ALGS Online #4 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
51
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-18
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 3.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

A3E
1China Savior 
2China GOTAHAVEYO 
3Taiwan JieLun 
CTaiwan Don 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Second Place
RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill
Third Place
CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE E-SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill
Second Place
CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online
Third Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Second Place
RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope
Third Place
The Malaysian's GamerThe Malaysian's Gamer The Malaysian's Gamer
PKPKPKPK
1.Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads7411266378837771121515
2.RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill562977112111173554544
3.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai385466131112910107344
4.CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online3513122299992445444
5.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 23373221600011213136300
6.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope319277452263002933
7.The ExoxiusThe Exoxius The Exoxius27453354441413310255
8.CONCENTRATE E-SPORTSCONCENTRATE E-SPORTS CONCENTRATE19374411133540016000
9.The Malaysian's GamerThe Malaysian's Gamer The Malaysian's Gamer1563229200160003711
10.Definitely NewbsDefinitely Newbs Definitely Newbs141600010200453314133
11.RDARDA RDA131413312100151009255
12.AETOS REBORN 7AETOS REBORN 7 AETOS REBORN 7121700063551213317000
13.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG111112282221020012111
14.EvieEvie Evie9821115100821115111
15.AETOS REBORN LadiesAETOS REBORN Ladies AETOS Ladies71020073001701113100
16.AETOS REBORN Ladies 2AETOS REBORN Ladies 2 AETOS REBORN Ladies 2612111141111110011100
17.iOne 10FiOne 10F iOne 10F41510017000131008200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
223223 223
Third Place
WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WOLFPACK
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena
PKPKPKPK
1.Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports iLMN6629131345332912122966
2.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T165112141411222221510016044
3.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier533733540037771121313
4.A3EA3E A3E41632210266112885444
5.NagaNaga Naga3012111635545997333
6.223223 2233054332944545513100
7.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK267300376673224500
8.CaptainCaptain Captain161021111100102006377
9.Just PlayJust Play Just Play13160007300923311144
10.UnTouchaBALLSUnTouchaBALLS UnTouchaBALLS12820014133823314100
11.Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena11170009200170003722
12.BWKBWK BWK10452216000141009200
13.Focus Junior TwoFocus Junior Two Focus Junior Two9921117000121118222
14.SANSSANS SANS91313382001110015111
15.AETOS REBORN 2AETOS REBORN 2 AETOS 271410012100630010200
16.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG611133131001310017000
17.MOD SuperiorMOD Superior MOD Superior415100151001600012111

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Second Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Third Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
OMSOMS OMS
Second Place
RVG FearlessRVG Fearless RVG Fearless
Third Place
MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED
PKPKPKPK
1.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED5354771024411210103777
2.kodomokodomo kodomo491121212732245554555
3.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense407333112111173008266
4.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T2353711452229556333
5.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG329211547714100541313
6.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH32293337661115512100
7.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ3013133291137779200
8.OMSOMS OMS258233160001701111277
9.RVG FearlessRVG Fearless RVG FL22170008222131442944
10.AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS2063666311922210211
11.GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia13121009233543316000
12.DisorganisedDisorganised Disorganised111600017022635515100
13.LNG-LNG- LNG-114533121001020017000
14.EternityEternity Eternity9151001510082007322
15.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG814100111441601111100
16.AETOS REBORN 4AETOS REBORN 4 AETOS REBORN 4611122141001210013100
17.AETOS REBORN 3AETOS REBORN 3 AETOS REBORN 3510200131001510014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG6029882966456629446311
2.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai51111443777371414151003733
3.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T246372273222944131112988
4.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense4515144141447311112181811100
5.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 24182446399112771211112111
6.Illuminate EsportsIlluminate Esports iLMN37732211255630092114544
7.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T1341022218000151224599731010
8.CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online3311266540014100200005466
9.kodomokodomo kodomo279255102449255543318000
10.WOLFPACKWOLFPACK WPACK27632245555411733315100
11.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier25141001601119011160001121010
12.RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill2219011824420000374410222
13.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED19543312166160001800013144
14.A3EA3E A3E17121441900082771700017033
15.Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads17452215100121331023320000
16.223223 223162000092221111163448211
17.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH131315511111170001110014133
18.NagaNaga Naga13180222001110222824416000
19.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope4160001700013100141009200
20.The ExoxiusThe Exoxius The Exoxius11700013100180001900019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]