ALGS Online #4 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - Europe
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-18
End Date:
2020-04-20
Teams:
161
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 3.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
NorthNorth North
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
FA KidsFA Kids FA kids
Third Place
Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
FA KidsFA Kids FA kids
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
PKPKPKPK
1.SJP2SJP2 SJP2821121515112121211211113711
2.FA KidsFA Kids FAK45121552922141331121212
3.MythMyth Myth408211547729442944
4.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge3554331318845669266
5.WygersWygers Wygers297311190003711116344
6.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER28379963441704415100
7.Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan2713100377754334500
8.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ2363449222102228266
9.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO23111554522633312133
10.NorthNorth NORTH182944111001600013133
11.AnimalsAnimals Animals17451112100821111166
12.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs1514100734473005400
13.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG1410211141111114410222
14.Pepega UnitedPepega United Pepega United10170008222921116033
15.Dragon RebirthDragon Rebirth Dragon Rebirth81901118000131007333
16.ECCHIECCHI ECCHI69233160001510017000
17.PredatorXPredatorX PredatorX618011102111801114100
18.THRASHERTHRASHER THRASHER315100170001211118000
19.wwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww wwwwwwwwwwww216000151001901119000
20.LifeNeverWaitsLifeNeverWaits LifeNeverWaits020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Third Place
Red ReserveRed Reserve Red Reserve
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
chikkienuggieschikkienuggies chikkienuggies
Second Place
Red ReserveRed Reserve Red Reserve
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
Red ReserveRed Reserve Red Reserve
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
chikkienuggieschikkienuggies chikkienuggies
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
PKPKPKPK
1.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red58371212298837141415100
2.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black4729883766141443755
3.AllianceAlliance ALL44141331510029221121616
4.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG43112121245881115517000
5.chikkienuggieschikkienuggies chikkienuggies35111001125582222944
6.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GSD349277190335455921111
7.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OS2573221602245554533
8.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI241510082001127711111
9.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP2163336399730018000
10.NyacheNyache Nyache17453318000170007366
11.SnarlSnarl Snarl131901114100636613111
12.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports GMB13102009233180006333
13.CerelacTeamCerelacTeam CerelacTeam135400731192118200
14.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira1216000102661601112122
15.Digital SquadDigital Squad Digital Squad11121005400131005411
16.Power RangerPower Ranger Power Ranger98222111221020019000
17.Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites813100131331210010200
18.Premier EsportsPremier Esports Premier Esports617033121001510014100
19.Electronic MushroomElectronic Mushroom Electronic Mushroom120000200111900016000
20.Battle TeamBattle Team Battle Team018000170002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv Esport
Second Place
NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
RatsRats Rats
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv Esport
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
ROFLANQROFLANQ ROFLANQ
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver6029131345445444371414
2.ExecuteExecute EXE5837001129929552977
3.dead insidedead inside DI57151223766112282811100
4.ROFLANQROFLANQ ROFLANQ4254445455102111121010
5.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv4211211117355371112122
6.NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam3082441419982339277
7.RatsRats RAT26180002977141005455
8.MrPMrP MrP22170336355121447333
9.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE2245661310063004522
10.VUDUVUDU VUDU161215515100923310222
11.b100b100 b100161113317000455513111
12.RenaiDRenaiD RenaiD121021192111110016055
13.OverTheTopOverTheTop OverTheTop12920010211131226311
14.NoeticNoetic Noetic9730082331800014100
15.YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ86333111111700018000
16.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM619011121001900017044
