Three Trees21452212133141339244
10. Oxygen Users201700015100298810200
11. NucStars Esport17160556344160008233
12. COOLER179266102551210012100
13. Team Singularity SE131313382441803318000
14. Kwaii Weebs131900045771310016000
15. Friends121800011100922215166
16. FlavorOfTheMonth91021192221111117000
17. Cl0wns77333160001700014100
18. Team Letim68200200001903313100
19. INS61210019000822211100
20. NPK220000141112000020000


EMEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 7, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
soloQgoats
Second Place
PeepoPog
Third Place
Enny
Round 2
Round 2
December 7, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATED
Second Place
789
Third Place
dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Game of Drones
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
Magicians
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
Game of Drones
Round 5
Round 5
December 7, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Magicians
Second Place
Hexagon
Third Place
dead inside
Round 6
Round 6
December 7, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
789
Second Place
UNDERRATED
Third Place
dead inside
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. dead inside7373223710106377295537663777
2. UR738222112884555458845772955
3. soloQgoats6311217171117773661213373335433
4. Gambit5916011458811213131410063884533
5. 78954111332988542254331510011277
6. Magicians5413100631182331121212112447311
7. LZR3910200920029668255102668233
8. HEXA3763225400190006377297712111
9. Exorcism2954101073332000011100544419000
10. Obey2712133102441022292331410015166
11. PeepoPog26293313100121001311192116344
12. GoD26141221410037113711821116033
13. FIGVAM2319011151221410010233121449266
14. Enny2037991211111111180002000020000
15. Avangard13170001701113155151221800017033
16. TEAM EZ CLAPS124500200009255200001900018000
17. Dojo10200001800016000190111604411144
18. T-Rex109222160001510073001310014100
19. EGSA6151001900017000170221110010200
20. MajorPushers518000822218000160001700013100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 31 033
Average Viewers 26 108
Hours Watched 93 553

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia20 / 60 (33%)7ozzzus, Diffauss, Esdesu, Fitoo, Fyzu, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, Plushka, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, Xanndr, believerok, cleaveee, dsblf, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France9 / 60 (15%)Amaazz, ISufraz, JSavageW, KSWINNIE, Osnazeni, ZMB, laggeRR, qKobyy, row
3Turkey Turkey6 / 60 (10%)Anorak, CaKkeMann, Data, Enny, Kralex, Romocka
4United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 60 (7%)Dazoh, Horizxon, ShivFPS, brynn
5South Africa South Africa3 / 60 (5%)JazzJuric, Scare, viazUU
6Tunisia Tunisia3 / 60 (5%)HayTheMz1, Medxtt, NastySword
7Ireland Ireland2 / 60 (3%)Oxbow, Zipeth
8Ukraine Ukraine2 / 60 (3%)Artyco, stanjke
9Belarus Belarus1 / 60 (2%)9impulse
10Denmark Denmark1 / 60 (2%)diffq
11Finland Finland1 / 60 (2%)Ruabbe
12Germany Germany1 / 60 (2%)OLDIS
13Italy Italy1 / 60 (2%)ShRP
14Netherlands Netherlands1 / 60 (2%)Rogerboger
15Poland Poland1 / 60 (2%)QUERNI
16Portugal Portugal1 / 60 (2%)nightyz
17Slovakia Slovakia1 / 60 (2%)xeriffer
18Spain Spain1 / 60 (2%)Uxako
19Sweden Sweden1 / 60 (2%)Dipities