ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-07
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit North America Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Catboys and Pop-TartsCatboys and Pop-Tarts Catboys and Pop-Tarts
Second Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
CSDCSD CSD
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
PubstarsPubstars Pubstars
Second Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
yea digyea dig yea dig
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
YessirskiYessirski Yessirski
Second Place
Specter EsportsSpecter Esports Specter Esports
Third Place
Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
yea digyea dig yea dig
Second Place
CSDCSD CSD
Third Place
Chordes 4 lifeChordes 4 life Chordes 4 life
PKPKPKPK
1.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG63296629212154101015133
2.Catboys and Pop-TartsCatboys and Pop-Tarts Catboys and Pop-Tarts4311213131900015155921010
3.CSDCSD CSD423788922245442955
4.YessirskiYessirski Yessirski3918000454411210106355
5.yea digyea dig yea dig391413337331314411288
6.PubstarsPubstars PUBS3792331121313102227300
7.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez25548816000374411111
8.Chordes 4 lifeChordes 4 life Chordes 4 life22102001022282223755
9.Team Cheez-ItTeam Cheez-It Cheez-It2145777300111008233
10.Sure why notSure why not Sure why not19170001113392665433
11.Specter EsportsSpecter Esports Specter171600012111293317033
12.Buff PathfinderBuff Pathfinder BP16190001412263224533
13.MiixedMiindsMiixedMiinds MiixedMiinds1473118211730010222
14.Dolla MenuDolla Menu Dolla Menu11630063331210013100
15.KaozKaoz Kaoz11823354001410012100
16.HashashinsHashashins Hashashins612122131001601114100
17.2020 worst year2020 worst year 2020 worst year213100151001700016000
18.KRDKRD KRD115100200002000020000
19.RolledYaRolledYa RolledYa111100180001800019000
20.NewbiesNewbies Newbies020000170001900018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Second Place
Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park
Third Place
MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Homie kissersHomie kissers Homie kissers
Second Place
LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs
Third Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
MSTMST MST
Second Place
Milker SquadMilker Squad Milker Squad
Third Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Aqualix NAAqualix NA Aqualix NA
Second Place
MSTMST MST
Third Place
Dead SlidersDead Sliders Dead Sliders
PKPKPKPK
1.?????????????????? ?????????581121010376637121214133
2.Milker SquadMilker Squad Milker Squad51731616151002913134544
3.MSTMST MST4819000636611211112977
4.Homie kissersHomie kissers Homie kissers3854001121010170337366
5.Aqualix NAAqualix NA Aqualix.NA32453311100141001121010
6.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park292999121441312213122
7.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen2837885433542216000
8.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE26131114566111006399
9.LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs2610233295573119211
10.Absolute NuttersAbsolute Nutters Absolute Nutters2163008266121335422
11.NXGNXG NXG1792227300632211144
12.1 vs Lobby1 vs Lobby 1 vs Lobby15111111023392118233
13.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG14820018022823310233
14.Champion x GamingChampion x Gaming CxG10180009211450015111
15.Dead SlidersDead Sliders Dead Sliders81700013100160003700
16.Aged NationAged Nation Aged Nation314100190111900012100
17.StinkiesquadStinkiesquad Stinkiesquad315100170001020018000
18.Apex HallaApex Halla Apex Halla212100141001800017000
19.DreamDream Dream116000160001510019000
20.BS DovesBS Doves BS Doves020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
CalandoCalando Calando
