Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - South American Qualifier

[e][h]Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - South American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
96
Date:
2020-01-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - January 26th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - January 26th
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Caster:
    • TBA
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 2 Teams qualify for the ALGS Major 1 Playoffs and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Team Genesis
Second Place
Nope.JPG
Third Place
Team Cevichon
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Team Genesis
Second Place
Nope.JPG
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team Maia
Second Place
SISU
Third Place
Team Cevichon
PKPKPK
1. Team Genesis501121414112121217000
2. Team Maia471116654991121515
3. Nope.JPG362966298810222
4. Team Cevichon26372273553722
5. Vicious Gaming22170113711921111
6. Gryphus165444823311122
7. Toxic Minds16730092338266
8. SISU1615111160002955
9. oi sumido rs129211121336322
10. Time Sem Nome1145441110012100
11. Insanity Team91800063007333
12. Winged Northern Capybara912100453318000
13. No FeaR813100102005411
14. RIP782331901115100
15. K.O.720000141004511
16. SoMais1UP563111700013100
17. MASTER CROW GAMING4102111310016000
18. -TIO-2141001800014100
19. CDW1190001510019000
20. Dlux Team0160002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
inRage
Second Place
k2 Team
Third Place
Pepega's
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
MTD-Blue
Second Place
aim
Third Place
Make the Difference
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
k2 Team
Second Place
Pepega's
Third Place
DOU
PKPKPK
1. k2 Team47299982331121212
2. inRage371128845665422
3. MTD-Blue315411112131313100
4. Intus Vis29634473664588
5. Pepega's23373392222900
6. DOU219211111113799
7. Make the Difference18451137226300
8. aim178211295516000
9. Alpha - RED157344102119233
10. Delta Force1412111545512122
11. Super Amazing Doughnuts II1110222632210200
12. IGNI811133141007300
13.
Redirect Loop detected for template "gigahertz",
6170001510014144
14. 99team516000180008233
15. BADA4151001312217000
16. Team Asmodians4141001211115100
17. CyberChanlfes3131221600018000
18. NeverPro1190001700011100
19. QUACK0180001900019000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
Se Tudo Der Certo
Third Place
ReD DevilS e-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ReD DevilS e-Sports
Second Place
Satanic
Third Place
CPTL eSports
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
CPTL eSports
Third Place
Se Tudo Der Certo
PKPKPK
1. Se Tudo Der Certo5029171763141437-0
2. CPTL3711277372229-0
3. RDevilS3437551121010160-0
4. LTG2382225433112-0
5. Satanic214511291145-0
6. TOKYO3176333453363-0
7. UNICORNS1073551600092-0
8. YungX10731113133102-0
9. INEXPLICABLE TEAM917000732254-0
10. UBS71022211111131-0
11. Black Dragons592118200170-0
12. RdR5111009211111-0
13. CHUNCHULLA4121001410082-0
14. FV54141001900073-0
15. Vram41510010200151-0
16. AK31600012111121-0
17. Gas Station31310015100141-0
18. No Way Team01800017000180-0
19. X-Force01900018000190-0