17.NewNew New514100160111603320000
18.WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD41600019000730015100
19.Scream The XysterScream The Xyster Scream The Xyster31310020000200008200
20.Foie GrasFoie Gras foie gras220000180001510019011

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
SUPREM EsportSUPREM Esport SUPREM Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
OtterWorld EsportOtterWorld Esport OtterWorld Esport
Second Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Second Place
exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCrowCrowd
Third Place
Spiritus BellumSpiritus Bellum Spiritus Bellum
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Second Place
SUPREM EsportSUPREM Esport SUPREM Esport
Third Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS618288371414112886377
2.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG491121212543392223777
3.TeamNameTeamName TeamName41180007313136311111211010
4.TriumphTriumph Triumph382988451154339266
5.SUPREM EsportSUPREM Esport SUPREM Esport3737661020045442944
6.OtterWorld EsportOtterWorld Esport OW341700011288102775411
7.exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCC327355820029777333
8.HexagonHexagon HEXA294533111331700011255
9.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars SMS26121332966732210200
10.Spiritus BellumSpiritus Bellum Spiritus Bellum2163336300374414100
11.ggvaleggvale ggvale201311114100141554566
12.Riders of DeathRiders of Death Riders of Death15924492551111116000
13.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy1410244131001212213133
14.Light ShadowsLight Shadows Light Shadows614100121441800018000
15.5ping5ping 5ping55411160001600020000
16.Just LuckJust Luck Just Luck41600015100821120000
17.PS EsportPS Esport PS320000190001510017022
18.Daruma 2Daruma 2 Daruma 2211100170001900015100
19.GINOGINO GINO219000180001310013100
20.Simp SquadSimp Squad Simp Squad115100200002000019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
Red ReserveRed Reserve Red Reserve
Third Place
NyacheNyache Nyache
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Third Place
Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black Third Impact Black
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
PKPKPKPK
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI4482119277112553788
2.AllianceAlliance ALL38112111154882003320000
3.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red3829774566180334533
4.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO3545221113382001121010
5.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OS34102111121111731113133
6.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GSD2863551414454339266
7.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER25180227355296617000
8.WygersWygers Wygers24111001512245121212122
9.SJP2SJP2 SJP222731129441900014144
10.MythMyth Myth22544410200151002922
11.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black201900013111379910200
12.NyacheNyache Nyache20378882001110015111
13.NorthNorth NORTH1992331803392558222
14.FA KidsFA Kids FAK19200001214463777311
15.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP18160113722131116333
16.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ151702219000160225477
17.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG111512263221700011122
18.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge813155160001410019011
19.chikkienuggieschikkienuggies chikkienuggies612122200001212218000
20.Riders of RohanRiders of Rohan Riders of Rohan614100170001020016033

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCrowCrowd
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
ROFLANQROFLANQ ROFLANQ
Second Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Third Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
b100b100 b100
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
TeamNameTeamName TeamName
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.dead insidedead inside DI454577291111111779233
2.ExecuteExecute EXE43291112100296611255
3.exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCC4111211114555543311100
4.ROFLANQROFLANQ ROFLANQ40180441121818200005422
5.TeamNameTeamName TeamName3192111118033378817000
6.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG2973661413345114555
7.NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver26121001903315122371212
8.b100b100 b100256333170001127716000
9.TriumphTriumph Triumph2510233920073222944
10.NewTeamNewTeam NewTeam191510073221607712155
11.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars SMS1917000372282226333
12.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS183766160001410010222
13.MrPMrP MrP1619000102551024419033
14.SUPREM EsportSUPREM Esport SUPREM Esport14111001311163008266
