ALGS Online #5 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - North America
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-03
Teams:
139
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers The Happy Campers
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers The Happy Campers
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Age GapAge Gap Age Gap
Second Place
S1NS1N S1N
Third Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies
Second Place
SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black SolaFide Black
Third Place
Ukiyo Empire PinkUkiyo Empire Pink Ukiyo Empire Pink
PKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL8329131312199372323451616
2.The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers THC581128811216161600013199
3.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies5337554566545511299
4.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap35736614111112779233
5.The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis3254553744170005488
6.S1NS1N S1N2620000735529557311
7.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT2345332922631116000
8.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black19111001600045222922
9.Atomika XAtomika X Atomika X16925513100180336322
10.Str8 RippinStr8 Rippin Str8 Rippin16131449233730012122
11.JimBobsJimBobs JimBobs15824482111114411100
12.MentalFortitudeMentalFortitude MentalFortitude14102005433821110200
13.UltraUltra Ultra10631119000151008233
14.Ukiyo Empire PinkUkiyo Empire Pink Ukiyo Empire Pink91700017011131003700
15.AiMPrydeAiMPryde AiMPryde7160006311921118000
16.Zero LimitsZero Limits Zero Limits612100111001021115100
17.Big FansBig Fans Big Fans514100102001410014100
18.IntellectualsIntellectuals Intellectuals319000151221900019000
19.Premier EsportsPremier Esports Premier Esports218000180001211117000
20.VDL TacosVDL Tacos VDL Tacos215111200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
SupalonelySupalonely Supalonely
Second Place
LECLEC LEC
Third Place
Big TimeBig Time Big Time
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies
Second Place
The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Big TimeBig Time Big Time
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
LECLEC LEC
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
weawea wea
PKPKPKPK
1.TSMTSM TSM5063771311111214144577
2.SupalonelySupalonely Supalonely43112111145771900010266
3.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior391026637111145335411
4.LECLEC LEC362966121111110011266
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL3420000634429442955
6.Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies31922211211111412219011
7.Big TimeBig Time Big Time2937335411375512111
8.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team2773332900170336366
9.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White221311111177635513133
10.weawea wea22111118266151003744
11.LETSGOLETSGO LETSGO2054001413392227355
12.AMGAMG AMG151217717000825516000
13.MLC EsportsMLC Esports MLC Esports151511192221026614100
14.LtRtLtRt LtRt1545007300160338222
15.VanquishVanquish vQ121604418022131009233
16.Aim.exeAim.exe Aim.exe10821119011542217000
17.Who?Who? Who?914111102001210015133
18.Battle PandasBattle Pandas Battle Pandas519011160002000011133
19.Three AmigosThree Amigos Three Amigos41800015100730018000
20.WompWomp Womp017000200001800020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
FishersFishers Fishers
Second Place
smilesmile smile
Third Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
smilesmile smile
Second Place
Noble EsportsNoble Esports Noble Esports
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
AYAYAAYAYA AYAYA
Second Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Third Place
On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt
PKPKPKPK
1.smilesmile smile504511296611210107344
2.RogueRogue Rogue4811214141024437449233
3.SkrtSkrt Skrt46291137669211291111
4.FishersFishers Fishers43638811213131415514100
5.SolaFideSolaFide sF3237661702263668266
6.AYAYAAYAYA AYAYA321214463771900011255
7.Noble EsportsNoble Esports Noble27111001024429114555
8.Free KillsFree Kills Free Kills2520011736682665433
9.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents2554005400547711155
10.TDGTDG TDG201026645331212212100
11.AchooAchoo Achoo1814166111221513315133
12.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt18131008222180003766
13.LEGIONLEGION LEGION15732218000102006355
14.RxXv2RxXv2 RxXv214180009233736616000
15.GriefersGriefers Griefers139244131332000010211
16.Deranged FrogsDeranged Frogs Deranged Frogs111703320000453317000
17.AnimeGirlsUwUAnimeGirlsUwU AnimeGirlsUwU88211141001313320000
18.SAU ApexSAU Apex SAU Apex215100190111600019000
19.Hammer BrosHammer Bros Hammer Bros219000160001110013100
20.175RR175RR 175RR116000121001700018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Second Place
Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans
Third Place
Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare eSports
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
ALGS Point FarmersALGS Point Farmers ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
ALGS Point FarmersALGS Point Farmers ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
VengeanceVengeance Vengeance
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
PKPKPKPK
1.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist84541212112991121111291515
2.NRGNRG NRG43824454998210105488
3.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad42121118299141441121212
4.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ4211255121004510104544
5.Birdmen GangBirdmen Gang Birdmen Gang2973117399102113733
