ALGS Online #4 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
161
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-18
End Date:
2020-04-20
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 3.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

North
1Croatia rpr 
2Denmark Mande 
3Germany Taisheen 
Rats
1Russia Masih 
2Russia Mania 
3Russia DNAcaaZ 
New
1 StiFab 
2 Her00 
3 AIRSHOW 
5ping
1 hARTLY 
2 Zayka 
3 STRE 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
North
Third Place
COOLER Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
FA kids
Third Place
Riders of Rohan
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Wygers
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
FA kids
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
SJP2
PKPKPKPK
1. SJP2821121515112121211211113711
2. FA kids45121552922141331121212
3. Myth408211547729442944
4. Team Purge3554331318845669266
5. Wygers297311190003711116344
6. COOLER28379963441704415100
7. Riders of Rohan2713100377754334500
8. Clique Esports2363449222102228266
9. GO23111554522633312133
10. North182944111001600013133
11. Animals17451112100821111166
12. Kwaii Weebs1514100734473005400
13. WE LOVE RNG1410211141111114410222
14. Pepega United10170008222921116033
15. Dragon Rebirth81901118000131007333
16. ECCHI69233160001510017000
17. PredatorX618011102111801114100
18. THRASHER315100170001211118000
19. wwwwwwwwwwww216000151001901119000
20. LifeNeverWaits020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Third Impact Black
Third Place
Red Reserve
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
chikkienuggies
Second Place
Red Reserve
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Red Reserve
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
chikkienuggies
Third Place
Third Impact Black
PKPKPKPK
1. Red58371212298837141415100
2. TI.Black4729883766141443755
3. Alliance44141331510029221121616
4. Luminosity Gaming43112121245881115517000
5. chikkienuggies35111001125582222944
6. GnaskeStrafeDel349277190335455921111
7. OUTSIDERS2573221602245554533
8. Na`Vi241510082001127711111
9. Virtus.pro2163336399730018000
10. Nyache17453318000170007366
11. Snarl131901114100636613111
12. Gambit13102009233180006333
13. CerelacTeam135400731192118200
14. Koira1216000102661601112122
15. Digital Squad11121005400131005411
16. Power Ranger98222111221020019000
17. Elites Esports813100131331210010200
18. Premier Esports617033121001510014100
19. Electronic Mushroom120000200111900016000
20. Battle Team018000170002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Oserv Esport
Second Place
NoWeaver Esports
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Execute
Second Place
Rats
Third Place
dead inside
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Oserv Esport
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
ROFLANQ
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
NoWeaver Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. NoWeaver6029131345445444371414
2. EXE5837001129929552977
3. dead inside57151223766112282811100
4. ROFLANQ4254445455102111121010
5. Oserv Esport4211211117355371112122
6. NewTeam3082441419982339277
7. Rats26180002977141005455
8. MrP22170336355121447333
9. Singularity SE2245661310063004522
10. VUDU161215515100923310222
11. b100161113317000455513111
12. RenaiD121021192111110016055
13. OverTheTop12920010211131226311
14. Noetic9730082331800014100
15. YDN DreamZ86333111111700018000
16. FIGVAM619011121001900017044
17. New514100160111603320000
18. WiLD41600019000730015100
19. Scream The Xyster31310020000200008200
20. foie gras220000180001510019011

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 GMT
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
SUPREM Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
OtterWorld Esport
Second Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
BDS Esport
Second Place
exCrowCrowd
Third Place
Spiritus Bellum
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 GMT
First Place
Hexagon
Second Place
SUPREM Esport
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. BDS618288371414112886377
2. ad hoc gaming491121212543392223777
3. TeamName41180007313136311111211010
4. Triumph382988451154339266
5. SUPREM Esport3737661020045442944
6. OW341700011288102775411
7. exCC327355820029777333
8. HEXA294533111331700011255
9. Samsung Morning Stars26121332966732210200
10. Spiritus Bellum2163336300374414100
11. ggvale201311114100141554566
12. Riders of Death15924492551111116000
13. YDN Academy1410244131001212213133
14. Light Shadows614100121441800018000
15. 5ping55411160001600020000
16. Just Luck41600015100821120000
17. PS Esport320000190001510017022
18. Daruma 2211100170001900015100
19. GINO219000180001310013100
20. Simp Squad115100200002000019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Red Reserve
Third Place
Nyache
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
OUTSIDERS
Second Place
SJP2
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Third Impact Black
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Natus Vincere
PKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi4482119277112553788
2. Alliance38112111154882003320000
3. Red3829774566180334533
4. GO3545221113382001121010
5. OUTSIDERS34102111121111731113133
6. GnaskeStrafeDel2863551414454339266
7. COOLER25180227355296617000
8. Wygers24111001512245121212122
9. SJP222731129441900014144
10. Myth22544410200151002922
11. TI.Black201900013111379910200
12. Nyache20378882001110015111
13. North1992331803392558222
14. FA kids19200001214463777311
15. Virtus.pro18160113722131116333
16. Clique Esports151702219000160225477
17. Luminosity Gaming111512263221700011122
18. Team Purge813155160001410019011
19. chikkienuggies612122200001212218000
20. Riders of Rohan614100170001020016033

