Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - APAC North Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship - APAC North Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Start Date:
2021-04-24
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The APAC-N Championship Last Chance Qualifier is the last chance to earn a spot in the Apex Legends Global Series Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Guest:
    • Japan jun (Junichi Kato)
  • Caster:
    • United States Dazs (Hector Felix)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 4 teams qualify for the ALGS APAC-N Championship

Participants[edit]

AVALON Gaming
1Japan Quruto 
2Japan Senapoppo 
3Japan AsanagiSio 
SBI e-Sports
1Japan Lelia 
2Japan HaRu 
3Japan P1NKI 
ayaya
1Japan AlpaN 
2Japan GaTonDa 
3Japan Yona 
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
1Japan Pachi 
2Japan tantan 
3Japan END 
LFT DRAEMON
1Japan 0waRy 
2Japan 5CG 
3Japan Raitchi 
chouette Gaming
1Japan Jewelman 
2Japan Potqtq 
3Japan Lusy 
LandMarkCargobot
1Japan asepu 
2Japan YUKIO 
3Japan Aesir 
DAIKIN
1Japan kyaryneru 
2Japan Daiki 
3Japan HoNoSuu 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
GameWith
Second Place
Team MessUpNever
Third Place
Radical Pop Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
GameWith
Second Place
NarraTive Unicorn
Third Place
Team MessUpNever
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Atum
Second Place
CTG ibushiGin Korea
Third Place
Radical Pop Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Nature Laurel
Second Place
Nature IRIS
Third Place
ORTHROS RAISE
PKPKPKPK
1. GameWith761121818112111145101011177
2. N.IRIS401210045121215122291010
3. RPG3237881311137669200
4. Atum3254008200112774522
5. N.Laurel30635573331700011244
6. Greedy298222545563225477
7. LFT Tree Villain271415510277141446344
8. N.Maple254533922282557333
9. ORR25131001110073663777
10. NrTv.Uc25102222988131118200
11. Team MessUpNever20291137111110014100
12. CTG ibsG KR17160006322292215100
13. Dandelion119200141001021110233
14. S9R71511117000541116000
15. AR:IXA6730016000920013100
16. 剛!剛!マッスル!411100151001210012100
17. EGH117000121001600017000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
No Brand Gamers
Second Place
Qualia
Third Place
teamSolid
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
RxR Clover
Second Place
teamSolid
Third Place
norza
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
No Brand Gamers
Third Place
RxR Clover
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
sokusekiwin
Second Place
teamSolid
Third Place
Aile9
PKPKPKPK
1. RxR Clover577344112141437885455
2. NBG5111288458829778200
3. Solid413733294473112955
4. Qualia39294463225410109255
5. HE301311113122112121215100
6. Aile92945101016022141003744
7. norza289200370045224577
8. sokusekiwin271700012111111001121212
9. Serpens171110054661023311100
10. ReS161026615100151006333
11. SiK Village15151337322633317000
12. 3point1312100111771311114111
13. Cantera.nox1354339200920010200
14. Cantera aula11634417000821112100
15. FUG101410010200121007333
16. Leaps White Sheep6821182001700016011
17. Truth416000141001600013122

