Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship 2021 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS MajorALGS Major ALGS Major
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$690,550 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-02
End Date:
2021-06-13
Teams:
40
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

The Apex Legends Global Series Championship with a total prize pool of USD $1,000,000 will follow the Winter Circuit. Teams will qualify for the Championship through Winter Circuit Playoffs performance, cumulative ALGS Points, and Championship last-chance online tournaments

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters (Partner):

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Teams are seeded in a Snake Draft method into four different groups by ALGS points
    • There will be 3 group stage days where each group plays every other group in a series of 6 games
      • Day 1 - AvB and CvD
      • Day 2 - AvC and BvD
      • Day 3 - AvD and BvC
        • After all 3 days of the Group Stage, the top scoring team in each group will advance to the Finals (4 teams). The rest of the spots will go to the top 16 scoring teams through all groups combined.


Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the 2021 NA Championship Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Championship, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the 2021 NA Champion.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Finals points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Seeding

  • The top ten (10) Teams with highest Total Group Stage Match Score will start the Finals with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament is $267,900 USD.
The sales of the five different skin bundles were added to the total prize pool, the crowd funded amount reached $1,580,590 USD as an increase across all regions.[1]
The total prize pool is $690,550 USD, ($422,650 USD added)

Prizepool Increase
Finishing Rank Base Prize Increase
A11st $102,000 +10.35%
A22nd $51,000 +5.18%
A33rd $30,000 +3.05%
A44th $18,000 +1.82%
A55th $13,500 +1.37%
A66th $10,200 +1.03%
A77th $7,500 +0.77%
A88th $5,700 +0.59%
A99th $4,200 +0.43%
B010th $3,000 +0.30%
B211 - 15th $2,100 +0.21%
A916 - 20th $1,500 +0.16%

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]


Legend
Qualified on Placement
Qualified on Points
Eliminated
Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.NRGNRG NRG26273 110 79
2.TSMTSM TSM19762 52 83
3.My Little PhonyMy Little Phony MLP17939 98 42
4.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G215992 30 37
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL15471 45 38
6.Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports PINE14537 58 50
7.Kungarna NAKungarna NA KNG NA13539 47 49
8.SentinelsSentinels SEN13153 30 48
9.Letter ELetter E LE12660 36 30
10.Cloud9Cloud9 C912413 51 60
11.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG12145 45 31
12.ESA BlackESA Black ESAB12052 7 61
13.ESA WhiteESA White ESAW11628 31 57
14.FYPFYP FYP10947 42 20
15.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY10929 41 39
16.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG10320 46 37
17.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC10150 14 37
18.Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix CLT9647 30 19
19.ESA RedESA Red ESAR9627 40 29
20.RenegadesRenegades RNG9547 25 23
21.AMVAMV AMV9530 31 34
22.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL9028 28 34
23.Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets KPET8828 23 37
24.XSETXSET XSET8719 35 33
25.TSSTSS TSS8617 32 37
26.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C7613 42 21
27.LonelyFansLonelyFans LF7324 16 33
28.ESA GreenESA Green ESAG6816 18 34
29.Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder RiH6317 33 13
30.smilesmile SMILE6117 41 3
31.We Want LANWe Want LAN WWLAN6018 23 19
32.eRa EternityeRa Eternity ERA6016 22 22
33.ContentContent CONT5824 12 22
34.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO5715 23 19
35.LazarusLazarus LZR5630 11 15
36.KSBKSB KSB5125 7 19
37.Team xDTeam xD xD4719 17 11
38.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM476 14 27
39.Flash PointFlash Point FP4222 11 9
40.PubstarsPubstars PUBS2911 8 10

