Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - Greater Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Major #1 - Greater Southeast Asian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Date:
2020-01-26
Teams:
99
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - January 26th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - January 26th
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

The 1st Team qualifies for the ALGS Major 1 Playoffs and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]


Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1.BAYANIBAYANI BAYANI59112881126611299
2.BKBBKB BKB36377754883733
3.Just Kidding V2Just Kidding V2 Just Kidding V234455582442999
4.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ2629881512213155
5.A3EA3E A3E239255296614100
6.Dont play soloDont play solo Dont play solo21825563556333
7.1VIC TEAM NGU1VIC TEAM NGU 1VIC TEAM NGU126300102004522
8.Team JangTeam Jang Team Jang125400452211100
9.MeiYuSmallMeiYuSmall MeiYuSmall121210037117300
10.1 VICTOR TEAM1 VICTOR TEAM 1 VICTOR TEAM1111144121115400
11.DevilkingDevilking Devilking97300131338200
12.DragonFruitDragonFruit DragonFruit816000141009255
13.KUIS APEXKUIS APEX KUIS APEX710211921112100
14.DisorganisedDisorganised Disorganised4131001112217000
15.RumorRumor Rumor4151001600010211
16.Zee4Zee4 Zee4414100730016000
17.小心踢到鐵板小心踢到鐵板 小心踢到鐵板1170001700015100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1.BSRBSR BSR58111221122222371414
2.XTeamXTeam XTeam55112212111111451515
3.100CM100CM 100CM346333543311299
4.Triumph SEATriumph SEA Triumph SEA30377737555400
5.100 9M100 9M 100 9M27292229446300
6.Call Me DaddyCall Me Daddy CMD201027745337300
7.EQUINOX NWVEQUINOX NWV EQUINOX NWV181310082002966
8.DO NOT DISTURBDO NOT DISTURB DO NOT DISTURB134522121009233
9.NTVNTV NTV105400730013122
10.OctrainOctrain Octrain982111020015133
11.ANTIANTI ANTI87311630014100
12.PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix712100923311100
13.SynKinesisSynKinesis SynKinesis6170001413310200
14.Loot GoblinsLoot Goblins Loot Goblins492001700012111
15.TTCGTTCG TTCG414100151008200
16.VaderDescendantVaderDescendant VaderDescendant2151001310017000
17.UNION SEEKERUNION SEEKER UNION SEEKER1160001601116000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
Terminate EsportsTerminate Esports Terminate Esports
Third Place
HighEndHighEnd HighEnd
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF
Third Place
KYMKYM KYM
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF
Third Place
KYMKYM KYM
PKPKPK
1.Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 MiTH 1741127711216161121515
2.KYMKYM KYM32160003766371212
3.PG BARACX ONEPG BARACX ONE PG BARACX ONE30451111121005499
4.Terminate EsportsTerminate Esports KYM252911111310010222
5.FEUFEU FEU23923345999222
6.STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF221210029332900
7.CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online191023354558233
8.HighEndHighEnd HighEnd143700102004500
9.CrashNBurn-MALAYCrashNBurn-MALAY CrashNBurn-MALAY13732282337300
10.Tap That UsTap That Us Tap That Us1011122733313100
11.StealthStealth Stealth105422151006300
12.NAM PRIK KAPINAM PRIK KAPI NAM PRIK KAPI663111600015111
13.DarkSideDarkSide DarkSide4141221410016000
14.ApexSeekerApexSeeker ApexSeeker415100630017000
15.G9 GAMINGG9 GAMING G9 GAMING3131001110014100
16.Satu Untuk SemuaSatu Untuk Semua Satu Untuk Semua382001700011100
17.UnitedWeAreUnitedWeAre UnitedWeAre317000920012100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG562913133788291010
2.Team 600Team 600 600444588121331121515
3.Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 MiTH 2431128829131313100
4.SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGESKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE2911111112553733
5.Remarkable HumanRemarkable Human Remarkable Human23631182996355
6.FeiMeiTVFeiMeiTV FeiMeiTV15542254008233
7.OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OWM148211453310211
8.PotatoesPotatoes Potatoes127311111004522
9.El Capitan GamingEl Capitan Gaming ECG109200170005444
10.JetLagJetLag JetLag1037221510017000
11.Lone StarLone Star Lone Star81510092009233
12.Aztec WarriorAztec Warrior Aztec Warrior717000733314100
13.KindergardenKindergarden Kindergarden6131331600011111
14.SklSkl Skl616000102007311
15.RagekingRageking Rageking5102111410015100
16.Team Olympians WingmanTeam Olympians Wingman Team Olympians Wingman514100630012100
17.Penus GangPenus Gang Penus Gang2121001310016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier65112992910101121313
2.CONCENTRATE PhoenixCONCENTRATE Phoenix CONCENTRATE Phoenix328222112999255
3.GEXGEX GEX25372254003755
4.3MC3MC 3MC24296673004511
5.Golden BoysGolden Boys Golden Boys231700045112988
6.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE219233639914133
7.One Hundred Esport'sOne Hundred Esport's One Hundred Esport's185422923312166
8.Elite TeamElite Team Elite Team1811155373313111
9.Far East SocietyFar East Society FES174566824416000
10.24862486 24861263551700010222
11.Raen ReignsRaen Reigns Raen Reigns913122151005411
12.SHINE GENKSHINE GENK SHINE GENK812100102008233
13.Extreme GamingExtreme Gaming Extreme Gaming673001311111100
14.SWIFT EsportSWIFT Esport SWIFT610200160006311
15.Never Gonna StopNever Gonna Stop Never Gonna Stop514100141007300
16.Return 2 LobbyReturn 2 Lobby Return 2 Lobby3151001210015100
17.EspionageEspionage Espionage1160001110017000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WOLFPACK
Second Place
iOne 10FiOne 10F iOne 10F
Third Place
The CrewThe Crew The Crew
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming Kaminari Gaming
Second Place
The CrewThe Crew The Crew
Third Place
223223 223
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
223223 223
Second Place
The CrewThe Crew The Crew
Third Place
NEX EsportNEX Esport NEX Esport
PKPKPK
1.The CrewThe Crew The Crew513711112910102955
2.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK4311212129222631212
3.223223 223345400374411277
4.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG298222112665433
5.iOne 10FiOne 10F iOne 10F23297782339200
6.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG194522111004566
7.NEX EsportNEX Esport NEX191210045223744
8.GOS TeamGOS Team GOS Team116355151008200
9.ChenITAChenITA ChenITA8131111600013155
10.Chamba-HeroesChamba-Heroes Chamba-Heroes81510063117300
11.REKTREKT REKT710200731111100
12.LNGLNG LNG6141001313315100
13.Team Olympians SpartanTeam Olympians Spartan Team Olympians Spartan611100540012100
14.PM2.5PM2.5 PM2.55160001021110200
15.Ba'Rai GamingBa'Rai Gaming Ba'Rai Gaming573001410014100
16.Onyx EsportsOnyx Esports Onyx392001210016000


Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OverWhelMing
Second Place
STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
NEX EsportNEX Esport NEX Esport
Third Place
BKBBKB BKB
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OverWhelMing
Third Place
SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGESKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE
PKPKPK
1.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier49102551121616821212
2.Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 MiTH 13454556366451111
3.OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OWM3411233121442955
4.NEX EsportNEX Esport NEX287388296617022
5.A3EA3E A3E2382111020011266
6.SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGESKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE221310092443788
7.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG203788450018000
8.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK181600073445477
9.STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF1829551310010211
10.BKBBKB BKB179222375515100
11.223223 223166355151337311
12.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG1245441411111100
13.100CM100CM 100CM919000111336322
14.Dont play soloDont play solo Dont play solo8111551702220000
15.CONCENTRATE PhoenixCONCENTRATE Phoenix CONCENTRATE Phoenix714100823314100
16.BSRBSR BSR415100190009211
17.KYMKYM KYM420000540016000
18.FeiMeiTVFeiMeiTV FeiMeiTV2170001600013111
19.GEXGEX GEX2121001800012100
20.3MC3MC 3MC0180002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
PKPKPK
1.Just Kidding V2Just Kidding V2 Just Kidding V246112101011111291313
2.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE40294429888288
3.XTeamXTeam XTeam381316611215157311
4.Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 MiTH 236451145221121111
5.Golden BoysGolden Boys Golden Boys30737737665433
6.FEUFEU FEU27170006315154544
7.PG BARACX ONEPG BARACX ONE PG BARACX ONE24371212121229200
8.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ1320000542211166
9.Team 600Team 600 600135411200003711
10.100 9M100 9M 100 9M119222730010222
11.BAYANIBAYANI BAYANI106333922218000
12.Terminate EsportsTerminate Esports KYM8111331410013122
13.Triumph SEATriumph SEA Triumph SEA7102111510015122
14.CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online61800082006311
15.Remarkable HumanRemarkable Human Remarkable Human5190331311116000
16.EQUINOX NWVEQUINOX NWV EQUINOX NWV4160001703312100
17.MeiYuSmallMeiYuSmall MeiYuSmall4151001021117000
18.iOne 10FiOne 10F iOne 10F382001600014100
19.The CrewThe Crew The Crew2121001801119000
20.Call Me DaddyCall Me Daddy CMD1141001900020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Major Playoffs Stage /w Travel Cost
Major Open stage without Travel Cost from EA
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
Team 600Team 600 Team 600
Third Place
Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 Made in Thailand 2
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 Made in Thailand 2
Second Place
Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 Made in Thailand 1
Third Place
CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 Made in Thailand 1
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OverWhelMing
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 Made in Thailand 2
Second Place
Team 600Team 600 Team 600
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WOLFPACK
Second Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Third Place
Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 Made in Thailand 2
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Made in Thailand 1Made in Thailand 1 MiTH 17473141429161611216161113319000
2.Made in Thailand 2Made in Thailand 2 MiTH 272291010112995400112663733
3.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG535422454429773711115400
4.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK38180006344731154001121111
5.Team 600Team 600 6003237228200633329337300
6.BKBBKB BKB281410054331214482554533
7.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ281600012100452273552933
8.NEX EsportNEX Esport NEX2613122200008277456611122
9.A3EA3E A3E23112441800015100151008233
10.OverWhelMingOverWhelMing OWM23102111311137441020010233
11.FEUFEU FEU219211170002000016000631515
12.Golden BoysGolden Boys Golden Boys18200001029917022141229200
13.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier1715100923310255921113100
14.Just Kidding V2Just Kidding V2 Just Kidding V21663337344180001802215100
15.SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGESKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE SKY.SUPER.VOLTAGE15453315100190001312216033
16.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE1517000370011100631114122
17.PG BARACX ONEPG BARACX ONE PG BARACX ONE1211144111331603320000-0-0
18.STF (Taiwanese team)STF (Taiwanese team) STF121210014111131221213312111
19.100 9M100 9M 100 9M8825516000141001900017000
20.XTeamXTeam XTeam7190111900092001702218022


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]