ALGS Online #4 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
125
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-18
End Date:
2020-04-20
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

b==Participants==

AiMPryde
1United States wave 
2United States Jinzu 
3United States Steez 
AMG
1United States iNoles 
2United States ItsNyxe 
3United States Atsze 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]


Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Ziplock Bags
Second Place
Dome Daddies
Third Place
LAN
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
The Happy Campers
Third Place
LAN
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
LAN
Second Place
Who?
Third Place
Dome Daddies
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
The Happy Campers
Third Place
Big Fans
PKPKPKPK
1. LAN723788371414112222216022
2. Skrt5754661121010121001121212
3. THC5012133291010102992977
4. Dome Daddies362913134500372217000
5. Who?3173116322298812144
6. Ziplock Bags291121414170001410011111
7. AnimeGirlsUwU1982009222131007399
8. Grout's Gamers19180001114445555400
9. 2PumpChumps15922212122151114511
10. MLC Esports13111118233732215100
11. Big Fans121600018011111003733
12. Ciphers12630014100630010233
13. TMI12451154111800014100
14. Battle Pandas1010222102221600013111
15. Intercept91510015100170006344
16. BankRolledGaming9141007300541118000
17. Team Frozen Sucks8131331600082008200
18. zer05170001310092009200

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Noble
Second Place
The Dream Team
Third Place
TSM
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
The Dream Team
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Young WhipperSnappers
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Intentional
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
The Dream Team
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Nightmare eSports
PKPKPKPK
1. TSM593755112151529556333
2. The Dream Team4929663744121001121010
3. ALGS Point Farmers428211299982222988
4. Young WhipperSnappers4154779233112998222
5. Noble37112202014100730014100
6. Intentional3245114522378810222
7. On the Hunt28151117388459915100
8. Achoo23131111800063997366
9. SAU Apex141701112100111334533
10. The Apes14141116333131115400
11. Nightmare eSports14630011100102113700
12. Str8 Rippin12730017000540011144
13. Grief119222102221600017033
14. Griefers111111110222922213100
15. Oni.Alliance81020054001510012100
16. Ukiyo Empire Blue41800015100180009211
17. RIT Esports312111160001410016000
18. hurB216000131001701118000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
GetBetter
Second Place
Fishers
Third Place
wea
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide Black
Second Place
AMG
Third Place
Birdmen Gang
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
RxK
Second Place
wea
Third Place
AMG
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
3rd Party Kings
Second Place
Vengeance
Third Place
AMG
PKPKPKPK
1. Fishers482912127377102335488
2. AMG4611144296637883744
3. wea3737445466297717000
4. RxK35547763221126611100
5. GetBetter331125582441217712111
6. Sola Fide Black31102551126692008222
7. Vengeance30170001113354442999
8. Birdmen Gang29180003766455514155
9. 3rd Party Kings27821145221700011255
10. Storm Riders2115100141008211451111
11. BTTS2063339211736613111
12. Team Mystic12454417000111009200
13. Ultra11920010233631116000
14. AYAYA11730013100131006333
15. TDG1014122151111511110211
16. Breathtaking412100180001411115100
17. The Basement Cafe41310016000180007300
18. SC Apex316000121221600018000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
GodFatherGaming
Second Place
AiMPryde
Third Place
Age Gap
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Fail Train
Second Place
Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
Third Place
Obligatory Death
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Age Gap
Second Place
Second Nature
Third Place
Albion Giants
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Just End This
Second Place
Fail Train
Third Place
AiMPryde
PKPKPKPK
1. AiMPryde59291919928813133371010
2. Second Nature535455549929121213199
3. Age Gap4137331411111210109255
4. Fail Train39733311277102112922
5. Obligatory Death3345883711111510015100
6. GodFatherGaming3111299730092008233
7. Albion Giants2682331020037664511
8. Just End This2692004500821111244
9. OnTheRiZe2212100823363336377
10. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies211411129991600011100
11. Excide131800012100738814100
12. Gluten-Free Gamers12102001700045115400
13. GhostSquad101310013100121117333
14. Wattson we got a problem1063006300540017000
15. Nice Guys515100160001110010211
16. Aqualix Bravo311111151001700016000
17. TFDMS317000111001410012100
18. VSF016000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide
Second Place
spf50
Third Place
Lil Poggies
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide
Second Place
spf50
Third Place
No team template exists for name "lol poggies".
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
spf50
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
RFK
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide
Second Place
CAC
Third Place
Noble White
PKPKPKPK
1. Sola Fide9111277112121229771122020
2. Lil Poggies47378837339222451313
3. spf504729112922112887333
4. Noble White426388635573663777
5. The BOiis397399459982336355
6. CAC2645005411121442922
7. VALORANT Free Agents1811122923354225400
8. SF.Bravo171800018000297714100
9. GODSENT1217022131441513311100
10. Red Dot1115100111551803318011
11. Ancient Assassins11102118222111118200
12. AMG Green8822214111160009200
13. ADS814100102001022215100
14. Mizu Mystic8922217000630013100
15. Project BOT413100151001411117000
16. Hammer Bros316000121001310012100
17. Eighth Dimension112100160001700016000

