ALGS Online #3 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
172
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-04
End Date:
2020-04-06
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Bucharest, Romania on May 30-31, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

North
1Denmark Mande 
2Germany Taisheen 
3Croatia rpr 
Brudane
1Denmark Badoli 
2United Kingdom WACKO 
3United Kingdom Dids 
Rats
1 Masih 
2 Mania 
3 DNAcaaZ 

Results[edit]

Round of 320[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Triumph
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
Polar Ace
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
G2 Esports
Third Place
Team Purge
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
G2 Esports
Second Place
Team Purge
Third Place
Wygers
PKPKPKPK
1. G2 Esports4992115455297711299
2. Team Purge452977121113711291010
3. GnaskeStrafeDel432000013188112161611155
4. Triumph401126629881510015133
5. BDS3437551114482774533
6. GO34540011299633314122
7. Polar Ace2545003777542219000
8. Tozz24111116333927710255
9. SJP22182884533730016000
10. Gib Abusers171022214100160116388
11. ggvale17121559211131115422
12. MajorPushers17141001704445449211
13. Wygers161313315111121003722
14. VUDU13151007300180337333
15. VRG127388180001900013100
16. COOLER116355102001410018000
17. Randoms91700082111020012133
18. WiLD51900020000111118211
19. NPU416000160001703320011
20. Three Letter Tag218000190112000017011

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
FA kids
Second Place
Elites Esports
Third Place
RCO EU
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
FA kids
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
Riders of Rohan
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
NewTeam
Third Place
Safe
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
NewTeam
Second Place
RCO EU
Third Place
Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1. dead inside536355291010112668266
2. FA kids521129911299151114533
3. NewTeam511022282002911111121313
4. RCO EU433710101211163442988
5. Riders of Rohan3545663777823313144
6. OTT27730045111173007322
7. Singularity SE23121331022254443700
8. Elites Esports212977160001313311100
9. Red19200001510045446366
10. EXE1892225411102005433
11. Safe151700011111376618000
12. Animals1454006344111009200
13. Spiritus Bellum131803373111413310200
14. MrP121311192331213314100
15. Koira914100131111700016066
16. Lucky Lynxes91513320011921112100
17. NotASlave519022190331800020000
18. GO MORTAIO411122180111900017000
19. THC.EU48222170002000020000
20. Digital Squad216000141001600015100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
PredatorX
Second Place
No team template exists for name "ydn acade,y".
Third Place
Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
NoWeaver Esports
Second Place
No team template exists for name "black&white".
Third Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Hexagon
Second Place
NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
Myth
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
FIGVAM
PKPKPKPK
1. NoWeaver478211112121229779222
2. HEXA4537445466112666333
3. ad hoc gaming351800015133131771121111
4. PredatorX33112881703392115433
5. Black&Yellow32141112988739915100
6. FIGVAM3010255824445223733
7. Samsung Morning Stars2913144372254227366
8. Myth2912122921137002977
9. Clique Esports27548811111102001111010
10. YDN Academy2229227311823314111
11. hardflex1992554533141118200
12. Dropz17730014100638810200
13. HSL Esports164533200001213312133
14. NEC1115155131331701119000
15. iPonTHR11190006300151004522
16. chikkienuggies1011144121331110016000
17. UPRISING96322102221900018000
18. Elitist420000160111801117022
19. WE LOVE RNG117000180001600013100
20. SuperDragoes016000190002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
No team template exists for name "third imapct black".
