Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - European Qualifier

[e][h]Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
486
Start Date:
2020-01-26
End Date:
2020-02-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

Format[edit]

  • Round 640 - Semifinals - January 26th - January 27th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - February 1st
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 20 Teams qualify for the ALGS Major 1 and 10,800 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

CBA_39
1Slovakia rondon 
2Russia MayN 
3Russia msh 
ZZZ
1 Damino 
2 Kiplu 
3 IoMeski 
BAX
1Poland Arentek 
2Poland BoOstMe 
3Poland Xsan 
T62
1 TBD 
2United Kingdom osxxr 
3United Kingdom voidklee 
LTC
1Germany 4nerO 
2Germany Dizzoboy 
3Germany Obling 
Upset
1France kOkO 
2France Shhun 
3France WebOne 
Qazz
1Germany lket 
2Germany ferdy 
3Germany Muey 
Rats
1 Zaza 
2 Masih 
3 Mania 
1 TBA is acquired by ad hoc gaming.[1]

Results[edit]

Round of 640[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 640, click here.

Round of 320[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 320, click here.

Round of 160[edit]


Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
North
Second Place
F/A Kids
Third Place
Salty Squad
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Ninjas With Attitude
Second Place
Bimbamgoom
Third Place
North
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
CrowCrowd
Second Place
BAX
Third Place
F/A Kids
PKPKPK
1. F/A Kids532912124566371414
2. North46112111137121210222
3. CrowCrowd406399131111121414
4. Ninjas With Attitude33734411210106311
5. Bimbamgoom27824429111118011
6. BAH171114482888200
7. BAX1716000121002977
8. CBA_39164555151117311
9. Salty Squad16372292339200
10. Electronic Mushroom131020063004533
11. 3K918000180005455
12. CWC854221700011111
13. Dreamz717000730013133
14. STK7121001021114122
15. Winstrike713111541119000
16. Over the Top6141001411117033
17. Just Luck3151001110015100
18. Animals2190001900012111
19. Band of Gamer292001600016000
20. SheSaidSheWas150200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Becoin
Second Place
SUCCUBUS
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Becoin
Second Place
AYB Esports
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Pizza Baguette
Second Place
GamersOrigin
Third Place
SUCCUBUS
PKPKPK
1. Becoin4611288112889244
2. SCBS34299963113755
3. Pizza Baguette2910200111111121313
4. TI.Black28736637666333
5. Gambit25170227355451010
6. Kebabrulla25371313923319000
7. GO248200102772944
8. AYB231803329998200
9. NRG_AST169200141445455
10. Crystal Gaming121511145117311
11. AeQ1016011821110244
12. OrgOrg1045221511112100
13. Watergun Players9141331311116033
14. Hunterz Gaming813111541115100
15. Koira7111111900011144
16. Do Nothing and Win763001212214100
17. Emme Academy754111601113100
18. Starrel Baselizer3190331700017000
19. SIWYC3121001801118011
20. Budget0200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Rats
Second Place
Mizar
Third Place
NIKTO
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
NIKTO
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
Miracle
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Leg
Second Place
WiLD MultiGaming
Third Place
F401
PKPKPK
1. Leg4645447310101121212
2. Mizar4529202063335466
3. NIKTO363744112111110200
4. Rats2411211111900018011
5. SJP223821129111119000
6. WiLD22731192112966
7. Miracle211600037664533
8. F401181411154113744
9. Humanji141700045447322
10. Qazz131800020000631010
11. UTS126344102119200
12. NES Nantes Esport10111551700012133
13. BFG954001802214122
14. SKY910211121008233
15. High Bet Winners820000825515100
16. Tame6151001601113133
17. Seventh692221110017011
18. FreshTM4121111510011100
19. Metaleak2190001410020011
20. Striking2131001310016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
OGT
Third Place
AimAssistDaddys
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Elites Esports
Second Place
ZZZ
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
No team template exists for name "vds esport".
Second Place
HSL Esports
Third Place
Corrupted Crew
PKPKPK
1. BDS49458837331121414
2. HSL Esports32160558266291010
