ALGS Online #3 - Japan

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - Japan
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
38
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-04
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Bucharest, Romania on May 30-31, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

DeToNator
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 
fklw
1Japan Sho 
2Japan InFighT 
3Japan Kaldars 
Leaps
1Japan Naberius 
2Japan ink 
3Japan RafveN 
Tyr Re
1Japan uoykiH 
2Japan usamin 
3Japan 5CG 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
Third Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage
Third Place
LFTLFT LFT
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
PKPKPKPK
1.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN67545511213136313132988
2.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW431121515922237229211
3.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA3992221800011216164522
4.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada351700019000131331121919
5.Rebellion ArtsRebellion Arts Rebellion Arts2945445488543314100
6.LFTLFT LFT2714122379992006333
7.Luster7Luster7 L726730012133293310255
8.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE2537446322121007355
9.Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage23180332966190005411
10.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG8222988141331600012100
11.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God181510011111102333733
12.MUGENDAIMUGENDAI MUGENDAI1682228222452216011
13.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White13111447322141008200
14.ENLIFE ZWEIENLIFE ZWEI ENLIFE ZWEI1010211160001111111144
15.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA81210017000824417011
16.fklwfklw fklw86311102221800018000
17.LeapsLeaps Leaps81310045001510013100
18.ENLIFE EINSENLIFE EINS ENLIFE EINS719000131331703319000
19.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes61600015100730015111

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SchwarzerLand ShadowSchwarzerLand Shadow SchwarzerLand Shadow
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
SunSister CosmosSunSister Cosmos SunSister Cosmos
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
神楽-KGR-神楽-KGR- 神楽-KGR-
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
SunSister CosmosSunSister Cosmos SunSister Cosmos
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
神楽-KGR-神楽-KGR- 神楽-KGR-
Second Place
SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SunSister Venus
Third Place
九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠
PKPKPKPK
1.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption4710211291212112101012100
2.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB4229555488295513111
3.神楽-KGR-神楽-KGR- 神楽-KGR-425411371192331121212
4.Team ZenithTeam Zenith Zenith4045441121010141005444
5.SchwarzerLand ShadowSchwarzerLand Shadow ScL.Shadow37112131317033151004533
6.SunSister CosmosSunSister Cosmos SST.Cosmos353766920037449277
7.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR27736645441603315155
8.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠20141001603354333722
9.SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SST.Venus19131338200131222911
10.Clan LeXyClan LeXy LeXy181603315100102777322
11.Tyr_ReTyr_Re Tyr_Re169233111221113314133
12.StinkyStinky Stinky15121111023345118200
13.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G146333180001701110255
14.Sun TourSun Tour Sun Tour1282117322731118000
15.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA8111006300821111100
16.Potti Shery GamingPotti Shery Gaming Potti Shery Gaming71510013100180006322
17.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP51700012100630016011
18.Aslan Create GamingAslan Create Gaming Aslan Create Gaming418000141001211117011

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SunSister Venus
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
SunSister CosmosSunSister Cosmos SunSister Cosmos
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SunSister Venus
Second Place
LFTLFT LFT
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 5
Round 5
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
PKPKPKPKPK
1.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN571602229442912121311111277
2.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW5611211113766921163774522
3.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA49921154991210018000372525
4.SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SST.Venus482988102008244112111118000
5.Team ZenithTeam Zenith Zenith39151331128837111514417022
6.SunSister CosmosSunSister Cosmos SST.Cosmos3573441803311244102335400
7.Luster7Luster7 L733544492221410037111110200
8.SchwarzerLand ShadowSchwarzerLand Shadow ScL.Shadow28824413133545554119222
9.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG82611100190007377160002966
10.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠26454445551600073117300
11.LFTLFT LFT23131001603313133295511100
12.Rebellion ArtsRebellion Arts Rebellion Arts1919000111331700082338288
13.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption196333141006322924412100
14.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE1814100633318044451115100
15.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB15200001213345662000020000
16.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada141806620000200001413314133
17.神楽-KGR-神楽-KGR- 神楽-KGR-14121338200151111214413100
18.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR13370017011111441900016000
19.Clan LeXyClan LeXy LeXy817000730019000170006322
20.Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage81021115100102111110019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]