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy Brutal Democracy
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Second Place
BRONZEYFULBRONZEYFUL BRONZEYFUL
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Team Forward ThinkingTeam Forward Thinking Team Forward Thinking
Second Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak e-sports
Second Place
BRONZEYFULBRONZEYFUL BRONZEYFUL
Third Place
After Math GamingAfter Math Gaming After Math Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO5363003711112913136377
2.CalandoCalando Calando4611217175422121227355
3.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak4154664533170001121111
4.BRONZEYFULBRONZEYFUL BRONZEYFUL4145222999180332944
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL371210063443788541010
6.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior372944112991021119000
7.Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy BD2737331415554558200
8.Team Forward ThinkingTeam Forward Thinking TFT2219033160111125514100
9.SIZSIZ SIZ211606617000829911133
10.After Math GamingAfter Math Gaming AMG211024412122160003755
11.Team NestleTeam Nestle NESTLE17825511111921113144
12.BSCBSC BSC17131441800045224500
13.BottomTierMastersBottomTierMasters BottomTierMasters1492118266730017000
14.Sniper GangSniper Gang Sniper Gang14200007300634410222
15.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons10730010211131119200
16.Hal's CousinsHal's Cousins Hal's Cousins81702292111510018022
17.Sinister GamingSinister Gaming Sinister Gaming714100151001110015133
18.Farming EmpireFarming Empire Farming Empire311100190001410012100
19.BootyBoyzBootyBoyz BootyBoyz118000131002000020000
20.The Deadly KnightsThe Deadly Knights The Deadly Knights115100200001900016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
Team PringlesTeam Pringles Team Pringles
Second Place
Owner, Manager, BeanOwner, Manager, Bean Owner, Manager, Bean
Third Place
SPCY NugglesSPCY Nuggles SPCY Nuggles
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Who?Who? Who?
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
Team PringlesTeam Pringles Team Pringles
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different
Second Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Third Place
St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 PST
First Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Second Place
Who?Who? Who?
Third Place
DexterousDexterous Dexterous
PKPKPKPK
1.Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty721416663101029661122525
2.Team PringlesTeam Pringles Pringles5311213133755926611177
3.Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different431900017033112242412133
4.Owner, Manager, BeanOwner, Manager, Bean Owner, Manager, Bean362977824473556333
5.Who?Who? Who?35121221121010160002911
6.DexterousDexterous Dexterous3163101015111102663711
7.303 Esports303 Esports 303301700029881516614155
8.Greenhill GamingGreenhill Gaming Greenhill Gaming2045441210045005411
9.SPCY NugglesSPCY Nuggles SPCY Nuggles19372211111180004533
10.didnt ask agendadidnt ask agenda didnt ask agenda17131331025554008200
11.St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang17200009255373319000
12.Gryphon GamingGryphon Gaming Gryphon Gaming12151114511821113100
13.Team Distraction ReactionTeam Distraction Reaction Team Distraction Reaction1154005400630020000
14.TSSTSS TSS1011144190002000010233
15.Love For GamingLove For Gaming Love For Gaming91020073111211117011
16.What are we doing?What are we doing? What are we doing?71601120000111009233
17.Absolute UnitsAbsolute Units Absolute Units67311131001900015100
18.Bop GangBop Gang Bop Gang59222160001410016000
19.Ukiyo EmpireUkiyo Empire Ukiyo Empire58211141001701118000
20.UNFUNF UNF41800018000131007300


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
?????????????????? ?????????
