Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - EMEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship - EMEA Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Start Date:
2021-04-23
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The EMEA Championship Last Chance Qualifier is the last chance to earn a spot in the Apex Legends Global Series Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 5 teams qualify for the ALGS EMEA Championship

Participants[edit]

T-Rex
1Slovakia xeriffer 
2Poland QUERNI 
3Sweden Dipities 
Clique Esports
1Norway Ko0mbra 
2Denmark StyleS 
3Norway Plomme 
wariaciki
1Poland liemek 
2Poland KIMCZU 
3Poland jelliedcorn 
Fire Beavers
1Belarus 9impulse 
2Russia Sunset 
3Russia taskmast33r 
DOGHOUSE
1Belgium QTSati 
2France Osnazeni 
3France Gooonzaales 
25 Esports
1Saudi Arabia zSxlem 
2Saudi Arabia ShadowCat 
3Saudi Arabia Trdz 
Australis
1Turkey Hestia 
2Turkey SabroNN 
3Turkey PatEmre 
DNMK Esports
1South Africa Altruli 
2South Africa t3nshyxo 
3Turkey klache 
Dojo
1Turkey Data 
2Turkey Catzie 
3Turkey Anorak 
White Rabbit Gaming
1South Africa Lone 
2South Africa WreXu 
3South Africa Scare 
CSouth Africa Nialling 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Unit3k eSports
Second Place
ZLV
Third Place
nOcreativity
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Cl0wns
Second Place
69iQ eSports
Third Place
Yapeers
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 BST
First Place
nOcreativity
Second Place
Chichivica
Third Place
Aspirateur
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Hexagon
Second Place
Cl0wns
Third Place
2H1C
PKPKPKPK
1. Cl0wns564533112664511291515
2. Yapeers409299379992334533
3. 69iQ3554662988131117333
4. ZLV3429771411173448277
5. Unit3k311129954551600012100
6. nOcreativity313766111001125519000
7. HEXA29200007322825511255
8. Chichivica2812133822229665411
9. Aspirateur241021112155375514122
10. 187222170331604414111631010
11. Ethics2213111923363559255
12. Chase EU2173221700054101010200
13. 2H1C161115519000151003722
14. LETS GO BABY121800063001115516033
15. Orbit116322102331900015100
16. Yung Squad915111131441211117000
17. 5Headers9820045221700020000
18. spiochy716022180001804411100
19. NoFear619000200001023313100
20. Sxercise514100151332000018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Croissant
Second Place
Rats
Third Place
Avangard
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Croissant
Second Place
M1X
Third Place
MantaX Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Croissant
Second Place
Avangard
Third Place
We Make It
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 BST
First Place
NextTime
Second Place
TEA
Third Place
MIXq
PKPKPKPK
1. Croissant7911216161121414112131318000
2. Avangard49371414731129667366
3. MIXq31544410200141663777
4. TEA2882005488160332922
5. Rats2729121216033920014100
6. NextTime26200006311820011288
7. MantaX2573003722455512122
8. OFF21141002000054886355
9. M1X201210029991310017000
10. OG19632212133180334522
11. We Make It18180004533373319000
12. Ghetto17151119200190005499
13. InSaNe14102551310063009211
14. Valorant Mains131703314133151008233
15. Pahoanex Legends131111182331020010222
16. Safely111310015133731116022
17. NEW_Bacalhau109200190001214415122
18. Ugly cat819000170112001111155
19. OGLAVACITYBOYS74511180001701120000
20. PS Esport616000111001110013133


