ALGS Online #3 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - Europe
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-04
End Date:
2020-04-06
Teams:
172
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Bucharest, Romania on May 30-31, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Third Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
Polar AcePolar Ace Polar Ace
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Third Place
WygersWygers Wygers
PKPKPKPK
1.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G24992115455297711299
2.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge452977121113711291010
3.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel432000013188112161611155
4.TriumphTriumph Triumph401126629881510015133
5.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS3437551114482774533
6.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO34540011299633314122
7.Polar AcePolar Ace Polar Ace2545003777542219000
8.TozzTozz Tozz24111116333927710255
9.SJP2SJP2 SJP22182884533730016000
10.Gib AbusersGib Abusers Gib Abusers171022214100160116388
11.ggvaleggvale ggvale17121559211131115422
12.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP17141001704445449211
13.WygersWygers Wygers161313315111121003722
14.VUDUVUDU VUDU13151007300180337333
15.Team VRGTeam VRG VRG127388180001900013100
16.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER116355102001410018000
17.RandomsRandoms Randoms91700082111020012133
18.WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD51900020000111118211
19.NonPlusUltraNonPlusUltra NPU416000160001703320011
20.Three Letter TagThree Letter Tag Three Letter Tag218000190112000017011

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
FA kidsFA kids FA kids
Second Place
Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites Esports
Third Place
RCO EURCO EU RCO EU
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
FA kidsFA kids FA kids
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam
Third Place
SafeSafe Safe
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam
Second Place
RCO EURCO EU RCO EU
Third Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1.dead insidedead inside dead inside536355291010112668266
2.FA kidsFA kids FA kids521129911299151114533
3.NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam511022282002911111121313
4.RCO EURCO EU RCO EU433710101211163442988
5.Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan3545663777823313144
6.Over the TopOver the Top OTT27730045111173007322
7.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE23121331022254443700
8.Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites212977160001313311100
9.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red19200001510045446366
10.ExecuteExecute EXE1892225411102005433
11.SafeSafe Safe151700011111376618000
12.AnimalsAnimals Animals1454006344111009200
13.Spiritus BellumSpiritus Bellum Spiritus Bellum131803373111413310200
14.MrPMrP MrP121311192331213314100
15.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira914100131111700016066
16.Lucky LynxesLucky Lynxes Lucky Lynxes91513320011921112100
17.NotASlaveNotASlave NotASlave519022190331800020000
18.GO MORTAIOGO MORTAIO GO MORTAIO411122180111900017000
19.The Happy Campers EUThe Happy Campers EU THC.EU48222170002000020000
20.Digital SquadDigital Squad Digital Squad216000141001600015100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
PredatorXPredatorX PredatorX
Second Place
Missing: ydn acade,y
Third Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver Esports
Second Place
Missing: black&white
Third Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Second Place
NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
MythMyth Myth
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM
PKPKPKPK
1.NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver478211112121229779222
2.HexagonHexagon HEXA4537445466112666333
3.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG351800015133131771121111
4.PredatorXPredatorX PredatorX33112881703392115433
5.Black&YellowBlack&Yellow Black&Yellow32141112988739915100
6.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM3010255824445223733
7.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars2913144372254227366
8.MythMyth Myth2912122921137002977
9.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ27548811111102001111010
10.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy2229227311823314111
11.hardflexhardflex hardflex1992554533141118200
12.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz17730014100638810200
13.HSL EsportsHSL Esports HSL Esports164533200001213312133
14.Necessary EvilNecessary Evil NEC1115155131331701119000
15.Ipon Team Horizon ReapersIpon Team Horizon Reapers iPonTHR11190006300151004522
16.chikkienuggieschikkienuggies chikkienuggies1011144121331110016000
17.UpRisingUpRising uSg96322102221900018000
18.Team ElitistTeam Elitist Elitist420000160111801117022
19.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG117000180001600013100
