ALGS Online #2 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #2 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize Pool:
$69,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-21
End Date:
2020-03-23
Teams:
116
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #2 is the Second Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Paris, France on April 24-26, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals - March 21st
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament


  • Finals - March 23rd
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$69,000 USD and 10,800 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]


Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Third Place
LANLAN LAN
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
PKPKPKPK
1.smilesmile SMILE7911288112141411212124544
2.TSMTSM TSM664599151113713131121818
3.LANLAN LAN533717171800029662955
4.AYAYAAYAYA AYAYA375466458863337355
5.Str8 RippinStr8 Rippin Str8 Rippin377333291111160336355
6.SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity2829223755822214100
7.SolaFideSolaFide sF2092006344451111144
8.Albion Giants NAAlbion Giants NA Albion Giants NA18170001603373003755
9.Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black16821173441111112133
10.HooligansHooligans Hooligans1315155190001216618000
11.GodFatherGamingGodFatherGaming GodFatherGaming1316000922254008233
12.Team BubblesTeam Bubbles Team Bubbles13102225433920017000
13.Yeetus GamingYeetus Gaming Yeetus Gaming913100200001022215133
14.AsylumAsylum Asylum96300102001413319000
15.Colo CovidColo Covid Colo Covid91110011100190115422
16.KLAKLA KLA714122170001511110200
17.License 2 KillLicense 2 Kill License 2 Kill71210082331800013100
18.Mystic Rangers 2Mystic Rangers 2 Mystic Rangers 241801114100170009200
19.PoppyPoppy Poppy220000121001310020000
20.Ukiyo Empire PinkUkiyo Empire Pink Ukiyo Empire Pink119000131002000016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1.Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs8037882999291111291818
2.Fnatic NAFnatic NA FNC.NA518222821515112998277
3.SkrtSkrt Skrt4911218184522735514133
4.Sniper AbusersSniper Abusers Sniper Abusers497344112771313311277
5.GetBetterGetBetter GetBetter331112292334522371111
6.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team27121333777543310200
7.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT2229337333111007300
8.UtheGamersUtheGamers UtheGamers214522102001218812122
9.VendettaVendetta Vendetta206322631192779200
10.Who Was ThatWho Was That Who Was That1792225433822211111
11.Vengeance WhiteVengeance White Vengeance White16542217011141005444
12.weGangweGang weGang121310011133370018000
13.RCO eSports BlueRCO eSports Blue RCO.Blue1014155200001701119033
14.SVGSSVGS SVGS10160001900063114511
15.Free KillsFree Kills Free Kills820011121221510015122
16.Aqualix CharlieAqualix Charlie Aqualix Charlie719000141001024417000
17.Ancient AssassinsAncient Assassins Ancient Assassins71021116000180116300
18.Underwater SquadUnderwater Squad Underwater Squad218000180112000013100
19.We Are RobotsWe Are Robots We Are Robots217000151001900020011
20.Team MeteorTeam Meteor Team Meteor215100131001600016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1.Aztlan GamingAztlan Gaming AZG4811133112121292444599
2.No Risk MafiaNo Risk Mafia No Risk Mafia46821192772911112955
3.RxXRxX RxX4629554533452211255
4.Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White TLW379244376637777311
5.GriefersGriefers Griefers33131002966170223788
6.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags31456613100112446300
7.Team Liquid BlueTeam Liquid Blue TLB291121212121221600011111
8.StonkOnomicsStonkOnomics StonkOnomics251026663991110015133
9.RogueRogue RGE225444732273448200
10.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents EXAgents2137551900063339211
11.HRGHRG HRG2073335400546616000
12.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White17121008211825513155
13.Absolute MonarchyAbsolute Monarchy AMG1218011111441412218033
14.SentinelsSentinels SEN121413316033180005411
15.Sola Fide BravoSola Fide Bravo SF.Bravo816000141001510010244
16.JumpMasterJumpMaster JumpMaster719000102001214417000
17.TempestTempest Tempest717000180001020014144
18.First Game OnFirst Game On First Game On66311170001900012111
19.NRTNRT NRT515100151001312219000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black60291010296613111291515
2.Rebel EsportsRebel Esports Rebel Esports521121111111881211111266
3.Golden GuardiansGolden Guardians GGS4537445422112151515100
4.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE396300457745553777
5.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red337311630037775488
6.Who?Who? Who?32453311277102118200
7.Not Scared EsportsNot Scared Esports Not Scared Esports2914100732229774522
8.XXXXXX XXX20546616000733310222