6.ALGS Point FarmersALGS Point Farmers ALGS Point Farmers26190002944291115122
7.RFKRFK RFK22456611122544416000
8.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans202955131111801112122
9.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare1737336300131008211
10.VengeanceVengeance Vengeance161413317022371114111
11.Zach's HairlineZach's Hairline Zach's Hairline16633345331900013111
12.Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta16920037331211110200
13.OnlyFansOnlyFans OnlyFans141315518011633317011
14.Storm RidersStorm Riders Storm Riders14111221900092447322
15.Albion GiantsAlbion Giants Albion Giants111023392221511118000
16.MattPickettFansMattPickettFans MattPickettFans61510014111730020000
17.AtomikaAtomika Atomika51600016011160006311
18.ESPESP ESP518000102001111119011
19.TFDMSTFDMS TFDMS31700015100170009200
20.Team MysticTeam Mystic Team Mystic120000200002000011100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers The Happy Campers
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers The Happy Campers
Second Place
weawea wea
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black SolaFide Black
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
PKPKPKPK
1.The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis581023345101011218185444
2.The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers THC51298811219191510012111
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL45112881310029884522
4.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT364511373373002988
5.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies29121225444111113799
6.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL24731313180331700017055
7.Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies2317000141001803311277
8.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior22376617000544416011
9.weawea wea22821129221311115155
10.SupalonelySupalonely Supalonely18151226311826614122
11.The Dream TeamThe Dream Team The Dream Team1763228233141007333
12.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black171411115100375511111
13.TSMTSM TSM151901112133454413100
14.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White14111221110063226322
15.LECLEC LEC122000073221210010244
16.Str8 RippinStr8 Rippin Str8 Rippin109222200001023319011
17.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap10180001022292118211
18.Big TimeBig Time Big Time10131009200102009233
19.Atomika XAtomika X Atomika X45400190001900020000
20.S1NS1N S1N216000160221600018000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
FishersFishers Fishers
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
FishersFishers Fishers
Second Place
Free KillsFree Kills Free Kills
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Second Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
PKPKPKPK
1.FishersFishers Fishers5711288112111163111120000
2.RogueRogue Rogue4929443799131222988
3.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ48378854227388451111
4.SolaFideSolaFide sF4254111192001129915133
5.SkrtSkrt Skrt4210244632245331121111
6.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad25170007355297711100
7.Free KillsFree Kills Free Kills2492222933543316011
8.NRGNRG NRG23200001600037553744
9.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents1819000452292446322
10.Birdmen GangBirdmen Gang Birdmen Gang161515514100111005444
11.ALGS Point FarmersALGS Point Farmers ALGS Point Farmers13630015133151118222
12.RFKRFK RFK1218000131771600010222
13.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans12734417022170119200
14.smilesmile smile12141008222141007333
15.AYAYAAYAYA AYAYA1016000102221020013133
16.Noble EsportsNoble Esports Noble10452218000821117000
17.TDGTDG TDG812166121002000019000
18.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare78200190221800018033
19.Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta713100111111212212100
20.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist411122200001900014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Second Place
SupalonelySupalonely Supalonely
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 5
Round 5
May 3, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
FishersFishers Fishers
Second Place
Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
PKPKPKPKPK
1.SkrtSkrt Skrt70824411299112121273995433
2.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT60379937222977112447300
3.FishersFishers Fishers4810211821113144102661121717
4.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL4111213131213311111454412100
5.Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies394544141333711151112977
6.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior39633329887311131113733
7.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies3773335412125411121004544
8.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ331314463221903329778222
9.RogueRogue Rogue3092111600010244111771021111
10.SolaFideSolaFide sF261702292559244373314100
11.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents Expensive Agents2318000151226399821111144
12.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad2254771900045221410013122
13.SupalonelySupalonely Supalonely1929227300170001704418011
14.The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis161410045558211190009200
15.Birdmen GangBirdmen Gang Birdmen Gang13151111021112122540019011
16.NRGNRG NRG10160001111116000925515100
17.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL1019000131111800063006322
18.Free KillsFree Kills Free Kills92000018033151221803320000
19.The Happy CampersThe Happy Campers THC71213320000200002000017033
20.weawea wea51110017011141221600016000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]