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Savage BR
Second Place
HIGH
Third Place
Hide'n'Seek
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Puke on Your Enemy
Second Place
Savage BR
Third Place
Golden Dogs
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
HIGH
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
Golden Dogs
PKPKPK
1. HIGH50294445551121515
2. Savage BR4711212122912128200
3. PyE407377112774566
4. Golden Dogs251900037993722
5. MoTion Team255422151442955
6. SETH CLAN181316682336333
7. Mirabicon171800054665433
8. Hide'n'Seek1737661020015111
9. xXChocoConOXx1212122170007366
10. INK10924492009200
11. MZA945331410018000
12. iNfect811100634416000
13. BTL_Games7102001603310200
14. Slayers White663001900011122
15. Nucleo Galatico582331800019000
16. Evil-5141221110014100
17. Slayers Black417000730013100
18. Belicos-exe2151001310017000
19. WinX2160001210012100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
RAGE
Second Place
Golden Vulpes Gaming
Third Place
TeamProLagger
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Golden Vulpes Gaming
Second Place
TSU
Third Place
BCC
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
NASA
Second Place
Athlantis Aliance
Third Place
Sapex
PKPKPK
1. Golden Vulpes Gaming53291111112161611144
2. NASA3345551311111299
3. BCC291410037994577
4. RAGE2611277923313111
5. Athlantis Aliance23920045552922
6. Fate22635573007388
7. TeamProLagger213744151005455
8. TSU151020029116300
9. TastyBread8121600082558233
10. Sapex1018000121113711
11. PDM912133190009233
12. Our Hell9151441410010211
13. UkukuSports982001111114144
14. WCD873111800015133
15. TheFallenOrder85400540017000
16. Super Amazing Doughnuts6170331021116000
17. VoidWalkers611111630012100
18. NeoThreat4131221700018011
19. PRROS0190001600019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
PKPKPK
1. Team Maia7011219191127711288
2. Savage BR286355546610288
3. DOU25373345559233
4. Vicious Gaming241510029442911
5. CPTL231113337998211
6. RAGE21294482006333
7. Hide'n'Seek198255131223722
8. Make the Difference16921192334533
9. Team Genesis1310200737713100
10. RDevilS1212100160115466
11. Toxic Minds1145331020015100
12. Se Tudo Der Certo10141331413316022
13. TOKYO31054221510012122
14. MTD-Blue87311631118000
15. TeamProLagger718000190007344
16. TSU4131001211111100
17. NASA1170001700017011
18. inRage1160001800014100
19. Intus Vis1190001110020000
20. Gryphus0200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Golden Vulpes Gaming
Second Place
Puke on Your Enemy
Third Place
Nope.JPG
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
HIGH
Second Place
Puke on Your Enemy
Third Place
SETH CLAN
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
k2 Team
Second Place
Golden Dogs
Third Place
Mirabicon
PKPKPK
1. HIGH444577112131316077
2. Golden Vulpes Gaming391128892997355
3. PyE35298829778200
4. k2 Team3112155111111121111
5. Nope.JPG213722452210233
6. Satanic195444546615100
7. Mirabicon181311182443733
8. Golden Dogs1614100170112955
9. Team Cevichon167300102224544
10. LTG146355151229211
11. SETH CLAN1316000375513100
12. Athlantis Aliance1292441410011144
13. SISU1110233190005422
14. MoTion Team1015133121006322
15. YungX6111331801112100
16. Fate520000631114100
17. BCC482001602219000
18. UNICORNS417000730018011
19. aim1180002000017011
20. Pepega's1190001310020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Round 5
Round 5
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Team Maia1011121616374445101011213131121010
2. CPTL4654338299291010102117333
3. HIGH43170111112254222912123755
4. ReD DevilS4263111121212102551114411111
5. Team Genesis401900012100112131382445444
6. LTG35454414100733363112966
7. Savage BR34375563118211121668266
8. k2 Team3029881800017000375514100
9. Hide'n'Seek2612100296619000180004555
10. PyE191800013122924445339200
11. Nope.JPG1816011734414100921110244
12. Team Cevichon17151441703311144540019000
13. Golden Vulpes Gaming16141331900037221903320000
14. DOU14131119233151001511118044
15. Satanic1382114533180001310015100
16. Vicious Gaming12920015133160222000012133
17. RAGE1273001602263111601113111
18. Mirabicon12102335400131111410017000
19. Make the Difference111112210200121001702216033
20. Golden Dogs920000200002000073116322


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil39 / 91 (43%)Aizerwi, Artinn1, Avlis, BUURST, Besk9, C0de1TheGod, Capitauum, Dec4land, Deft, FOLKZ, Froid, Galap4go, GuiizeraNTC, Hellzz, Huja, Junin, Kalimbor, Keep, Khalef, Li9htttt, Mardittu, Marsh1, OMM, Pixado, Pixaim0, Retroyd, Rhythm, RoY, Sasaki, SilentHere, SixL, Suwagh, Thesaar, Tsuuxd, Tur0gh-, Ziksoi, bNs, kNd, ninexT
2Argentina Argentina36 / 91 (40%)1ndraking, Alanishj, Arap, Baolooh, BudaAIM, CaRazor, Capi, Cuc4Trap, Dalleart, Deinocherius, Dream, Druky, Eternal, Evzy, ExaderInf, FachX, FaitlEZZ, Gallardd, GregoM7, HAKAI, Joop, Lautacspapu, LeoRuh, Mange, MatR, MuRRaY, Murph, Nozzip, Pibbee, Proteioss, Shikaa, SmoK3r, SnakE, Taz, WR4TH, lh0yd
3Peru Peru7 / 91 (8%)AbzTTrac, Chicoco, Kpu, Moxie, Tasho, Trabz, XzZiE
4Colombia Colombia5 / 91 (5%)1L0L0, Denpride, Eldogor, FKZ7, IKzador
5Chile Chile4 / 91 (4%)Brans, Drez4K, FiReMaNNN, GatoK4