ALGS Online #6 - Europe

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - Europe
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-05-31
Teams:
222
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
LimitlessLimitless Limitless
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau
Third Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv Esport
PKPKPKPK
1.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel7437441121515112992966
2.SJP2SJP2 SJP2591129973552977631111
3.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity4663443755121441121010
4.LimitlessLimitless Limitless3229665444543314111
5.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau31102552900377715100
6.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS26131228222638810266
7.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv24121441802245443711
8.NyacheNyache Nyache22825563771313312100
9.nonamesnonames nonames2092331212273009277
10.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS2018000452282114555
11.ggvaleggvale ggvale1811100923392225444
12.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO13733320000151007333
13.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM125433111441600019000
14.Team ElitistTeam Elitist Elitist12452210200170008211
15.FrontFront Front515133151001800016000
16.SHRLSHRL SHRL514100170001903313100
17.WhyNotWhyNot WhyNot416000131112001111100
18.Team SunTeam Sun Team Sun317000141111410017000
19.illidangamingillidangaming illidangaming219000190001020018000
20.Team IcosiumTeam Icosium Team Icosium12000016000200110000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Second Place
BrothersBrothers Brothers
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
BrothersBrothers Brothers
Third Place
Ereus EsportEreus Esport Ereus Esport
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
PKPKPKPK
1.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP604566296654881121010
2.BrothersBrothers Brothers55299973111129449288
3.LazarusLazarus LZR5310200375511214142944
4.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER43371313454482334544
5.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon321121111190001214415133
6.dead insidedead inside dead inside28121111124463005433
7.TriumphTriumph Triumph2463005488180003722
8.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК21737710255730013100
9.FinalisedFinalised Finalised2019011920045667333
10.Ereus EsportEreus Esport Ereus1882006322371110211
11.AustralopithecusAustralopithecus Australopithecus13922213111923318022
12.YDN AcademyYDN Academy YDN Academy131411114100111116355
13.T3WT3W T3W131112212122102226300
14.PeacekeepersPeacekeepers PKs1015111111111311111133
15.Spiritus BellumSpiritus Bellum Spiritus Bellum91600015100160338233
16.EspoirEspoir Espoir95400170111512214100
17.All Inclusive GamingAll Inclusive Gaming All Inclusive Gaming61700082331410017000
18.AYDERAYDER AYDER213100180112000020000
19.Squansch PexSquansch Pex Squansch Pex118000160001700012100
20.le_malinle_malin le_malin020000200001900020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
POCPOC POC
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
LetsGoBoysWeWinLetsGoBoysWeWin LetsGoBoysWeWin
Second Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
1Game1Cigi1Game1Cigi 1Game1Cigi
Third Place
WygersWygers Wygers
PKPKPKPK
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance7311210105488112242418033
2.Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang411311182883777451010
3.ExecuteExecute EXE32151003755299917011
4.WygersWygers Wygers3129331022245333700
5.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU30542229881115514100
6.ChocolatineChocolatine Chocolatine268210101311163339244
7.1Game1Cigi1Game1Cigi 1Game1Cigi2516000151005400291111
8.Over the TopOver the Top OTT2445111116022180007333
9.Third Impact BlackThird Impact Black TI.Black2412100920073551021111
10.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI241800019000151001121111
11.POCPOC POC2437991411182116300
12.LetsGoBoysWeWinLetsGoBoysWeWin LetsGoBoysWeWin2219000112991600013100
13.Samsung Morning StarsSamsung Morning Stars Samsung Morning Stars1663556311121118200
14.NoRegLoverNoRegLover NoRegLover15920012199920011100
15.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A1314155180001023312111
16.b100b100 b10012733345111900019000
17.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport81020011100131005400
18.RJTRJT RJT711111170001700015144
19.Fixed EipexFixed Eipex Fixed Eipex62000073111410016011