9.WombatsWombats Wombats1915100373382116322
10.Bring Back Disruptor RoundsBring Back Disruptor Rounds Bring Back Disruptor Rounds1792331800054009266
11.JimBobsJimBobs JimBobs1418000121771413314111
12.The 69thThe 69th The 69th12160338200633312100
13.Aqualix BravoAqualix Bravo Aqualix Bravo91210010233160007300
14.DcopWiggSolveDcopWiggSolve DcopWiggSolve8820092111702213100
15.The AcademyThe Academy The Academy711133141001511120000
16.Tidal WaveTidal Wave Tidal Wave510222170001800011100
17.AAAA AA41310015100920017000
18.Ukiyo Empire BlueUkiyo Empire Blue Ukiyo Empire Blue217000131001110016000
19.SECSEC SEC020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1.Rise NationRise Nation Rise Nation686344112111137221121717
2.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL59112111145141482222944
3.CACCAC CAC4929331115511210103722
4.Ness GamingNess Gaming NG29102443744293316000
5.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist28373317044131447366
6.LEGIONLEGION LEGION2654442922121006333
7.Dome DaddiesDome Daddies Dome Daddies2117066102111025510233
8.Aqualix EsportsAqualix Esports Aqualix21180111900045444566
9.Mizu MysticMizu Mystic Mizu Mystic1915111636673115400
10.DUSKDUSK DUSK1511122141331113314133
11.Snaked and HeatedSnaked and Heated Snaked and Heated15190001600063669244
12.Swagger Like UsSwagger Like Us Swagger Like Us15452215111542219000
13.VanguardVanguard Vanguard111210013100151338233
14.OlimpusOlimpus Olimpus111313354221410018000
15.S1NS1N S1N11733312100921115100
16.M.B.SM.B.S M.B.S9823382001700012111
17.ExcideExcide Excide8922273111800017000
18.Aggressively MediocreAggressively Mediocre Aggressively Mediocre41600092001901113100
19.WompWomp Womp214100180001600011100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 PST
Round 4
PKPKPKPK
1.AchooAchoo Achoo5654993714141022211266
2.eUnitedeUnited eUnited50141331121616299916000
3.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt40112111110233190005488
4.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies341111182331129913155
5.Oath GamingOath Gaming Oath3282441310054552977
6.PiranhasPiranhas Piranhas292955731137116300
7.The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers THC27151002933458812100
8.Ginger LizardsGinger Lizards Ginger Lizards2412100121116311371010
9.Team SquidwardTeam Squidward Team Squidward221800016022121884566
10.USAUSA USA2137779211151118200
11.REeeREee REee1763551510082119233
12.PrydePryde Pryde1673004544160007311
13.VengeanceVengeance Vengeance141021120000734411133
14.Zero GamingZero Gaming Zero Gaming1292115411921115100
15.ESPESP ESP101311163331110014100
16.tNttNt tNt819000141001413317033
17.Team MysticTeam Mystic Team Mystic84511180111310019000
18.Wattson we got a problemWattson we got a problem Wattson we got a problem516033170001700010200
19.Lost n Found GamingLost n Found Gaming Lost n Found Gaming117000111001800018000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
First Place
GetBetterGetBetter GetBetter
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black SolaFide Black
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
First Place
CACCAC CAC
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
smilesmile smile
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
First Place
RxXRxX RxX
Second Place
AchooAchoo Achoo
Third Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
PKPKPKPK
1.RxXRxX RxX4813122457711211114555
2.AchooAchoo Achoo46452273442922291212
3.eUnitedeUnited eUnited3829881212273449299
4.Str8 RippinStr8 Rippin Str8 Rippin35547713100170001121111
5.CACCAC CAC35200001129945447322
6.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team3119000633337993722
7.GetBetterGetBetter GetBetter271129982221110012100
8.smilesmile SMILE2563443755180006333
9.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black2537221902282335455
10.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT22141112955923314100
11.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL201703311122639917022
12.Rise NationRise Nation Rise Nation1710255102441600013133
13.Golden GuardiansGolden Guardians GGS151502292771312211100
14.SkrtSkrt Skrt15732217011102228233
15.No Risk MafiaNo Risk Mafia No Risk Mafia99222150001414418000
16.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies816000200005422102-0
17.Ness GamingNess Gaming NG88211540012100150-0
18.Aztlan GamingAztlan Gaming AZG712133141222000016000
19.Who?Who? Who?218000160001500019022
20.Ice Force eSportsIce Force eSports IFE211111180001900020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
Missing: the flying saucerorrs
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt
Third Place
TBD
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2020 -20:00 PST
PKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM79457711299112881121414
2.Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs452944631111298812100