3. Virtus.pro281121010160005422
4. OGT26298863449200
5. FTV24631154886355
6. Elites Esports2419000112557344
7. ZZZ211410029111116000
8. AimAssistDaddys203755451112111
9. LTC18180331215510277
10. ad hoc gaming1582991412217011
11. KIT15920092558244
12. YMCA Esports1310211131334511
13. Corrupted Crew137300180003733
14. Org Diggers1154441111114100
15. Rabbit Explosion917022731111122
16. HSG8151001512215133
17. T3W6200001021113122
18. 3MA2131112000019000
19. UwU2121001700020011
20. Baguette1111001900018000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
T62
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Granit Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Granit Gaming
Second Place
Blinding Lights
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Ipon Team Horizon Reapers
Third Place
SCK
PKPKPK
1. Alliance38735563551121010
2. T62361121414454417011
3. Granit3037221125510222
4. Triumph29291111151334500
5. Upset25453354775422
6. Blinding Lights221700029111115111
7. MajorPushers22632237116366
8. K1CK189277735511100
9. Ipon Team Horizon Reapers1719033200002955
10. NoWeaver RU148222170008288
11. 99913121221023314144
12. tbd team1310211923313144
13. Enseven125433131007311
14. SCK1215111160003733
15. PlusPts8180001417720000
16. Dropz816022822212111
17. PredatorX5141001210016033
18. One Trick Monkeys420000190009222
19. Northern Lights2111001800019011
20. Different Story2131001110018000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
The Happy Campers EU
Second Place
No team template exists for name "third impact puruple".
Third Place
Oogabooga
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
MrP
Second Place
Samlaget
Third Place
WPH
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
MrP
Second Place
Local Daddy Club
Third Place
Oogabooga
PKPKPK
1. MrP651515511213131122222
2. THC.EU30112771701110288
3. Oogabooga30371111151113733
4. TI.Purple292988457720000
5. Local Daddy Club231800054662944
6. Hot Drops22636673447333
7. Samlaget225433294415111
8. WPH181900037665411
9. Vultures1345331605520000
10. WanteD138266921112111
11. OW1213100102114533
12. Romanian Eagles101020082006333
13. Limitless812111121119222
14. OGC873001114418000
15. CyberOne692111411113100
16. Lucky Lynxes420000631117000
17. Silver Fangz3111221800016000
18. l432160002000014111
19. Iron Will2141001310020000
20. BDSTeam0170001900019000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
SEGELBERT
Second Place
Team Reciprocity EU
Third Place
Unknown
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Fnatic EU
Third Place
Team Reciprocity EU
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Team Reciprocity EU
Third Place
Team Singularity
PKPKPK
1. Reciprocity EU4729663766291010
2. Luminosity Gaming40824411213135455
3. Team Purge32451010141444577
4. FNC.EU305477299911100
5. SEGELBERT301126645447300
6. Singularity SE2418000631111288
7. Unknown223777734412100
8. dead inside13111441310010255
9. Warthox Esport131601154338233
10. Singularity1313111102003722
11. Falcon eSports12151221114413133
12. Totally Spies914100151116333
13. Nevermind the Sequel812155920019000
14. G2 Esports8111111023315100
15. 7077190001703312133
16. 456773001900017044
17. KCDQ49200121-014100
18. MV341700082009200
19. Old Pepega36300180-020000
20. TroSquad0200002000018000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Safe
Third Place
Black Hounds
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 GMT
First Place
Vexed Gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Cya on LAN
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Monixitoo
Third Place
QST
PKPKPK
1. Na`Vi5411299294411288
2. Monixitoo308255102442988
3. Vexed Gaming2617000112998233
4. Samsung Morning Stars22121229222541111
5. Safe21292273004522
6. h3rmitz1911144141776333
7. Different Gravy191511154779244
8. Cya on LAN1719000377711122
9. SoloQ174522634410211
10. Black Hounds1637771110014100
11. Peek145444131007322
12. QST1413144160003722
13. Clique Esports146355450015100
14. Inertia818000826618000
15. Sector 8873331801113100
16. Cavallini$$$692441900019000
17. XL Esports5160001700012144
18. Failen 95141001510017033
19. KMA5102111211116000
20. Bogged0200002000020000

