ALGS Online #5 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Europe
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
214
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-03
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Kaj
1Denmark Badoli 
2Denmark thex 
3Denmark diffq 
b100
1Russia FreeD 
2Russia Raiden 
3Russia Y4tagan 
Myth
1France Amaazz 
2Italy ShRP 
3Ireland Oxbow 
CUnited Kingdom EMEF 
T3W
1 KDii 
2 Xen0m 
3 SPART 
CodeLeaf
1 Izap 
2 Celios 
3 Admk 
Exema
1 Zeckio 
2 Ezka 
3 Awheart 
Rats
1Russia Masih 
2Russia Mania 
3Russia DNAcaaZ 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars
Second Place
NyacheNyache Nyache
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
PKPKPKPK
1.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel72121003719193713131121313
2.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity512944823329992966
3.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars471121414112882000014100
4.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG3554554588111224555
5.Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron28111116311112101017000
6.ExecuteExecute EXE27375514100121113755
7.The ApesThe Apes The Apes2645445400541110266
8.NyacheNyache Nyache2215111294492008233
9.KajKaj Kaj21200001022263101013133
10.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG2092771700045116322
11.TriumphTriumph Triumph188200921173227355
12.NoFearNoFear NoFear161415512122180005433
13.Red ReserveRed Reserve Red16731119033826615100
14.PressDabliuPressDabliu PressDabliu12632273441900019000
15.T3WT3W T3W610222160221700020000
16.Soulles CollectiveSoulles Collective Soulles Collective518000151001410011122
17.Pepega UnitedPepega United Pepega United517000111001020012111
18.WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD416000200001310016033
19.SafeSafe Safe3131001310015100-0-0
20.Terminattor Albor SorehxTerminattor Albor Sorehx Terminattor Albor Sorehx219000180221600018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
Rabinou's BackpackRabinou's Backpack Rabinou's Backpack
Third Place
33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies
Second Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Third Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
POCPOC POC
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
b100b100 b100
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
POCPOC POC
PKPKPKPK
1.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER5282552988926611288
2.33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies4937661121111131667333
3.NorthNorth North39112997333639917000
4.WygersWygers Wygers377322455554662933
5.LazarusLazarus LZR349222543329445466
6.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS2854666333180004577
7.POCPOC POC281600018000112773722
8.Rabinou's BackpackRabinou's Backpack Rabinou's Backpack25298817022151008233
9.b100b100 b100241510014177374412133
10.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon241112237111022210277
11.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv201313319000454411166
12.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM1545228222731116000
13.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau131116692331410019000
14.Kwaii WeebsKwaii Weebs Kwaii Weebs121210013100824413133
15.Elites EsportsElites Esports Elites12630012122121229211
16.MrPMrP MrP719000102331110015100
17.CodeLeafCodeLeaf CodeLeaf61800015100160006322
18.Albion GiantsAlbion Giants Albion Giants514133111001700018000
19.Quick MotionQuick Motion Quick Motion416000160111900014122
20.UpRisingUpRising uSg020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
Sector 8Sector 8 Sector 8
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Third Place
Over the TopOver the Top Over the Top
PKPKPKPK
1.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS513722378829332966
2.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI49456611144112202019011
3.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP491125512111373311288
4.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ431803354101045111111199
5.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК422913134588821112133
6.SJP2SJP2 SJP2411112211222221413316000
7.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz2554447300160004599
8.Sector 8Sector 8 Sector 825923329221800010277
9.ofwgktaofwgkta ofwgkta1973881800073339200
10.Over the TopOver the Top OTT191700020000151553766
11.ExemaExema Exema1810200630054335422
12.Riders of DeathRiders of Death Riders of Death1682221021163337300
13.SnarlSnarl Snarl11200009222200009255
14.SZGSZG SZG11631114100102008222
15.SUPREM EsportSUPREM Esport SUPREM Esport619000170111310015133
16.Hispania ArmyHispania Army Hispania Army614122151001901114100
17.Vital InstinctVital Instinct Vital Instinct61212213100920017000
18.sun'livesun'live sun'live61510082111210013100
19.GGGGGG GGG313100190001701120011
20.Tykke GutterTykke Gutter Tykke Gutter116000160001110018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
GamersOriginGamersOrigin GamersOrigin
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
MizarMizar Mizar
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
MizarMizar Mizar
Third Place
MythMyth Myth
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas
Third Place
No team template exists for name "team puge".
