ALGS Online #3 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-04
Teams:
45
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the PGL Premier Bucharest.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming Kaminari Gaming
Third Place
CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
3MC3MC 3MC
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Second Place
TBNTBN TBN
Third Place
AETOS REBORN 2AETOS REBORN 2 AETOS REBORN 2
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming Kaminari Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.A3EA3E A3E8211213131121111141001122121
2.TBNTBN TBN421025554772911116311
3.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH394533296682112944
4.Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports iLMN3854114522112121211111
5.3MC3MC 3MC2763443733542212133
6.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG2529221110092003744
7.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE22375563331021114100
8.Reckless LadsReckless Lads RL1792001020045227333
9.AETOS REBORN 2AETOS REBORN 2 AETOS 21682001410037004511
10.LNG-LNG- LNG-1511100921163668200
11.3600 for us3600 for us 3600 for us13731113100733310200
12.Tear Gas WarriorTear Gas Warrior Tear Gas Warrior10141117300121005400
13.BenjaminBenjamin Benjamin8121008222131009200
14.iDeaDesAcademy AiDeaDesAcademy A iDeaDesAcademy A413100121001110013100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WOLFPACK
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
223223 223
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
UnTouchaBALLSUnTouchaBALLS UnTouchaBALLS
Third Place
AETOS REBORN LadiesAETOS REBORN Ladies AETOS REBORN Ladies
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WOLFPACK
Second Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T2562933112101037332933
2.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK46112775422112779200
3.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 242111001211145771121515
4.OMSOMS OMS2982556377121337355
5.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier299233820029553711
6.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG27131221114463446399
7.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED24102557333736610200
8.223223 2232237114544111118211
9.UnTouchaBALLSUnTouchaBALLS UnTouchaBALLS2163332933920013100
10.AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS15451110211102005400
11.LicKLickLicKLick LicKLick14543392221310011111
12.AETOS REBORN LadiesAETOS REBORN Ladies AETOS Ladies1473003700820012111
13.queen kingsqueen kings queen kings111210014100141004533
14.DARKSLAYERDARKSLAYER DARKSLAYER101410013100543314100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
NagaNaga Naga
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
TheLegendTheLegend TheLegend
Second Place
NagaNaga Naga
Third Place
Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
XTeamXTeam XTeam
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
TheLegendTheLegend TheLegend
Second Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope
PKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T1542955458811211118222
2.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense461121010544454004577
3.TheLegendTheLegend TheLegend46542211233631111299
4.XTeamXTeam XTeam4382101082443712129244
5.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai3113100922229332955
6.NagaNaga Naga2337112922121006300
7.Just PlayJust Play Just Play2214100634492555433
8.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ21453312100455510200
9.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope17121001020073003744
10.RVG FearlessRVG Fearless RVG FL14923313100102007333
11.Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena141020037331110011100
12.RVG TcSRVG TcS RVG TcS12733311122820014100
13.TelePortJamTelePortJam TelePortJam9630073111410013100
14.NAM PRIK KAPINAM PRIK KAPI NAM PRIK KAPI411100141001310012100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
  • Wolfpack 2 wins the 2nd place tiebreaker.
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
Round 5
Round 5
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
PKPKPKPKPK
1.A3EA3E A3E586300451212379937664544
2.Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports iLMN5737773788456663332922
3.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 2571127719000112661128818000
4.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH522912121127792331315515100
5.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T241737729662944920019011
6.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED384577200001510045663777
7.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T132545582111604420000731313
8.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier32920014100634429668255
9.OMSOMS OMS30200001705519022190001121111
10.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE2417000634412111141665444
11.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG2014122131337311731111144
12.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK1911133542213122821116033
13.TheLegendTheLegend TheLegend17102221020011122160336322
14.NagaNaga Naga15180001111154771110012100
15.XTeamXTeam XTeam141210012177180001605520000
16.TBNTBN TBN14131001800020000545514133
17.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai111510015100102221513313100
18.3MC3MC 3MC10190007311141441801117000
19.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense882331600017000121009200
20.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG81600092008200102009200


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]