ALGS Online #4 - Japan

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - Japan
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-18
Teams:
42
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SunSister Venus
Third Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
Second Place
LFTLFT LFT
Third Place
Tyr_ReTyr_Re Tyr_Re
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
Second Place
LFTLFT LFT
Third Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
PKPKPKPK
1.LFTLFT LFT5173002911114544291010
2.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA481127710200112884522
3.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova37111337333543311288
4.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA363755451129669211
5.Team ZenithTeam Zenith Zenith331211111233111553733
6.SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SST.Venus2929661210063557322
7.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠2454775466920012100
8.Tyr_ReTyr_Re Tyr_Re2382223777821110200
9.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA2313100821137225466
10.Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon141410063441313311111
11.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN14451114100121006333
12.YOKOHAMAYOKOHAMA YOKOHAMA11632292111020014100
13.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA10102001110073008222
14.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G99244131001410013100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
IMG VOIDONEIMG VOIDONE IMG VOIDONE
Third Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Second Place
FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond
Third Place
Aslan Create GamingAslan Create Gaming Aslan Create Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Aslan Create GamingAslan Create Gaming Aslan Create Gaming
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Third Place
FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond
PKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB55112994544922211299
2.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna5545001127737992966
3.Luster7Luster7 L7386388923329667344
4.Aslan Create GamingAslan Create Gaming Aslan Create Gaming34141003744112334522
5.IMG VOIDONEIMG VOIDONE IMG VOIDONE2629771313373118200
6.FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond2213100291163113700
7.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White2137558200542212100
8.ENLIFE ZWEIENLIFE ZWEI ENLIFE ZWEI2010200541010141009211
9.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG82073336333111115422
10.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes19823373001211110277
11.Revolution in Esports Affairs 2Revolution in Esports Affairs 2 REA 2161211112100457713100
12.Sun TourSun Tour Sun Tour155400102111022211133
13.ENLIFE EINSENLIFE EINS ENLIFE EINS1492001410082116355
14.Fiveness SunFiveness Sun Fiveness Sun811133111111310014100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Third Place
LeapsLeaps Leaps
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
Third Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
CrM ScudoCrM Scudo CrM Scudo
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
PKPKPKPK
1.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God6311266112111129334555
2.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW3592006366112101010200
3.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe352988542273225433
4.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP3210200294492113777
5.CrM ScudoCrM Scudo CrM Scudo3014100102331112211299
6.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE2854559222131112944
7.MUGENDAIMUGENDAI MUGENDAI2711133456645228233
8.Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage2645661213337116300
9.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED256344370054337311
10.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption17121331112282009266
11.LeapsLeaps Leaps163733131001022212100
12.ENDEND END14131118200635514111
13.THE SHABLESTHE SHABLES THE SHABLES10730073111411111100
14.fklwfklw fklw88200141001213313100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Third Place
Team ZenithTeam Zenith Team Zenith
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Missing: warabe choja
Third Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
Third Place
九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
LFTLFT LFT
Second Place
SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SunSister Venus
Third Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
PKPKPKPKPK
1.LFTLFT LFT94112161611211115422112101011233
2.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White531900029101037141473556322
3.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB3711166151001121010630010222
4.Team ZenithTeam Zenith Zenith35924437228211111774544
5.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova337310108277732292009222
6.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe3115100454429771701113133
7.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW31453363111212254225466
8.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna3137331020014111297717011
9.SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SST.Venus296300121111800012111291313
10.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE262922920011166190008244
11.Aslan Create GamingAslan Create Gaming Aslan Create Gaming261021154884500451120000
12.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA228244180001022282557322
13.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2082441110092661313318011
14.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠19170112001117000297715100
15.Luster7Luster7 L7161410014144131221020012144
16.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP14131221601120000200003733
17.FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond1212100730063111412216011
18.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God102000019033151001802219044
19.CrM ScudoCrM Scudo CrM Scudo81603317000160001604411100
20.IMG VOIDONEIMG VOIDONE IMG VOIDONE71800013122190001512214100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]