ALGS Online #2 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #2 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
181
Prize Pool:
$69,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-21
End Date:
2020-03-23
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #2 is the Second Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Paris, France on April 24-26, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Quarterfinals - March 21st
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Semifinals & Finals - March 23rd
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$69,000 USD and 10,800 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

North
1Denmark Mande 
2Germany Taisheen 
3Croatia rpr 
WHO
1Russia Tugman 
2Russia Jukes 
3Russia EGXRAY 
MEDKIT
1Russia xTo 
2Russia Cheater 
3Russia paupau 
UPSET
1France k0k0 
2Belgium Shhun 
3France Web0ne 
HSG
1Norway Siwitt 
2Norway BROR 
3Norway Becaus3 
Rats
1 Masih 
2 Mania 
3 DNAcaaZ 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Team Back 2 Lobby
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
No team template exists for name "cooler".
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
BodyGuards
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
K1CK
Second Place
Team Randoms
Third Place
COOLER Esport
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
Team Back 2 Lobby
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
60fpsgaming
PKPKPKPK
1. COOLER6811244112993710103777
2. Team Back 2 Lobby37372220011141331121111
3. EXE3529332999923319000
4. Gambit31111101013166635512144
5. K1CK3018000111001129913177
6. BodyGuards2716000376645449233
7. Gib Abusers2645889244543317000
8. Team Randoms2454441601129226311
9. Riders of Rohan221700045111025514188
10. Kebabrulla21121441516673448200
11. SOS20141005455151114533
12. 60fps16632212100200002911
13. Na`Vi121900063221213318033
14. NewTeam128244141221800010211
15. HSG12131228233160007311
16. Rats117366170001701116011
17. YDN DreamZ111020019011820011155
18. Loot:Re89200102111111115100
19. Koira71510018000131115400
20. squad2142000073111900020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
Winstrike Team
Second Place
UPRISING
Third Place
Tozz
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
Polar Ace
Third Place
No team template exists for name "necessary ecil".
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
GamersOrigin
Third Place
Noetic
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Clique Esports
Third Place
No team template exists for name "noeitc".
PKPKPKPK
1. GnaskeStrafeDel55160111121313112111110244
2. Luminosity Gaming5045227366459911288
3. NEC3510233371313170008288
4. Clique Esports32928811133141112977
5. GO31121441800029886366
6. Winstrike31112121213100102009222
7. Noetic2514111631137443711
8. Any Smilers?2220000547792117355
9. FNC.EU191510015133111555444
10. Divine18542216000739917000
11. Tozz18371111190001900019000
12. iPonTHR18731145441210012133
13. UPRISING172977170112000016000
14. New Hope1682009200635513133
15. Polar Ace151700029441510011100
16. PredatorX1363118200180004522
17. Elites Esports101113310200822218000
18. ViruZ71800014100541115100
19. UPSET513100121111310014100
20. Milk Gang0190002000016000200-0

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
MajorPushers
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
b100
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
Power Puff Bruvs
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
hardflex
Second Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
Ez Clap
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
G2 Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. MajorPushers6111219193777102444555
2. Alliance46926615100371111291010
3. hardflex3763337322112665444
4. Power Puff Bruvs341024411210101512213122
5. Ez Clap311511163661701111277
6. b100303777821182337355
7. Samsung Morning Stars28121331310029101011133
8. Myth24291129441800019011
9. 0 Average Damage19731110244924414122
10. G2 Esports192000014133200003788
11. Team Purge1982114566541120000
12. KIT18545519000141228244
13. Singularity SE18111119222455510200
14. Virtus.pro16190005444733315111
15. ad hoc gaming12180001700063339244
