Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - APAC South Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship - APAC South Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Start Date:
2021-04-24
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia tier:
Links

The APAC-S Championship Last Chance Qualifier is the last chance to earn a spot in the Apex Legends Global Series Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Indonesia Danan (Dananjaya Antara)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 5 teams qualify for the ALGS APAC-S Championship

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha
Second Place
REINCARNATION 1REINCARNATION 1 REINCARNATION 1
Third Place
Sweet AssistSweet Assist Sweet Assist
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Foxyz EsportsFoxyz Esports Foxyz Esports
Second Place
WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WEAREGOODGAMERS
Third Place
Sweet AssistSweet Assist Sweet Assist
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Foxyz EsportsFoxyz Esports Foxyz Esports
Second Place
REINCARNATION 1REINCARNATION 1 REINCARNATION 1
Third Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno Esport
Second Place
Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel ESport
Third Place
Onank GamingOnank Gaming Onank Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.Foxyz EsportsFoxyz Esports Foxyz61549911211111124411188
2.Sweet AssistSweet Assist SA463710103777633310277
3.REINCARNATION 1REINCARNATION 1 REINCARNATION 13929441900029131312133
4.Inferno EsportInferno Esport INF351700017033457711288
5.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG356300298854668233
6.Im Online NowIm Online Now iON3445667399180005477
7.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS327322824437774522
8.Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha241125515100922213111
9.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel221210014133160112977
10.Young GrizzlyYoung Grizzly Young Grizzly191113311177141009244
11.Teriyaki BoyzzTeriyaki Boyzz Teriyaki Boyzz131024412100102007311
12.2Girls1Guy2Girls1Guy 2Girls1Guy1292005411111116300
13.MeowXMeowX MeowX11822218000733315100
14.Onank GamingOnank Gaming Onank Gaming10160006300190003700
15.JACK TEAMJACK TEAM JACK TEAM920000102111213314111
16.TempesT GreyTempesT Grey TempesT Grey813111131001314419000
17.On1onOn1on On1on71410045001701116000
18.Give_Her_BabiesGive_Her_Babies Give_Her_Babies6151009211820018000
19.SlippinGGSlippinGG SlippinGG218022200002000020000
20.Perangai Gaming TFVPerangai Gaming TFV PG.TFV219000160001511117000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN
Second Place
AcriAnimo GGAcriAnimo GG AcriAnimo GG
Third Place
MadHouseMadHouse MadHouse
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Second Place
AmethystAmethyst Amethyst
Third Place
AcriAnimo GGAcriAnimo GG AcriAnimo GG
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Team NoFearTeam NoFear Team NoFear
Second Place
JKNJKN JKN
Third Place
After Math Gaming TaiwanAfter Math Gaming Taiwan After Math Gaming Taiwan
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Team NoFearTeam NoFear Team NoFear
Second Place
AcriAnimo GGAcriAnimo GG AcriAnimo GG
Third Place
MadHouseMadHouse MadHouse
PKPKPKPK
1.Team NoFearTeam NoFear TNF63457745661128811288
2.JKNJKN JKN477355160662914144555
3.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK4419011112997312126344
4.AcriAnimo GGAcriAnimo GG AA.GG442922371111170002966
5.Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN39112121254111412211166
6.MadHouseMadHouse MadHouse3737886344102223744
7.BetterThanYouBetterThanYou BetterThanYou219288111881900014111
8.AmethystAmethyst Amethyst19131002944151008222
9.FamilyOfGamerFamilyOfGamer FamilyOfGamer16632218000924410233
10.TiGERSTiGERS TiGERS16111332000054115433
11.NoFlyZoneNoFlyZone NFZ14180009200456616011
12.LAKSAMANALAKSAMANA LAKSAMANA131021112111121009255
13.EGO TempestEGO Tempest EGO Tempest131415513111111117300
14.SingKarongpongBaeSingKarongpongBae SingKarongpongBae11820082441310012111
15.After Math Gaming TaiwanAfter Math Gaming Taiwan AMG.TW101600014100372219000
16.GRTGRT GRT91210015100821115133
17.NamanyamahNamanyamah Namanyamah81700010200631113111
18.NOPLAY2NOPLAY2 NOPLAY271513373001600018000
19.SLTSLT SLT55400170111800017000
20.Warriors UnitedWarriors United Warriors United120011190002000020000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN
Second Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Third Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
JKNJKN JKN
Second Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Third Place
Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Second Place
Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN
Third Place
WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WEAREGOODGAMERS
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel ESport
