Apex Legends Global Series Championship 2021 - South American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Championship - South American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Start Date:
2021-04-24
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The SA Championship Last Chance Qualifier is the last chance to earn a spot in the Apex Legends Global Series Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Brazil PDS (Guilherme Pullin)
    • Brazil sepz (Serena Capó)
  • Facebook Caster:
    • Brazil pOkiz (Vinicius Zanquetta Costa)

Format[edit]

Point Distribution

  • At the end of each Match, Teams are awarded points for their placement and the Team’s total number of kills as shown on the in-game end of match summary screen (“Match Score”).
    • To view the points distribution Click here
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 12
A22nd 9
A33rd 7
A44th 5
A55th 4
A66 - 7th 3
A98 - 10th 2
B211 - 15th 1
A916 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 8 teams qualify for the ALGS SA Championship

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
3 randoms de controle
Second Place
Union eSports Brazil
Third Place
TBD
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Lobby são paulo
Second Place
FusioNProd
Third Place
Keep Moving Forward
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
FusioNProd
Second Place
T.C.S
Third Place
LeaveNoWitness 2
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Union eSports Brazil
Second Place
Lotús Branca
Third Place
T.C.S
PKPKPKPK
1. LNW 249827782773716168266
2. T.C.S4445441510029993799
3. FusioNProd42151222944112999233
4. USB37291010102001410011233
5. 3 controle361128845661310012133
6. Lobby são paulo3463111121212450015100
7. Lotús Branca22160001110054112977
8. YLEVN2154441600063116366
9. XSE2011100547792337300
10. KMF179222370082005400
11. Selva Br167333121331020010222
12. Gumiwa12121116311121004500
13. Aztech Blue11141339200731111100
14. TastyBread8413100131001510014100
15. TSN217000170001110013100
16. CleanTeam020000200002000020000
17. TUQUITUQUI020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Toxic Beast's Team
Second Place
Without Name
Third Place
TEAM FP
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Toxic Beast's Team
Second Place
TEAM RAVENS Black
Third Place
Without Name
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
TEAM RAVENS Black
Second Place
Team Furious Legends
Third Place
Corsa
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
unKnownz
Second Place
TEAM RAVENS Black
Third Place
Blackhat Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. RAVENS.Black6215133291111112992988
2. Without Name61292020379982114588
3. Toxic Beast's Team481124411214141023312100
4. unKnownz381312210244455511277
5. Team Furious Legends37451182332914147300
6. OMEGA BLACK287300733354558288
7. Blackhat2754551311173113755
8. Tai Chi Horror1563336311131006311
9. Corsa1511111540037009200
10. Movimento Sem Tag14141114500923310200
11. Cocococo1212100920063005422
12. Horror Fox119233141001110011133
13. TEAM FP113722151001600015100
14. LatinLovers98222160001213314100
15. Lock and Load410200121001510016000
16. ULW316000111001410013100


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 24, 2021 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Keep Moving Forward
Second Place
OMEGA BLACK
Third Place
unKnownz
Round 2
Round 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Lotús Branca
Second Place
TEAM RAVENS Black
Third Place
unKnownz
Round 3
Round 3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
unKnownz
Second Place
Lotús Branca
Third Place
OMEGA BLACK
Round 4
Round 4
April 24, 2021 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
Lobby são paulo
Second Place
YLEVN
Third Place
Blackhat Esports
Round 5
Round 5
April 24, 2021 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Keep Moving Forward
Second Place
OMEGA BLACK
Third Place
Team Furious Legends
Round 6
Round 6
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 2
Second Place
Lobby são paulo
Third Place
Toxic Beast's Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Lotús Branca758277112772944548854131310233
2. LNW 2726355151116312128277121771121818
3. KMF5311299121559233170001127715111
4. unKnownz46374437221129963111700011100
5. Lobby são paulo451112254441700011299141002933
6. OMEGA BLACK44296617000373312122293314133
7. USB421021182225488735582334555
8. RAVENS.Black4145222999111661800073006333
9. Without Name40735520000131331317745555466
10. YLEVN36923373881020029551112213100
11. Blackhat27170111800014133374463227333
12. XSE24200004599180119222160339200
13. Toxic Beast's Team231510016000451115133131003744
14. T.C.S19141001026673222000092118200
15. Movimento Sem Tag18540063441510045001800019011
16. Team Furious Legends1520000190002000019000378818000
17. 3 controle1513100920012100111331022212122
18. FusioNProd11121221411116033160332000016000
19. Tai Chi Horror6200001112219000102111900020000
20. Corsa516000131008200141001510017000


Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for SA ALGS Championship
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 25, 2021 - 20:30 BRT
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Mase Team
Third Place
Without Name
Round 2
Round 2
April 25, 2021 - 21:00 BRT
First Place
Without Name
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
4All eSports
Round 3
Round 3
April 25, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
First Place
4All eSports
Second Place
Keep Moving Forward
Third Place
Mase Team
Round 4
Round 4
April 25, 2021 - 22:00 BRT
First Place
4All eSports
Second Place
Lotús Branca
Third Place
Mase Team
Round 5
Round 5
April 25, 2021 - 22:30 BRT
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
4All eSports
Third Place
FusioN Team
Round 6
Round 6
April 25, 2021 - 23:00 BRT
First Place
LeaveNoWitness 2
Second Place
Alpha Intelligence Esports
Third Place
Mase Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Singularity1021121515298813166451919112121217033
2. 4All99111553714141121313112101029669288
3. Without Name5237131311244111006333824414122
4. Mase Team492922821137333711131003799
5. LNW 2426333131001023312122190001121515
6. KMF37102004555293311122736615100
7. MVP348233190006377825554557300
8. Lotús Branca3292111411173772944121006300
9. FusioN Team29542254551900019000374413122
10. USB28121557366200001513363448200
11. AIE2614100102331213310211170112933
12. Lobby são paulo2473331210092339211451111122
13. OMEGA BLACK174544160001800020000180115433
14. VsG171600011111540018000160114555
15. GDb1518000151001702273111024410200
16. LNW 11417000635515100160111413320000
17. K411215100170224511141002001119011
18. YLEVN1120000180331601113100920012133
19. RAVENS.Black101310092118211170001510016022
20. unKnownz819000200001410054001112218000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePortugalMexico
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil39 / 75 (52%)1BOSSz, 1P1NNGA, 1oumu1, Arrudaa, Bin, DIOK7, Darkzeraa, Diimas, Dogz, Edr, Feu, Giant, Huja, Iceezz, Iimpera, InFiNiTz, InvctuZ, Khronnos, KiingZ, MaDzin, Marreta, MuCaaFpS, Nego1, Nick, OMM, RB, RNirisan, Rafaa, SavINSANO, Sheva, Shuraudino77, SrMik4, Sullivera, Tikary, Vanderlei, Vin1, Zecomeia, sanDarkMage, songokuj5
2Argentina Argentina21 / 75 (28%)7L0L0, Deinocherius, IIsiiuII, JayceeTower, Jerkeid, Leod, LynMlke, MatR, MuRRaY, N0Found, Nexuz, OBabybay18, PANIC, PichoNdeMammutT, PirruS, Rackzoor, Renazera, SamuelSSK, StepV, Wrath, ZiihaKK
3Chile Chile9 / 75 (12%)7ouzz, Brans, Elysium, IMoonDx, JazzmiN, Lirio64, Lunnasy, Nisusk, Zykillua
4Colombia Colombia6 / 75 (8%)Buxtz, F3L1PEE, Hyperz, Scannor, Tchoviss, ZRo

References[edit]