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
Lazarus
Second Place
Oserv Esport
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Power Puff Bruvs
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
PKPKPKPK
1. TI.Black70112131329101063552999
2. Virtus.pro4645441121111131887322
3. LZR4637443744112886311
4. Kebabrulla3629111182771900017077
5. Brudane29546614100457711155
6. OUTSIDERS289233631137443711
7. Power Puff Bruvs25821173441600011233
8. Gambit24102111601192444599
9. Oserv Esport2373221111129448211
10. Na`Vi21180004544541113166
11. North20131115411151335455
12. Alliance171700010244735518033
13. The OGs131212292001022212133
14. 0 Average Damage1211155170001113316022
15. Noetic814100121551700014100
16. 60fps66322180001210020000
17. Luminosity Gaming52000020000141229200
18. Rats516000131222000010200
19. RenaiD51510019000821115100
20. Shadows E.C119000151001800019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
BDS Esport
Second Place
NewTeam
Third Place
Riders of Rohan
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Gib Abusers
Third Place
Execute
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Elites Esports
Second Place
FA kids
Third Place
Riders of Rohan
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
FA kids
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
PKPKPKPK
1. FA kids46131661113329992988
2. NewTeam4229161614133190116399
3. dead inside346333102441510011299
4. GnaskeStrafeDel3315133924418055371111
5. GO3392001121414170117311
6. Gib Abusers3282662999632215100
7. BDS30112111117000200229233
8. Elites Esports281900012100112121210211
9. RCO EU24141118299141005466
10. Riders of Rohan23373318000375514100
11. G2 Esports2073004544111004522
12. OTT16102225411823312111
13. Triumph141111115122160228255
14. SJP214452219011542219000
15. Team Purge111700020000456617000
16. Tozz115433131111020020000
17. EXE111801137111211118000
18. Red9160006311922213100
19. Singularity SE82000073001313316011
20. Polar Ace71210016000732211100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact Black
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
Power Puff Bruvs
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
Kebabrulla
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Power Puff Bruvs
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Third Impact Black
PKPKPKPK
1. TI.Black531121515733310211371010
2. Kebabrulla4629441121616923320000
3. Gambit43631113122112992966
4. Myth341021145221115511266
5. Clique Esports3111110101110017044731212
6. Power Puff Bruvs29373314133376611111
7. ad hoc gaming27131221705529778211
8. Na`Vi262001119033547710299
9. LZR26542229771311114111
10. OUTSIDERS2645223711455512100
11. Virtus.pro2418022636673114544
12. Oserv Esport1692445422190006311
13. Samsung Morning Stars1116033820082009222
14. Black&Yellow98211180111414419000
15. NoWeaver97333151001210013100
16. HEXA71410012100632217000
17. Brudane617000160221601115122
18. FIGVAM619000102111512218000
19. YDN Academy61211120000200005400
20. PredatorX51510092221800016000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 6, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
Kebabrulla
Third Place
GamersOrigin
Round 2
Round 2
April 6, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Power Puff Bruvs
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 4
Round 4
April 6, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
Kebabrulla
Round 5
Round 5
April 6, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
GamersOrigin
Third Place
Kebabrulla
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Gambit584522928829991802211299
2. GO563788631163554522291313
3. Kebabrulla5329101016033824437773744
4. TI.Black52121443766376629774500
5. ad hoc gaming4415100112131313111926610266
6. Myth4411288299911111131008211