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Aspirateur
Second Place
Odin Gamers
Third Place
Avangard
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 BST
First Place
MIXq
Second Place
Yapeers
Third Place
OFF LIMITS
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Yapeers
Second Place
69iQ eSports
Third Place
Avangard
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Cl0wns
Second Place
Yapeers
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 5
Round 5
April 24, 2021 - 18:00 BST
First Place
nOcreativity
Second Place
1872
Third Place
OFF LIMITS
Round 6
Round 6
April 24, 2021 - 18:30 BST
First Place
ZLV
Second Place
TEA
Third Place
Odin Gamers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Yapeers82927729331121313291212547712133
2. OG5729441602216033379911100371515
3. nOcreativity50734454449233450011210109211
4. 69iQ48633315111298811155637710255
5. Cl0wns4645667344730011288922215100
6. ZLV421604445441803318000454411255
7. 18724013122634410200735529665411
8. OFF391900037888244632237114500
9. Avangard353722121333744170331708817000
10. Aspirateur3311212121903314111160001900013133
11. TEA321515514166633319000131002933
12. MIXq29170001127719000121551022218000
13. Unit3k25102001310013111543373226355
14. HEXA2454441020011122102441510011133
15. Chichivica22823317011546613100823319000
16. Croissant18121119211151008211121008266
17. M1X161410011133451115100141007300
18. Rats1411122824420000141001801116033
19. NextTime7180001802217011200002000014133
20. MantaX720000200001212292221600020000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for EMEA ALGS Championship
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 25, 2021 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Yapeers
Second Place
Fire Beavers
Third Place
T-Rex
Round 2
Round 2
April 25, 2021 - 18:30 BST
First Place
nOcreativity
Second Place
DNMK Esports
Third Place
Fire Beavers
Round 3
Round 3
April 25, 2021 - 19:00 BST
First Place
69iQ eSports
Second Place
Dojo
Third Place
Fire Beavers
Round 4
Round 4
April 25, 2021 - 19:30 BST
First Place
DOGHOUSE
Second Place
OFF LIMITS
Third Place
Australis
Round 5
Round 5
April 25, 2021 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Fire Beavers
Second Place
OFF LIMITS
Third Place
Odin Gamers
Round 6
Round 6
April 25, 2021 - 20:30 BST
First Place
Clique Esports
Second Place
Yapeers
Third Place
T-Rex
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Fire Beavers7429663799374463771129913100
2. T-Rex63372273558299736645773777
3. Yapeers601121212540073661412254332944
4. OFF515466111001111129101029334522
5. DNMK4713133299917000457763225444
6. 69iQ431113316022112171715111731111111
7. CLQ388244151006322111001313311299
8. DOGHOUSE3714100455518000112771211110233
9. nOcreativity34160111126645225400160007311
10. OG3117000102449200822237666333
11. Australis254511141001602237551700015133
12. 18722492551310015133200001512212188
13. ZLV221800019022121119200141669277
14. wariaciki2173221702210233160221024417011
15. Avangard211900063335422121331113314100
16. Aspirateur201513392331901113144823316000
17. Dojo2010211200002988190001800018000
18. WRG17200118233141221020092008222
19. Cl0wns963331800013122170001900019000
20. 25 Esports5121221211120000180002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceJapan
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia23 / 86 (27%)1nvul, CarryRubick, Collou, Diffauss, Emersons, IIcuxqt, IZarbz, Kerebere, Kkhaleeesi, Mania, Masih, PlushkaHDD, R1stom, RaygoooOooo, Seeeiu, ShadowZS, Snookenn, Sunset, Voosya, WhoAmI, ojrein, pkmk, taskmast33r
2France France14 / 86 (16%)Bostone, Clone, Dikql, Fantasmoke, Gooonzaales, Kizaron, Madison, Mamelouze, Osnazeni, RowbbeN, Vertige, XKana M, ZMB, qKobyy
3Poland Poland7 / 86 (8%)ArTiXeNN, JelliedCorn, KIMCZU, QUERNI, Tristerio, eziiie, liemek
4Turkey Turkey7 / 86 (8%)Anorak, Catzie, Data, Hestia, PatEmre, SabroNN, klache
5Italy Italy6 / 86 (7%)AndreStrong, AndyJax, Leppe, Sbaiz, Shex, Willemkh
6South Africa South Africa5 / 86 (6%)Altruli, Lone, Scare, WreXu, t3nshyxo
7Germany Germany3 / 86 (3%)OLDIS, YyHappy, tycoonyx
8Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3 / 86 (3%)ShadowCat, Trdz, zSxlem
9Spain Spain3 / 86 (3%)IKaLuv, InDemon, XJositoo
10United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 86 (3%)Poachy, SMEGGYTOE, Slayerrrrs
11Belarus Belarus2 / 86 (2%)9impulse, Desertuk
12Finland Finland2 / 86 (2%)Vavetaki, Zanmaa
13Norway Norway2 / 86 (2%)Ko0mbra, Plomme
14Sweden Sweden2 / 86 (2%)Dipities, Shadez
15Belgium Belgium1 / 86 (1%)QTSati
16Denmark Denmark1 / 86 (1%)StyleS
17Slovakia Slovakia1 / 86 (1%)xeriffer
18Ukraine Ukraine1 / 86 (1%)Target

References[edit]