20.ClownaryClownary Clownary017000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys
Second Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
NorthNorth North
Second Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Third Place
8Bit8Bit 8Bit
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
Missing: bamit esports
Third Place
AspirateurAspirateur Aspirateur
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
NorthNorth North
PKPKPKPK
1.NorthNorth North64631111216165414143777
2.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge4229772944180004588
3.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit39102005400293311299
4.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG3045171715111922213111
5.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers273733190001123310200
6.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP24821111102221316620000
7.exCliqueexClique exClique23160334511111602211111
8.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys23112447311630018000
9.AspirateurAspirateur Aspirateur22190001600037101012144
10.MythMyth Myth22131111213345668233
11.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG202000018011141002999
12.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak1811100637773229200
13.Sector 8Sector 8 Sector 81754222000082447322
14.MizarMizar Mizar1573119211170006355
15.8Bit8Bit 8Bit141410037331111115100
16.WiLD MultiGamingWiLD MultiGaming WiLD129244111331510019011
17.Electronic MushroomElectronic Mushroom Electronic Mushroom111701113100200005455
18.HexagonHexagon HEXA111510082221020014133
19.STUGOTSSTUGOTS STUGOTS418000141001212217000
20.ExorcismExorcism Exorcism212111170001900016000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS Esport
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
BrothersBrothers Brothers
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
LimitlessLimitless Limitless
Third Place
Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv Esport
PKPKPKPK
1.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel56112101013122455511299
2.TriumphTriumph Triumph5245771121414121444544
3.SJP2SJP2 SJP2503788549929131316000
4.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER362988455582117333
5.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК35141001700011211118299
6.LimitlessLimitless Limitless26635519000102222955
7.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP259200291111111009200
8.FinalisedFinalised Finalised2154446344542218000
9.dead insidedead inside dead inside201024420000634411166
10.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS1873441510092115433
11.BDS EsportBDS Esport BDS171311137661901114100
12.BrothersBrothers Brothers16180001800037666300
13.Oserv EsportOserv Esport Oserv16121001110073113733
14.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon151900082111702215199
15.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity1411155121331510012122
16.NyacheNyache Nyache81700073331800010200
17.LazarusLazarus LZR58211160001310013100
18.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau42000092111410020000
19.Ereus EsportEreus Esport Ereus315100102002000020000
20.nonamesnonames nonames216000141111600017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Second Place
exCliqueexClique exClique
Third Place
1Game1Cigi1Game1Cigi 1Game1Cigi
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
exCliqueexClique exClique
Third Place
NorthNorth North
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
Over the TopOver the Top Over the Top
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.exCliqueexClique exClique42296629881313315155
2.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge345466451010111004533
3.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG34732218000112161611100
4.AllianceAlliance Alliance33112101016000546619011
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI3345336344170002999
6.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit29180001114492773788
7.NorthNorth North2616022371173557355
8.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP251117715144160005488
9.MythMyth Myth231020011244151228200
10.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers2215111170001901111277
11.ChocolatineChocolatine Chocolatine21924473661022210200
12.1Game1Cigi1Game1Cigi 1Game1Cigi203755102221800012133
13.Over the TopOver the Top OTT1963111410037226322
14.WygersWygers Wygers171901119033292213111
15.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU16825512111825520000
16.ExecuteExecute EXE16200005466141009233
