ALGS Online #5 - Oceania

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #5 - Oceania
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-02
Teams:
25
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #5 is the fifth Qualifier event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
Warzone4LYFWarzone4LYF Warzone4LYF
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
ImperiumImperium Imperium
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
-60RP-60RP -60RP
Second Place
Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders
Third Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
PKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO681121111298829553777
2.AthaimAthaim ATH4629771129963116322
3.Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders45452237333722291010
4.-60RP-60RP -60RP38131221111145661121010
5.Warzone4LYFWarzone4LYF Warzone4LYF3737889288828811111
6.ImperiumImperium Imperium33733312111112777333
7.Viking ArmyViking Army Viking Army2263335411736610200
8.Road of ResistanceRoad of Resistance Road of Resistance13540063111113313100
9.Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox AP1292008211121004511
10.SentoSento Sento12102007322131005400
11.Birnos DiscipleBirnos Disciple Birnos Disciple1182004511920012100
12.TPWTPW TPW9111001310054008211
13.HuYaDouYuBilibiliTV Gang GangHuYaDouYuBilibiliTV Gang Gang HuYaDouYuBilibiliTV Gang Gang81210010200102119200

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
EmpireEmpire Empire
Second Place
SIMPSIMP SIMP
Third Place
POVPOV POV
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
StrafeStrafe Strafe
Second Place
EmpireEmpire Empire
Third Place
TEAM POGGIE WOGGIETEAM POGGIE WOGGIE TEAM POGGIE WOGGIE
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
SIMPSIMP SIMP
Second Place
POVPOV POV
Third Place
Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
But_He's_Smart_ThoughBut_He's_Smart_Though But_He's_Smart_Though
Second Place
POVPOV POV
Third Place
ChoccyChoccy Choccy
PKPKPKPK
1.SIMPSIMP SIMP472944923311210105433
2.But_He's_Smart_ThoughBut_He's_Smart_Though But_He's_Smart_Though4345665477920011277
3.POVPOV POV4137661210029442955
4.StrafeStrafe Strafe406300112111163667322
5.Korean RushersKorean Rushers Korean Rushers379266732254994566
6.EmpireEmpire Empire361127729551210010200
7.ChoccyChoccy Choccy227300820045223733
8.Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes20121111110037226355
9.TEAM POGGIE WOGGIETEAM POGGIE WOGGIE TEAM POGGIE WOGGIE175400371173009200
10.Cookie LadsCookie Lads Cookie Lads13102116333102008200
11.FFCFFC FFC1182004500821111100
12.Unstable RenegadesUnstable Renegades Unstable Renegades511100102001110012100

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
-60RP-60RP -60RP
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 - 14:30 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
SIMPSIMP SIMP
Third Place
-60RP-60RP -60RP
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes
Third Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 - 15:30 AEST
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
SIMPSIMP SIMP
Third Place
Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox Arcane Paradox
Round 5
Round 5
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 AEST
First Place
Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
But_He's_Smart_ThoughBut_He's_Smart_Though But_He's_Smart_Though
Round 6
Round 6
May 2, 2020 - 16:30 AEST
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
Warzone4LYFWarzone4LYF Warzone4LYF
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO120112171711214141121212456629442988
2.AthaimAthaim ATH82295554223744112101045111121111
3.SIMPSIMP SIMP58131222966736629101073114533
4.Warzone4LYFWarzone4LYF Warzone4LYF43827745551318818000141333744
5.Renegade RaidersRenegade Raiders Renegade Raiders3992336344920020011112121217000
6.-60RP-60RP -60RP393722376612100825592335400
7.But_He's_Smart_ThoughBut_He's_Smart_Though But_He's_Smart_Though35160001802214144111333710107344
8.Korean RushersKorean Rushers Korean Rushers28200009211111777377111336300
9.Cookie LadsCookie Lads Cookie Lads287311731163441210054449222
10.StrafeStrafe Strafe271413317066452263331310011122
11.Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes2363002000029559211121008200
12.Viking ArmyViking Army Viking Army22170331114415111141001900010299
13.SentoSento Sento18542282221800010200632214100
14.EmpireEmpire Empire17190331311110200190221023316033
15.ImperiumImperium Imperium15111331021116000151221510015133
16.POVPOV POV1415100121111900017000825512133
17.Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox AP144511141001700037001800018000
18.Road of ResistanceRoad of Resistance Road of Resistance131214419000822254001700019000
19.ChoccyChoccy Choccy1018000160005422131001602213100
20.TEAM POGGIE WOGGIETEAM POGGIE WOGGIE TEAM POGGIE WOGGIE8102221510020000160332000020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]