Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Major #1 - European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
486
Start Date:
2020-01-26
End Date:
2020-02-01
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 640 - Semifinals - January 26th - January 27th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - February 1st
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


Prize Pool[edit]

The top 20 Teams qualify for the ALGS Major 1 and 10,800 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

CBA 39
1Slovakia rondon 
2Russia MayN 
3Russia msh 
ZZZ
1 Damino 
2 Kiplu 
3 IoMeski 
BAX
1Poland Arentek 
2Poland BoOstMe 
3Poland Xsan 
T62
1United Kingdom MiyZx 
2United Kingdom osxxr 
3United Kingdom voidklee 
LTC
1Germany 4nerO 
2Germany Dizzoboy 
3Germany Obling 
Upset
1France kOkO 
2France Shhun 
3France WebOne 
Qazz
1Germany lket 
2Germany ferdy 
3Germany Muey 
Rats
1 Zaza 
2 Masih 
3 Mania 
1 TBA is acquired by ad hoc gaming.[1]

Results[edit]

Round of 640[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 640, click here.

Round of 320[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 320, click here.

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Kebabrulla
Second Place
Pizza Baguette
Third Place
Ninjas With Attitude
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
F/A Kids
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Pizza Baguette
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
F/A Kids
PKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla431124454772977
2. Pizza Baguette412988102001121010
3. Gambit38734411210106366
4. TI.Black281602229101012166
5. Salty Squad2582227311371010
6. F/A Kids22634437229244
7. Ninjas With Attitude20376692008233
8. GO18545582115422
9. North1745991601111111
10. CBA_391610233636610200
11. SCBS1515133455519011
12. CrowCrowd1513133121334522
13. Becoin912122111117311
14. NRG_AST692002000015133
15. BAH5180331310014100
16. BAX5200001413313100
17. Electronic Mushroom4170001513316000
18. Bimbamgoom2190001700018022
19. AYB2111001800020011
20. Crystal Gaming2141111900017000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
HSL Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Leg
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
FivesTV
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
SJP2
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Leg
Third Place
FivesTV
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 23:00 GMT
First Place
FivesTV
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. ad hoc gaming5329121219011112663766
2. FTV52180001121111372211288
3. HSL Esports42112161616000456611122
4. NIKTO3454334577151114588
5. Leg31376614122295512100
6. SJP228102333799734420000
7. BDS2682332988141006300
8. Virtus.pro2312122921163002955
9. Mizar2245441312254449200
10. Miracle19131005477160335400
11. F40112922273111020015111
12. Elites Esports12632210200121117300
13. WiLD111112220000-0008266
14. OGT1115100121551310010211
15. ZZZ107300630092009200
16. AimAssistDaddys81900082001112211122
17. LTC7160001510082118211
18. Humanji510200170221800013100
19. Qazz42000018000-04416000
20. Rats417000111331700020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
k1ck eSports Club
Second Place
NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
Granit Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Granit Gaming
Second Place
Ipon Team Horizon Reapers
Third Place
No team template exists for name "otterworld esports".
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
Blinding Lights
PKPKPK
1. Granit4437101011210105411
2. Triumph42545554661121111
3. Blinding Lights2513122121552977
4. K1CK2211210101600018000
5. Oogabooga216333102668255
6. MajorPushers201410063559299
7. NoWeaver202922131003711
8. MrP184511111510015100
9. OW1617000374410233
10. iPonTHR1611111295516000
11. WanteD149233190006366
12. WPH1115100200007377
13. THC.EU1110233822212111