Legend
Qualified on Placement
Qualified on Points
Eliminated
Group A
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.TSMTSM TSM19762 52 83
2.My Little PhonyMy Little Phony MLP17939 98 42
3.SentinelsSentinels SEN13153 30 48
4.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG12145 45 31
5.Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets KPET8828 23 37
6.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C7613 42 21
7.Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder RiH6317 33 13
8.LazarusLazarus LZR5630 11 15
9.Team xDTeam xD xD4719 17 11
10.PubstarsPubstars PUBS2911 8 10


Group B
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.NRGNRG NRG26273 110 79
2.Kungarna NAKungarna NA KNG NA13539 47 49
3.ESA BlackESA Black ESAB12052 7 61
4.FYPFYP FYP10947 42 20
5.ESA RedESA Red ESAR9627 40 29
6.RenegadesRenegades RNG9547 25 23
7.AMVAMV AMV9530 31 34
8.TSSTSS TSS8617 32 37
9.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO5715 23 19
10.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM476 14 27


Group C
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports PINE14537 58 50
2.ESA WhiteESA White ESAW11628 31 57
3.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY10929 41 39
4.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG10320 46 37
5.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL9028 28 34
6.smilesmile SMILE6117 41 3
7.eRa EternityeRa Eternity ERA6016 22 22
8.We Want LANWe Want LAN WWLAN6018 23 19
9.ContentContent CONT5824 12 22
10.Flash PointFlash Point FP4222 11 9


