ALGS Online #5 - Japan

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Japan
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-02
Teams:
51
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
AmadeusAmadeus Amadeus
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Second Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Third Place
FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Second Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
Third Place
AmadeusAmadeus Amadeus
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe Choja
Second Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Third Place
Missing: landmarkktrain
PKPKPKPK
1.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe9211213131121111112771121313
2.AmadeusAmadeus Amadeus36378811122377715133
3.IXiAIXiA IXiA354511294445101016011
4.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA3210222548829558200
5.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2629661210073117333
6.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED25160001316682552922
7.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain2311100731154333744
8.Clan LeXyClan LeXy LeXy207311631163334511
9.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA18121448266121005400
10.FaTe-diamondFaTe-diamond FaTe-diamond17632237221511114100
11.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG815542245001311113111
12.ASLAN Create NovaASLAN Create Nova ASLAN Create Nova139222141001020011155
13.deadlinedeadline deadline11131119222922212100
14.AwakeRapid:Zero PHMAwakeRapid:Zero PHM AR:Z PHM915100151001600010255
15.THE SHABLESTHE SHABLES THE SHABLES91410010200111006322
16.French-fried potatoFrench-fried potato French-fried potato8821116000141009222
17.Harvester GodHarvester God Harvester God020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Handmade PotionHandmade Potion Handmade Potion
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
TempestTempest Tempest
Third Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
PKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB5663553766112662988
2.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA4537551121111825515122
3.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW4210233921145551121212
4.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN3329771510015100451010
5.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova3282331314437443744
6.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP291127773331212214100
7.REJECTREJECT REJECT284511294492337311
8.ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue24121114555102888200
9.TempestTempest Tempest2192111020029336311
10.ENDEND END18735514100543311111
11.Mirage VoyageMirage Voyage Mirage Voyage17545511133730013100
12.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes1515100543363005400
13.SunSister VenusSunSister Venus SST.Venus14141118233131009244
14.IMG VOIDONEIMG VOIDONE IMG VOIDONE713133121001410016011
15.3150 COMPANY3150 COMPANY 3150 COMPANY611111160001112212100
16.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ61700063332000017000
17.Fiveness SunFiveness Sun Fiveness Sun216000170001600010200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Colsair9Colsair9 Colsair9
Second Place
Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon
Second Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Third Place
fklwfklw fklw
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Missing: fiveess moon
Second Place
Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming Answer.M.Gaming
Third Place
九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Second Place
NotoriousKGNotoriousKG NotoriousKG
Third Place
Tyr_ReTyr_Re Tyr_Re
PKPKPKPK
1.Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon522922112881125510222
2.NotoriousKGNotoriousKG NotoriousKG4245551412213111291818
3.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠415477456637999211
4.Colsair9Colsair9 Colsair9381121111543392338211
5.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna3392008255543311255
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God2937551113345004533
7.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White28633329661215511100
8.Luster7Luster7 L72711122923363555477
9.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE2315133638873007322
10.fklwfklw fklw2273443711823312111
11.Tyr_ReTyr_Re Tyr_Re161211110222170003733
12.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G151600017000294413111
13.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA12102337300151006300
14.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR1117011131001116615111
15.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH88200160001024417000
16.ENLIFE ZWEIENLIFE ZWEI ENLIFE ZWEI413100121001410015100
17.LeapsLeaps Leaps314100151001600014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
NotoriousKGNotoriousKG NotoriousKG
Third Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Second Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 5
Round 5
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
Colsair9Colsair9 Colsair9
PKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW5618022457737883713135433
2.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA452966373311255170007300
3.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB4411100112141415100121002966
4.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA406366170004533112779222
5.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna389255121001411192111121313
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God35374463667399730016000
7.Fiveness MoonFiveness Moon Fiveness Moon351127715100632282006355
8.Colsair9Colsair9 Colsair9344577102001600054113788
9.REJECTREJECT REJECT31822292441210029778222
10.IXiAIXiA IXiA301510013100296663224533
11.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN2673111603382111119911155
12.NotoriousKGNotoriousKG NotoriousKG21131112944131221410013111
13.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova2014133540054441600012133
14.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain1954447333102001311115100
15.Wararabe ChojaWararabe Choja Wararabe18160221110011155454417000
16.AmadeusAmadeus Amadeus16102331413392111021114100
17.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA6121008200170001510010200
18.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED01900020000200002000020000
19.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP02000020000200002000020000
20.九十九一門 金甌無欠九十九一門 金甌無欠 九十九一門 金甌無欠01700018000200002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]