Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - Greater Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Major #1 - Greater Southeast Asian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
99
Date:
2020-01-26
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - January 26th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - January 26th
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

The 1st Team qualifies for the ALGS Major 1 Playoffs and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

BSR
1Thailand AunAun 
2Thailand ASH 
3Thailand Olivier 
KYM
1 JiaMing 
2 Nanmu 
3 Yancy 
GEX
1Taiwan Rapid 
2Taiwan Restya 
3Taiwan Roieee 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]


Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1. BAYANI59112881126611299
2. BKB36377754883733
3. Just Kidding V234455582442999
4. WHIZ2629881512213155
5. A3E239255296614100
6. Dont play solo21825563556333
7. 1VIC TEAM NGU126300102004522
8. Team Jang125400452211100
9. MeiYuSmall121210037117300
10. 1 VICTOR TEAM1111144121115400
11. Devilking97300131338200
12. DragonFruit816000141009255
13. KUIS APEX710211921112100
14. Disorganised4131001112217000
15. Rumor4151001600010211
16. Zee4414100730016000
17. 小心踢到鐵板1170001700015100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1. BSR58111221122222371414
2. XTeam55112212111111451515
3. 100CM346333543311299
4. Triumph SEA30377737555400
5. 100 9M27292229446300
6. Call Me Daddy201027745337300
7. EQUINOX NWV181310082002966
8. DO NOT DISTURB134522121009233
9. NTV105400730013122
10. Octrain982111020015133
11. ANTI87311630014100
12. Phoenix712100923311100
13. SynKinesis6170001413310200
14. Loot Goblins492001700012111
15. TTCG414100151008200
16. VaderDescendant2151001310017000
17. UNION SEEKER1160001601116000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
Terminate Esports
Third Place
HighEnd
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
STF
Third Place
KYM
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
STF
Third Place
KYM
PKPKPK
1. Made in Thailand 1741127711216161121515
2. KYM32160003766371212
3. PG BARACX ONE30451111121005499
4. KYM252911111310010222
5. FEU23923345999222
6. STF221210029332900
7. CB.Online191023354558233
8. HighEnd143700102004500
9. CrashNBurn-MALAY13732282337300
10. Tap That Us1011122733313100
11. Stealth105422151006300
12. NAM PRIK KAPI663111600015111
13. DarkSide4141221410016000
14. ApexSeeker415100630017000
15. G9 GAMING3131001110014100
16. Satu Untuk Semua382001700011100
17. UnitedWeAre317000920012100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1. AG562913133788291010
2. 600444588121331121515
3. Made in Thailand 2431128829131313100
4. SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE2911111112553733
5. Remarkable Human23631182996355
6. FeiMeiTV15542254008233
7. OverWhelMing148211453310211
8. Potatoes127311111004522
9. ECG109200170005444
10. JetLag1037221510017000
11. Lone Star81510092009233
12. Aztec Warrior717000733314100
13. Kindergarden6131331600011111
14. Skl616000102007311
15. Rageking5102111410015100
16. Team Olympians Wingman514100630012100
17. Penus Gang2121001310016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1. Xavier Esports65112992910101121313
2. CONCENTRATE Phoenix328222112999255
3. GEX25372254003755
4. 3mc24296673004511
5. Golden Boys231700045112988
6. CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS219233639914133
7. One Hundred Esport's185422923312166
8. Elite Team1811155373313111
9. FES174566824416000
10. 24861263551700010222
11. Raen Reigns913122151005411
12. SHINE GENK812100102008233
13. Extreme Gaming673001311111100
14. SWIFT610200160006311
15. Never Gonna Stop514100141007300
16. Return 2 Lobby3151001210015100
17. Espionage1160001110017000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK
Second Place
iOne 10F
Third Place
The Crew
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Kaminari Gaming
Second Place
The Crew
Third Place
223
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
223
Second Place
The Crew
Third Place
NEX Esport
PKPKPK
1. The Crew513711112910102955
2. WOLFPACK4311212129222631212
3. 223345400374411277
4. Kaminari Gaming298222112665433
5. iOne 10F23297782339200
6. SSG194522111004566
7. NEX191210045223744
8. GOS Team116355151008200
9. ChenITA8131111600013155
10. Chamba-Heroes81510063117300
11. REKT710200731111100
12. LNG6141001313315100
13. Team Olympians Spartan611100540012100
14. PM2.55160001021110200
15. Ba'Rai Gaming573001410014100
16. Onyx392001210016000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
OverWhelMing
Second Place
STF
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
NEX Esport
Third Place
BKB
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
OverWhelMing
Third Place
SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE
PKPKPK
1. Xavier Esports49102551121616821212
2. Made in Thailand 13454556366451111
3. OverWhelMing3411233121442955
4. NEX287388296617022
5. A3E2382111020011266
6. SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE221310092443788
7. AG203788450018000
8. WOLFPACK181600073445477
9. STF1829551310010211
10. BKB179222375515100
11. 223166355151337311
12. Kaminari Gaming1245441411111100
13. 100CM919000111336322
14. Dont play solo8111551702220000
15. CONCENTRATE Phoenix714100823314100
16. BSR415100190009211
17. KYM420000540016000
18. FeiMeiTV2170001600013111
19. GEX2121001800012100
20. 3mc0180002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1. Just Kidding V246112101011111291313
2. CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS40294429888288
3. XTeam381316611215157311
4. Made in Thailand 236451145221121111
5. Golden Boys30737737665433
6. FEU27170006315154544
7. PG BARACX ONE24371212121229200
8. WHIZ1320000542211166
9. 600135411200003711
10. 100 9M119222730010222
11. BAYANI106333922218000
12. KYM8111331410013122
13. Triumph SEA7102111510015122
14. CB.Online61800082006311
15. Remarkable Human5190331311116000
16. EQUINOX NWV4160001703312100
17. MeiYuSmall4151001021117000
18. iOne 10F382001600014100
19. The Crew2121001801119000
20. Call Me Daddy1141001900020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Major Playoffs Stage /w Travel Cost
Major Open stage without Travel Cost from EA
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
Team 600
Third Place
Made in Thailand 2
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 2
Second Place
Made in Thailand 1
Third Place
CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
OverWhelMing
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 2
Second Place
Team 600
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK
Second Place
WHIZ
Third Place
Made in Thailand 2
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Made in Thailand 17473141429161611216161113319000
2. Made in Thailand 272291010112995400112663733
3. AG535422454429773711115400
4. WOLFPACK38180006344731154001121111
5. 6003237228200633329337300
6. BKB281410054331214482554533
7. WHIZ281600012100452273552933
8. NEX2613122200008277456611122
9. OverWhelMing23102111311137441020010233
10. A3E23112441800015100151008233
11. FEU219211170002000016000631515
12. Golden Boys18200001029917022141229200
13. Xavier Esports1715100923310255921113100
14. Just Kidding V21663337344180001802215100
15. SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE15453315100190001312216033
16. CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS1517000370011100631114122
17. PG BARACX ONE1211144111331603320000-0-0
18. STF121210014111131221213312111
19. 100 9M8825516000141001900017000
20. XTeam7190111900092001702218022