7. Power Puff Bruvs396300121111121414160445400
8. dead inside3973551410010200112887355
9. BDS2514111453345551110017044
10. RCO EU2092668244141001901112133
11. FA kids1882001311115100636611133
12. Riders of Rohan17170441803320000822213155
13. Elites Esports1710222102111901173336300
14. OUTSIDERS175444730054001411118000
15. Gib Abusers1616000544418000121559200
16. Na`Vi12180221900092441510015122
17. GnaskeStrafeDel101901115122121221021116000
18. NewTeam81111117033160222000014100
19. Clique Esports8200112000017011541120011
20. LZR5131001110073001700019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia52 / 252 (21%)1nvul, Arsssq, BAPE5, BRBSHHH, CarryRubick, Cheater, DastRon, Desonanse, Dim4iK, Esdesu, Exens, F4keLook, FalseAlarm, FreeD, Frenya1, Fyzu, HateEveryth1ng, IKSA73, Joskiy, KrEy, Krezenn, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Morris Black, MrFix0r, NLaaeR, OLDIS, OwBrin, Paupau, Piro96ok, Pokemon, RANCHES, Raiden, RuLegenda, Sadyama, Senvelse, SkyDriver, Stanyyy, Sunset, Umixator, W1R3NT, WaaaaiWaaaai, Wrugb, XTo, Xsatiks, Y4tagan, ZabeY, cleaveee, dsblf, ojrein, xaniya
2France France34 / 252 (13%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BlackkP, Byxii, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, Femz, GODfingerZz, Gooonzaales, JSavageW, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, KilmanV, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, Lerabinou, Mamelouze, Mistral, Mpé, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, Redking, So0me1ne, Specter, SushYYY, Xqkfuu, Yamori, ZMB, laggeRR, row, wSerious
3United Kingdom United Kingdom26 / 252 (10%)Anrchxy, ApocBoi, Blasts, Daniomega, Darkin, DcTzr, Dids, Edah, Gassy, HTPHarold, Horizxon, Jmw, Leare, Noiises, Paradox, Phasey, Poachy, SJack, SirDel, TURNISTIC, WACKO, Yuki, Zappy, brynn, jaazzaz, nOOK
4Italy Italy22 / 252 (9%)AndreStrong, BLOODRAYNE, BulderHOPUP, EduCoz, Flin, Jette, MaskDay61, Mox600, Nairam, Napster, Nisa, Odyss, Reid, ShRP, Shinicormk, Sidious, Streamiii, Stroke, Ventiuccello, Zeref, strafy, theb1gone
5Sweden Sweden21 / 252 (8%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, L1mp, Leodeddz, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, Shadez, THAIEN, Taylor, Vaifs, crems, maydeelol, ottr
6Norway Norway11 / 252 (4%)Denznz, Fjeldern, Iko, Ko0mbra, Oldtownroadhorze, OmliIsAGoon, Pjeh, Plomme, iPN-k0u, pyradice, siigN
7Finland Finland10 / 252 (4%)Kouhia, Mimu, Ruabbe, Smolzie, Smythj, YliSilta, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, rette, ziki
8Germany Germany10 / 252 (4%)Baker, Fleeky_af, Folti, Genos, Julez, PetyrBang, RianNF, Taisheen, sErox, xB1GWolf
9Hungary Hungary10 / 252 (4%)Barbalow, CrazyEnemy, Instyle, Likas, MRL, Nightvulpis, RoN1in, Slymeez, SnaFu, TRuve
10Denmark Denmark8 / 252 (3%)Badoli, Gnaske, Hachikobtw, Lowley, Mande, Taxi, gdolphin, thex
11Portugal Portugal8 / 252 (3%)Hiarka, Jomi, Porasch, PostKiLL, Suzukers, TGB, k4shera, kewzy
12Spain Spain7 / 252 (3%)Blaxter, Darkys, IKaLuvJR, Kryp, Soulz, Wratch, XJositoL2R2
13Poland Poland5 / 252 (2%)Denzaay, JelliedCorn, QUERNI, Siebakk, liemek
14Netherlands Netherlands4 / 252 (2%)D0n, Faenex, QwertYYY, Rogerboger
15Ukraine Ukraine4 / 252 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
16Belarus Belarus3 / 252 (1%)9impulse, TayS, clawz
17Ireland Ireland3 / 252 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
18Switzerland Switzerland3 / 252 (1%)DLave, TantaZ, Tchouny
19Austria Austria2 / 252 (1%)F3LiX, Skurul
20Belgium Belgium2 / 252 (1%)Eraze, QTSati
21Slovakia Slovakia2 / 252 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
22Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 252 (0%)BucK
23Croatia Croatia1 / 252 (0%)rpr
24Estonia Estonia1 / 252 (0%)Slempy
25Latvia Latvia1 / 252 (0%)Forsak3n
26Slovenia Slovenia1 / 252 (0%)MaTaFe