ALGS Online #4 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
33
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-18
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 3.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

MPSB
1Brazil Hashi 
2Brazil Boltin 
3Brazil ddn 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
MoTion Team
Second Place
Cruelty Team
Third Place
Reaven of Fire
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Team Fearow
Second Place
Loto Gaming
Third Place
Advocacia
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Team Genesis
Second Place
VENIVIDIVICI
Third Place
MPSB
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
Golden Dogs
Third Place
Sannin
PKPKPKPK
1. LTG55102552977131111121818
2. Fearow386333112111154227300
3. Cruelty Team362910106333141006377
4. MoTion Team35112991110063665400
5. Team Genesis3392118211112151516000
6. MPSB295433925537669200
7. Advocacia28111113711111211115155
8. PyE2473335444160224533
9. Reaven of Fire193766151001110013133
10. VENIVIDIVICI171211116000294411111
11. Golden Dogs1682111700082002922
12. Qmera15131004544731117011
13. Sannin15160001210045003722
14. RIDERS1317011131001026612122
15. Dark Kingdom10450073111700014100
16. For Arthur9141001410092118222
17. HueHue815122102001510010200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
Demons Esports Team
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSports
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Third Place
rebelZ
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
PATRULHA
PKPKPKPK
1. Millions8545141437111111212121121212
2. PATRULHA62297729665433371717
3. CPTL607333112191945101010266
4. TENGAA4711288451182442966
5. INEXPLICABLE TEAM2311111920029776300
6. S2 Girls1910244821192004533
7. Demons Esports Team18372212100634411100
8. rebelZ1763115400371115100
9. TPT1154007300121007300
10. Eat our Punches79200111001511112111
11. Quarentine Team7820015100160229200
12. UkukuSports71210063111110014100
13. PNO71600014100102005400
14. Mirabicon61310010200141008200
15. ANBU51410016000730013100
16. NoName Gaming315100131001310016000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Team Fearow
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
PATRULHA
Second Place
MPSB
Third Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team Genesis
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
PNO
Second Place
Cruelty Team
Third Place
TENGAA
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2020 - 15:40 BRT
First Place
PNO
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
PATRULHA
PKPKPKPKPK
1. PATRULHA6729661121010735545333777
2. TENGAA54632217011299937772977
3. PNO4517000141002000011210101121010
4. Cruelty Team42111449266170662910106311
5. Millions413777732237991310012144
6. Team Genesis4118000541111112661113310222
7. Fearow401121111102225422151115411
8. Advocacia344555200001117710211821111
9. MPSB2916000296615100924411166
10. INEXPLICABLE TEAM261313337441800063447311
11. PyE2354331310063331214413133
12. Reaven of Fire197322451145111602216000
13. CPTL189200151111900073554511
14. LTG15141221114492441700015100
15. VENIVIDIVICI98211820016000141119200
16. S2 Girls81514418000121111800017011
17. Demons Esports Team8190001602210211820014100
18. MoTion Team8102001900014100541120000
19. rebelZ7121111212282002000019000
20. TPT4200006300131001900018000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil17 / 51 (33%)Boltin, Ddn, Drika, Dudinha, Hashi, HyogaaZ, IHoruuS, J0ouSF, Jullyx, Khalef, OMM, Rhythm, aizer, artiNN1, avlis, kNd, tur0gh-
2Argentina Argentina12 / 51 (24%)1ndraking, CaRazor, Capi, Gallardd, Iserof, Joop, MicaBlack, Murph, Proteioss, Wrath, aimbotmachin3, evzy
3Chile Chile8 / 51 (16%)Brans, FabiaNNNN, GatoK4, Kr0noz, MatiCam, Neokox, TheTerroday, Wolfx
4Colombia Colombia8 / 51 (16%)DRAM4H, Denpride, Hyperz, Jefer, RaFe, Scanor, Thabo, Tragickz
5Peru Peru5 / 51 (10%)AbzTTrac, Chicoco, Ghostnum, Trabz, XzZiE
6Mexico Mexico1 / 51 (2%)Pistill0