ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Last Chance Qualifier - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Start Date:
2020-12-05
End Date:
2020-12-06
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit South America Last Chance Qualifier is 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Tekila
1Chile undRcL 
2Chile Zvkke 
3Chile nax0p 
Oie
1Brazil JNR 
2Brazil tur0gh- 
3 v0idzada 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Trust Yourself
Second Place
Unlimited
Third Place
Aposentados
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Trust Yourself
Second Place
Warlike Esports
Third Place
Union eSports Brazil
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Oie
Second Place
Aposentados
Third Place
Existence Team
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Team Cevichon
Third Place
Atari Vicio Club
PKPKPKPK
1. Trust Yourself56112111111216161213315100
2. Team Cevichon3745775433111222966
3. Aposentados3737771511129887311
4. Unlimited3529337377545512133
5. F53392994544102224544
6. Oie33637716000112111116000
7. BRT.Yellow31102009211456611233
8. WithOutSponsor257300824473335466
9. Warlike Esports255400290063119266
10. Atari Vicio Club221511114133160003799
11. USB221211137771310010233
12. Existence1682001310037226311
13. ILLUMINET11111006311923311100
14. StareUS8141001020082008211
15. Arroz con Pollo416000111001410014111
16. SCD413100121001510013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
Flawless Gaming
Third Place
One Above All
Round 2
Round 2
December 5, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
LoveEgirls
Second Place
Magnificent
Third Place
Flawless Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
NOT DREAMTEAM
Third Place
Zer0 Latency
Round 4
Round 4
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS
Second Place
LoveEgirls
Third Place
Without Name
PKPKPKPK
1. LoveEgirls615488112101045662977
2. BRT5911299151001128811255
3. ELITE BR YELLOW434599121448277451010
4. NOT DREAMTEAM34825511166297713133
5. FLAW27293337661410012100
6. Zer0 Latency2411100730037335466
7. Without Name21731110233131003744
8. Magnificent20630029551111111100
9. Omega1692335411731110200
10. TROIA1514111633363229200
11. Tekila1512100452254006300
12. GDb1413100823392008244
13. One Above All14370092001022214100
14. NOX_PERROSMALOS121510013100121337333
15. unKnownz710200141001512215100


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Autumn Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Trust Yourself
Second Place
BRAZUCAS
Third Place
Tekila
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Trust Yourself
Second Place
Oie
Third Place
Omega
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
WithOutSponsor
Second Place
Omega
Third Place
Trust Yourself
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Magnificent
Second Place
Zer0 Latency
Third Place
BRAZUCAS
Round 5
Round 5
December 6, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS Yellow
Second Place
Trust Yourself
Third Place
BRAZUCAS
Round 6
Round 6
December 6, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ELITE BR YELLOW
Second Place
Oie
Third Place
Without Name
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Trust Yourself87112101011211113744111222911115444
2. ELITE BR YELLOW55160664555111009210101027711255
3. Magnificent5045661702273331121313111006322
4. Oie485422299992111600016022291010
5. BRT.Yellow487366921163338211112994511
6. BRT462955734454223744370013100
7. WithOutSponsor43121008222112996344141449233
8. Omega4210200374429665400453311111
9. Without Name321900010233160331313318000371313
10. LoveEgirls321702215111141334522924410299
11. Zer0 Latency25823312100451129221510012100
12. NOT DREAMTEAM2214122131221027718022821117022
13. Atari Vicio Club21111446300180001021154448200
14. Tekila193733190001210017000734416011
15. FLAW1915100540082447300631115100
16. Team Cevichon1692331115515100121221700014100
17. Unlimited15131001800013155141661310018000
18. Warlike Esports106311141111900019000121007300
19. F55180001600017044151002000020000
20. Aposentados0200002000020000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 130
Average Viewers 1 407
Hours Watched 7 149

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil32 / 50 (64%)1Worst, 1rynex, AUQUI03, Akcentowany, Asteroid, Besk9, CL1CKz, Caffezin, CalefeBB, FEU, FOLKZ, Fixzao, ISkyee, JNR, Khalef, Kraulley, KuushHaZe, MistycOREIA, ONGe111, PRV, Piwd, Prodigy, Rhythm, SleeeP, Stalizy, THaless, ZBryanxT, artiNN1, avlis, fuinhaFPS, kolizeum, tur0gh-
2Chile Chile6 / 50 (12%)Envi, Kelinar, Nax0p, RazorxTk, UndRcL, Zvkke
3Colombia Colombia6 / 50 (12%)ALxJaIr, Buxtz, Cyptripio, Hyperz, Sakurao, Zupcir
4Argentina Argentina3 / 50 (6%)Del1cten, JayceeTower, Jerkeid
5Peru Peru3 / 50 (6%)Ehud, Moxie, XzZiE