ALGS Online #5 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
214
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-03
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Kaj
1Denmark Badoli 
2Denmark thex 
3Denmark diffq 
b100
1Russia FreeD 
2Russia Raiden 
3Russia Y4tagan 
WE LOVE RNG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
Myth
1France Amaazz 
2Italy ShRP 
3Ireland Oxbow 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 
T3W
1 KDii 
2 Xen0m 
3 SPART 
CodeLeaf
1 Izap 
2 Celios 
3 Admk 
Exema
1 Zeckio 
2 Ezka 
3 Awheart 
Rats
1Russia Masih 
2Russia Mania 
3Russia DNAcaaZ 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Execute
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
Samsung Morning Stars
Second Place
Nyache
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Pipi Squadron
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Execute
PKPKPKPK
1. GSD72121003719193713131121313
2. Luminosity Gaming512944823329992966
3. Samsung Morning Stars471121414112882000014100
4. ad hoc gaming3554554588111224555
5. Pipi Squadron28111116311112101017000
6. EXE27375514100121113755
7. The Apes2645445400541110266
8. Nyache2215111294492008233
9. Kaj21200001022263101013133
10. WE LOVE RNG2092771700045116322
11. Triumph188200921173227355
12. NoFear161415512122180005433
13. Red16731119033826615100
14. PressDabliu12632273441900019000
15. T3W610222160221700020000
16. Soulles Collective518000151001410011122
17. Pepega United517000111001020012111
18. WiLD416000200001310016033
19. Safe3131001310015100-0-0
20. Terminattor Albor Sorehx219000180221600018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
North
Second Place
Rabinou's Backpack
Third Place
33percentchikkienuggies
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
33percentchikkienuggies
Second Place
COOLER Esport
Third Place
Epsilon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
POC
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
b100
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
COOLER Esport
Second Place
Wygers
Third Place
POC
PKPKPKPK
1. COOLER5282552988926611288
2. 33percentchikkienuggies4937661121111131667333
3. North39112997333639917000
4. Wygers377322455554662933
5. LZR349222543329445466
6. BDS2854666333180004577
7. POC281600018000112773722
8. Rabinou's Backpack25298817022151008233
9. b100241510014177374412133
10. Epsilon241112237111022210277
11. Oserv Esport201313319000454411166
12. FIGVAM1545228222731116000
13. Bacalhau131116692331410019000
14. Kwaii Weebs121210013100824413133
15. Elites Esports12630012122121229211
16. MrP719000102331110015100
17. CodeLeaf61800015100160006322
18. Albion Giants514133111001700018000
19. Quick Motion416000160111900014122
20. UPRISING020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
чмк
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
SJP2
Second Place
Sector 8
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Over the Top
PKPKPKPK
1. OUTSIDERS513722378829332966
2. Na`Vi49456611144112202019011
3. Virtus.pro491125512111373311288
4. Clique Esports431803354101045111111199
5. чмк422913134588821112133
6. SJP2411112211222221413316000
7. Dropz2554447300160004599
8. Sector 825923329221800010277
9. ofwgkta1973881800073339200
10. Over the Top191700020000151553766
11. Exema1810200630054335422
12. Riders of Death1682221021163337300
13. Snarl11200009222200009255
14. SZG11631114100102008222
15. SUPREM Esport619000170111310015133
16. Hispania Army614122151001901114100
17. Vital Instinct61212213100920017000
18. sun'live61510082111210013100
19. GGG313100190001701120011
20. Tykke Gutter116000160001110018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
GamersOrigin
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
YDN DreamZ
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
Mizar
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
KOMANDA A
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Mizar
Third Place
Myth
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Myth
Second Place
PDPivas
Third Place
No team template exists for name "team puge".
PKPKPKPK
1. Alliance62292229171712155541515
2. Mizar5220000112552918188266
3. Myth5011155452237121211266
4. Gambit41549912100112776355
5. KOMANDA A3282773766141004544
6. GO311129954331111111100
7. Team Purge27102221117754113733
8. Odin Gamers19636673771800018000
9. YDN DreamZ1937008200454414100
10. PDPivas181800015100151002977
11. HEXA16451163221600010233
12. Yokai13131331021163009211
13. Rats121212214100926619000
14. ggvale12160229255820013100
15. Dragon Rebirth9731116000731116011
16. RenaiD81900020022102117300
17. Exorcism79222131111310017000
18. Team Pixels Blue515100170001902215111
19. 60fps317000190112000012111
20. WFT6214111180001700020000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
North
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gaming
Second Place
33percentchikkienuggies
Third Place
Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Rabinou's Backpack
Second Place
Pipi Squadron
Third Place
Nyache
PKPKPKPK
1. ad hoc gaming661121010112121237668255
2. Luminosity Gaming583713133710101125511133
3. Rabinou's Backpack37160001111010190111121313
4. LZR3173225433295510233
5. Pipi Squadron2554002000063552944
6. Nyache2445446300131113733