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
exCrowCrowd
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
BDS Esport
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
ROFLANQ
Second Place
dead inside
Third Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
b100
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
TeamName
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Execute
Second Place
Triumph
Third Place
NoWeaver Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. dead inside454577291111111779233
2. EXE43291112100296611255
3. exCC4111211114555543311100
4. ROFLANQ40180441121818200005422
5. TeamName3192111118033378817000
6. ad hoc gaming2973661413345114555
7. NoWeaver26121001903315122371212
8. b100256333170001127716000
9. Triumph2510233920073222944
10. NewTeam191510073221607712155
11. Samsung Morning Stars1917000372282226333
12. BDS183766160001410010222
13. MrP1619000102551024419033
14. SUPREM Esport14111001311163008266
15. Singularity SE1454006311190007333
16. Rats131413382331312215100
17. OW91600054001213314100
18. Oserv Esport88200111221800013122
19. HEXA51310020000922218000
20. Spiritus Bellum320000151001702220000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
No team template exists for name "gnaskestrafdel".
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
exCrowCrowd
Third Place
Alliance
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2020 - 18:00 GMT
First Place
dead inside
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2020 - 18:30 GMT
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Myth
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
April 20, 2020 - 19:00 GMT
First Place
exCrowCrowd
Second Place
Execute
Third Place
Triumph
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Myth5445771601129101029334555
2. Alliance431020037555400112101013122
3. exCC4218011296673441700011277
4. dead inside4154551702211299732211133
5. ad hoc gaming39141444533377763556311
6. GO38734454441022245665444
7. Na`Vi37372210244922237889211
8. GnaskeStrafeDel3511266636682221022219000
9. OUTSIDERS2729339222141551213317011
10. SJP2241113311222190001600012155
11. NoWeaver23200008288131441410015166
12. COOLER23170007355630054228244
13. EXE236322131001111182112933
14. Triumph19131221510012111111003755
15. Samsung Morning Stars1882551111117011924410200
16. Red151515519033151001803320022
17. TeamName1592332000045552000018000
18. b100111600012100180221312216055
19. ROFLANQ11121331411120000190007322
20. Wygers101900018022160001516614100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia39 / 213 (18%)9kr1x, Amamatrix, BAPE5, CarryRubick, CenimaHal, DNAcaaZ, Diebafa, DonspeeDx, EGXRAY, Esdesu, Exens, F4keLook, FreeD, Fyzu, HILL, Hardecki, Jukes 3E4, K00pl, LarssonASD, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Mania, Masih, NLaaeR, Pokemon, Raiden, Sadyama, Senvelse, SkyDriver, Stanyyy, Sunset, TAKTONORM, TrueRef, Wrugb, Y4tagan, dsblf, ojrein, pkmk, xaniya
2France France38 / 213 (18%)ASKYY, Amaazz, Another Baguette, Avaju, AwaKs80, BlackkP, Byxii, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Don Graves, Gooonzaales, JSavageW, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, Kywyda, Lucilez, MAXIIZ, Mistral, Mpé, Navaj, OOket, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, So0me1ne, SushYYY, TW, Volaka, Xqkfuu, Yamori, Yolo, ZMB, laggeRR, row, wSerious
3Italy Italy21 / 213 (10%)BulderHOPUP, Denis, Flin, Madison, Maggiore, Mamelouze, NabboGamer87, Nairam, Nisa, Redking, SeaLL, ShRP, Sidious, SiveN, Specter, Streamiii, Tekno, Wowborsh, Zeref, niso, strafy
4United Kingdom United Kingdom17 / 213 (8%)C9nlXD, Chonk, Darkin, Horizxon, Jmw, Marktruman, Noiises, Paradox, Phas3d, Poachy, Riale, Rite, SJack, Shinicormk, SirDel, Yuki, nOOK
5Sweden Sweden16 / 213 (8%)BallonG, BrittMarie, Caspere, Dipities, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, Noth, OddFluffy, Taylor, Vaifs, Venom, maydeelol, ottr
6Norway Norway12 / 213 (6%)Denznz, Fjeldern, Iko, Ko0mbra, Oldtownroadhorze, Omligon, Pjeh, PlazmaistaR, Plomme, iPN-k0u, pyradice, siigN
7Germany Germany7 / 213 (3%)Baker, Fleeky_af, Folti, Genos, Julez, PetyrBang, Taisheen
8Netherlands Netherlands7 / 213 (3%)AmberValerija, AsiaBoyDigBong96, BraMM, JuyZi, NAPFlame, Onem, Zealot
9Poland Poland7 / 213 (3%)Besiak, Denzaay, Imaginesmurfing, JelliedCorn, Siebakk, Warchawk, liemek
10Belarus Belarus6 / 213 (3%)9impulse, EITLIN, Parashhhhhhhh, TayS, Waersi, clawz
11Denmark Denmark6 / 213 (3%)Badoli, Gnaske, Mande, Taxi, gdolphin, thex
12Portugal Portugal6 / 213 (3%)Esteves, Foxxera, Hiarka, PostKiLL, WhiteRav3nF, k4shera
13Finland Finland5 / 213 (2%)Kouhia, Ruabbe, Vavetaki, YliSilta, Zanmaa
14Spain Spain5 / 213 (2%)Kryp, Logic, Shuro, Titotaz, Uxako
15Hungary Hungary4 / 213 (2%)CrazyEnemy, Instyle, Nightvulpis, SnaFu
16Ireland Ireland3 / 213 (1%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
17Switzerland Switzerland3 / 213 (1%)Bambinoss, Tantaz, XPradd
18Ukraine Ukraine3 / 213 (1%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya
19Austria Austria1 / 213 (0%)Anasa93
20Belgium Belgium1 / 213 (0%)QTSati
21Croatia Croatia1 / 213 (0%)rpr
22Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 213 (0%)B4mbino
23Egypt Egypt1 / 213 (0%)Lil Max47
24Latvia Latvia1 / 213 (0%)Forsak3n
25Slovakia Slovakia1 / 213 (0%)rondon
26Slovenia Slovenia1 / 213 (0%)MaTaFe