Apex Legends Global Series Major 1 - South American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Major #1 South American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Date:
2020-01-26
Teams:
96
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Qualifier #1 is the first Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Major 1.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - January 26th
      • 3 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - January 26th
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 2 Teams qualify for the ALGS Major 1 Playoffs and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Second Place
Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG
Third Place
Team CevichonTeam Cevichon Team Cevichon
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Second Place
Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG
Third Place
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team MaiaTeam Maia Team Maia
Second Place
SISUSISU SISU
Third Place
Team CevichonTeam Cevichon Team Cevichon
PKPKPK
1.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis501121414112121217000
2.Team MaiaTeam Maia Team Maia471116654991121515
3.Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG362966298810222
4.Team CevichonTeam Cevichon Cevichon26372273553722
5.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG22170113711921111
6.GryphusGryphus Gryphus165444823311122
7.Toxic MindsToxic Minds Toxic Minds16730092338266
8.SISUSISU SISU1615111160002955
9.oi sumido rsoi sumido rs oi sumido rs129211121336322
10.Time Sem NomeTime Sem Nome Time Sem Nome1145441110012100
11.Insanity TeamInsanity Team Insanity Team91800063007333
12.Winged Northern CapybaraWinged Northern Capybara Winged Northern Capybara912100453318000
13.No FeaRNo FeaR No FeaR813100102005411
14.RIPRIP RIP782331901115100
15.K.O.K.O. K.O.720000141004511
16.SoMais1UPSoMais1UP SoMais1UP563111700013100
17.MASTER CROW GAMINGMASTER CROW GAMING MASTER CROW GAMING4102111310016000
18.-TIO--TIO- -TIO-2141001800014100
19.CDWCDW CDW1190001510019000
20.Dlux TeamDlux Team Dlux Team0160002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
inRageinRage inRage
Second Place
k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team
Third Place
Pepega'sPepega's Pepega's
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
MTD-BlueMTD-Blue MTD-Blue
Second Place
aimaim aim
Third Place
Make the DifferenceMake the Difference Make the Difference
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team
Second Place
Pepega'sPepega's Pepega's
Third Place
DOUDOU DOU
PKPKPK
1.k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team47299982331121212
2.inRageinRage inRage371128845665422
3.MTD-BlueMTD-Blue MTD-Blue315411112131313100
4.Intus VisIntus Vis Intus Vis29634473664588
5.Pepega'sPepega's Pepega's23373392222900
6.DOUDOU DOU219211111113799
7.Make the DifferenceMake the Difference Make the Difference18451137226300
8.aimaim aim178211295516000
9.Alpha - REDAlpha - RED Alpha - RED157344102119233
10.Delta ForceDelta Force Delta Force1412111545512122
11.Super Amazing Doughnuts IISuper Amazing Doughnuts II Super Amazing Doughnuts II1110222632210200
12.IGNIIGNI IGNI811133141007300
13.