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand51 / 124 (41%)1ittleTiger, ASH, Almaynx, AlphaZense, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Arnold, AunAun, BALALOLL, Chambers, Chuntho, Dexter, Dolicshe, DonPablo, EigkilL, FLOFIRST, Fratis, Gaijin, Godfolk, GossEyee, HexSQL, Jaahon, Jamejele, Jubjibbib, Ki4tE, Killoposz, LionKing, M0joToTo, MiNGU, NutsuruSama, Okie, Olivier, PKHI, Party4G, Pvn-, Rayfear, Redvelvetz-, SAIBER, SMAXXX, Spetr, Synonymsta, Synorita, Syxzi, TANX, Tempplex, UnTy, Xabby, YedPed, ZammyX, apexSQL, hanabijaa
2Indonesia Indonesia25 / 124 (20%)Ame, BastiaanJW, Bellkun, BianCa, Bigzzy, Boltz, Castro, Cielzera, EzFlahKIDZ, EzFlashKIDZ, Freaquill, Frostybee, GathaN, IKIIIBOSS, IZAA, Jeev1ce, Laheem, Mccc, MockingJaayz, MusCaAs, Nocturn, SECRETGOD, Sm1th, Virtuoso, Z1RU7
3Taiwan Taiwan25 / 124 (20%)AQI, ChouChuu, Cwai427, Handsome BeiBei, JieLun, LIIlIllIlIIll, Mirage, Mixlul, QIANGQIANG, Qingfeng, RU1Rui, RapidFire, Restya, Roieee, S12lol, SSSSSSSing, SharkLu, ShlauMei, ShlauMin, ShlauYu, Teddy, XGQUAKER, Xpad2017, Yoga, Zhen
4Malaysia Malaysia9 / 124 (7%)Akim4FPS, AlipYeah, AriyaStarku, Camieex, Daddy66, Kojack, MysT, Reuby, Turntuptraney
5Singapore Singapore6 / 124 (5%)Cup, Devo, JYRALERA, Probosu, Sealwhale, ZavierSaviour
6Hong Kong Hong Kong5 / 124 (4%)Farmercph, Jk00jk21, Rosolinefty, Yvanrodic, w1nter
7Philippines Philippines3 / 124 (2%)Knrt, Sintelle, Vernst