Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - North America: Finals

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki

Format[edit]

Placement Rules

  • There is no match limit in the 2021 NA Championship Finals
    • Once a Team reaches the minimum total points of 50 in the Championship, The next match becomes "Match Point Eligible" for that team.
    • The first team to win a match after they are "Match Point Eligible" is declared the 2021 NA Champion.
      • After the winner is declared, 2nd-20th are ranked by total Finals points.
    • There is no limit to number of teams who can be "Match Point Eligible".

Seeding

  • The top ten (10) Teams with highest Total Group Stage Match Score will start the Finals with points as follows:
    • To view the awarded points based on seeding Click here
    • 1st seed - 10 points
    • 2nd seed - 9 points
    • 3rd seed - 8 points
    • 4th seed - 7 points
    • 5th seed - 6 points
    • 6th seed - 5 points
    • 7th seed - 4 points
    • 8th seed - 3 points
    • 9th seed - 2 points
    • 10th seed - 1 point

Results[edit]


Legend
Champion
Match Point
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2021 - 14:00 PDT
First Place
ESA White
Second Place
Renegades
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2021 - 14:45 PDT
First Place
ESA Black
Second Place
Obey Alliance
Third Place
Alpine Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2021 - 15:30 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Kungarna NA
Third Place
Letter E
Round 4
Round 4
June 13, 2021 - 16:15 PDT
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
ESA Black
Third Place
Kungarna NA
Round 5
Round 5
June 13, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
First Place
Alpine Esports
Second Place
Letter E
Third Place
Obey Alliance
Round 6
Round 6
June 13, 2021 - 17:45 PDT
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Sentinels
Third Place
G2 Esports
Round 7
Round 7
June 13, 2021 - 18:10 PDT
First Place
ESA Black
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Alpine Esports
Round 8
Round 8
June 13, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
First Place
Sentinels
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 9
Round 9
June 13, 2021 - 19:20 PDT
First Place
Kungarna NA
Second Place
Renegades
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KNG NA74141004511295537551702263551310073001121111
2. C98882332000063331023345661121313296637101014122
3. TSM7845551410011217171210016000170336355298818000
4. Renegades6829779233922213122635592331024414100291111
5. SSG6737771313354331129914122160001602263223744
6. Sentinels646311180221215545228200296620000112885411
7. Alpine6220000374415100923311244131443722180006377
8. ESA Black611212211266170112922921110200112881021119000
9. Letter E54920054223744190002999540054331210010211
10. NRG5318022732218000111771024473661110045338222
11. G2481600012166131446322190113799180001312213133
12. Obey4711122298814100200003755141008222822212144
13. CLT457366160004511170447322111221216692447322
14. ESA Red4213133826673221600012100180007377111444544
15. ESA White41112661024419000820011100190009233544411100
16. Wallie Catchers40543363332000073445466450017011200009222
17. Team Liquid331700015122825514122200001214445331510020000
18. MLP3110233170001603318011151118233190331603315100
19. CLG24151221110011133151441806620000151001703317011
20. FYP1619000190331020054441310015100141001900016000