Group D
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3
1.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G215992 30 37
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL15471 45 38
3.Letter ELetter E LE12660 36 30
4.Cloud9Cloud9 C912413 51 60
5.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC10150 14 37
6.Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix CLT9647 30 19
7.XSETXSET XSET8719 35 33
8.LonelyFansLonelyFans LF7324 16 33
9.ESA GreenESA Green ESAG6816 18 34
10.KSBKSB KSB5125 7 19
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Second Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Third Place
Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets Kanaka's Pets
Round 2
Round 2
June 2, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Third Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Round 3
Round 3
June 2, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
AMVAMV AMV
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 4
Round 4
June 2, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Second Place
FYPFYP FYP
Third Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
Round 5
Round 5
June 2, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
Third Place
ESA RedESA Red ESA Red
Round 6
Round 6
June 2, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
AMVAMV AMV
Third Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG73102331800011214141022211217179277
2.TSMTSM TSM6214100160443710105488200221121414
3.SentinelsSentinels SEN5345221127716000737782225499
4.ESA BlackESA Black ESAB5229101063111192004544131446300
5.FYPFYP FYP475477200001900029101054444544
6.RenegadesRenegades RNG4715122151001110037552910103744
7.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG45111005477544411213131600019000
8.Kungarna NAKungarna NA KNG NA391801129101073776311922216011
9.My Little PhonyMy Little Phony MLP3911244374413133141331702211111
10.LazarusLazarus LZR30827745331700011100454412122
11.AMVAMV AMV30920019000295515111141002922
12.Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets KPET28371010102114511131001801120000
13.ESA RedESA Red ESAR27121227333633319000374413100
14.Team xDTeam xD xD1920000170008299160111210010244
15.Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder RiH171314482001801112111733315100
16.TSSTSS TSS176344111221021120000190008222
17.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO1516022131001211118000151007366
18.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C13730092442000082111110017000
19.PubstarsPubstars PUBS111900014100151009200632214111
20.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM6170001212214100170001020018000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Third Place
Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix Charlotte Phoenix
Round 2
Round 2
June 2, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
June 2, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Second Place
KSBKSB KSB
Third Place
XSETXSET XSET
Round 4
Round 4
June 2, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 2, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Third Place
Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix Charlotte Phoenix
Round 6
Round 6
June 2, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
ContentContent Content
Third Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G29292771118815133112101011211111121313
2.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL7111210102988170222911111312214166
3.Letter ELetter E LE60293312100112661210029553777
4.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC5045441122254337344738813111
5.Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix CLT47374473226322826637668233
6.Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports PINE378233826645556322151004533
7.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY2954223733821111133633320000
8.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2810200102551310037441410012155
9.ESA WhiteESA White ESAW28111775433922245001021111100
10.KSBKSB KSB252000015100291111200001701117033
11.ContentContent CONT24121002000011122922292112944
12.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans2473114544121225400200005400
13.Flash PointFlash Point FP2263449200730018000544410200
14.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG201701118011160001512245666311
15.XSETXSET XSET191310016000372219000121227333
16.We Want LANWe Want LAN WWLAN1814122190001021010141111600015100
17.smilesmile SMILE1719000637714144170001900016022
18.ESA GreenESA Green ESAG16160441313319000160221114419011
19.eRa EternityeRa Eternity ERA1615133141001800013155180229211
20.Cloud9Cloud9 C91318000170002000010244821118044
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 4, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Round 2
Round 2
June 4, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 4, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Second Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 4, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming Counter Logic Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 4, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Second Place
Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder Ranked is Harder
Third Place
Team xDTeam xD Team xD
Round 6
Round 6
June 4, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.My Little PhonyMy Little Phony MLP98112101013144299945881121313451010
2.Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports PINE583744121221126610200631111288
3.TSMTSM TSM52190338233821010291717923316011
4.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG4682221119937447322170002977
5.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG45543329771510037772000011166
6.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C42453363449233112331025520000
7.smilesmile SMILE4112166112774544131111900017044
8.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY417344731154221212245333766
9.Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder RiH3311166151441903316000299918000
10.ESA WhiteESA White ESAW31200004588180119277111335400
11.SentinelsSentinels SEN30291010541112122151001800014111
12.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL2815122374417000631173448211
13.Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets KPET23923392111026618000825519000
14.We Want LANWe Want LAN WWLAN2363111600063228233543313111
15.eRa EternityeRa Eternity ERA2210200200007344141441311110244
16.Team xDTeam xD xD1714111180111110019000373312122
17.ContentContent CONT1218000102221600020000141006344
18.Flash PointFlash Point FP1117000141001412217011121119222
19.LazarusLazarus LZR1113100190001310054001513315100
20.PubstarsPubstars PUBS816000170112000011133160007300
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 4, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
June 4, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
XSETXSET XSET
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
Round 3
Round 3
June 4, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Third Place
FYPFYP FYP
Round 4