Redirect Loop detected for template "gigahertz",
6170001510014144
14.99team99team 99team516000180008233
15.BADABADA BADA4151001312217000
16.Team AsmodiansTeam Asmodians Team Asmodians4141001211115100
17.CyberChanlfesCyberChanlfes CyberChanlfes3131221600018000
18.NeverProNeverPro NeverPro1190001700011100
19.QUACKQUACK QUACK0180001900019000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
Se Tudo Der CertoSe Tudo Der Certo Se Tudo Der Certo
Third Place
ReD DevilS e-SportsReD DevilS e-Sports ReD DevilS e-Sports
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
ReD DevilS e-SportsReD DevilS e-Sports ReD DevilS e-Sports
Second Place
SatanicSatanic Satanic
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Second Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Third Place
Se Tudo Der CertoSe Tudo Der Certo Se Tudo Der Certo
PKPKPK
1.Se Tudo Der CertoSe Tudo Der Certo Se Tudo Der Certo5029171763141437-0
2.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL3711277372229-0
3.ReD DevilS e-SportsReD DevilS e-Sports RDevilS3437551121010160-0
4.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG2382225433112-0
5.SatanicSatanic Satanic214511291145-0
6.TOKYO3TOKYO3 TOKYO3176333453363-0
7.UNICORNSUNICORNS UNICORNS1073551600092-0
8.YungXYungX YungX10731113133102-0
9.INEXPLICABLE TEAMINEXPLICABLE TEAM INEXPLICABLE TEAM917000732254-0
10.UBSUBS UBS71022211111131-0
11.Black DragonsBlack Dragons Black Dragons592118200170-0
12.RdRRdR RdR5111009211111-0
13.CHUNCHULLACHUNCHULLA CHUNCHULLA4121001410082-0
14.FV5FV5 FV54141001900073-0
15.VramVram Vram41510010200151-0
16.AKAK AK31600012111121-0
17.Gas StationGas Station Gas Station31310015100141-0
18.No Way TeamNo Way Team No Way Team01800017000180-0
19.X-ForceX-Force X-Force01900018000190-0

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Savage BRSavage BR Savage BR
Second Place
HIGHHIGH HIGH
Third Place
Hide'n'SeekHide'n'Seek Hide'n'Seek
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy Puke on Your Enemy
Second Place
Savage BRSavage BR Savage BR
Third Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
HIGHHIGH HIGH
Second Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Third Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
PKPKPK
1.HIGHHIGH HIGH50294445551121515
2.Savage BRSavage BR Savage BR4711212122912128200
3.Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy PyE407377112774566
4.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs251900037993722
5.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team255422151442955
6.SETH CLANSETH CLAN SETH CLAN181316682336333
7.MirabiconMirabicon Mirabicon171800054665433
8.Hide'n'SeekHide'n'Seek Hide'n'Seek1737661020015111
9.xXChocoConOXxxXChocoConOXx xXChocoConOXx1212122170007366
10.INKINK INK10924492009200
11.MZAMZA MZA945331410018000
12.iNfectiNfect iNfect811100634416000
13.BTL_GamesBTL_Games BTL_Games7102001603310200
14.Slayers WhiteSlayers White Slayers White663001900011122
15.Nucleo GalaticoNucleo Galatico Nucleo Galatico582331800019000
16.Evil-Evil- Evil-5141221110014100
17.Slayers BlackSlayers Black Slayers Black417000730013100
18.Belicos-exeBelicos-exe Belicos-exe2151001310017000
19.WinXWinX WinX2160001210012100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
RAGERAGE RAGE
Second Place
Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming Golden Vulpes Gaming
Third Place
TeamProLaggerTeamProLagger TeamProLagger
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming Golden Vulpes Gaming
Second Place
TSUTSU TSU
Third Place
BCCBCC BCC
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
NASANASA NASA
Second Place
Athlantis AlianceAthlantis Aliance Athlantis Aliance
Third Place
SapexSapex Sapex
PKPKPK
1.Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming GvG53291111112161611144
2.NASANASA NASA3345551311111299
3.BCCBCC BCC291410037994577
4.RAGERAGE RAGE2611277923313111
5.Athlantis AlianceAthlantis Aliance Athlantis Aliance23920045552922
6.FateFate Fate22635573007388
7.TeamProLaggerTeamProLagger TeamProLagger213744151005455
8.TSUTSU TSU151020029116300
9.TastyBread8TastyBread8 TastyBread8121600082558233
10.SapexSapex Sapex1018000121113711
11.PDMPDM PDM912133190009233
12.Our HellOur Hell Our Hell9151441410010211
13.UkukuSportsUkukuSports UkukuSports982001111114144
14.WCDWCD WCD873111800015133
15.TheFallenOrderTheFallenOrder TheFallenOrder85400540017000
16.Super Amazing DoughnutsSuper Amazing Doughnuts Super Amazing Doughnuts6170331021116000
17.VoidWalkersVoidWalkers VoidWalkers611111630012100