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
ALG_Catacombs
Third Place
Fnatic NA
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
OnlyFans
Third Place
Fnatic NA
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Fnatic NA
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
OnlyFans
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Aztlan Gaming
Second Place
AKU Black
Third Place
JimBobs
PKPKPKPK
1. Rogue631121515455529151515111
2. Complexity5217022112202054131314100
3. OnlyFans47633329443710104566
4. FNC.NA43374437991124418000
5. Aztlan Gaming3513111631145111121111
6. Bow Down30459911133170338277
7. ALG_Catacombs182944180001110010222
8. AKU Black17820014100121002944
9. Free Kills14121339233141007311
10. smile14111111310063449222
11. Expensive Agents14151005433131005411
12. JimBobs131802217000102003722
13. Toxicity10141227322820017000
14. LIT105422151001510012111
15. Slaughter House Org973008200730011100
16. Premier Esports81020012100921116022
17. VDL Tacos71600010200180006322
18. NoPressure Esports39200160001600013100

Legend
Advances to Quarterfinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
Yeet Squad
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
No team template exists for name "matpickettfanclub".
Third Place
WarPorpoises
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
No team template exists for name "matpickettfanclub".
Second Place
AimAssist
Third Place
Charlie's Angels
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
MentalFortitude
Third Place
Wetness
PKPKPKPK
1. Team Liquid80371010112171763111121818
2. MattPickettFanClub7373332913131122020731010
3. AimAssist561121111170002911114588
4. Yeet Squad412977544445335455
5. MentalFortitude23635512100151002944
6. AKU22455545111112215122
7. WarPorpoises18131333744121008200
8. Charlie's Angels16820010233371114100
9. Big Time13545563111600016000
10. Ukiyo Empire Pink121510092331024418000
11. Wetness11141007300180003700
12. Womp10170001312292339200
13. Love For Gaming91022282001411112100
14. Team Distraction Reaction91210015111540010200
15. First Boss71800011133170006300
16. JetPax79211141001310013111
17. BlackPink61110018000732217000
18. AYAYA41600016000820011111