15.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE1454006311190007333
16.RatsRats RAT131413382331312215100
17.OtterWorld EsportOtterWorld Esport OW91600054001213314100
18.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv88200111221800013122
19.HexagonHexagon HEXA51310020000922218000
20.Spiritus BellumSpiritus Bellum Spiritus Bellum320000151001702220000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
Missing: gnaskestrafdel
Second Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCrowCrowd
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCrowCrowd
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
PKPKPKPKPK
1.MythMyth Myth5445771601129101029334555
2.AllianceAlliance ALL431020037555400112101013122
3.exCrowCrowdexCrowCrowd exCC4218011296673441700011277
4.dead insidedead inside DI4154551702211299732211133
5.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG39141444533377763556311
6.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO38734454441022245665444
7.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI37372210244922237889211
8.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GSD3511266636682221022219000
9.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OS2729339222141551213317011
10.SJP2SJP2 SJP2241113311222190001600012155
11.NoWeaver EsportsNoWeaver Esports NoWeaver23200008288131441410015166
12.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER23170007355630054228244
13.ExecuteExecute EXE236322131001111182112933
14.TriumphTriumph Triumph19131221510012111111003755
15.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars SMS1882551111117011924410200
16.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red151515519033151001803320022
17.TeamNameTeamName TeamName1592332000045552000018000
18.b100b100 b100111600012100180221312216055
19.ROFLANQROFLANQ ROFLANQ11121331411120000190007322
20.WygersWygers Wygers101900018022160001516614100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia40 / 213 (19%)9kr1x, Amamatrix, BAPE5, CarryRubick, CenimaHal, DNAcaaZ, Diebafa, DonspeeDx, dsblf, EGXRAY, Esdesu, Exens, F4keLook, FreeD, Fyzu, HILL, Hardecki, Jukes, K00pl, LarssonASD, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Mania, Masih, NLaaeR, ojrein, OnisoaZ, pkmk, Pokemon, Raiden, Sadyama, Senvelse, SkyDriver, Stanyyy, Sunset, TAKTONORM, TrueRef, Wrugb, xaniya, Y4tagan
2France France37 / 213 (17%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Another Baguette, Avaju, AwaKs80, BlackkP, Byxii, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Don Graves, Gonzales, JSavageW, KSWINNIIE, KaDyh, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, Kywyda, laggeRR, Lucilez, MAXIIZ, Mistral, Mpé, Navaj, OOket, Osnazeni, row, So0me1ne, SushYYY, TW, Volaka, wSerious, Xqkfuu, Yamori, Yolo, ZMB
3Italy Italy21 / 213 (10%)BulderHOPUP, Denis, Flin, Madison, Maggiore, Mamelouze, mugiwara, NabboGamer87, Nairam, Nisa, Redking, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, SiveN, Specter, strafy, Streamiii, Tekno, Wowborsh, Zeref
4Sweden Sweden16 / 213 (8%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, maydeelol, Noth, OddFluffy, ottr, Taylor, Vaifs, Venom
4United Kingdom United Kingdom16 / 213 (8%)C9nlXD, Chonk, Darkin, Horizxon, Jmw, Marktruman, nOOK, Noiises, Paradox, Phas3d, Riale, Rite, SJack, Shinicormk, SirDel, Yuki
6Norway Norway12 / 213 (6%)Denznz, Fjeldern, iPN, Iko, Ko0mbra, Oldtownroadhorze, Omligon, Pjeh, PlazmaistaR, Plomme, pyradice, siigN
7Germany Germany7 / 213 (3%)Baker, Fleeky_af, Folti, Genos, Julez, PetyrBang, Taisheen
7Netherlands Netherlands7 / 213 (3%)AmberValerija, AsiaBoyDigBong96, BraMM, JuyZi, NAPFlame, Onem, Zealot
7Poland Poland7 / 213 (3%)Besiak, Denzaay, Imaginesmurfing, jelliedcorn, liemek, Siebakk, Warchawk
10Belarus Belarus6 / 213 (3%)9impulse, clawz, EITLIN, Parashhhhhhhh, TayS, Waersi
10Denmark Denmark6 / 213 (3%)Badoli, gdolphn, Gnaske, Mande, Taxi, thex
10Portugal Portugal6 / 213 (3%)Esteves, Foxxera, Hiarka, k4shera, PostKiLL, WhiteRav3nF
13Finland Finland5 / 213 (2%)Kouhia, Ruabbe, Silta, Vavetaki, Zanmaa
13Spain Spain5 / 213 (2%)Kryp, Logic, Shuro, Titotaz, Uxako
15Hungary Hungary4 / 213 (2%)CrazyEnemy, Instyle, SnaFu, Szalami1
16Ireland Ireland3 / 213 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
16Switzerland Switzerland3 / 213 (1%)Bambinoss, Tantaz, XPradd
16Ukraine Ukraine3 / 213 (1%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya
19Austria Austria1 / 213 (0%)Anasa93
19Belgium Belgium1 / 213 (0%)QTSati
19Croatia Croatia1 / 213 (0%)rpr
19Czech Republic Czechia1 / 213 (0%)B4mbino
19Egypt Egypt1 / 213 (0%)Lil Max47
19Latvia Latvia1 / 213 (0%)Forsak3n
19Lithuania Lithuania1 / 213 (0%)Poachy
19Slovakia Slovakia1 / 213 (0%)rondon
19Slovenia Slovenia1 / 213 (0%)MaTaFe