ALGS Autumn Circuit Playoffs - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Autumn Circuit Playoffs - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Autumn_Circuit ALGS Autumn Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize Pool:
$47,000 USD
Date:
2020-12-19
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Autumn Circuit APAC North Playoffs is part of the 2020 Autumn Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:
  • Caster:
  • Caster:
    • United States Dazs (Hector Felix)

Format[edit]

Seeding

  • The top ten (10) seeded Teams that qualify for the Playoffs through AC OTs or by Autumn Circuit ALGS Points will start the AC Playoffs with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the Autumn Playoffs
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Playoffs, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the Champion of Autumn Circuit - APAC North.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Autumn Circuit Playoff points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Prize Pool[edit]

$47,000 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Connect Gaming Ace
Notes
1South Korea Heegak 
2South Korea Ashes 
3South Korea Jusna 
CSouth Korea Sty1e 
1 December 1st - Connect Gaming Ace signs the roster of High Quality. [3]
SunSister God
1Japan MUSCLE 
2Japan shomaru 
3Japan Sherry 
Sengoku Gaming
1Japan shoh 
2Japan Pinky 
3Japan pantashia 
DeToNator
Notes
1Japan Mukai 
2Japan L8af 
3Japan Leia 
1 December 4th - Coach Tsubaki leaves. [4]
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
1Japan NegMegs 
2Japan sapoten 
3Japan Yayolvy 
1 Due to T1 having already qualified in APAC South Autumn #2, their APAC South Autumn #3 & #4 slot goes into the ALGS Points Pool.
2 Due to OP.GG Sports having already qualified in APAC South Autumn #3, their APAC South #4 slot goes into the ALGS Points Pool.

Results[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 19, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Third Place
Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku Gaming
f
Round 2
Round 2
December 19, 2020 - 18:40 JST
First Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Round 3
Round 3
December 19, 2020 - 19:20 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CrazyCatsCosmo IXiA
Round 4
Round 4
December 19, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace Connect Gaming Ace
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
Steady Aiming FakerSteady Aiming Faker Steady Aiming Faker
Round 5
Round 5
December 19, 2020 - 20:40 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea Luster7 Korea
Round 6
Round 6
December 19, 2020 - 21:20 JST
First Place
03 ghost03 ghost 03 ghost
Second Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 7
Round 7
December 19, 2020 - 21:50 JST
First Place
NEXUSNEXUS NEXUS
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 8
Round 8
December 19, 2020 - 22:10 JST
First Place
FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FENNEL Korea
Second Place
FENNELFENNEL FENNEL
Third Place
03 ghost03 ghost 03 ghost
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FENNELFENNEL FL1061121919112141482331115513100190002999291010
2.T1T1 T180180117377453382772977454445224555
3.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon78131443755295545556322631616111009277
4.FENNEL KoreaFENNEL Korea FLK768244294454117333121002955731111266
5.03 ghost03 ghost 03 ghost5611133180001700092117312121129982003744
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God5312100820011299297714122111111510013111
7.REJECTREJECT RC50170111020063006311112771311154558222
8.NEXUSNEXUS NEXUS4915111200001514413100160331021111214146366
9.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A48631163111024415166180223733372220011
10.Connect Gaming AceConnect Gaming Ace COG.ACE474533121331310011210109211141001601117000
11.CrazyCatsCosmo IXiACrazyCatsCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA41102001114437441411145228211102007366
12.Sengoku GamingSengoku Gaming Sengoku343744151001213310200190007311926610200
13.Steady Aiming FakerSteady Aiming Faker SA Faker31190004555921137221510092331700016033
14.Luster7 KoreaLuster7 Korea L7 KR302000013144200001212237111154001900018000
15.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest3029551700073882000017000151111311112100
16.Flora esportsFlora esports Flora281600016000190221800020022200006315155422
17.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA277300922218000160005433121001410011122
18.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW2614133141001600054338255180221210015133
19.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN22543319000111661903311100160331800019000
20.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV1792115433141001700010200170332000014100

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]