ALGS Online #3 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #3 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
31
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-04
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #3 is the third Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.
Although originally planned to qualify for the Premier event Bucharest, Romania on May 30-31, due to the postponing, it will no longer qualify teams for the event.[1]

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:


Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

INTZ
1Brazil ninexT 
2Brazil Deft 
3Brazil Rhythm 
BOUNCE
1Brazil besk9 
2Brazil avlis 
3Brazil aizer 
Wkey
1 Rain 
2 GDNZz 
3 Sun 
MPSB
1Brazil Boltin 
2Brazil digowsK 
3Brazil Hashi 
AK
1 K2G0LD 
2 KyloSL 
3 SpikeDS 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
INTZ
Third Place
DEMONIO
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Puke on Your Enemy
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
INTZ
Second Place
Dynasty Gaming
Third Place
DEMONIO
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
No team template exists for name "millions".
Second Place
INTZ
Third Place
CPTL eSports
PKPKPKPK
1. INTZ6429664577112992977
2. CPTL4512100112151582223766
3. LTG4011213131310054337344
4. Millions3410200920092661121010
5. PyE307322374445006366
6. DYNASTY29925515133297712111
7. DEMONIO2737668211373315100
8. One Above All265422541163115477
9. COMANDO2282111212273664522
10. GHOST1963112922151009211
11. INEXPLICABLE TEAM164555111221110010200
12. Cruelty Team1115133141001214411100
13. MPSB81410073221410014100
14. Slayers81110063221310013100
15. INSS713100160001024416000
16. 3K71600010233160008200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Qmera
Second Place
Team Genesis
Third Place
TENGAA
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Team Fearow
Second Place
Wkey
Third Place
Dark Kingdom
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Wkey
Second Place
Vicious Gaming
Third Place
No team template exists for name "winger northern capubara".
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Team Genesis
Second Place
No team template exists for name "precision".
Third Place
Team Fearow
PKPKPKPK
1. Wkey68451010297711214147388
2. Fearow4711100112131345883711
3. Team Genesis37291110200541111288
4. Precision3013100454411100291010
5. Qmera30112661210082335422
6. BOUNCE26548854441310010233
7. VsG2612100924429554500
8. Dark Kingdom2463663722632211100
9. TENGAA16374473001210012100
10. Winged Northern Capybara16102001112237229200
11. Pra Cima de Muá?1073006300102008200
12. AK7920013100730013100
13. HST6820082009200-0-0
14. Mirabicon020000200002000020000
15. Time Sem Nome020000200002000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 4, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
Puke on Your Enemy
Third Place
TENGAA
Round 2
Round 2
April 4, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
INTZ
Second Place
Team Fearow
Third Place
Dark Kingdom
Round 3
Round 3
April 4, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
BOUNCE
Second Place
Team Fearow
Third Place
Team Genesis
Round 4
Round 4
April 4, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
BOUNCE
Second Place
Millions Gaming
Third Place
Precision Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
April 4, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
Wkey
Third Place
CPTL eSports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. BOUNCE56732217000112111111213136300
2. Team Genesis4715111131113713138255451111
3. CPTL471121313160006344121003777
4. Precision4312155102884599375515100
5. Wkey429200111661413315166291313
6. Millions42452273771800029995433
7. LTG40170004511730054331121212
8. Fearow3863332900299992118200
9. INTZ3254221121111190001800016033
10. DEMONIO308255638815122633317033
11. PyE2629771210017000453314100
12. TENGAA25375554119200131009233
13. DYNASTY221023314111102111023311166
14. Dark Kingdom16160443733111002000012100
15. Qmera11131001900054111413313100
16. One Above All1020000820016033732220000
17. Winged Northern Capybara81801192008200170007300
18. VsG71413318033200001900019000
19. GHOST71110015100121111110010200
20. COMANDO41901120011131001600018011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil27 / 57 (47%)BL4CK, Besk9, Boltin, C0de1TheGod, Dalemaa, Dec4land, Deft, DigowsK, Felipiant, Frazigames, Hashi, Hellzz, JNR, Khalef, OMM, Rhythm, Sasaki, Snolzerah, UmRandOm, aizer, artiNN1, avlis, bNs, kNd, ninexT, theesaar, tur0gh-
2Argentina Argentina14 / 57 (25%)1ndraking, CaRazor, Capi, FachX, Gallardd, Gatitos, Kyoot, MuRRaY, Perritos, Proteioss, Serpientes, ZiihaKK, aimbotmachin3, evzy
3Colombia Colombia9 / 57 (16%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Duvan, Eldogor, RaFe, Sakurao, Scanor, Tragickz, Zro
4Chile Chile7 / 57 (12%)Brans, FabiaNNNN, GatoK4, MatiCam, Neokox, TheTerroday, Wolfx