ALGS Online #3 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
45
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-04
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the PGL Premier Bucharest.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

A3E
1China Savior 
2China Aprank 
3Taiwan JieLun 
CTaiwan Don 
TBN
1Hong Kong UtZwaR 
2Hong Kong Hsc 
3Hong Kong Uzuki 
LNG
1 Oznekk 
2 Reece 
3 Lrdly 
OMS
1Hong Kong XxAJxX 
2Hong Kong Yedda0q 
3Hong Kong Dogg 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
Kaminari Gaming
Third Place
CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
3mc
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
TBN
Third Place
AETOS REBORN 2
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
Kaminari Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. A3E8211213131121111141001122121
2. TBN421025554772911116311
3. LYNXTH394533296682112944
4. iLMN3854114522112121211111
5. 3mc2763443733542212133
6. Kaminari Gaming2529221110092003744
7. CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS22375563331021114100
8. Reckless Lads1792001020045227333
9. AETOS 21682001410037004511
10. LNG-1511100921163668200
11. 3600 for us13731113100733310200
12. Tear Gas Warrior10141117300121005400
13. Benjamin8121008222131009200
14. iDeaDesAcademy A413100121001110013100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
223
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
UnTouchaBALLS
Third Place
AETOS REBORN Ladies
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Xavier Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T2562933112101037332933
2. WOLFPACK46112775422112779200
3. WOLFPACK 242111001211145771121515
4. OMS2982556377121337355
5. Xavier Esports299233820029553711
6. AG27131221114463446399
7. MOST WANTED24102557333736610200
8. 2232237114544111118211
9. UnTouchaBALLS2163332933920013100
10. AETOS15451110211102005400
11. LicKLick14543392221310011111
12. AETOS Ladies1473003700820012111
13. queen kings111210014100141004533
14. DARKSLAYER101410013100543314100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Trust On Sense
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
Naga
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
TheLegend
Second Place
Naga
Third Place
Focus arena
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
XTeam
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
TheLegend
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
RiseHope
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T1542955458811211118222
2. Trust On Sense461121010544454004577
3. TheLegend46542211233631111299
4. XTeam4382101082443712129244
5. RedSea Perangai3113100922229332955
6. Naga2337112922121006300
7. Just Play2214100634492555433
8. WHIZ21453312100455510200
9. RiseHope17121001020073003744
10. RVG FL14923313100102007333
11. Focus arena141020037331110011100
12. RVG TcS12733311122820014100
13. TelePortJam9630073111410013100
14. NAM PRIK KAPI411100141001310012100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
  • Wolfpack 2 wins the 2nd place tiebreaker.
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
LYNXTH
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
LYNXTH
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
Round 5
Round 5
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. A3E586300451212379937664544
2. iLMN5737773788456663332922
3. WOLFPACK 2571127719000112661128818000
4. LYNXTH522912121127792331315515100
5. MiTH T241737729662944920019011
6. MOST WANTED384577200001510045663777
7. MiTH T132545582111604420000731313
8. Xavier Esports32920014100634429668255
9. OMS30200001705519022190001121111
10. CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS2417000634412111141665444
11. AG2014122131337311731111144
12. WOLFPACK1911133542213122821116033
13. TheLegend17102221020011122160336322
14. Naga15180001111154771110012100
15. XTeam141210012177180001605520000
16. TBN14131001800020000545514133
17. RedSea Perangai111510015100102221513313100
18. 3mc10190007311141441801117000
19. Trust On Sense882331600017000121009200
20. Kaminari Gaming81600092008200102009200


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand60 / 108 (56%)Almaynx, AlphaZense, Aop, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Birdtv, Boom 500, Chambers, Chuntho, Dexter, DonPablo, Eldios, FPADz, Fratis, Full, G0PGAP, Gaijin, Godfolk, GossEyee, Gunner, ItzMega, Jigsocw, Jubjibbib, Killoposz, Kitsunex, Knight, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lebiew, Moomic, MxMin, NighterNyx, Ninja xtreamhz, Nossiboyyy, NutsuruSama, Nutty, Okie, Pannys, PinOcChiOs, Plang, Ppoddiez, Pvinurarea, Quintessa, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SWeeTie Mk, SaiyajinGOD, SkeleTONz, Spetr, Synonymsta, TANX, Tempplex, UnTy, Wwa1do, Xabby, ZeroTsu-iiawaK, Ziipt, apexSQL, hanabijaa
2Indonesia Indonesia27 / 108 (25%)Acerola, Bellkun, Bigzzy, Candykilller, ColdStream, Combo, ErfanTFan, EzFlashKIDZ, Fearless, Floppyy, Fredella, Frostybee, GathaN, Juragan, Kisanss, Mocimoly, Nocturn, OciCat, Pawsanss, R1ikkas, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, Twizy, Virtuoso, Yazoo, ZINU, Zaratass
3Hong Kong Hong Kong9 / 108 (8%)BoomSh4klak, Dogg, Hsc, Rosolinefty, UtZwaR, Uzuki, XxAJxX, Yedda0q, Yvanrodic
4Malaysia Malaysia9 / 108 (8%)BunnyH0p, FLameShotx, FenDiiLYZ, OnRogue, RoZx, ShizoReii, XVertexity, XZyGoD, Xekutz
5China China2 / 108 (2%)Aprank, CacaLL
6Taiwan Taiwan1 / 108 (1%)JieLun