ALGS Online #5 - Middle East & Africa

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Middle East & Africa
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Africa Africa
Teams:
26
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-02
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

DUE
1Turkey Anorak 
2Turkey eko 
3Turkey EnnyOA 
3rd's
1Turkey Baru 
2Turkey PauLo 
3Turkey fM41 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
DUE
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
SCP
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Second Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Third Place
NASR Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
Enjoy my Aim Assist
Third Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Lava City Boys66299929121292221121111
2. İWC643766112101011212129233
3. FB44540073112977371313
4. DUE3211277452254008200
5. NASR2492332001137669233
6. ANUBIS238233542263224522
7. SCP22454437331020011100
8. Enjoy my Aim Assist14121006300121002900
9. Rogue on Games137300921173116300
10. The Legend1263008211450012100
11. TRS Clan91020011100111005411
12. NiBBLE Asylum81110010200821110200
13. SKRUM020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 TRT
First Place
Kawaii Team
Second Place
EU BRAIN
Third Place
ATK
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 TRT
First Place
SCRIPTERS
Second Place
EU BRAIN
Third Place
ATK
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 TRT
First Place
Thatoc Esports
Second Place
REXX
Third Place
EU BRAIN
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 TRT
First Place
SCRIPTERS
Second Place
Kawaii Team
Third Place
REXX
PKPKPKPK
1. SCRIPTERS6045111127763221121818
2. EU BRAIN5529101029111137448233
3. Kawaii Team4611288734454222944
4. Thatoc Esports3654221021111213139200
5. ATK3037113755823310233
6. REXX2611111920029663700
7. TRASHZONE197311452273005411
8. Hallediciler186333543392007300
9. Molotov171025513100111114522
10. 3rd's11920012100131116333
11. KZM10121008200451112100
12. POWER81310063111020011100
13. FGM58200111001210013100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 TRT
First Place
TRASHZONE
Second Place
Hallediciler
Third Place
ANUBIS
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 TRT
First Place
Enjoy my Aim Assist
Second Place
Lava City Boys
Third Place
REXX
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 TRT
First Place
SCRIPTERS
Second Place
ATK
Third Place
Kawaii Team
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 TRT
First Place
Lava City Boys
Second Place
Molotov
Third Place
ATK
Round 5
Round 5
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 TRT
First Place
1907 Fenerbahçe Esports
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
ATK
PKPKPKPKPK
1. NASR60451010632254554512122955
2. ATK5354221900029121237553777
3. Lava City Boys501900029664500112774566
4. FB451216613177633382001121010
5. SCRIPTERS451802254551121010633310244
6. Hallediciler3929999211732254336333
7. Molotov371210010277170002911119255
8. Enjoy my Aim Assist2817033112778211170008211
9. DUE279233452292331216616033
10. TRASHZONE27112881110016000141007322
11. Kawaii Team2382331800037991110015100
12. REXX20141113777102001510013100
13. The Legend1613100141221214473005400
14. İWC1573111512215100922212122
15. ANUBIS1537338200200001803320000
16. EU BRAIN13200007344141111600011133
17. Thatoc Esports12633312100131331901117000
18. Rogue on Games51600016000180001022214100
19. SCP41511120000111001310018000
20. 3rd's11110017000190002000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey30 / 60 (50%)Anorak, Baru, Bereli, Cathryan, Catzie, DefendBGs, DrakoniAzz, Eko, Enny, FM41, Inflammen, Kralex, LDraconiaN, Loci, Orpheusa, PauLo, PinkyFinkyTinky, PorvfavoR, Rabu6, Salomunez, TipimTipsiz, V0NNN, Varayn, Xertys, Yaga, Zaekownz, demotivator, foZej, klache, sAgiiV2
2Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia13 / 60 (22%)Al Is6orah, Anyxii, DAKAME, Dictator, Gooonr, Helwiu, ITz3bdosh, Kitk4t, M0, Rpa, S2HR, Trdz x, VKingsl
3Egypt Egypt11 / 60 (18%)Ahmed7ares, Azzam, CrashNash, DarkPharoh, HandsomeJack, HunterX, Jotaro, MUHAMMAD, MonkeyCF, Snip, Taxorrr
4South Africa South Africa3 / 60 (5%)DaStwika, Nialling, WhysoFriendly
5Cyprus Cyprus1 / 60 (2%)RelDiablo
6Iran Iran1 / 60 (2%)Xathritess
7Yemen Yemen1 / 60 (2%)iM07A