Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship 2021 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Major
Organizer:
EA
Respawn Entertainment
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Teams:
40
Prize Pool:
$267,900 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-01
End Date:
2021-06-12
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Apex Legends Global Series Championship with a total prize pool of USD $1,000,000 will follow the Winter Circuit. Teams will qualify for the Championship through Winter Circuit Playoffs performance, cumulative ALGS Points, and Championship last-chance online tournaments

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA
  • Caster:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Teams are seeded in a Snake Draft method into four different groups by ALGS points
    • There will be 3 group stage days where each group plays every other group in a series of 6 games
      • Day 1 - 1v2 and 3v4
      • Day 2 - 1v3 and 2v4
      • Day 3 - 1v4 and 2v3
        • After all 3 days of the Group Stage, the top scoring team in each group will advance to the Finals (4 teams). The rest of the spots will go to the top 16 scoring teams through all groups combined.


Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the 2021 EMEA Championship Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Championship, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the 2021 EMEA Champion.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Finals points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Seeding

  • The top ten (10) Teams with highest Total Group Stage Match Score will start the Finals with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point

Prize Pool[edit]

The tournament's initial prize pool is $267,900 USD.
The sales of the five different bundles are added to the total prize pool.[1]

Participants[edit]

1 April 11th - Netherlands Rogerboger leaves. [2]
2 April 17th - United Kingdom Tyler joins. [3]
1 April 6th - COOLER Esport closes operations, the team renames to GnaskeYukiDel. [4]
1 May 10th - Myztro Gaming signs ChMK. [5]
1 March 24th - Russia taskmast33r leaves to join Fire Beavers. [6]
2 April 12th - Netherlands Rogerboger joins. [7]
1 April 22nd - Ireland muhhn leaves. [8]
2 Sweden Caspere replaces Ireland muhhn
1 Germany tycoonyx replaces Estonia bouhn.
1 May 17th - Italy Mask replaces Sweden Caspere. [9]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]


