Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - APAC North: Group Stage

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded through a Snake Draft method by total cumulative ALGS Points.
    • Groups will play each other twice - for a 6 game series and a 2 game series
      • Top team of each group advances to the finals
      • The top 17 teams ranked by total points advance to the finals

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
T1 FENNEL Korea Reignite North
JUPITER VEGA SunSister God Team UNITE
USG IXiA Sengoku Gaming KONOHA
FENNEL chouette Gaming Korea Crazy Raccoon
GTS Black GTS Art FTW
OneSelf Connect Gaming USG Cruller
ORTHROS MAGICAL Team Northeption ice cream
ORTHROS FANG Flora esports Wararabe Choja
Lag Gaming DAIKIN C-VA KAGOSHIMA
RxR Clover Aile9 Clan Good 8 Squad

Results[edit]


Legend
Qualified on Placement
Qualified on Points
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4
1. T100 0 0 0
2. Flora00 0 0 0
3. Wararabe Choja00 0 0 0
4. ORF00 0 0 0
5. ice cream00 0 0 0
6. Lag00 0 0 0
7. Northeption00 0 0 0
8. OneSelf00 0 0 0
9. KNH00 0 0 0
10. Aile900 0 0 0
11. FLK00 0 0 0
12. Good 8 Squad00 0 0 0
13. cGK00 0 0 0
14. C-VA KAG00 0 0 0
15. RxR Clover00 0 0 0
16. USG Cruller00 0 0 0
17. Sengoku00 0 0 0
18. RIG-N00 0 0 0
19. COG00 0 0 0
20. UNITE00 0 0 0
21. CR00 0 0 0
22. GTS Black00 0 0 0
23. FTW00 0 0 0
24. GTS Art00 0 0 0
25. FL00 0 0 0
26. USG IXiA00 0 0 0
27. ORM00 0 0 0
28. JUP VEGA00 0 0 0
29. SST.God00 0 0 0
30. DAIKIN00 0 0 0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 22, 2021 - 18:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 22, 2021 - 18:45 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 22, 2021 - 19:30 JST
Round 4
Round 4
May 22, 2021 - 20:15 JST
Round 5
Round 5
May 22, 2021 - 21:00 JST
Round 6
Round 6
May 22, 2021 - 21:45 JST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KNH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Aile90-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. C-VA KAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. cGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. COG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. CR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. DAIKIN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. FLK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Flora0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Good 8 Squad0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ice cream0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Sengoku0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SST.God0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Northeption0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. UNITE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. USG Cruller0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Wararabe Choja0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 23, 2021 - 18:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 23, 2021 - 18:45 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 23, 2021 - 19:30 JST
Round 4
Round 4
May 23, 2021 - 20:15 JST
Round 5
Round 5
May 23, 2021 - 21:00 JST
Round 6
Round 6
May 23, 2021 - 21:45 JST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KNH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. C-VA KAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. FTW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Good 8 Squad0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. ice cream0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Lag0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. OneSelf0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. ORF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ORM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. RxR Clover0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. T10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. UNITE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. USG Cruller0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Wararabe Choja0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 29, 2021 - 18:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2021 - 18:45 JST
Round 3
Round 3
May 29, 2021 - 19:30 JST
Round 4
Round 4
May 29, 2021 - 20:15 JST
Round 5
Round 5
May 29, 2021 - 21:00 JST
Round 6
Round 6
May 29, 2021 - 21:45 JST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Aile90-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. cGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. COG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. DAIKIN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. FL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FLK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. Flora0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Lag0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. OneSelf0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. ORF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. ORM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. RxR Clover0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Sengoku0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. SST.God0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. T10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. Northeption0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2021 - 18:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 18:45 JST
PKPK
1. KNH0-0-0-0-0
2. Aile90-0-0-0-0
3. C-VA KAG0-0-0-0-0
4. cGK0-0-0-0-0
5. COG0-0-0-0-0
6. CR0-0-0-0-0
7. DAIKIN0-0-0-0-0
8. FLK0-0-0-0-0
9. Flora0-0-0-0-0
10. FTW0-0-0-0-0
11. Good 8 Squad0-0-0-0-0
12. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0
13. ice cream0-0-0-0-0
14. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0
15. Sengoku0-0-0-0-0
16. SST.God0-0-0-0-0
17. Northeption0-0-0-0-0
18. UNITE0-0-0-0-0
19. USG Cruller0-0-0-0-0
20. Wararabe Choja0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2021 - 19:30 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 20:15 JST
PKPK
1. KNH0-0-0-0-0
2. C-VA KAG0-0-0-0-0
3. CR0-0-0-0-0
4. FL0-0-0-0-0
5. FTW0-0-0-0-0
6. Good 8 Squad0-0-0-0-0
7. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0
8. ice cream0-0-0-0-0
9. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0
10. Lag0-0-0-0-0
11. OneSelf0-0-0-0-0
12. ORF0-0-0-0-0
13. ORM0-0-0-0-0
14. RIG-N0-0-0-0-0
15. RxR Clover0-0-0-0-0
16. T10-0-0-0-0
17. UNITE0-0-0-0-0
18. USG Cruller0-0-0-0-0
19. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0
20. Wararabe Choja0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2021 - 21:00 JST
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 21:45 JST
PKPK
1. Aile90-0-0-0-0
2. cGK0-0-0-0-0
3. COG0-0-0-0-0
4. DAIKIN0-0-0-0-0
5. FL0-0-0-0-0
6. FLK0-0-0-0-0
7. Flora0-0-0-0-0
8. GTS Art0-0-0-0-0
9. GTS Black0-0-0-0-0
10. JUP VEGA0-0-0-0-0
11. Lag0-0-0-0-0
12. OneSelf0-0-0-0-0
13. ORF0-0-0-0-0
14. ORM0-0-0-0-0
15. RxR Clover0-0-0-0-0
16. Sengoku0-0-0-0-0
17. SST.God0-0-0-0-0
18. T10-0-0-0-0
19. Northeption0-0-0-0-0
20. USG IXiA0-0-0-0-0