16. NoCaustic84522200001110017000
17. WiLD61700011100160006322
18. Failen 9516011121331900018000
19. XL514122180001210016011
20. Nantes Esport513111160111310012100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
North
Second Place
CXC
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
CrowCrowd
Second Place
WHO
Third Place
Triumph
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
WHO
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
CrowCrowd
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -18:00 GMT
First Place
North
Second Place
CrowCrowd
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
PKPKPKPK
1. CrowCrowd4882111129937662922
2. North451121010131001903311277
3. WHO40200002966112111115111
4. CXC352988190221217713177
5. OUTSIDERS3310233922229443744
6. ex Reciprocity279233824463447366
7. Triumph26453337331112210233
8. Wygers253722455582119211
9. Dropz24546616011102445433
10. FIGVAM201214463441510012166
11. FA kids20141115433160004566
12. TI.Black171312212100458820000
13. chikkienuggies1773117344542219000
14. MrP166366111441800018022
15. Horizon's16151221511192116355
16. FTV1211122102221312214111
17. BDS71900018033170118211
18. Rouge518022141111410016000
19. NoFear31700020000730017000
20. HEXA116000170002000011100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Gambit Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Necessary Evil
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Execute
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
Fnatic EU
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Execute
PKPKPKPK
1. GO5611213134533141001121010
2. Gambit4137221121010102336322
3. EXE4054331800011210103744
4. Kebabrulla3992551605529775477
5. GnaskeStrafeDel36633329991218811122
6. Luminosity Gaming342955540045668233
7. COOLER3145559222151552922
8. Winstrike2719000825554774544
9. NEC2111122371173229233
10. Any Smilers?171511112144630013166
11. Team Randoms147344111331800010211
12. Tozz14826613100160007322
13. Riders of Rohan13121447333820017000
14. K1CK12131006322923319011
15. Gib Abusers1110222151661900016000
16. FNC.EU112000014122371120000
17. Clique Esports716000190001311118055
18. BodyGuards514111200001702212100
19. Noetic417000102001110014100
20. Team Back 2 Lobby118000170002000015100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
CrowCrowd
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Ez Clap
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
ex Reciprocity
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
Myth
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Alliance
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2020 - 19:30 GMT
First Place
ex Reciprocity
Second Place
FA kids
Third Place
Wygers
PKPKPKPK
1. Triumph54297792332911114588
2. Myth531212229101011210106366
3. ex Reciprocity42636637771110011266
4. CrowCrowd4211288454473225444
5. Team Purge327355542254887333
6. Ez Clap291410011288141229233
7. FA kids28102447377190002933
8. Wygers23376616000200003733
9. Alliance21923314100374411133
10. b10017454418000633315111
11. North151801110200102228266
12. Samsung Morning Stars15200008277451120000
13. G2 Esports141511163221606613100
14. hardflex101900015122925518000
15. OUTSIDERS108222131001313313100
16. MajorPushers916022121111510010222
17. WHO75433170001700017000
18. CXC617022111221800019011
19. Power Puff Bruvs513100200001210012122
20. Dropz31110019000820016000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2020 - 21:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Necessary Evil
Third Place
Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2020 - 21:30 GMT
First Place
Wygers
Second Place
b100
Third Place
Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2020 - 22:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
CrowCrowd
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2020 - 22:30 GMT
First Place
CrowCrowd
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
Winstrike Team
Round 5
Round 5
March 23, 2020 - 23:00 GMT
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Myth
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Alliance7511212123744112111154664522
2. Wygers51373311211111410029448222