20.SuperDragoesSuperDragoes SuperDragoes016000190002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Second Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
Missing: third imapct black
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv Esport
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs
Second Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
PKPKPKPK
1.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black70112131329101063552999
2.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP4645441121111131887322
3.LazarusLazarus LZR4637443744112886311
4.KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla3629111182771900017077
5.BrudaneBrudane Brudane29546614100457711155
6.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS289233631137443711
7.Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs25821173441600011233
8.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit24102111601192444599
9.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv2373221111129448211
10.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI21180004544541113166
11.NorthNorth North20131115411151335455
12.AllianceAlliance Alliance171700010244735518033
13.The OGsThe OGs The OGs131212292001022212133
14.0 Average Damage0 Average Damage 0 Average Damage1211155170001113316022
15.NoeticNoetic Noetic814100121551700014100
16.60fpsgaming60fpsgaming 60fps66322180001210020000
17.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity52000020000141229200
18.RatsRats Rats516000131222000010200
19.RenaiDRenaiD RenaiD51510019000821115100
20.Shadows E.CShadows E.C Shadows E.C119000151001800019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Second Place
NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam
Third Place
Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Second Place
Gib AbusersGib Abusers Gib Abusers
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites Esports
Second Place
FA kidsFA kids FA kids
Third Place
Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
FA kidsFA kids FA kids
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
PKPKPKPK
1.FA kidsFA kids FA kids46131661113329992988
2.NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam4229161614133190116399
3.dead insidedead inside dead inside346333102441510011299
4.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel3315133924418055371111
5.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO3392001121414170117311
6.Gib AbusersGib Abusers Gib Abusers3282662999632215100
7.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS30112111117000200229233
8.Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites281900012100112121210211
9.RCO EURCO EU RCO EU24141118299141005466
10.Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan23373318000375514100
11.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G22073004544111004522
12.Over the TopOver the Top OTT16102225411823312111
13.TriumphTriumph Triumph141111115122160228255
14.SJP2SJP2 SJP214452219011542219000
15.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge111700020000456617000
16.TozzTozz Tozz115433131111020020000
17.ExecuteExecute EXE111801137111211118000
18.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red9160006311922213100
19.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE82000073001313316011
20.Polar AcePolar Ace Polar Ace71210016000732211100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Second Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
Third Place
Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
PKPKPKPK
1.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black531121515733310211371010
2.KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla4629441121616923320000
3.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit43631113122112992966
4.MythMyth Myth341021145221115511266
5.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ3111110101110017044731212
6.Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs29373314133376611111
7.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG27131221705529778211
8.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI262001119033547710299
9.LazarusLazarus LZR26542229771311114111
10.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS2645223711455512100
11.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP2418022636673114544
12.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv1692445422190006311
13.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars1116033820082009222
14.Black&YellowBlack&Yellow Black&Yellow98211180111414419000
15.NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver97333151001210013100
16.HexagonHexagon HEXA71410012100632217000
17.BrudaneBrudane Brudane617000160221601115122
18.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM619000102111512218000
19.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy61211120000200005400
20.PredatorXPredatorX PredatorX51510092221800016000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 6, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