Round 4
June 4, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
FYPFYP FYP
Second Place
ESA RedESA Red ESA Red
Third Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Round 5
Round 5
June 4, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out Dudes Night Out
Round 6
Round 6
June 4, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
TSSTSS TSS
Second Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG110112141429551121313141001121313371212
2.Cloud9Cloud9 C95154221116617055636629998244
3.Kungarna NAKungarna NA KNG NA47299945338244542282447300
4.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL4537661800073121212111457716033
5.FYPFYP FYP42121006377371111210101800012100
6.ESA RedESA Red ESAR4045882000063332912121600017000
7.Letter ELetter E LE3692337333151008288151002944
8.XSETXSET XSET35631111210101211113122921113100
9.TSSTSS TSS32732215111920017000170001121111
10.AMVAMV AMV31141118255544410222544410200
11.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2302000054991900015155736615111
12.Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix CLT3082119200455545441213314111
13.RenegadesRenegades RNG251314437331020020000131226322
14.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO231900010211294416000370020000
15.ESA GreenESA Green ESAG1815122141002000018000111115488
16.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans1616000121111410019000141334544
17.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC141700013100111007311102009244
18.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM141800019000131003711632218000
19.KSBKSB KSB7111001700016044111001900011100
20.ESA BlackESA Black ESAB710222160001800092112000019000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets Kanaka's Pets
Second Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Third Place
Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans
Round 2
Round 2
June 6, 2021 - 14:45 PDT
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
My Little PhonyMy Little Phony My Little Phony
Third Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2021 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
XSETXSET XSET
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 6, 2021 - 16:15 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C
Third Place
Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets Kanaka's Pets
Round 5
Round 5
June 6, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 6
Round 6
June 6, 2021 - 17:45 PDT
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM8345131317000291515112131318000541212
2.Cloud9Cloud9 C9606311112991510020000298811255
3.SentinelsSentinels SEN4854221215545334555739914155
4.My Little PhonyMy Little Phony MLP4273552988633363331023320000
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL381210010222732273446300371111
6.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2371700063223710101213337229200
7.Kanaka's PetsKanaka's Pets KPET3711266180001410037331903311144
8.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC37291173221211119000112558211
9.ESA GreenESA Green ESAG341313354771111116022121664533
10.XSETXSET XSET3314100111001121515180001701112122
11.Lonely FansLonely Fans Lonely Fans3337334500543317000455515100
12.Counter Logic GamingCounter Logic Gaming CLG3192991900092005477541117022
13.Letter ELetter E LE30822237881600011100141002900
14.2 Brains 1 Controller2 Brains 1 Controller 2B1C2110200200001800029771603319000
15.KSBKSB KSB191512215100170009255821110233
16.Charlotte PhoenixCharlotte Phoenix CLT191112282221310015100131227344
17.LazarusLazarus LZR151602214122820013100151006333
18.Ranked is HarderRanked is Harder RiH13190001312210244102002000013111
19.Team xDTeam xD xD1120000921119000141221114416000
20.PubstarsPubstars PUBS101800016033200008233920018000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 6, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Third Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Round 2
Round 2
June 6, 2021 - 14:45 PDT
First Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Second Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2021 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy Absolute Monarchy
Second Place
ESA WhiteESA White ESA White
Third Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
Round 4
Round 4
June 6, 2021 - 16:15 PDT
First Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Second Place
TSSTSS TSS
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
June 6, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
ESA WhiteESA White ESA White
Second Place
NRGNRG NRG
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 6, 2021 - 17:45 PDT
First Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG791121515121444512121804429171718000
2.ESA BlackESA Black ESAB611900029121218011112667333451010
3.ESA WhiteESA White ESAW57121111020029998299112111113100
4.Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports PINE50297711210108244102221800015111
5.Kungarna NAKungarna NA KNG NA49374445331900014133141221121111
6.Obey AllianceObey Alliance OBEY39141003799546612122823311133
7.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG3710200921115100375519000291010
8.TSSTSS TSS37453373009200295563227322
9.AMVAMV AMV345466822216000454445008244
10.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL34630014133111221900037663744
11.ESA RedESA Red ESAR2973776310101210092221600012100
12.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AM2720000541111288111001110017000
13.RenegadesRenegades RNG23111002000037225400102229233
14.ContentContent CONT2292441511117055151221703314122
15.eRa EternityeRa Eternity ERA221603317000734413122151006355
16.FYPFYP FYP201311113111131001602254115444
17.We Want LANWe Want LAN WWLAN198233190001410063331216620000
18.Dudes Night OutDudes Night Out DNO191511111100200007366923310200
19.Flash PointFlash Point FP917000160006344170001310016011
20.smilesmile SMILE3180001801110200200002000019000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
ESA WhiteESA White ESA White
Second Place
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2021 - 14:45 PDT
First Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Second Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Third Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2021 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Third Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Round 4
Round 4
June 13, 2021 - 16:15 PDT
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Third Place
Kungarna NAKungarna NA Kungarna NA
Round 5
Round 5
June 13, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Second Place
Letter ELetter E Letter E
Third Place
Obey AllianceObey Alliance Obey Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
June 13, 2021 - 17:45 PDT
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 7
Round 7
June 13, 2021 - 18:10 PDT
First Place
ESA BlackESA Black ESA Black
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
Alpine EsportsAlpine Esports Alpine Esports
Round 8
Round 8
June 13, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Round 9
Round 9
June 13, 2021 - 19:20 PDT