ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-07
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit EMEA Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the EMEA Finals
    • Europe will end their final in two groups. The Top 8 of each group qualifies for the EMEA Finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the EMEA Finals.

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

789
1Russia xaniya
2Russia Esdesu
3Russia believerok
dead inside
1Russia Sadyama
2Russia Stanyyy
3Russia Fyzu
Exorcism
1Germany OLDIS
2Russia 7ozzzus
3Russia Fitoo
FIGVAM
1Ukraine stanjke
2Russia xanndr
3Russia Senselve
Hexagon
1France iSufraz
2France qKobyy
3France ZMB
Lazarus
1France JSavageW
2France Amaazz
3Italy ShRP
T-Rex
1Sweden Dipities
2Poland QUERNI
3Slovakia Xeriffer
Magicians
1Russia Maliwan
2Russia dsblf
3Russia taskmast33r
Obey Alliance
1Portugal nightyz
2Spain Uxako
3Finland Ruabbe
UNDERRATED
1United Kingdom Horizxon
2United Kingdom Dazoh
3France KSWINNIE
PeepoPog
1United Kingdom brynn
2Ireland Oxbow
3France laggeRR
soloQgoats
1Denmark diffq
2Ireland Zipeth
3United Kingdom ShivFPS
Dojo
1Turkey Kralex
2Turkey Data
3Turkey Romocka
Enny
1Turkey CaKkeMann
2Turkey Anorak
3Turkey Enny

Results[edit]

MEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
Elite GamingElite Gaming EliteGamingRSA
Second Place
EnnyEnny Enny
Third Place
TEAM EZ CLAPSTEAM EZ CLAPS TEAM EZ CLAPS
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
Elite GamingElite Gaming EliteGamingRSA
Second Place
Hyper BruhHyper Bruh Hyper Bruh
Third Place
Steppan GangSteppan Gang Steppan Gang
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
TEAM EZ CLAPSTEAM EZ CLAPS TEAM EZ CLAPS
Second Place
DojoDojo Dojo
Third Place
Hyper BruhHyper Bruh Hyper Bruh
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
controller abuserscontroller abusers controller abusers
Second Place
Elite GamingElite Gaming EliteGamingRSA
Third Place
DojoDojo Dojo
PKPKPKPK
1.EliteGamingRSAEliteGamingRSA EGSA59112441129945222966
2.DojoDojo Dojo50545582332999371111
3.TEAM EZ CLAPSTEAM EZ CLAPS TEAM EZ CLAPS3837447300112664511
4.EnnyEnny Enny332977541173335422
5.Hyper BruhHyper Bruh Hyper Bruh3110200298837338200
6.controller abuserscontroller abusers controller abusers3173226300633311255
7.Ayse Tatile CiktiAyse Tatile Cikti Ayse Tatile Cikti184522451182006300
8.Steppan GangSteppan Gang Steppan Gang189200372254007300
9.AKMAKM AKM106311920092009200
10.Black KnightsBlack Knights Black Knights68200102001020020000
11.TSG eSportsTSG eSports TSG eSports020000200002000020000


EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:45 GMT
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
T-RexT-Rex T-Rex
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy Phoenix Legacy
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
AvangardAvangard Avangard
Second Place
FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
PKPKPKPK
1.LazarusLazarus LZR473766170002910103788
2.AvangardAvangard Avangard45111221116645661121212
3.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex42296645111125513133
4.Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey321900011212121312218055
5.dead insidedead inside dead inside31141332955549919000
6.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP2818055378892337300
7.789789 789281129919000121004511
8.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM26131001312273442966
9.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL2263226333373315100
10.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards2082337366170225400
11.K1CKK1CK K1CK15160115455141009222
12.PKSPKS PKS14151228211825511100
13.NotLateThisTimeNotLateThisTime NotLateThisTime14453320000160006333
14.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ137322180001026620000
15.pepegaboyspepegaboys pepegaboys122000015100180228277
16.OFF LIMITSOFF LIMITS OFF LIMITS12542292221111117000
17.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI1112144121331510014100
18.always kiss the homiesalways kiss the homies always kiss the homies910211102111900016033
19.Heart of ScandinaviaHeart of Scandinavia Heart of Scandinavia91700014100630010233
20.Aqualix EsportsAqualix Esports Aqualix89244160002000012111