Second Place
GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB SANS
Third Place
Sweet AssistSweet Assist Sweet Assist
Round 5
Round 5
April 24, 2021 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Second Place
AmethystAmethyst Amethyst
Third Place
Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel ESport
Round 6
Round 6
April 24, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Second Place
Im Online NowIm Online Now Im Online Now
Third Place
Team NoFearTeam NoFear Team NoFear
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK932977295545101012111112181811244
2.Team FFNTeam FFN Team FFN741121515376629111145441411112122
3.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel5911144735592661121111377714100
4.Team NoFearTeam NoFear TNF47636654111510054338266371010
5.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS413755190111123329441800016000
6.Sweet AssistSweet Assist SA407333630011111377773338277
7.Im Online NowIm Online Now iON3318000180118200734412122291111
8.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG3192001023337661510054337300
9.Inferno EsportInferno Esport INF2745228200542211133170006355
10.Foxyz EsportsFoxyz Esports Foxyz25141004510101410017000111115422
11.Young GrizzlyYoung Grizzly Young Grizzly25151221213373551600092334500
12.JKNJKN JKN2320000112111120000200002000020000
13.AmethystAmethyst Amethyst238211111111310014133291111122
14.REINCARNATION 1REINCARNATION 1 REINCARNATION 122102221510016022102661513310211
15.AcriAnimo GGAcriAnimo GG AA.GG2154001310063006311452213111
16.MadHouseMadHouse MadHouse1619011141111700082331023315122
17.Veins AlphaVeins Alpha Veins Alpha13121009222102229200160009200
18.BetterThanYouBetterThanYou BetterThanYou6170221600012111131001310018000
19.FamilyOfGamerFamilyOfGamer FamilyOfGamer316000200002000018000630017000
20.TiGERSTiGERS TiGERS2131001700018011190002000020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for APAC South ALGS Championship
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 25, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Evolution Esport 1Evolution Esport 1 Evolution Esport 1
Second Place
Im Online NowIm Online Now Im Online Now
Third Place
Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 25, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Roti Sai MaiRoti Sai Mai Roti Sai Mai
Second Place
Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno Esport
Third Place
WGG&BTCWGG&BTC WGG&BTC
Round 3
Round 3
April 25, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Sweet AssistSweet Assist Sweet Assist
Second Place
Roti Sai MaiRoti Sai Mai Roti Sai Mai
Third Place
Lemon Meringue PieLemon Meringue Pie Lemon Meringue Pie
Round 4
Round 4
April 25, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 Perangai Gaming 2
Second Place
AMUSKA SOBAT KERASAMUSKA SOBAT KERAS AMUSKA SOBAT KERAS
Third Place
Sweet AssistSweet Assist Sweet Assist
Round 5
Round 5
April 25, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Team NoFearTeam NoFear Team NoFear
Second Place
AMUSKA SOBAT KERASAMUSKA SOBAT KERAS AMUSKA SOBAT KERAS
Third Place
Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda Primis Komanda
Round 6
Round 6
April 25, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Inferno EsportInferno Esport Inferno Esport
Second Place
Team FFDTeam FFD Team FFD
Third Place
ZSBZSB ZSB
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Inferno EsportInferno Esport INF613744294454334511450011277
2.Perangai Gaming 2Perangai Gaming 2 PG257160009200632211214145455541111
3.Roti Sai MaiRoti Sai Mai RSS544500112131329555400170004511
4.Evolution Esport 1Evolution Esport 1 EVO 1481121313737712100121441024416011
5.Team FFDTeam FFD Team FFD4754115410101116616000160332999
6.Sweet AssistSweet Assist SA471213311100112993766131116333
7.Primis KomandaPrimis Komanda PK40170001801192337310103712129200
8.Im Online NowIm Online Now iON3829101013133453314100151007322
9.Team NoFearTeam NoFear TNF366333102331903319000112101018000
10.Lemon Meringue PieLemon Meringue Pie Lemon Meringue Pie341310082003711111312292668200
11.AMUSKA SOBAT KERASAMUSKA SOBAT KERAS AmK.SK311800020011200002955296612100
12.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG281023316000737710233631115133
13.WEAREGOODGAMERSWEAREGOODGAMERS WGG241511112122160336311824411155
14.Foxyz EsportsFoxyz Esports Foxyz218211111510014100200001900010244
15.Light year GamingLight year Gaming Light year Gaming217311634482009211731113100
16.ZSBZSB ZSB1814122141331800015100121003722
17.WGG&BTCWGG&BTC WGG&BTC1611100372215100180331411119000
18.Dead Mans Army AcademyDead Mans Army Academy DMA.Academy129211451117000111111110017000
19.Vessel ESportVessel ESport Vessel920000170001020082221800014122
20.GOB SANSGOB SANS GOB.SANS3190001901113100170112000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandIndonesia
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]