PKPKPKPK
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance62292229171712155541515
2.MizarMizar Mizar5220000112552918188266
3.MythMyth Myth5011155452237121211266
4.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit41549912100112776355
5.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A3282773766141004544
6.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO311129954331111111100
7.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge27102221117754113733
8.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers19636673771800018000
9.YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ1937008200454414100
10.PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas181800015100151002977
11.HexagonHexagon HEXA16451163221600010233
12.YokaiYokai Yokai13131331021163009211
13.RatsRats Rats121212214100926619000
14.ggvaleggvale ggvale12160229255820013100
15.Dragon RebirthDragon Rebirth Dragon Rebirth9731116000731116011
16.RenaiDRenaiD RenaiD81900020022102117300
17.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism79222131111310017000
18.Team Pixels BlueTeam Pixels Blue Team Pixels Blue515100170001902215111
19.60fpsgaming60fpsgaming 60fps317000190112000012111
20.WFT6WFT6 WFT6214111180001700020000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
NorthNorth North
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Rabinou's BackpackRabinou's Backpack Rabinou's Backpack
Second Place
Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron
Third Place
NyacheNyache Nyache
PKPKPKPK
1.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG661121010112121237668255
2.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity583713133710101125511133
3.Rabinou's BackpackRabinou's Backpack Rabinou's Backpack37160001111010190111121313
4.LazarusLazarus LZR3173225433295510233
5.Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron2554002000063552944
6.NyacheNyache Nyache2445446300131113733
7.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS2392441601182335477
8.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel191310012122739912122
9.33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies191412229441411118011
10.NorthNorth North192933102441800014100
11.KajKaj Kaj161513314100453317033
12.WygersWygers Wygers1682339255160007311
13.The ApesThe Apes The Apes15102111310092559222
14.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER15190008244111224511
15.b100b100 b100141113345331700015111
16.ExecuteExecute EXE1463227300540016022
17.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon1317000170111026619044
18.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars912133180001513313100
19.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG520000151001213320000
20.POCPOC POC51801119000200006311

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Clique EsportsClique Esports Clique Esports
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A
PKPKPKPK
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance551125573141492222988
2.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit461025529991900011299
3.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ367366112991115518000
4.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК35456613111299910222
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI331800012144112884533
6.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP2937558233102005466
7.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A29294418000170003799
8.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS225422632245116322
9.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers1882114522733311111
10.SJP2SJP2 SJP21819000542237339200
11.PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas171413337111413313100
12.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge1615133102331607720000
13.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz161700020000546615155
14.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO16160229255634417000
15.MythMyth Myth1663661600082227300
16.ofwgktaofwgkta ofwgkta112000014111200008277
17.YDN DreamZYDN DreamZ YDN DreamZ1112144151221800012122
18.Sector 8Sector 8 Sector 889211190001510014133
19.Over the TopOver the Top OTT511111170111211116000
