Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - Japanese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Major #1 - Japanese Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Date:
2020-01-26
Teams:
47
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - January 26th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - January 26th
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 2 Teams qualify for the ALGS Major 1 Playoffs and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector BluePro Gaming team Selector Blue Pro Gaming team Selector Blue
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector BluePro Gaming team Selector Blue Pro Gaming team Selector Blue
Second Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
Third Place
SunSister 2SunSister 2 SunSister 2
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
OTNPOTNP OTNP
Third Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
PKPKPK
1.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN58297745161611299
2.Pro Gaming team Selector BluePro Gaming team Selector Blue GTS Blue511121313112101013133
3.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP36376629113766
4.SunSister 2SunSister 2 SST.2211210037778244
5.EVERL4STEVERL4ST EVERL4ST168266141006344
6.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA151022254007344
7.Sun TourSun Tour Sun Tour14454492009211
8.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White1314100633310244
9.Team DSATeam DSA Team DSA129200111557311
10.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA116311151005422
11.OTNPOTNP OTNP1015100102004522
12.KGRKGR KGR654111600014100
13.KOBAYASHISAYGKOBAYASHISAYG KOBAYASHISAYG573001310015100
14.ShiwakeRevengeShiwakeRevenge ShiwakeRevenge513100730012100
15.九十九一門 青藍氷水九十九一門 青藍氷水 九十九一門 青藍氷水3111001210011100
16.OG3OG3 OG30200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Team PRJTeam PRJ Team PRJ
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
Missing: tsukumoition
Second Place
SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light SchwarzerLand Light
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
PKPKPK
1.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW45112131354994522
2.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE4229991129910211
3.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH31454445553755
4.TSUKUMOITIMONTSUKUMOITIMON TSUKUMOITIMON301210073111121313
5.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR22822229666300
6.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light19730063442900
7.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A1611144121115455
8.Team PRJTeam PRJ Team PRJ1437221022213100
9.ConnectGaming GaiaConnectGaming Gaia COG.Gaia135422141007333
10.ENLIFE EINSENLIFE EINS ENLIFE EINS129222151228233
11.YOKOHAMAYOKOHAMA YOKOHAMA1213100373315100
12.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB116333820011122
13.SG8SG8 SG8614111111009211
14.SunSister 3SunSister 3 SST.35102001310014111
15.French-fried potatoFrench-fried potato French-fried potato415100920012100
16.Team RTeam R Team R0200001600020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Green LeavesGreen Leaves Green Leaves
Second Place
RoYTRoYT RoYT
Third Place
ConnectGaming LunaConnectGaming Luna ConnectGaming Luna
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
ConnectGaming LunaConnectGaming Luna ConnectGaming Luna
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
ENLIFE ZWEIENLIFE ZWEI ENLIFE ZWEI
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
RoYTRoYT RoYT
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Detre.RDetre.R Detre.R
PKPKPK
1.RoYTRoYT RoYT44293345551121010
2.ConnectGaming LunaConnectGaming Luna COG.Luna3637661129910200
3.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA36544429662944
4.Detre.RDetre.R Detre.R25826663223755
5.Green LeavesGreen Leaves GL2411299131009200
6.NtFNtF NtF18730012100731111
7.SchwarzerLand ShadowSchwarzerLand Shadow ScL.Shadow18631154334522
8.ENLIFE ZWEIENLIFE ZWEI ENLIFE ZWEI1614100374412133
9.SunSister 1SunSister 1 SST.115454492116300
10.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ1315100102335433
11.EpisodeEpisode Episode1192441110013133
12.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G1113111735511100
13.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes6111221411115100
14.LastOneLastOne LastOne410200200008200
15.SECTION-9SECTION-9 SECTION-9412100820014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
Detre.RDetre.R Detre.R
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Second Place
ConnectGaming LunaConnectGaming Luna ConnectGaming Luna
Third Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Round 5
Round 5
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
Pro Gaming team Selector BluePro Gaming team Selector Blue Pro Gaming team Selector Blue
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW751121818730011277151001121010
2.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR581312237661603311214143766
3.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN5537558299546645664566
4.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A504566112882955541119000
5.Pro Gaming team Selector BluePro Gaming team Selector Blue GTS Blue361703319000921111141552955
6.ConnectGaming LunaConnectGaming Luna COG.Luna3410222102114588294412100
7.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP32121002988823382338222
8.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH261112218011374463447311
9.Detre.RDetre.R Detre.R252944921111133200006322
10.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE238233454419022111009244
11.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light19630054441800073005411
12.RoYTRoYT RoYT181800012133141001026613144
13.TSUKUMOITIMONTSUKUMOITIMON TSUKUMOITIMON17151221514463221700010222
14.NtFNtF NtF151900014133121221312217055
15.SunSister 2SunSister 2 SST.21554331310073111801116022
16.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA157322632210200921120000
17.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA14160001110015100374414100
18.Green LeavesGreen Leaves GL10923316033170001210011100
19.EVERL4STEVERL4ST EVERL4ST91412217000200001900015155
20.Sun TourSun Tour Sun Tour42000020000131001602218011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]