14. Local Daddy Club117311111004511
15. Samlaget1019000737717000
16. T62916033920013133
17. UPSET718000451111100
18. Hot Drops4200001413319000
19. Alliance382001700020011
20. Vultures3121111800014100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
SEGELBERT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
SEGELBERT
Second Place
Fnatic EU
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
SEGELBERT
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPK
1. SEGELBERT483766112882966
2. Luminosity Gaming41731137551121313
3. dead inside3011299543316022
4. Na`Vi219222131333766
5. FNC.EU2110266294420000
6. Samsung Morning Stars2129771021115111
7. Reciprocity EU1845331114413144
8. Singularity SE1711133635510233
9. Warthox Esport1515100121554533
10. Team Purge142000092006399
11. h3rmitz135433824418000
12. Singularity1213100170335444
13. Unknown1182771410011100
14. SoloQ106333200009222
15. Monixitoo919033732212100
16. Different Gravy8141001804417033
17. Vexed Gaming818000452214100
18. Black Hounds616011151007311
19. Safe512122190008200
20. Cya on LAN0170001600019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Pizza Baguette
Second Place
No team template exists for name "nirth".
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
January 27, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
BDS Esport
Third Place
Pizza Baguette
Round 3
Round 3
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
North
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 4
Round 4
January 27, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
PKPKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla478211458837111121111
2. Pizza Baguette43112773744111003755
3. ad hoc gaming4114100112121273558266
4. North372944190001129910211
5. Virtus.pro3037446311296617000
6. BDS2792332966190007344
7. F/A Kids26131335433121004599
8. Gambit25170001024454101013144
9. TI.Black2545441600092222933
10. Leg17545592111310015133
11. HSL Esports15200008266631111122
12. Ninjas With Attitude14111221510045339200
13. CBA_391318000180331706612133
14. Miracle1373117322151006300
15. Mizar116300111111803314122
16. Salty Squad912100170111024416011
17. NIKTO8190001311182005400
18. FTV710255200002000018000
19. GO515100141331600019000
20. Elites Esports316000121111410020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
SEGELBERT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 20:30 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Warthox Esport
Third Place
NoWeaver Esports
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 GMT
First Place
Fnatic EU
Second Place
SEGELBERT
Third Place
Team Reciprocity EU
PKPKPK
1. FNC.EU407344102001121919
2. SEGELBERT36379919011291010
3. Na`Vi2918033112887333
4. Warthox Esport29453329665422
5. NoWeaver26544437776311
6. Singularity SE2511211111410017011
7. Reciprocity EU211024482333733
8. Team Purge212977200004500
9. Luminosity Gaming1813111549916033
10. Samsung Morning Stars1420000454411144
11. MajorPushers138244111449200
12. K1CK11151111513314144
13. Oogabooga1163111214412111
14. MrP919000733310211
15. OW814100634419000
16. Granit5170221312218000
17. dead inside592111701115100
18. Blinding Lights51210092008200
19. Triumph4111111800013111
20. iPonTHR0160001600020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 1, 2020 - 12:00 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Warthox Esport
Round 2
Round 2
February 1, 2020 - 12:40 GMT
First Place
Warthox Esport
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
February 1, 2020 - 13:20 GMT
First Place
Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
Warthox Esport
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 4
Round 4
February 1, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 5
Round 5
February 1, 2020 - 14:30 GMT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Kebabrulla68458829993777111442999
2. BDS6316011371010458873771121010
3. Warthox Esport5237221126629101054009200