Third Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Round 2
Round 2
April 6, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Round 4
Round 4
April 6, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Third Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
Round 5
Round 5
April 6, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Third Place
KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit584522928829991802211299
2.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO563788631163554522291313
3.KebabrullaKebabrulla Kebabrulla5329101016033824437773744
4.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black52121443766376629774500
5.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG4415100112131313111926610266
6.MythMyth Myth4411288299911111131008211
7.Power Puff BruvsPower Puff Bruvs Power Puff Bruvs396300121111121414160445400
8.dead insidedead inside dead inside3973551410010200112887355
9.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS2514111453345551110017044
10.RCO EURCO EU RCO EU2092668244141001901112133
11.FA kidsFA kids FA kids1882001311115100636611133
12.Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan17170441803320000822213155
13.Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites1710222102111901173336300
14.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS175444730054001411118000
15.Gib AbusersGib Abusers Gib Abusers1616000544418000121559200
16.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI12180221900092441510015122
17.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel101901115122121221021116000
18.NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam81111117033160222000014100
19.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ8200112000017011541120011
20.LazarusLazarus LZR5131001110073001700019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia51 / 252 (20%)1nvul, Arsssq, BAPE5, BRBSHHH, CarryRubick, Cheater, cleaveee, DastRon, Desonanse, Dim4iK, dsblf, Esdesu, Exens, F4keLook, FalseAlarm, FreeD, Frenya1, Fyzu, HateEveryth1ng, IKSA73, Joskiy, KrEy, krezenn, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Morris Black, MrFix0r, NLaaeR, ojrein, OwBrin, Paupau, Piro96ok, Pokemon, RANCHES, Raiden, RuLegenda, Sadyama, Senvelse, SkyDriver, Stanyyy, Sunset, Umixator, W1R3NT, WaaaaiWaaaai, Wrugb, XTo, xaniya, Xsatiks, Y4tagan, ZabeY
2France France34 / 252 (13%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BlackkP, Byxii, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, Femz, GODfingerZz, Gooonzaales, JSavageW, KSWINNIIE, KaDyh, KilmanV, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, laggeRR, Lerabinou, Mamelouze, Mistral, Mpé, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, Redking, row, So0me1ne, Specter, SushYYY, wSerious, Xqkfuu, Yamori, ZMB
3United Kingdom United Kingdom25 / 252 (10%)Anrchxy, ApocBoi, Blasts, brynn, Daniomega, Darkin, DcTzr, Dids, Edah, Gassy, HTPHarold, Horizxon, jaazzaz, Jmw, Leare, nOOK, Noiises, Paradox, Phasey, SJack, SirDel, TURNISTIC, WACKO, Yuki, Zappy
4Italy Italy22 / 252 (9%)AndreStrong, BloodRayne, BulderHOPUP, EduCoz, Flin, Jette, MaskDay61, Mox600, Nairam, Napster, Nisa, Odyss, ReidGG, ShRP, Shinicormk, Sidious, strafy, Streamiii, Stroke, theb1gone, Ventiuccello, Zeref
5Sweden Sweden21 / 252 (8%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, crems, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, L1mp, Leodeddz, maydeelol, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, ottr, Shadez, THAIEN, Taylor, Vaifs
6Germany Germany11 / 252 (4%)Baker, Fleeky_af, Folti, Genos, Julez, OLDIS, PetyrBang, RianNF, sErox, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
6Norway Norway11 / 252 (4%)Denznz, Fjeldern, iPN, Iko, Ko0mbra, Oldtownroadhorze, OmliIsAGoon, Pjeh, Plomme, pyradice, siigN
8Finland Finland10 / 252 (4%)Kouhia, Mimu, rette, Ruabbe, Silta, Smolzie, Smythj, Zanmaa, ZeroNothing, ziki
8Hungary Hungary10 / 252 (4%)Barbalow, CrazyEnemy, Instyle, Likas, MRL, RoN1in, Slymeez, SnaFu, Szalami1, TRuve
10Denmark Denmark8 / 252 (3%)Badoli, gdolphn, Gnaske, Hachikobtw, Lowley, Mande, Taxi, thex
10Portugal Portugal8 / 252 (3%)Hiarka, Jomi, k4shera, kewzy, Porasch, PostKiLL, Suzukers, TGB
12Spain Spain7 / 252 (3%)Blaxter, Darkys, IKaLuvJR, Kryp, Soulz, Wratch, XJositoL2R2
13Poland Poland5 / 252 (2%)Denzaay, JelliedCorn, liemek, QUERNI, Siebakk
14Netherlands Netherlands4 / 252 (2%)D0n, Faenex, QwertYYY, Rogerboger
14Ukraine Ukraine4 / 252 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
16Belarus Belarus3 / 252 (1%)9impulse, clawz, TayS
16Ireland Ireland3 / 252 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
16Switzerland Switzerland3 / 252 (1%)DLave, TantaZ, Tchouny
19Austria Austria2 / 252 (1%)F3LiX, Skurul
19Belgium Belgium2 / 252 (1%)Eraze, QTSati
19Slovakia Slovakia2 / 252 (1%)rondon, xeriffer
22Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 252 (0%)BucK
22Croatia Croatia1 / 252 (0%)rpr
22Estonia Estonia1 / 252 (0%)Slempy
22Latvia Latvia1 / 252 (0%)Forsak3n
22Lithuania Lithuania1 / 252 (0%)Poachy
22Slovenia Slovenia1 / 252 (0%)MaTaFe