18.NeoThreatNeoThreat NeoThreat4131221700018011
19.PRROSPRROS PRROS0190001600019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
PKPKPK
1.Team MaiaTeam Maia Team Maia7011219191127711288
2.Savage BRSavage BR Savage BR286355546610288
3.DOUDOU DOU25373345559233
4.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG241510029442911
5.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL231113337998211
6.RAGERAGE RAGE21294482006333
7.Hide'n'SeekHide'n'Seek Hide'n'Seek198255131223722
8.Make the DifferenceMake the Difference Make the Difference16921192334533
9.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis1310200737713100
10.ReD DevilS e-SportsReD DevilS e-Sports RDevilS1212100160115466
11.Toxic MindsToxic Minds Toxic Minds1145331020015100
12.Se Tudo Der CertoSe Tudo Der Certo Se Tudo Der Certo10141331413316022
13.TOKYO3TOKYO3 TOKYO31054221510012122
14.MTD-BlueMTD-Blue MTD-Blue87311631118000
15.TeamProLaggerTeamProLagger TeamProLagger718000190007344
16.TSUTSU TSU4131001211111100
17.NASANASA NASA1170001700017011
18.inRageinRage inRage1160001800014100
19.Intus VisIntus Vis Intus Vis1190001110020000
20.GryphusGryphus Gryphus0200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming Golden Vulpes Gaming
Second Place
Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy Puke on Your Enemy
Third Place
Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
HIGHHIGH HIGH
Second Place
Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy Puke on Your Enemy
Third Place
SETH CLANSETH CLAN SETH CLAN
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team
Second Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Third Place
MirabiconMirabicon Mirabicon
PKPKPK
1.HIGHHIGH HIGH444577112131316077
2.Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming GvG391128892997355
3.Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy PyE35298829778200
4.k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team3112155111111121111
5.Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG213722452210233
6.SatanicSatanic Satanic195444546615100
7.MirabiconMirabicon Mirabicon181311182443733
8.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs1614100170112955
9.Team CevichonTeam Cevichon Cevichon167300102224544
10.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG146355151229211
11.SETH CLANSETH CLAN SETH CLAN1316000375513100
12.Athlantis AlianceAthlantis Aliance Athlantis Aliance1292441410011144
13.SISUSISU SISU1110233190005422
14.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team1015133121006322
15.YungXYungX YungX6111331801112100
16.FateFate Fate520000631114100
17.BCCBCC BCC482001602219000
18.UNICORNSUNICORNS UNICORNS417000730018011
19.aimaim aim1180002000017011
20.Pepega'sPepega's Pepega's1190001310020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 26, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
January 26, 2020 - 18:30 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
January 26, 2020 - 19:00 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
January 26, 2020 - 19:30 BRT
Round 5
Round 5
January 26, 2020 - 20:00 BRT
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Team MaiaTeam Maia Team Maia1011121616374445101011213131121010
2.Capital eSportsCapital eSports CPTL4654338299291010102117333
3.HIGHHIGH HIGH43170111112254222912123755
4.ReD DevilSReD DevilS ReD DevilS4263111121212102551114411111
5.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis401900012100112131382445444
6.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG35454414100733363112966
7.Savage BRSavage BR Savage BR34375563118211121668266
8.k2 Teamk2 Team k2 Team3029881800017000375514100
9.Hide'n'SeekHide'n'Seek Hide'n'Seek2612100296619000180004555
10.Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy PyE191800013122924445339200
11.Nope.JPGNope.JPG Nope.JPG1816011734414100921110244
12.Team CevichonTeam Cevichon Cevichon17151441703311144540019000
13.Golden Vulpes GamingGolden Vulpes Gaming GvG16141331900037221903320000
14.DOUDOU DOU14131119233151001511118044
15.SatanicSatanic Satanic1382114533180001310015100
16.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming VsG12920015133160222000012133
17.RAGERAGE RAGE1273001602263111601113111
18.MirabiconMirabicon Mirabicon12102335400131111410017000
19.Make the DifferenceMake the Difference Make the Difference111112210200121001702216033
20.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs920000200002000073116322


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]