7. BDS2392441601182335477
8. GSD191310012122739912122
9. 33percentchikkienuggies191412229441411118011
10. North192933102441800014100
11. Kaj161513314100453317033
12. Wygers1682339255160007311
13. The Apes15102111310092559222
14. COOLER15190008244111224511
15. b100141113345331700015111
16. EXE1463227300540016022
17. Epsilon1317000170111026619044
18. Samsung Morning Stars912133180001513313100
19. WE LOVE RNG520000151001213320000
20. POC51801119000200006311

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
KOMANDA A
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Clique Esports
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
PDPivas
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
чмк
Third Place
SJP2
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
KOMANDA A
PKPKPKPK
1. Alliance551125573141492222988
2. Gambit461025529991900011299
3. Clique Esports367366112991115518000
4. чмк35456613111299910222
5. Na`Vi331800012144112884533
6. Virtus.pro2937558233102005466
7. KOMANDA A29294418000170003799
8. OUTSIDERS225422632245116322
9. Odin Gamers1882114522733311111
10. SJP21819000542237339200
11. PDPivas171413337111413313100
12. Team Purge1615133102331607720000
13. Dropz161700020000546615155
14. GO16160229255634417000
15. Myth1663661600082227300
16. ofwgkta112000014111200008277
17. YDN DreamZ1112144151221800012122
18. Sector 889211190001510014133
19. Over the Top511111170111211116000
20. Mizar313100111001310019000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
чмк
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
Gambit Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
чмк
Second Place
Gambit Esports
Third Place
OUTSIDERS
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Pipi Squadron
Third Place
Gambit Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 3, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
North
PKPKPKPKPK
1. чмк67112121214100112151554446344
2. Gambit61452211214142955375514111
3. Alliance576366180335400102881121919
4. Clique Esports475499151221319916055731313
5. Virtus.pro3812100375512122112778211
6. North37111665444920073333777
7. GSD342977453311133111004500
8. ad hoc gaming3316011291818160331510012100
9. Rabinou's Backpack27170338200451010452218000
10. SJP2263744170001700063665422
11. LZR2473221021110233180002922
12. Pipi Squadron19190001901118000299920000
13. OUTSIDERS179233920037221410017000
14. Odin Gamers1414122160006333823316000
15. 33percentchikkienuggies1482007344141001900013133
16. KOMANDA A12180112001115133131339200
17. Luminosity Gaming1115111630073001210010200
18. Na`Vi10200111310019000922215133
19. BDS81020012144200002000011100
20. Nyache5131001111182001700019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France32 / 174 (18%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BAPE5, BlackkP, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, EytiiiN, JSavageW, KSWINNIE, KaDyh, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, Lucilez, LumyOo, Mistral, Mpé, Navaj, Ojrein, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, QKobyy, Rander Madison, So0me1ne, Spacethek1d, TW, Xqkfuu, ZMB, row, wSerious
2Russia Russia22 / 174 (13%)CarryRubick, DNAcaaZ, EGXR, Emersons, Esdesu, Exens, FreeD, Fyzu, G0 Zh, Hardecki, Jukes, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Mania, Masih, Raiden, Senvelse, TrueRef, Wrugb, Y4tagan, xaniya
3Sweden Sweden18 / 174 (10%)BallonG, Caspere, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Junkennn, Kozay, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, Readdin, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs, Venom, hakis, maydeelol, ottr
4Italy Italy17 / 174 (10%)Maggiore, Mox600, NabboGamer87, Nairam, Nisa, Niso, OhAnge, Reid, SeaLL, ShRP, Shinicormk, SiveN, Skannella, Streamiii, Tekno, Zeref, theb1gone
5Norway Norway14 / 174 (8%)Denznz, Fjeldern, Iko byting, Ko0mbra, MiNi, NorskBoms, Oldtownroadhorze, Omligon, Pjeh, Plomme, Swanny, iPN_k0u, pyradice, siigN
6Germany Germany9 / 174 (5%)Baker, DastRon, Genos, Julez, PetyrBang, RianNF, Taisheen, Vibe, XB1GWolf
7Portugal Portugal8 / 174 (5%)Deinnam, Hiarka, JMGodcia, PostKiLL, Senzz, TGB, WhiteRav3nF, k4shera
8United Kingdom United Kingdom8 / 174 (5%)Bluu, Darkin, Jmw, Noiises, Poachy, Shadzi, SirDel, Yuki
9Denmark Denmark6 / 174 (3%)Badoli, Diffq, Gnaske, Mande, Taxi, thex
10Poland Poland6 / 174 (3%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jaybee, JelliedCorn, Operate, Siebakk
11Finland Finland5 / 174 (3%)Julerere, Kouhia, Ruabbe, Smolzie, YliSilta
12Hungary Hungary4 / 174 (2%)Instyle, Skytex, Szalami1, Xedoth
13Switzerland Switzerland4 / 174 (2%)Bambinoss, Pradd, Sincqu, TantaZ
14Ukraine Ukraine4 / 174 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
15Ireland Ireland3 / 174 (2%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
16Belarus Belarus2 / 174 (1%)9impulse, clawz
17Netherlands Netherlands2 / 174 (1%)JuyZi, Rogerboger
18Spain Spain2 / 174 (1%)Kryp, Uxako
19Austria Austria1 / 174 (1%)Anasa93
20Belgium Belgium1 / 174 (1%)QTSati
21Croatia Croatia1 / 174 (1%)rpr
22Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 174 (1%)B4mbinoo
23Egypt Egypt1 / 174 (1%)Lil Max47
24Latvia Latvia1 / 174 (1%)Forsak3n
25Slovakia Slovakia1 / 174 (1%)rondon
26Slovenia Slovenia1 / 174 (1%)MaTaFe