4. Na`Vi44112101092001602229338244
5. Virtus.pro359200170117300112161613100
6. FNC.EU337300548815100151003799
7. Luminosity Gaming2910244637718033634418033
8. Singularity SE2911111190001123345227322
9. Gambit2829441020017000826612144
10. Leg25141771313320011200006399
11. Team Purge24546614144131001313310222
12. TI.Black2463117300821137225411
13. North2112133820063771801114133
14. F/A Kids208222452211144922217000
15. SEGELBERT18131221210054661700015133
16. Samsung Morning Stars14200112000092551215520000
17. Pizza Baguette12170001111112111102004511
18. NoWeaver61803316000141001411116000
19. ad hoc gaming51510018000102111601119000
20. Reciprocity EU21900015100190001900011100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia47 / 263 (18%)Cheater, D3nkry, Diffaus, Emersons, Esdesu, Exampllee, Exens, FreeD, Frenyaubiica, FurryKit, Fyzu, HILL, Hardecki, Hazee, Hebiars, K00pl, Kerebere, Leogri3x6, Maliwan, MayN, Moonl1ght, NLaaeR, OwBrin, Plushka, Pple O, ProfPopoff, Pticebird, RANCHES, Raiden, SALEKC, Sadyama, Segura, Snukes, Stanyyy, Sunset, Tippan, Wrugb, XNTIN, XTo, Y4tagan, ZQoRp, cleaveee, dsblf, msh, pkmk, taskmast33r, xaniya
2France France42 / 263 (16%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Cyqop, Dokel, Don Graves, Drazoor, Eiwiin, Exo, Hqrdest, ISufraz, JSavageW, Jacquard, Jumpaxx, KOkO, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kirikou, Krama, Kyoka, Lerabinou, MAydie, Mistral, Mpé, NO4ne, Osnazeni, Piotreza, Shhun, So0me1ne, Superyosh, Tireeed, VlaDéDé, WebOne, Wixza, Xel0w, Xqkfuu, Yolo, ZMB, ZeemKa, laggeRR, oraxe, row, wSerious
3Sweden Sweden29 / 263 (11%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Deplicate, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, LAZXR, Legend Graham, Leodeddz, Mickey, N1KOLA, Noth, Pitki, Shadez, Spacethek1d, Taylor, Vaifs, VintaGe-, Zayx, crems, kangakanga, maydeelol, mofferz, nitrahh, ottr
4United Kingdom United Kingdom20 / 263 (8%)Admmski, Anrchxy, Clem, Daniomega, DcTzr, Dids, FoxieGG, Jmw, MarcelTRoberts, MiyZx, Paradox, ShivFPS, SirDel, Skiin, TufOxy, Voidklee, WACKO, Yuki, brynn, jaazzaz
5Germany Germany17 / 263 (6%)4nerO, Baker, Barkadij, Dizzoboy, Ferdy, Fleeky_af, Gerovic12, IBliZi, Julez, Kalmark, Lket, Muey, Nesh, Obling, Taisheen, TheWhale, sErox
6Italy Italy15 / 263 (6%)Cybe8, Educoz, Jette, Mox600, Nairam, Nariram, Nisa, Petwirez, ShRP, Skannella, Streamiii, Stroke, Zeref, strafy, theb1gone
7Poland Poland14 / 263 (5%)ArTiXeNN, Arentek, BoOstMe, Dotyk, FragStealer, IMix3r, JAYBEE, Mikizilla, NOMAD, QUERNI, Siebakk, Xsan, kiyo, liemek
8Spain Spain13 / 263 (5%)BobinasPATO, D4rkpsych), DMXND, Javizorri, Kizu, Kryp, Lopinho09, Mkaz, NaraHNL, StarWraith, ToxikeN, Txik, Uxako
9Finland Finland12 / 263 (5%)Dsim, Greedi, Jontte, Kimisz, Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Smythj, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, rette, ziki
10Norway Norway7 / 263 (3%)Fjeldern, Jrks, Pjeh, chipzy, iPN-k0u, pyradice, siigN
11Denmark Denmark6 / 263 (2%)Agerschou, Badoli, Burgwald, Mande, Taxi, thex
12Hungary Hungary6 / 263 (2%)Likas, Nightvulpis, Patman, RoNi1n, Slymee, TRuve
13Belarus Belarus4 / 263 (2%)9impulse, Desertuk, TayS, clawz
14Portugal Portugal4 / 263 (2%)PostKiLL, k4shera, kewzy, nightyz
15Ukraine Ukraine4 / 263 (2%)Artyco, Sanya, Xron, stanjke
16Austria Austria3 / 263 (1%)F3LiX, Matrixx, Skurul
17Belgium Belgium3 / 263 (1%)Denitnn, Ice Cube31, QTSati
18Czech Republic Czech Republic3 / 263 (1%)Radek, kazu, mlcak
19Ireland Ireland3 / 263 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
20Croatia Croatia2 / 263 (1%)FRESHY, rpr
21Netherlands Netherlands2 / 263 (1%)JuyZi, Rogerboger
22Slovakia Slovakia2 / 263 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
23Estonia Estonia1 / 263 (0%)Slempy
24Latvia Latvia1 / 263 (0%)Forsak3n
25Serbia Serbia1 / 263 (0%)Nikolarn
26Slovenia Slovenia1 / 263 (0%)MaTaFe
27Wales Wales1 / 263 (0%)MikeyA