ALGS Online #5 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-02
Teams:
56
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season, which allows for qualification to the Premier 4.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Second Place
Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius
Third Place
RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
RVG JrRVG Jr RVG Jr
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Second Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Third Place
Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena
Second Place
RVG JrRVG Jr RVG Jr
Third Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
PKPKPKPK
1.kodomokodomo kodomo811121010112161629773788
2.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH614588298811212125433
3.Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius53297763663755451111
4.Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena3715100454473111121111
5.RVG JrRVG Jr RVG Jr3111100375582552922
6.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope18374414111111118211
7.Phazer WeadPhazer Wead Phazer Wead1713111541163447300
8.NOPLAY2NOPLAY2 NOPLAY216635592331512216000
9.WHIZ 2WHIZ 2 WHIZ 2141022217000922210244
10.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG1473001020054116311
11.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG12823382001021113111
12.BRBBRB BRB11160001510045229211
13.The Malaysian's GamerThe Malaysian's Gamer The Malaysian's Gamer75422160001310017000
14.RendangRendang Rendang514100131221600014100
15.HAVOC GAMERSHAVOC GAMERS HAVOC GAMERS59211121001700012100
16.47-FourtySeven47-FourtySeven 47-FourtySeven51700073001410015100
17.Itu Makan DiaItu Makan Dia Itu Makan Dia412100111001210011100
18.DisorganisedDisorganised Disorganised020000200002000020000
19.The ExoxiusThe Exoxius The Exoxius020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
DYNASTY 2DYNASTY 2 DYNASTY 2
Third Place
CaptainCaptain Captain
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Third Place
TelePortJamTelePortJam TelePortJam
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
A3EA3E A3E
Third Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
PKPKPKPK
1.A3EA3E A3E7082111145991121111291111
2.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier6611215151129945335466
3.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T25345771020037991121111
4.Reckless LadsReckless Lads RL366333298873333700
5.3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine337322543329667333
6.TelePortJamTelePortJam TelePortJam255422375592229211
7.DYNASTY 2DYNASTY 2 DYNASTY 22129117300131004522
8.SadBoizSadBoiz SadBoiz181410013122634414166
9.RVG FearlessRVG Fearless RVG FL18926663441411113100
10.CaptainCaptain Captain153733111001022218000
11.UnTouchaBALLSUnTouchaBALLS UnTouchaBALLS14170008222545511100
12.Kaminari GamingKaminari Gaming KG101211192551701116000
13.EternityEternity Eternity9131001212282118200
14.CB.OnlineCB.Online CB.Online816000170001113312133
15.OK2Home E-SPORTOK2Home E-SPORT OK2Home E-SPORT81900015100190006344
16.MaTyr EsportsMaTyr Esports MaTyr Esports710200160111510017033
17.RDARDA RDA518000141331800015100
18.LNG-LNG- LNG-515100180001600010222
19.MGTMGT MGT211100190001210019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Third Place
RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Third Place
GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
NagaNaga Naga
Third Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
PKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T16545551121616112141414100
2.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG46111556333377711288
3.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ442999458882447344
4.NagaNaga Naga3454881311114100291010
5.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 2311126611100121003744
6.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense2912100291145666344
7.RVG ChillRVG Chill RVG Chill2637448222111115455
8.GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia24131113733291110200
9.Call of duty EarthCall of duty Earth Call of duty Earth2373221700054339299
10.AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS186300545592118211
11.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai16141007355733313100
12.InfernoInferno Inferno14102119200131114522
13.223223 223118255102221600016000
14.Cross Platform SmurfsCross Platform Smurfs Cross Platform Smurfs111510015100635511100
15.MKGMKG MKG69200121001020012100
16.ASMASM ASM216011160001700015100
17.Amletics eSportsAmletics eSports Amletics217000141001510017000
18.T9 E-sportsT9 E-sports T9 E-sports018000180002000018000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine
Third Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine
Third Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Third Place
Reckless LadsReckless Lads Reckless Lads
Round 5
Round 5
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WOLFPACK 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
PKPKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T1723733112886344112882966
2.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense57112663777822229334544
3.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T255546654331129945443711
4.WOLFPACK 2WOLFPACK 2 WPACK 2489288111111214454221121313
5.A3EA3E A3E38458845007322151336388
6.3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine3318011293329881111113100
7.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG322999733354001213319000
8.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH318222631111102661022218011
9.Reckless LadsReckless Lads RL301310017000375537335433
10.kodomokodomo kodomo276366190004588160229211
11.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier19102338255180331413317000
12.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ16121111415519000920012155
13.Phazer WeadPhazer Wead Phazer Wead1514100121331110082337311
14.RVG JrRVG Jr RVG Jr14111111800014100634415133
15.RiseHopeRiseHope RiseHope127300102001310073118200
16.Focus arenaFocus arena Focus arena101700016044160001312214122
17.DYNASTY 2DYNASTY 2 DYNASTY 210160009211151111703310200
18.NagaNaga Naga91901115100170111800016066
19.Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius7151001310092221900011100
20.TelePortJamTelePortJam TelePortJam02000020000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]