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Bow Down
Second Place
VALORANT Free Agents
Third Place
Fnatic NA
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
smile
Second Place
Second Nature
Third Place
Dome Daddies
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
The Dream Team
Third Place
wea
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
The Dream Team
Second Place
VALORANT Free Agents
Third Place
Second Nature
PKPKPKPK
1. Bow Down5211211117388829911166
2. Team Liquid42547716022112131315133
3. AimAssist414512124599102004533
4. VALORANT Free Agents38296610244131222955
5. The Dream Team321900019000292211299
6. FNC.NA30379963771110016033
7. GetBetter3073661510054776366
8. Birdmen Gang2916000545563885455
9. smile291110011277453313100
10. Second Nature22170002922160003744
11. MattPickettFanClub18151331413373008255
12. wea16820011100375514100
13. Dome Daddies1592003722920010200
14. Obligatory Death131210017000121007388
15. GodFatherGaming12631182221803312100
16. Grout's Gamers91310092221413319000
17. Ukiyo Empire Pink420000200001513318000
18. AKU41410012100170009200
19. WarPorpoises310200131002000020000
20. Red Dot018000180001900017000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Aztlan Gaming
Second Place
Sola Fide Black
Third Place
spf50
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
spf50
Second Place
AiMPryde
Third Place
Young WhipperSnappers
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Aztlan Gaming
Third Place
Expensive Agents
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
spf50
Third Place
AnimeGirlsUwU
PKPKPKPK
1. Aztlan Gaming5511213131417729101017033
2. TSM507366454411216166311
3. spf504937551121010200002966
4. THC34453311100190001121313
5. Young WhipperSnappers3018011376654554522
6. Expensive Agents275455540037227322
7. AiMPryde25170222911111021116000
8. Sola Fide Black24290010222170005477
9. Intentional211212215133452215166
10. Noble21111007377733310222
11. AnimeGirlsUwU20160449211111333722
12. Age Gap171314412100131118277
13. Excide12151338233151009200
14. MLC Esports121021163551800013100
15. OnlyFans112000016000633312144
16. OnTheRiZe11922218000824414100
17. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies106366170001410020000
18. The BOiis514100131001212219000
19. Albion Giants48200200001600011111
20. Ancient Assassins31900019000921118000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Fishers
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
Noble White
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Big Time
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Lil Poggies
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide
Second Place
Fishers
Third Place
Noble White
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Noble White
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Who?
PKPKPKPK
1. Fishers69112121211155291010731717
2. Noble White573766821137771121515
3. Lil Poggies44635537775411114522
4. Big Time40111221121111121886322
5. ALGS Point Farmers3918011291515151002944
6. Sola Fide372977151001127714100
7. RFK289233737782665411
8. On the Hunt21547792331411113122
9. Who?20141331021192443700
10. Ziplock Bags1913111453363339211
11. RxK1845225411451118000
12. BTTS14732218000730010244
13. SAU Apex12826663001900015100
14. Free Kills1016000190221313312133
15. TMI81900016000170118255
16. AKU Black415100131221800017000
17. Nightmare eSports417011200001020011100
18. Wetness320000121111110016000
19. Team Mystic310200141002000020000
20. Big Fans112100170001600019000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
Yeet Squad
Third Place
Storm Riders
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Griefers
Third Place
Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
LAN
Third Place
The Apes
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Vengeance
Second Place
LAN
Third Place
Skrt
PKPKPKPK
1. Complexity60151331121111112181813122
2. Rogue5611217173755131335477
3. LAN56544454332977291616
4. Skrt414544637792553788
5. Yeet Squad2929334533111334500
6. Griefers26102112977733314100
7. Storm Riders24371212151001412211100
8. Vengeance2420000121331702211266
9. The Apes2212122733337449200
10. AMG1773111904454338200
11. 3rd Party Kings1663221113363117300
12. MentalFortitude148244200001210012166
13. Achoo1313122131661900016033
14. CAC12921110200452218000
15. 2PumpChumps91800082111021110211
16. GODSENT6160009211821119000
17. Fail Train517011170001510015122
18. Charlie's Angels41110016000200006300
19. Just End This214100141001600020000
20. ALG_Catacombs019000180001800017000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Expensive Agents
Second Place
VALORANT Free Agents
Third Place
The Happy Campers
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
Expensive Agents
Third Place
TSM
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
smile
Third Place
The Happy Campers
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Second Nature
Third Place
Bow Down
PKPKPKPK
1. TSM78635537121211215151121212
2. THC4937551127737557333
3. Expensive Agents321124429331511110200
4. Team Liquid317388544473005455
5. The Dream Team27121441023392224588
6. smile2692332000029111111100
7. VALORANT Free Agents22296613100450014100
8. Second Nature21102111900082002977
9. Bow Down201313316011180113777
10. AimAssist19170221110063556355
11. GetBetter19546614100141009255
12. FNC.NA18111004566102118211
13. spf5017454482111113312100
14. Aztlan Gaming14190009211543315133
15. Noble1320000151661313313111
16. Birdmen Gang1014100121221603317033
17. Young WhipperSnappers108255180001212219000
18. AiMPryde91601173551900018000
19. Sola Fide Black71800063441700016000
20. Intentional115100170002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Big Time
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
On the Hunt
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
On the Hunt
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
Storm Riders
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Second Place
Sola Fide
Third Place
Yeet Squad
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
Big Time
Third Place
On the Hunt
PKPKPKPK
1. Sola Fide602910105410102910105444
2. On the Hunt4237001121111111333711
3. Big Time41112886355151002933
4. Skrt40131337333121221121515
5. ALGS Point Farmers36121001026611211119222
6. Rogue3519022294445887344
7. Fishers2854008277102111116022
8. Vengeance2763334500732210299
9. Complexity22459918022542219000
10. Yeet Squad18141332000037558200
11. RFK16180111700082114577
12. Noble White1610244920092116322
13. Lil Poggies109244141111700017022
14. Storm Riders101111137001410020000
15. Ziplock Bags98244160002000011122
16. AMG715100151441800012100
17. Who?61700012100630013111
18. Griefers57311190001900018011
19. LAN520000131221310014100
20. The Apes416022111001600015100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage

#invoke:Match standings


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States224 / 235 (95%)1urtea, AHerooo, AK47, AckBTW, Albralelie, AngeredHamster44, Aniemal, Arctkip, AsianBrom, Atsze, Bahn, Bless-sama, BlightTK, Bmills, BronzePlays, Bronzey, C Ommen, CUBSKi, CaptinSpaceMan, Casper, CatSmoker420, Ceryal, Claraphi, Cloudy Hairr, Clutch Cadyy, CraZey, DSeven, DaMastaPing, DeeGen, Dezignful, Dirtyh4rryyy, Dropped, Dudzyy, Dzurv, EightV, Ella, ErectDonut5, Eugenieyoo, Far, Farmerlucas, FatFruitNinja, Fatalflaw, FeGHIN, Finicki, Flanker, Freaky5, FunFPS, Fury, Gentrifyinq, Gizmack, Gobble, Gray36, Grovestreet, HaKobo, Hikaru, Hollow, HugeGorilla47, Hypha, HystERICK, INoles, IRLbabynikki, IZanol, IamEggyroll, Icyrvr, ImMadness, ImSoontobrich, Imbvn-sama, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, Info, Inhumed, ItsAscar, ItsNyxe, JamessFearless, Jimindrew, Jinzu, JohnD3mon, Jonny, Just Feral, Kack, Kaiuuuuuuuuu, Kakibeans, Kasellos, Kdawgr, Keeshh, KingNando, Knoqd, Kotakudan, Kruhmmy, L0VESTW0SP00GE, Linz, LionFYD, LionsCrest, Lovenothotty, LunaBeans99, M0LLUS, MNapz, MOOMAN, MShade, MantisToboggan, Marfan91, Marianas, Melaniii, MentaL, Mercuryp, Metro, Midnightson, Mikeysnipey, Mini, Moni, Monolith, Monsoon, MosseN, MrrMasked, Muffins, NanisVelvet, NessS, Nokokopuffs, OiZoid, Onmuu, OpeSorryy, OrneryTaco, OutofMana, PC Adorable, PaceyMcshoe, Pandxrz, Pawi, Pettyboss, Phaeshot, Phony, PhysiquePusi, PowPow, Prankie Chan, Pride, ProdigyAces, Proficiency, Promo_z, Pryde Juniorclaw, PullOutOrNaw, PutinFamilyBear, Raiders, Rakkinishu, Reflex, RehabMedia, Reps, Reptar, Resookie, Resultuh, RyGoy, STRIKEOUT, Sauce97Panda, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Season1Wingman, Shiki, Shinipc, Sickks, SilencedIsGolden, SimplyRkn, SkySendpie, SlurpeeG, Snip3down, Sokol0l, Spirit, Spirtzy, Steez, Stevodageo, Stink, Stompez, Stuhni, SuushiNinja, Switch, Swoot, T0rtur3d, TCelestial, TaingySauce, TeQ, Teenage, Tempest, That Guy Z, Theophiluz, ThetrueNive, TiffaJessi, Timster918, Toolie, Trocky, Tzsuki, UhhSaint, Unnin, VOID, Vaxlon, Vega3492, Vein, VwoLFw, WarP0rpoise, Wave, Wildebeast, WinterEff3ct, Xenial, Xera, Xierpo, Xillivis, Yogurtslam, Yoyo, Yubnnn, YungHongKong, ZDavis, ZEEMi, Zach, Zeus, Zora, bborton, blitziin, bowswer, help, iShiny, lou, mercyonlyy, mrhackulo, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, rocker, sweetdreams, turnzz
2Canada Canada6 / 235 (3%)Crust, Euriece, Frapper, Hiarky, Rogue, Scuwry
3Mexico Mexico4 / 235 (2%)Forcee, Hidrotyzed, Jalapenyan, NMEgo
4United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 235 (0%)MattPickett