Legend
Advances to EMEA Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:45 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Third Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 GMT
First Place
PeepoPogPeepoPog PeepoPog
Second Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
Oxygen UsersOxygen Users Oxygen Users
Third Place
PeepoPogPeepoPog PeepoPog
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
ExorcismExorcism Exorcism
Second Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit561113337101011212123744
2.HexagonHexagon HEXA443755298815100541010
3.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism42298818000543311266
4.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR411121111544473337311
5.PeepoPogPeepoPog PeepoPog37635511244376619000
6.MagiciansMagicians Magicians3654441313363772955
7.Game of DronesGame of Drones GoD2614133735545446322
8.soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats24151221701110211451212
9.Three TreesThree Trees Three Trees21452212133141339244
10.Oxygen UsersOxygen Users Oxygen Users201700015100298810200
11.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport17160556344160008233
12.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER179266102551210012100
13.Team Singularity SETeam Singularity SE SNG.SE131313382441803318000
14.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs131900045771310016000
15.FriendsFriends Friends121800011100922215166
16.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth91021192221111117000
17.Cl0wnsCl0wns Cl0wns77333160001700014100
18.Team LetimTeam Letim Team Letim68200200001903313100
19.InsidersInsiders INS61210019000822211100
20.NPKNPK NPK220000141112000020000


EMEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 7, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats
Second Place
PeepoPogPeepoPog PeepoPog
Third Place
EnnyEnny Enny
Round 2
Round 2
December 7, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Second Place
789789 789
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
Game of DronesGame of Drones Game of Drones
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
Game of DronesGame of Drones Game of Drones
Round 5
Round 5
December 7, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
MagiciansMagicians Magicians
Second Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Round 6
Round 6
December 7, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
789789 789
Second Place
UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UNDERRATED
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.dead insidedead inside dead inside7373223710106377295537663777
2.UNDERRATEDUNDERRATED UR738222112884555458845772955
3.soloQgoatssoloQgoats soloQgoats6311217171117773661213373335433
4.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit5916011458811213131410063884533
5.789789 78954111332988542254331510011277
6.MagiciansMagicians Magicians5413100631182331121212112447311
7.LazarusLazarus LZR3910200920029668255102668233
8.HexagonHexagon HEXA3763225400190006377297712111
9.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism2954101073332000011100544419000
10.Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey2712133102441022292331410015166
11.PeepoPogPeepoPog PeepoPog26293313100121001311192116344
12.Game of DronesGame of Drones GoD26141221410037113711821116033
13.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM2319011151221410010233121449266
14.EnnyEnny Enny2037991211111111180002000020000
15.AvangardAvangard Avangard13170001701113155151221800017033
16.TEAM EZ CLAPSTEAM EZ CLAPS TEAM EZ CLAPS124500200009255200001900018000
17.DojoDojo Dojo10200001800016000190111604411144
18.T-RexT-Rex T-Rex109222160001510073001310014100
19.EliteGamingRSAEliteGamingRSA EGSA6151001900017000170221110010200
20.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP518000822218000160001700013100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 31 033
Average Viewers 26 108
Hours Watched 93 553

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia20 / 60 (33%)7ozzzus, believerok, cleaveee, Diffauss, dsblf, Esdesu, fitoo, Fyzu, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, PlushkaHDD, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, taskmast33r, xaniya, xanndr
2France France9 / 60 (15%)Amaazz, ISufraz, JSavageW, KSWINNIIE, laggeRR, Osnazeni, qKobyy, row, ZMB
3Turkey Turkey6 / 60 (10%)Anorak, CaKkeMann, Data, Enny, Kralex, Romocka
4United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 60 (7%)brynn, Dazoh, Horizxon, ShivFPS
5South Africa South Africa3 / 60 (5%)JazzJuric, Scare, viazUU
5Tunisia Tunisia3 / 60 (5%)HayTheMz1, Medxtt, NastySword
7Ireland Ireland2 / 60 (3%)Oxbow, Zipeth
7Ukraine Ukraine2 / 60 (3%)Artyco, stanjke
9Belarus Belarus1 / 60 (2%)9impulse
9Denmark Denmark1 / 60 (2%)diffq
9Finland Finland1 / 60 (2%)Ruabbe
9Germany Germany1 / 60 (2%)OLDIS
9Italy Italy1 / 60 (2%)ShRP
9Netherlands Netherlands1 / 60 (2%)Rogerboger
9Poland Poland1 / 60 (2%)QUERNI
9Portugal Portugal1 / 60 (2%)nightyz
9Slovakia Slovakia1 / 60 (2%)xeriffer
9Spain Spain1 / 60 (2%)Uxako
9Sweden Sweden1 / 60 (2%)Dipities