ALGS Online #5 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
139
Prize Pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-03
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

LEC
1 1urtea 
2 Ceryal 
3 Euriece 
smile
1United States unnin 
2United States mini 
3United States Bronzey 
LETSGO
1United States peesh 
2United States Teenage 
3United States JP2 
AMG
1 iNoles 
2 ItsNyxe 
3 Atsze 
ESP
1 PostvM 
2 Swrvzy 
3 Eysze 

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
Complexity Gaming
Third Place
Lil Poggies
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
The BOiis
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Age Gap
Second Place
S1N
Third Place
Complexity Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Lil Poggies
Second Place
Sola Fide Black
Third Place
Ukiyo Empire Pink
PKPKPKPK
1. Complexity8329131312199372323451616
2. THC581128811216161600013199
3. Lil Poggies5337554566545511299
4. Age Gap35736614111112779233
5. The BOiis3254553744170005488
6. S1N2620000735529557311
7. GODSENT2345332922631116000
8. Sola Fide Black19111001600045222922
9. Atomika X16925513100180336322
10. Str8 Rippin16131449233730012122
11. JimBobs15824482111114411100
12. MentalFortitude14102005433821110200
13. Ultra10631119000151008233
14. Ukiyo Empire Pink91700017011131003700
15. AiMPryde7160006311921118000
16. Zero Limits612100111001021115100
17. Big Fans514100102001410014100
18. Intellectuals319000151221900019000
19. Premier Esports218000180001211117000
20. VDL Tacos215111200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Supalonely
Second Place
LEC
Third Place
Big Time
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Some Somebodies
Second Place
The Dream Team
Third Place
Team Superior
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team SoloMid
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Big Time
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
LEC
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
wea
PKPKPKPK
1. Team SoloMid5063771311111214144577
2. Supalonely43112111145771900010266
3. Team Superior391026637111145335411
4. LEC362966121111110011266
5. Team Liquid3420000634429442955
6. Some Somebodies31922211211111412219011
7. Big Time2937335411375512111
8. The Dream Team2773332900170336366
9. Noble White221311111177635513133
10. wea22111118266151003744
11. LETSGO2054001413392227355
12. AMG151217717000825516000
13. MLC Esports151511192221026614100
14. LtRt1545007300160338222
15. vQ121604418022131009233
16. Aim.exe10821119011542217000
17. Who?914111102001210015133
18. Battle Pandas519011160002000011133
19. Three Amigos41800015100730018000
20. Womp017000200001800020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Rogue
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
Sola Fide
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Fishers
Second Place
smile
Third Place
Skrt
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
smile
Second Place
Noble
Third Place
Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
AYAYA
Second Place
Skrt
Third Place
On the Hunt
PKPKPKPK
1. smile504511296611210107344
2. Rogue4811214141024437449233
3. Skrt46291137669211291111
4. Fishers43638811213131415514100
5. Sola Fide3237661702263668266
6. AYAYA321214463771900011255
7. Noble27111001024429114555
8. Free Kills2520011736682665433
9. Expensive Agents2554005400547711155
10. TDG201026645331212212100
11. Achoo1814166111221513315133
12. On the Hunt18131008222180003766
13. LEGION15732218000102006355
14. RxXv214180009233736616000
15. Griefers139244131332000010211
16. Deranged Frogs111703320000453317000
17. AnimeGirlsUwU88211141001313320000
18. SAU Apex215100190111600019000
19. Hammer Bros219000160001110013100
20. 175RR116000121001700018000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Second Place
Roof Koreans
Third Place
Nightmare eSports
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Anti Meta
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
AimAssist
Second Place
ALGS Point Farmers
Third Place
Vengeance
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 PST
PKPKPKPK
1. AimAssist84541212112991121111291515
2. NRG43824454998210105488
3. Yeet Squad42121118299141441121212
4. iShinyMuffinsBcJ4211255121004510104544
5. Birdmen Gang2973117399102113733
6. ALGS Point Farmers26190002944291115122
7. RFK22456611122544416000
8. Roof Koreans202955131111801112122
9. Nightmare eSports1737336300131008211
10. Vengeance161413317022371114111
11. Zach's Hairline16633345331900013111
12. Anti Meta16920037331211110200
13. OnlyFans141315518011633317011
14. Storm Riders14111221900092447322
15. Albion Giants111023392221511118000
16. MattPickettFans61510014111730020000
17. Atomika51600016011160006311
18. ESP518000102001111119011
19. TFDMS31700015100170009200
20. Team Mystic120000200002000011100