3.Sniper AbusersSniper Abusers Sniper Abusers406366926637161619000
4.SolaFideSolaFide sF3711211111700092334544
5.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist3337221802245222966
6.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt2915044291111732217000
7.Team Liquid BlueTeam Liquid Blue TLB25541115044121223766
8.Rebel EsportsRebel Esports Rebel Esports22102111110063449299
9.Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White TLW19160447333180335422
10.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags14121005455131007300
11.GriefersGriefers Griefers13924445001700010200
12.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red111111182001021111133
13.LEGIONLEGION LEGION101413310211820015011
14.AYAYAAYAYA AYAYA87333200002000016022
15.Fnatic NAFnatic NA FNC.NA718000141221603314100
16.OathOath Oath71310016000141006322
17.PiranhasPiranhas Piranhas62000012100111228200
18.LANLAN LAN317000131001900013111
19.Not Scared EsportsNot Scared Esports Not Scared Esports019000190001500018000
20.SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity00000000000000000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 PDT
First Place
ex eUnitedex eUnited ex eUnited
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
Rebel EsportsRebel Esports Rebel Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 23, 2020 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
ex eUnitedex eUnited ex eUnited
Third Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
Round 3
Round 3
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
March 23, 2020 - 19:30 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 5
Round 5
March 23, 2020 - 20:00 PDT
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White Team Liquid White
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
PKPKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM779222112131354441127711299
2.SolaFideSolaFide sF582988925511288111114577
3.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team51170333766291111295513100
4.ex eUnitedex eUnited ex eUnited51112101029551903373337333
5.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist431315513100374437553766
6.Flying SaucerorrsFlying Saucerorrs Flying Saucerorrs371025582446377121336377
7.Team Liquid BlueTeam Liquid Blue TLB27731145441310045668200
8.CACCAC CAC2545551511110200545510200
9.Team Liquid WhiteTeam Liquid White TLW2319000735516000102332911
10.smilesmile SMILE22111111021111133637717033
11.GetBetterGetBetter GetBetter211803363118233824411122
12.Rebel EsportsRebel Esports Rebel Esports2037331114418000923318000
13.Str8 RippinStr8 Rippin Str8 Rippin198233121114522170005411
14.RxXRxX RxX15121331700073551800012122
15.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black112000014100170331511115144
16.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT1115111180009200190009255
17.Ziplock BagsZiplock Bags Ziplock Bags1063005400151001411116000
18.Sniper AbusersSniper Abusers Sniper Abusers9540019033121002000019011
19.AchooAchoo Achoo81600020000200331312214111
20.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt71412216033141001600020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States137 / 152 (90%)1Girth, 1Haiku, 1urtea, ACEKTM7, Albralelie, Android Dream, Aniemal, Art3yy, Asura, Bahn, bborton, BcJ, bean, Bevo317, Blight, blitziin, Br00d, Bronzey, BurtskE, CUBSKi, Cali, Casper, Ceryal, Claraphi, Dezignful, Doggyalex, Dropped, Ekko, Exile, Faide, Flanker, FunFPS, Fury, geesh, Gent, Gobble, Golden, Gundamnson, help, Hero, Holliday, HusKers, iShiny, iiTzTimmy, ImMadness, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Inhumed, JP2, Jett Main, Jonny, Kakibeans, Kasellos, Key, Knitehawk, Knoqd, KwlaBear, LionFYD, LionsCrest, Logicly, lou, lyric, MOOMAN, Meerko, MentaL, Metro, Midnight, Midnightson, Mini, MoePork, Moni, Monsoon, mrhackulo, Muffins, Musen, Nafen, Nand2o3, Navelow, NoCap, Nokokopuffs, oDangoDang, oh Nocturnal, Onmuu, Padiwan, Pandxrz, Pbuns, Pettyboss, Pfitter, PowPow, ProdigyAces, Prometheus, Promo z, PunctualPoo, RAABT, Rae, Rakkinishu, Reps, Reptar, Resookie, Resultuh, retzi, Rkn, rocker, Ryot, Rythm, SG, Sauceror, SavvyG, Sc1ss0rs, ShakinBacon, Sickks, SirLifty, SlurpeeG, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, Soko, Sooi, Spirit, StealthNinja, SuushiNinja, sweetdreams, Teenage, Theophiluz, Toolie, Trocky, Tsquared, turnzz, Unnin, Vaxlon, Vein, Wildebeastt, Wonderfuls, Xeirpo, Xeratricky, Yoyo, ZDavis, zombs
2Canada Canada8 / 152 (5%)Crust, Frapper, Hiarky, Kellar, Rogue (Canadian player), Scuwry, Senoxe, Urban
3Mexico Mexico4 / 152 (3%)Forcee, Hidrotyzed, Jalapenin, NMEgo
4Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1 / 152 (1%)Trinal
4Guam Guam1 / 152 (1%)Mikeysnipey
4United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 152 (1%)Legitlolly