3. Triumph502002292666355102441121414
4. CrowCrowd4417000131112999112111117011
5. NEC38291111822292331311113166
6. Myth37636663667322111113755
7. Kebabrulla36454445111703345777333
8. Winstrike3011100121111313337775455
9. b100281800029111154332000014100
10. EXE2682221515516000170002977
11. Luminosity Gaming26731116000376663229222
12. GO255422542212133822210233
13. Gambit22160551025582221413315111
14. COOLER1612100180004522734420011
15. ex Reciprocity141312211122102331511111100
16. GnaskeStrafeDel131410014122151111213319033
17. Ez Clap11102661900018000920012100
18. Any Smilers?9190002000020000160226344
19. FA kids71511117022190001900018033
20. Team Purge792007300111001801116000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France53 / 270 (20%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Azeria, BAABZz, BlackkP, Bostone, Bunnk9s, Byxii, ChaosXC, Cyqop, Don Graves, EMILIEN, Eiwiin, FL0W, Femz, GODfingerZz, ImJustSky, JSavageW, K0k0, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, KilmanV, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, KuwamaH, Lerabinou, Lucilez, Madison, Mistral, MomoD2R, Mpé, Navaj, NervousHanky, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, Piotreza, SERIKOY, So0me1ne, SushYYY, Techn9nee, Web0ne, Wixza, Xel0w, Xqkfuu, Yamori, Yolo, ZMB, ZeemKa, laggeRR, oraxe, row, wSerious
2Russia Russia43 / 270 (16%)1nvul, 7ozzzus, Asphyxiaaaaaaa, BAPE5, CarryRubick, Cheater, Dingoeu, EGXRAY, Esdesu, Exens, FreeD, Fyzu, Hardecki, Hogvens, Joskiy, Jukes, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Misarian, NLaaeR, OLDIS, PaolaZest, Paupau, RANCHES, Raiden, RuLegenda, Sadyama, Senvelse, Stanyyy, Sunset, Tugman, Umixator, WaaaaiWaaaai, Wrugb, XTo, Xsatiks, Y4tagan, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, pkmk, xaniya
3United Kingdom United Kingdom27 / 270 (10%)Anrchxy, ApocBoi, Clem, Daniomega, Darkin, DcTzr, Dids, FoxieGG, GaRpY, HTPHarold, Jaazz, Jmw, Leare, Noiises, Paradox, Poachy, Rildur, SJack, ShivFPS, SirDel, TURNISTIC, Voidklee, WACKO, Yuki, Zeewor, brynn, nOOK
4Sweden Sweden25 / 270 (9%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kajvac, Kozay, L1mp, Legend Graham, Leodeddz, Mezzenger, N1KOLA, Nezedia, Noth, Piitki, Shadez, THAIEN, Taylor, Vaifs, VintaGe-, crems, maydeelol, ottr
5Italy Italy15 / 270 (6%)AIM-SICK, Cookies, Cybe8, EduCoz, Mox600, Nairam, Nisa, SeaLL, Seregon, ShRP, SiveN, Stev, Streamiii, Zeref, niso
6Norway Norway13 / 270 (5%)BROR, Becaus3, CriticalPK, Fjeldern, Ko0mbra, Piggy, Pjeh, Plomme, Siwitt, chipzy, iPN-k0u, pyradice, siigN
7Hungary Hungary12 / 270 (4%)Barbalow, CrazyEnemy, Hucubama, Instyle, MRL, Nightvulpis, Onezip 962, Patman, RoN1in, Slymeez, SnaFu, TRuve
8Germany Germany11 / 270 (4%)Baker, Fleeky_af, Folti, Genos, Julez, Nesh, NexX, PetyrBang, RianNF, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
9Finland Finland10 / 270 (4%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Smolzie, Smythj, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, rette, ziki
10Denmark Denmark8 / 270 (3%)Badoli, Gnaske, Hachikobtw, Lowley, Mande, Taxi, gdolphin, thex
11Poland Poland8 / 270 (3%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, JAYBEE, JelliedCorn, QUERNI, Shortsky, Siebakk, liemek
12Spain Spain7 / 270 (3%)Carnage, DMXND, Kizu, Kryp, Marx, OldSchool, Txik
13Portugal Portugal5 / 270 (2%)Hiarka, PostKiLL, TGB, k4shera, nightyz
14Ukraine Ukraine5 / 270 (2%)Artyco, Deviant, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Yann1
15Belarus Belarus4 / 270 (1%)9impulse, Desertuk, TayS, clawz
16Belgium Belgium3 / 270 (1%)Eraze, QTSati, Shhun
17Ireland Ireland3 / 270 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
18Netherlands Netherlands3 / 270 (1%)D0n, Faenex, Rogerboger
19Switzerland Switzerland3 / 270 (1%)DLave, TantaZ, Tchouny
20Austria Austria2 / 270 (1%)K1CKA, Matrixx
21Croatia Croatia2 / 270 (1%)Sloba, rpr
22Estonia Estonia2 / 270 (1%)JuhaniGG, Slempy
23Slovakia Slovakia2 / 270 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
24Canada Canada1 / 270 (0%)FOFUZZY
25Latvia Latvia1 / 270 (0%)Forsak3n
26Serbia Serbia1 / 270 (0%)Serious (Serbian player)
27Slovenia Slovenia1 / 270 (0%)MaTaFe