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 JST
First Place
First Edition
Second Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Third Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 12:30 JST
First Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Second Place
FaTe diamond Cheerful
Third Place
VwV
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Good 8 Squad
Second Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Third Place
First Edition
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 13:30 JST
First Place
pu-*-pu
Second Place
Aldebaran
Third Place
FaTe diamond Cheerful
PKPKPKPK
1. First Edition63112111154111137994544
2. NrTv.Vs5429551121515548815100
3. Good 8 Squad38131004522112141413133
4. pu-*-pu271111112111922211277
5. FaTe diamond Cheerful2663332911160003733
6. VwV25452237441113310211
7. ARZ2537551510029118200
8. RxR Spade23926611111151005488
9. Aldebaran231510014111102222977
10. ORBS22141551023382337333
11. Luster72273667333732211111
12. GROUND ZERO1416000633345119200
13. road taken13121008200131006366
14. FVS.Felicia88211131111410014111
15. Para esports Association8541116000630016000
16. AOW61020092001210012100
17. RedPinNoth020000200002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Good 8 Squad
Second Place
Nature IRIS
Third Place
First Edition
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Greedy
Second Place
Nature IRIS
Third Place
RxR Clover
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 JST
First Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Second Place
Aile9 Clan
Third Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 JST
First Place
AwakeRapid:Zero
Second Place
FaTe diamond Cheerful
Third Place
Atum
Round 5
Round 5
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 JST
First Place
norza
Second Place
pu-*-pu
Third Place
Aile9 Clan
Round 6
Round 6
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Good 8 Squad
Second Place
Greedy
Third Place
Aile9 Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Good 8 Squad601123312144170331414473661121111
2. NrTv.Vs5554111111133112884544825518000
3. LFT Tree Villain541118892111110200630045151510255
4. N.IRIS4929662977141337377160119211
5. Aile94882772000029772000037663733
6. Greedy431210011277453315100180002955
7. ARZ421701117000377711210101212211111
8. RxR Clover38200003722160001023310200451717
9. norza321900045441510019000112777300
10. First Edition313766151111213312133141115422
11. Atum2963117333131003766922213100
12. pu-*-pu29102115433822218000296620000
13. Qualia271601182119233170006322631010
14. HE251310010222111558233131338233
15. Solid251511114122543354441703312111
16. GameWith2392771603318000111772000014122
17. N.Laurel22141006366730016011543315100
18. NBG164522131001903392111111116000
19. FaTe diamond Cheerful167311190002000029221510017000
20. RPG718000180006333131001900019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for APAC North ALGS Championship
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 25, 2021 - 18:00 JST
First Place
RxR Clover
Second Place
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
Third Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Round 2
Round 2
April 25, 2021 - 18:30 JST
First Place
DAIKIN
Second Place
Aile9 Clan
Third Place
AYAYA
Round 3
Round 3
April 25, 2021 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Good 8 Squad
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Third Place
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
Round 4
Round 4
April 25, 2021 - 19:30 JST
First Place
LFT DRAEMON
Second Place
NarraTive Vanshee
Third Place
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
Round 5
Round 5
April 25, 2021 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse Zest
Second Place
Aile9 Clan
Third Place
C-VA KAGOSHIMA
Round 6
Round 6
April 25, 2021 - 20:30 JST
First Place
Nature IRIS
Second Place
Good 8 Squad
Third Place
DAIKIN
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. C-VA KAG76291010102443713133755378813133
2. Good 8 Squad61456617033112771412254332999
3. Aile95063112912129244730029337311
4. RxR Clover461121212541119000151771112211155
5. DAIKIN455477112881310011100160003755
6. HE.Z451900015100299945221125510200
7. NrTv.Vs3937338211180332966131336311
8. SBI361514416033102661600010233541111
9. LFT DRAEMON36200001412273001129973004511
10. N.IRIS34160001800011133102661702211288
11. AYAYA3312122373317000636682449233
12. LFT Tree Villain3014133121661412292331414414155
13. chouette251112263441603319000636617033
14. ReA.Herja25734492221510054331510012144
15. Greedy23131007300451112100455515111
16. AVALON1882114555820082112000020000
17. First Edition1410222190001212217033920018022
18. ARZ139200200006344131221800016011
19. LandMarkCargobot9170001110020000180001216619011
20. norza81800013100541120000190008200


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageJapanEnglish Speaking
Streams


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Japan Japan84 / 90 (93%)08020706677, 0waRy, 247, 5CG, Aesir, Alex-jexi, AlpaN, AsanagiSio, Asepu, BOON, Barretta, Bluemingzz, Braver, CRANKY, Ch1no, D4C, Daiki, Donkeychan, ECLAlR7, END, Eden, Fubuki, Fugu, GaTonDa, Gachi zei nan, HaRu, Haro 00s, HoNoSuu, Holoac, Ibuo, Jesse, Jewelman, Jo-ichi, Johnny-pDepp, Kaloqxd, Kanata, Kogarashi, Kontyan, Kqkki, Kyaryneru, Kzakami, Lac1a, Lelia, Limilys, Luatyan, Lusy, Madiller, Meltcats, Mista, Miyon, Natsu, Neidafetto, P1NKI, Pachi, Peace, PlzAimAssist, Potqtq, PyaN, Quruto, Raitchi, Raky, Roxy, SH1NYA, Sakamoto, SanoT, Satoru777, Senapoppo, Shino, Siukun, Sorachi, Splash, Suezww, Tantan, Tararelux, Tenkuro, Towalove9, YL, YUKIO, Yona, Yuk1ru, YukaPEROdator, Yukipedia, Yuno, uzagiii
2South Korea South Korea6 / 90 (7%)Asak, Chamggaeguk, DOYOUKNOWD00, Gaegurii, SangJoon, Unboxing

References[edit]