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
The Happy Campers
Third Place
Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
wea
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
The BOiis
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Sola Fide Black
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
PKPKPKPK
1. The BOiis581023345101011218185444
2. THC51298811219191510012111
3. Team Liquid45112881310029884522
4. GODSENT364511373373002988
5. Lil Poggies29121225444111113799
6. Complexity24731313180331700017055
7. Some Somebodies2317000141001803311277
8. Team Superior22376617000544416011
9. wea22821129221311115155
10. Supalonely18151226311826614122
11. The Dream Team1763228233141007333
12. Sola Fide Black171411115100375511111
13. Team SoloMid151901112133454413100
14. Noble White14111221110063226322
15. LEC122000073221210010244
16. Str8 Rippin109222200001023319011
17. Age Gap10180001022292118211
18. Big Time10131009200102009233
19. Atomika X45400190001900020000
20. S1N216000160221600018000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Fishers
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Fishers
Second Place
Free Kills
Third Place
Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Sola Fide
Second Place
Yeet Squad
Third Place
NRG Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
Rogue
Third Place
NRG Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. Fishers5711288112111163111120000
2. Rogue4929443799131222988
3. iShinyMuffinsBcJ48378854227388451111
4. Sola Fide4254111192001129915133
5. Skrt4210244632245331121111
6. Yeet Squad25170007355297711100
7. Free Kills2492222933543316011
8. NRG23200001600037553744
9. Expensive Agents1819000452292446322
10. Birdmen Gang161515514100111005444
11. ALGS Point Farmers13630015133151118222
12. RFK1218000131771600010222
13. Roof Koreans12734417022170119200
14. smile12141008222141007333
15. AYAYA1016000102221020013133
16. Noble10452218000821117000
17. TDG812166121002000019000
18. Nightmare eSports78200190221800018033
19. Anti Meta713100111111212212100
20. AimAssist411122200001900014100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Complexity Gaming
Second Place
Supalonely
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
Team Superior
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Skrt
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
Some Somebodies
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
Sola Fide
Round 5
Round 5
May 3, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Fishers
Second Place
Some Somebodies
Third Place
Team Superior
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Skrt70824411299112121273995433
2. GODSENT60379937222977112447300
3. Fishers4810211821113144102661121717
4. Complexity4111213131213311111454412100
5. Some Somebodies394544141333711151112977
6. Team Superior39633329887311131113733
7. Lil Poggies3773335412125411121004544
8. iShinyMuffinsBcJ331314463221903329778222
9. Rogue3092111600010244111771021111
10. Sola Fide261702292559244373314100
11. Expensive Agents2318000151226399821111144
12. Yeet Squad2254771900045221410013122
13. Supalonely1929227300170001704418011
14. The BOiis161410045558211190009200
15. Birdmen Gang13151111021112122540019011
16. NRG10160001111116000925515100
17. Team Liquid1019000131111800063006322
18. Free Kills92000018033151221803320000
19. THC71213320000200002000017033
20. wea51110017011141221600016000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States69 / 79 (87%)AckBTW, Albralelie, Bborton, BcJ, Bronzey, CUBSKi, Casper, Claraphi, Dropped, Finicki, Flanker, Frexs, Fury, GsBird, Hambino, HugeGorilla47, ImMadness, ImSung, ImperialHal, JP2, JamessFearless, Kruhmy, LionFYD, MerePro, Metro, Mini, Mohr, Monsoon, Muffins, Nafen, Nokokopuffs, Oisimpai, Onmuu, Phony, PowPow, Pride, ProdigyAces, Promo_z, Protectful, Reps, Reptar, Resookie, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Shinipc, Sickks, SimplyRkn, Snip3down, Spirtzy, StayNaughty, TaingySauce, TeQ, Teenage, Thuga, UhhSaint, Unnin, Vaxlon, Vein, Xenial, Zach, bowswer, help, iShiny, joeyblackout, lou, oh Nocturnal, peesh, rocker, sweetdreams
2Canada Canada7 / 79 (9%)Crust, GuhRL, Hiarky, Reflex, Rogue, Scuwry, senoxe
3Argentina Argentina1 / 79 (1%)Far
4Mexico Mexico1 / 79 (1%)Forcee
5Russia Russia1 / 79 (1%)Ella