20.MizarMizar Mizar313100111001310019000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Second Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Third Place
OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 3, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
NorthNorth North
PKPKPKPKPK
1.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК67112121214100112151554446344
2.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit61452211214142955375514111
3.AllianceAlliance Alliance576366180335400102881121919
4.Clique EsportsClique Esports CLQ475499151221319916055731313
5.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP3812100375512122112778211
6.NorthNorth North37111665444920073333777
7.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel342977453311133111004500
8.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG3316011291818160331510012100
9.Rabinou's BackpackRabinou's Backpack Rabinou's Backpack27170338200451010452218000
10.SJP2SJP2 SJP2263744170001700063665422
11.LazarusLazarus LZR2473221021110233180002922
12.Pipi SquadronPipi Squadron Pipi Squadron19190001901118000299920000
13.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS179233920037221410017000
14.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers1414122160006333823316000
15.33percentchikkienuggies33percentchikkienuggies 33percentchikkienuggies1482007344141001900013133
16.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A12180112001115133131339200
17.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity1115111630073001210010200
18.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI10200111310019000922215133
19.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS81020012144200002000011100
20.NyacheNyache Nyache5131001111182001700019000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France28 / 177 (16%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BlackkP, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, JSavageW, KSWINNIIE, KaDyh, Kindz, Krama, Kuroo, Lucilez, LumyOo, Madison, Mistral, Mpé, Navaj, OnisoaZ, Osnazeni, qKobyy, row, So0me1ne, TW, wSerious, Xqkfuu, ZMB
2Russia Russia25 / 177 (14%)BAPE5, believerok, CarryRubick, DNAcaaZ, EGXR, Emersons, Esdesu, Exens, FreeD, Fyzu, G0_Zh, Hardecki, Jukes, Leogri3x6, Magmu7, Maliwan, Mania, Masih, ojrein, Raiden, Senvelse, TrueRef, Wrugb, xaniya, Y4tagan
3Sweden Sweden19 / 177 (11%)BallonG, Caspere, EytiiN, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Junken, Kozay, maydeelol, Mezzenger, Noth, OddFluffy, ottr, Shadez, Spacethek1d, Taylor, Vaifs, Venom
4Italy Italy18 / 177 (10%)AndreStrong, Maggiore, Mox600, NabboGamer87, Nairam, Nisa, niso, OhAnge, ReidGG, SeaLL, ShRP, Shinicormk, SiveN, Skannella, Streamiii, Tekno, theb1gone, Zeref
5Norway Norway15 / 177 (8%)Denznz, Fjeldern, iPN, Iko, Ko0mbra, MiNi, NorskBoms, Oldtownroadhorze, Omligon, Pjeh, Plomme, pyradice, Readdin, siigN, Swanny
6Germany Germany10 / 177 (6%)Baker, DastRon, Genos, Julez, OLDIS, PetyrBang, RianNF, Taisheen, Vibe, xB1GWolf
7Portugal Portugal8 / 177 (5%)Deinnam, Godcia, Hiarka, k4shera, PostKiLL, Senzz, TGB, WhiteRav3nF
8United Kingdom United Kingdom7 / 177 (4%)Bluu, Darkin, Jmw, Noiises, Shadzi, SirDel, Yuki
9Denmark Denmark6 / 177 (3%)Badoli, diffq, Gnaske, Mande, Taxi, thex
9Poland Poland6 / 177 (3%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jaybee, JelliedCorn, Operate, Siebakk
11Finland Finland5 / 177 (3%)Julerere, Kouhia, Ruabbe, Silta, Smolzie
12Hungary Hungary4 / 177 (2%)Instyle, Skytex, Szalami1, Xedoth
12Switzerland Switzerland4 / 177 (2%)Bambinoss, Pradd, Sincqu, TantaZ
12Ukraine Ukraine4 / 177 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
15Ireland Ireland3 / 177 (2%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
16Belarus Belarus2 / 177 (1%)9impulse, clawz
16Netherlands Netherlands2 / 177 (1%)JuyZi, Rogerboger
16Spain Spain2 / 177 (1%)Kryp, Uxako
19Austria Austria1 / 177 (1%)Anasa93
19Belgium Belgium1 / 177 (1%)QTSati
19Croatia Croatia1 / 177 (1%)rpr
19Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 177 (1%)B4mbino
19Egypt Egypt1 / 177 (1%)Lil Max47
19Latvia Latvia1 / 177 (1%)Forsak3n
19Lithuania Lithuania1 / 177 (1%)Poachy
19Slovakia Slovakia1 / 177 (1%)rondon
19Slovenia Slovenia1 / 177 (1%)MaTaFe