Second Place
MSTMST MST
Third Place
yea digyea dig yea dig
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park
Third Place
Team Cheez-ItTeam Cheez-It Team Cheez-It
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team Cheez-ItTeam Cheez-It Team Cheez-It
Second Place
LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs
Third Place
Chordes 4 lifeChordes 4 life Chordes 4 life
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
YessirskiYessirski Yessirski
Second Place
LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs51825563002918182955
2.YessirskiYessirski Yessirski45736614166170331121414
3.MSTMST MST422955541414160116366
4.Team Cheez-ItTeam Cheez-It Cheez-It4263553711112555455
5.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG381210011288151333766
6.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park344533296682448233
7.?????????????????? ?????????341127711133121224533
8.yea digyea dig yea dig3337997322454419033
9.Catboys and Pop-TartsCatboys and Pop-Tarts Catboys and Pop-Tarts3111155451154667366
10.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen2010244102331412212155
11.Milker SquadMilker Squad Milker Squad1492119200736616000
12.Chordes 4 lifeChordes 4 life Chordes 4 life111900019000374417000
13.PubstarsPubstars PUBS1015155180331900015100
14.Homie kissersHomie kissers Homie kissers101312215133131009200
15.Aqualix NAAqualix NA Aqualix.NA10541112100921114100
16.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE71800082441800013100
17.Sure why notSure why not Sure why not520000131221020020000
18.Absolute NuttersAbsolute Nutters Absolute Nutters31600020000630018000
19.CSDCSD CSD314100170001110011100
20.Team RezTeam Rez Team Rez217000160002000010200

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
DexterousDexterous Dexterous
Third Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Team PringlesTeam Pringles Team Pringles
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different
Second Place
St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang
Third Place
Owner, Manager, BeanOwner, Manager, Bean Owner, Manager, Bean
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Second Place
SIZSIZ SIZ
Third Place
DexterousDexterous Dexterous
PKPKPKPK
1.SIZSIZ SIZ474516161900011133291313
2.Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty46371010374418000541414
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL421128829441900013188
4.Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different351115520000112131314133
5.DexterousDexterous Dexterous352955921010121113700
6.Team PringlesTeam Pringles Pringles351022211288200004566
7.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO3292004533826611222
8.CalandoCalando Calando25180111021010547715100
9.Owner, Manager, BeanOwner, Manager, Bean Owner, Manager, Bean23543317000377710200
10.St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang161900015100295512100
11.Mrak e-sportsMrak e-sports Mrak151411116033151117355
12.BRONZEYFULBRONZEYFUL BRONZEYFUL157333631192119200
13.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior15151001110045556300
14.Brutal DemocracyBrutal Democracy BD121700054331023319000
15.303 Esports303 Esports 303102000018033734418000
16.SPCY NugglesSPCY Nuggles SPCY Nuggles10160001310063228222
17.Who?Who? Who?9630082331310016000
18.Team Forward ThinkingTeam Forward Thinking TFT7820073001410011100
19.After Math GamingAfter Math Gaming AMG313111121001700020000
20.Greenhill GamingGreenhill Gaming Greenhill Gaming312100141111600017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 7, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
SIZSIZ SIZ
Second Place
WE KNOW SHROUDWE KNOW SHROUD WKS
Third Place
MSTMST MST
Round 2
Round 2
December 7, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen
Third Place
Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty
Round 3
Round 3
December 7, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs
Second Place
St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
MSTMST MST
Second Place
Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different
Third Place
Farm boysFarm boys Farm boys
Round 5
Round 5
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
recognize MErecognize ME recognize ME
Round 6
Round 6
December 7, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
YessirskiYessirski Yessirski
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL771310011211111117763112915152988
2.MSTMST MST543766733363331121111450011100
3.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO52141228266923382331124411233
4.Farm boysFarm boys Farm boys5045331217713133374454884522
5.SIZSIZ SIZ421121111141111213317022737715100
6.LonelyWeebsLonelyWeebs LonelyWeebs40731145771126619000151006322
7.Breed DifferentBreed Different Breed Different371115516055180002977141338244
8.recognize MErecognize ME recognize ME36151001511173991600037339299
9.WE KNOW SHROUDWE KNOW SHROUD WKS342999102441020013100633314100
10.MilkmenMilkmen Milkmen3192332922454445001210016000
11.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG305466111553744141001020017000
12.YessirskiYessirski Yessirski2918022920019000736682333744
13.Krabby PattyKrabby Patty Krabby Patty278200374414100200001605513177
14.MalandrosMalandros Malandros22121111700020000542213100731010
15.Abusement ParkAbusement Park Abusement Park21102331900015100151551702210255
16.St9ne gangSt9ne gang St9ne gang212000018000295592552000019000
17.yea digyea dig yea dig18630054115422180001111112111
18.Owner, Manager, BeanOwner, Manager, Bean Owner, Manager, Bean161902213100170111023392005411
19.Team CheezTeam Cheez Team Cheez151702263008255111111800018011
20.DexterousDexterous Dexterous11160222000016011121441903320000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 21 838
Average Viewers 17 775
Hours Watched 74 061


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]