ALGS Online #4 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #4 - South America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-04-18
Teams:
33
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #4 is the fourth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 3.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team
Second Place
Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty Team
Third Place
Reaven of FireReaven of Fire Reaven of Fire
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow
Second Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Third Place
AdvocaciaAdvocacia Advocacia
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Second Place
VENIVIDIVICIVENIVIDIVICI VENIVIDIVICI
Third Place
MPSBMPSB MPSB
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Loto GamingLoto Gaming Loto Gaming
Second Place
Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs
Third Place
SanninSannin Sannin
PKPKPKPK
1.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG55102552977131111121818
2.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow386333112111154227300
3.Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty362910106333141006377
4.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team35112991110063665400
5.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis3392118211112151516000
6.MPSBMPSB MPSB295433925537669200
7.AdvocaciaAdvocacia Advocacia28111113711111211115155
8.Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy PyE2473335444160224533
9.Reaven of FireReaven of Fire Reaven of Fire193766151001110013133
10.VENIVIDIVICIVENIVIDIVICI VENIVIDIVICI171211116000294411111
11.Golden DogsGolden Dogs Golden Dogs1682111700082002922
12.QmeraQmera Qmera15131004544731117011
13.SanninSannin Sannin15160001210045003722
14.RIDERSRIDERS RIDERS1317011131001026612122
15.Dark KingdomDark Kingdom Dark Kingdom10450073111700014100
16.For ArthurFor Arthur For Arthur9141001410092118222
17.HueHueHueHue HueHue815122102001510010200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Second Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
Third Place
Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons Esports Team
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
Third Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Second Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAMINEXPLICABLE TEAM INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Third Place
rebelZrebelZ rebelZ
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Second Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Third Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
PKPKPKPK
1.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions8545141437111111212121121212
2.PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA62297729665433371717
3.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL607333112191945101010266
4.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA4711288451182442966
5.INEXPLICABLE TEAMINEXPLICABLE TEAM INEXPLICABLE TEAM2311111920029776300
6.S2 GirlsS2 Girls S2 Girls1910244821192004533
7.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons18372212100634411100
8.rebelZrebelZ rebelZ1763115400371115100
9.TPTTPT TPT1154007300121007300
10.Eat our PunchesEat our Punches Eat our Punches79200111001511112111
11.Quarentine TeamQuarentine Team Quarentine Team7820015100160229200
12.UkukuSportsUkukuSports UkukuSports71210063111110014100
13.PNOPNO PNO71600014100102005400
14.MirabiconMirabicon Mirabicon61310010200141008200
15.ANBUANBU ANBU51410016000730013100
16.NoName GamingNoName Gaming NoName Gaming315100131001310016000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow
Second Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
Third Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
Second Place
MPSBMPSB MPSB
Third Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAMINEXPLICABLE TEAM INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis
Second Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Third Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
PNOPNO PNO
Second Place
Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty Team
Third Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2020 - 15:40 BRT
First Place
PNOPNO PNO
Second Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Third Place
PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA
PKPKPKPKPK
1.PATRULHAPATRULHA PATRULHA6729661121010735545333777
2.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA54632217011299937772977
3.PNOPNO PNO4517000141002000011210101121010
4.Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty42111449266170662910106311
5.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions413777732237991310012144
6.Team GenesisTeam Genesis Team Genesis4118000541111112661113310222
7.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow401121111102225422151115411
8.AdvocaciaAdvocacia Advocacia344555200001117710211821111
9.MPSBMPSB MPSB2916000296615100924411166
10.INEXPLICABLE TEAMINEXPLICABLE TEAM INEXPLICABLE TEAM261313337441800063447311
11.Puke on Your EnemyPuke on Your Enemy PyE2354331310063331214413133
12.Reaven of FireReaven of Fire Reaven of Fire197322451145111602216000
13.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL189200151111900073554511
14.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG15141221114492441700015100
15.VENIVIDIVICIVENIVIDIVICI VENIVIDIVICI98211820016000141119200
16.S2 GirlsS2 Girls S2 Girls81514418000121111800017011
17.Demons Esports TeamDemons Esports Team Demons8190001602210211820014100
18.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team8102001900014100541120000
19.rebelZrebelZ rebelZ7121111212282002000019000
20.TPTTPT TPT4200006300131001900018000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil21 / 54 (39%)aizer, artiNN1, avlis, Boltin, Ddn, Drika, Dudinha, GDNZz, Guifaria1, Hashi, HyogaaZ, IHoruuS, J0ouSF, Jullyx, kNd, Khalef, N3LAS, NegaoVardemar, OMM, Rhythm, tur0gh-
2Argentina Argentina13 / 54 (24%)1ndraking, aimbotmachin3, CaRazorARG, Capi, evzy, Gallardd, Iserof, Joop, MicaBlack, Murph, Prote, TheTerroday, Wrath
3Colombia Colombia8 / 54 (15%)7Hyperz, DRAM4H, Denpride, Jefer, RaFe, Scannor, Thabo, Tragickz
4Chile Chile7 / 54 (13%)Brans, FabiaNNNN, GatoK4, Kr0noz, MatiCam, Neokox, Wolfx
5Peru Peru5 / 54 (9%)AbzTTrac, Chicoco, Ghostnum, Trabz, XzZiE