Legend
Qualified on Placement
Qualified on Points
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1. FotM00 0 0
2. Forg Gang00 0 0
3. Endeavour00 0 0
4. WLTM00 0 0
5. GoD00 0 0
6. soloQgoats00 0 0
7. SCBS00 0 0
8. UR00 0 0
9. Disco Boys00 0 0
10. Legion00 0 0
11. Morning Stars00 0 0
12. FB00 0 0
13. ATK00 0 0
14. HLDC00 0 0
15. INS00 0 0
16. DNMK00 0 0
17. Yapeers00 0 0
18. SWA00 0 0
19. T-Rex00 0 0
20. Camels00 0 0
21. MajorPushers00 0 0
22. K1CK00 0 0
23. 78900 0 0
24. GYD00 0 0
25. NCD00 0 0
26. Nessy00 0 0
27. Gambit00 0 0
28. NEW00 0 0
29. NAVI00 0 0
30. TD00 0 0
31. Totem00 0 0
32. Alliance00 0 0
33. LCDF00 0 0
34. Magicians00 0 0
35. 30300 0 0
36. dead inside00 0 0
37. TI00 0 0
38. ChMK00 0 0
39. SZ.EU00 0 0
40. Fire Beavers00 0 0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 1, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 1, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 1, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 1, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 1, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 3030-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. SWA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. ATK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Disco Boys0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Endeavour0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FotM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. Camels0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Forg Gang0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Gambit0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. GoD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. LCDF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Magicians0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. MajorPushers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. NAVI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Nessy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. NEW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Legion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. Totem0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. WLTM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Yapeers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 1, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 1, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 1, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 1, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 1, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 1, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 7890-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Alliance0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. dead inside0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. DNMK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Fire Beavers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GYD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. INS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. K1CK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Morning Stars0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Myztro0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. NCD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SZ.EU0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. soloQgoats0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SCBS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. T-Rex0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. HLDC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. TI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. UR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 3, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 3, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 3, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 3030-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. SWA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ATK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. dead inside0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. DNMK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. FotM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Forg Gang0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Gambit0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. GoD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Magicians0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Morning Stars0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Myztro0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. NCD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. NEW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. soloQgoats0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Legion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. TI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. UR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 3, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 3, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 3, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 3, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 3, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 3, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 7890-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Alliance0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Disco Boys0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Endeavour0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Fire Beavers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Camels0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GYD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. INS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. K1CK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. LCDF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. MajorPushers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. NAVI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Nessy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SZ.EU0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SCBS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. T-Rex0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. HLDC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. Totem0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. WLTM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Yapeers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 5, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 5, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 5, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 5, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 5, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 3030-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 7890-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. SWA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Alliance0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. ATK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Fire Beavers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. FotM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Forg Gang0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Gambit0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. GoD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. GYD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. INS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. K1CK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. Magicians0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. NEW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SZ.EU0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. SCBS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. T-Rex0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. HLDC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Legion0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 5, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 5, 2021 - 18:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 5, 2021 - 19:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 5, 2021 - 20:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 5, 2021 - 21:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 5, 2021 - 21:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. dead inside0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Disco Boys0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. DNMK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Endeavour0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Camels0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. LCDF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. MajorPushers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Morning Stars0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Myztro0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. NAVI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. NCD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Nessy0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. soloQgoats0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. Totem0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. UR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. WLTM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. Yapeers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 12, 2021 - 16:00 BST
Round 2
Round 2
June 12, 2021 - 16:45 BST
Round 3
Round 3
June 12, 2021 - 17:30 BST
Round 4
Round 4
June 12, 2021 - 17:15 BST
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2021 - 18:00 BST
Round 6
Round 6
June 12, 2021 - 18:45 BST
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia21 / 122 (17%)7ozzzus, CarryRubick, Esdesu, Fitooh, Fyzu, Hardecki, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, RANCHES, RexForeverX, Sadyama, Stanyyy, Sunset, Wrugb, believerok, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, pkmk, taskmast33r, xaniya
2United Kingdom United Kingdom16 / 122 (13%)Blasts, Daniomega, Dazoh, Horizxon, Jmw, Legitlolly, MattPickett, Naghz, Noiises, ShivFPS, SirDel, Tyler, Yuki, brynn, jaazzaz, nOOK
3France France11 / 122 (9%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Cyqop, JSavageW, JokeeV2, KSWINNIE, Krama, Lerabinou, Mpé, row, wSerious
4Sweden Sweden11 / 122 (9%)BallonG, Caspere, Dipities, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Noth, Taylor, Vaifs, maydeelol
5Turkey Turkey9 / 122 (7%)Cathryan, Kralex, LDraconiaN, PinkyFinkyTinky, Xertys, Yaga, demotivator, foZej, klache
6Italy Italy7 / 122 (6%)AndyJax, Mask, Mox600, Nisa, ShRP, Shex, Willemkh
7Denmark Denmark5 / 122 (4%)Badoli, Gnaske, Mande, diffq, gdolphn
8Finland Finland5 / 122 (4%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, ZeroNothing, ziki
9South Africa South Africa5 / 122 (4%)Altruli, Chambie, DaStwika, WhysoFriendly, t3nshyxo
10Germany Germany4 / 122 (3%)Julez, Nesh, Taisheen, tycoonyx
11Poland Poland4 / 122 (3%)Denzaay, Jacuu, QUERNI, Siebakk
12Portugal Portugal4 / 122 (3%)Hiarka, PostKiLL, k4shera, nightyz
13Ukraine Ukraine4 / 122 (3%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
14Norway Norway3 / 122 (2%)Pjeh, iPN-k0u, pyradice
15Ireland Ireland2 / 122 (2%)Oxbow, Zipeth
16Netherlands Netherlands2 / 122 (2%)Faenex, Rogerboger
17Slovakia Slovakia2 / 122 (2%)rondon, xeriffer
18Spain Spain2 / 122 (2%)Kryp, Uxako
19Belarus Belarus1 / 122 (1%)9impulse
20Croatia Croatia1 / 122 (1%)rpr
21Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 122 (1%)B4mbino
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1 / 122 (1%)MicroFiberz
23United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 122 (1%)Atrosty

References[edit]