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Kebabrulla
Second Place
Pizza Baguette
Third Place
Ninjas With Attitude
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
F/A Kids
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Pizza Baguette
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
F/A Kids
PKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla431124454772977
2. Pizza Baguette412988102001121010
3. Gambit38734411210106366
4. TI.Black281602229101012166
5. Salty Squad2582227311371010
6. F/A Kids22634437229244
7. Ninjas With Attitude20376692008233
8. GO18545582115422
9. North1745991601111111
10. CBA_391610233636610200
11. SCBS1515133455519011
12. CrowCrowd1513133121334522
13. Becoin912122111117311
14. NRG_AST692002000015133
15. BAH5180331310014100
16. BAX5200001413313100
17. Electronic Mushroom4170001513316000
18. Bimbamgoom2190001700018022
19. AYB2111001800020011
20. Crystal Gaming2141111900017000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
HSL Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Leg
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
FivesTV
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
SJP2
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Leg
Third Place
FivesTV
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 23:00 GMT
First Place
FivesTV
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. ad hoc gaming5329121219011112663766
2. FTV52180001121111372211288
3. HSL Esports42112161616000456611122
4. NIKTO3454334577151114588
5. Leg31376614122295512100
6. SJP228102333799734420000
7. BDS2682332988141006300
8. Virtus.pro2312122921163002955
9. Mizar2245441312254449200
10. Miracle19131005477160335400
11. F40112922273111020015111
12. Elites Esports12632210200121117300
13. WiLD111112220000-0008266
14. OGT1115100121551310010211
15. ZZZ107300630092009200
16. AimAssistDaddys81900082001112211122
17. LTC7160001510082118211
18. Humanji510200170221800013100
19. Qazz42000018000-04416000
20. Rats417000111331700020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
k1ck eSports Club
Second Place
NoWeaver eSports
Third Place
Granit Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Granit Gaming
Second Place
Ipon Team Horizon Reapers
Third Place
No team template exists for name "otterworld esports".
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
NoWeaver eSports
Third Place
Blinding Lights
PKPKPK
1. Granit4437101011210105411
2. Triumph42545554661121111
3. Blinding Lights2513122121552977
4. K1CK2211210101600018000
5. Oogabooga216333102668255
6. MajorPushers201410063559299
7. NoWeaver202922131003711
8. MrP184511111510015100
9. OW1617000374410233
10. Ipon Team Horizon Reapers1611111295516000
11. WanteD149233190006366
12. WPH1115100200007377
13. THC.EU1110233822212111
14. Local Daddy Club117311111004511
15. Samlaget1019000737717000
16. T62916033920013133
17. Upset718000451111100
18. Hot Drops4200001413319000
19. Alliance382001700020011
20. Vultures3121111800014100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
SEGELBERT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
SEGELBERT
Second Place
Fnatic EU
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
SEGELBERT
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPK
1. SEGELBERT483766112882966
2. Luminosity Gaming41731137551121313
3. dead inside3011299543316022
4. Na`Vi219222131333766
5. FNC.EU2110266294420000
6. Samsung Morning Stars2129771021115111
7. Reciprocity EU1845331114413144
8. Singularity SE1711133635510233
9. Warthox Esport1515100121554533
10. Team Purge142000092006399
11. h3rmitz135433824418000
12. Singularity1213100170335444
13. Unknown1182771410011100
14. SoloQ106333200009222
15. Monixitoo919033732212100
16. Different Gravy8141001804417033
17. Vexed Gaming818000452214100
18. Black Hounds616011151007311
19. Safe512122190008200
20. Cya on LAN0170001600019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Pizza Baguette
Second Place
No team template exists for name "nirth".
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
January 27, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
Pizza Baguette
Round 3
Round 3
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
North
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 4
Round 4
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
PKPKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla478211458837111121111
2. Pizza Baguette43112773744111003755
3. ad hoc gaming4114100112121273558266
4. North372944190001129910211
5. Virtus.pro3037446311296617000
6. BDS2792332966190007344
7. F/A Kids26131335433121004599
8. Gambit25170001024454101013144
9. TI.Black2545441600092222933
10. Leg17545592111310015133
11. HSL Esports15200008266631111122
12. Ninjas With Attitude14111221510045339200
13. CBA_391318000180331706612133
14. Miracle1373117322151006300
15. Mizar116300111111803314122
16. Salty Squad912100170111024416011
17. NIKTO8190001311182005400
18. FTV710255200002000018000
19. GO515100141331600019000
20. Elites Esports316000121111410020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
SEGELBERT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Warthox Esport
Third Place
NoWeaver eSports
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Fnatic EU
Second Place
SEGELBERT
Third Place
Team Reciprocity EU
PKPKPK
1. FNC.EU407344102001121919
2. SEGELBERT36379919011291010
3. Na`Vi2918033112887333
4. Warthox Esport29453329665422
5. NoWeaver26544437776311
6. Singularity SE2511211111410017011
7. Reciprocity EU211024482333733
8. Team Purge212977200004500
9. Luminosity Gaming1813111549916033
10. Samsung Morning Stars1420000454411144
11. MajorPushers138244111449200
12. K1CK11151111513314144
13. Oogabooga1163111214412111
14. MrP919000733310211
15. OW814100634419000
16. Granit5170221312218000
17. dead inside592111701115100
18. Blinding Lights51210092008200
19. Triumph4111111800013111
20. Ipon Team Horizon Reapers0160001600020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 1, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Warthox Esport
Round 2
Round 2
February 1, 2020 - 12:40 GMT
First Place
Warthox Esport
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
February 1, 2020 - 13:20 GMT
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Warthox Esport
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 4
Round 4
February 1, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 5
Round 5
February 1, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla68458829993777111442999
2. BDS6216011371010458872771121010
3. Warthox Esport5237221126629101054009200
4. Na`Vi44112101092001602229338244
5. Virtus.pro349200170117200112161613100
6. FNC.EU327200548815100151003799
7. Gambit2829441020017000826612144
8. Singularity SE2811111190001123345227222
9. Luminosity Gaming2710244627718033624418033
10. Leg24141771313320011200006299
11. Team Purge24546614144131001313310222
12. TI.Black2262117200821137225411
13. North2012133820062771801114133
14. F/A Kids208222452211144922217000
15. SEGELBERT18131221210054661700015133
16. Samsung Morning Stars14200112000092551215520000
17. Pizza Baguette12170001111112111102004511
18. NoWeaver61803316000141001411116000
19. ad hoc gaming51510018000102111601119000
20. Reciprocity EU21900015100190001900011100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#invoke:Country_representation