17.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys11141338211630014100
18.POCPOC POC11121009211452217000
19.AspirateurAspirateur Aspirateur613100131111212218000
20.Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang317011200002000016022

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 BST
First Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 2
Round 2
May 31, 2020 - 18:30 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Third Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Round 3
Round 3
May 31, 2020 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Second Place
NorthNorth North
Third Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Round 4
Round 4
May 31, 2020 - 19:30 BST
First Place
GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel
Second Place
ЧМКЧМК ЧМК
Third Place
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 31, 2020 - 20:00 BST
First Place
exCliqueexClique exClique
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
MythMyth Myth
PKPKPKPKPK
1.GnaskeStrafeDelGnaskeStrafeDel GnaskeStrafeDel55454429223777112667300
2.ЧМКЧМК ЧМК46112991801110233299915100
3.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP4492333766923345446399
4.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge43371111458812111121335422
5.Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit4363221114411266374413133
6.SJP2SJP2 SJP240295573001600054222988
7.exCliqueexClique exClique36190331212214133102221121010
8.NorthNorth North3015100141552999822214100
9.TriumphTriumph Triumph308200112886322200119200
10.dead insidedead inside dead inside29737716011733392224533
11.MythMyth Myth2916033200004588131113744
12.AllianceAlliance Alliance2054115400131331800011166
13.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI17121331510015133141558200
14.LimitlessLimitless Limitless17102001900054331112210233
15.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER1411133921182221900012122
16.OUTSIDERSOUTSIDERS OUTSIDERS1320000633320000733319011
17.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG121413313100111111705520000
18.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP11170118233170001603317022
19.FinalisedFinalised Finalised81800010255190001510018000
20.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers8131001601118000632216011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 52 033
Average Viewers 37 443
Hours Watched 134 170

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia42 / 191 (22%)7ozzzus, 9Pecha, Anginka, Ayderwww, BibleThump, CarryRubick, cleaveee, Dokki, dsblf, EGXR, Emersons, Esdesu, Exens, fitoo, FreeD, Fyzu, Hardecki, Hitmansport, IronFox612, Jukes, Jushiiiiii, Leogri3x6, Mafenster, Magmu7, Maliwan, OhMyVoodoo, PR0ST4ELOVEK, Proletariat, RANCHES, Raiden, Sadyama, Senvelse, SpeKTRiZ, Stanyyy, taskmast33r, TrueRef, Vano1k, Vavanet, Wrugb, xaniya, Y4tagan, YYEnioneYY
2France France32 / 191 (17%)ASKYY, Amaazz, BlackkP, BoTAzertype, ChaosXV, Clone, Cyqop, Eiwiin, Gros-zouc, ImVertige, JSavageW, Jumpaxx, KSWINNIIE, KaDyh, Kayzyh, Kindz, Kizaron, Krama, Kuroo, laggeRR, Lerabinou, Mpé, Osnazeni, qKobyy, Reaperrr, row, Shuriken, So0me1ne, Taka, wSerious, XKana M, Xqkfuu
3Italy Italy15 / 191 (8%)AndreStrong, BloodRayne, Bobo, Cookies, GatsuDS, Mox600, Nisa, Petwirez, Plasson, Seregon, ShRP, Streamiii, Stroke, Trapp Boyyy, Zeref
4Sweden Sweden14 / 191 (7%)BallonG, CORYYYXD, Caspere, Fokarn, Galatorix, Graceful, Hakis, Kozay, maydeelol, Noth, ottr, Shadez, Taylor, Vaifs
5Norway Norway13 / 191 (7%)Denznz, iPN, Iko, Jalapenozzzz, Ko0mbra, NorskBoms, Oldtownroadhorze, Omligon, Pjeh, Plomme, pyradice, Readdin, siigN
6United Kingdom United Kingdom11 / 191 (6%)Edah, FlyHead, Goyner, Horizxon, jaazzaz, Jmw, Laylovv, nOOK, Noiises, SirDel, Yuki
7Germany Germany9 / 191 (5%)Baker, Gerovic12, Hugo, Julez, Junken, OLDIS, RianNF, Taisheen, xB1GWolf
8Hungary Hungary7 / 191 (4%)Barbalow, CrazyEnemy, Instyle, MRL, SnaFuDrK, Szalami1, Tyra
8Portugal Portugal7 / 191 (4%)chentric, Godcia, Hiarka, k4shera, Marxist, PostKiLL, Senzz
10Denmark Denmark6 / 191 (3%)Badoli, Gnaske, Kakmark, Mande, Taxi, thex
10Poland Poland6 / 191 (3%)ArTiXeNN, Denzaay, Jaybee, JelliedCorn, SPARKY, Siebakk
12Finland Finland5 / 191 (3%)Kouhia, Ruabbe, Silta, Zanmaa, ziki
13Spain Spain4 / 191 (2%)Agathos, Campa, Kryp, Largo
13Ukraine Ukraine4 / 191 (2%)Artyco, Max-Strafe, Sanya, Xron
15Ireland Ireland3 / 191 (2%)Funk, Oxbow, Zipeth
16Belarus Belarus2 / 191 (1%)9impulse, clawz
16Croatia Croatia2 / 191 (1%)rpr, Sloba
18Algeria Algeria1 / 191 (1%)AdhemSwag
18Austria Austria1 / 191 (1%)K1CKA
18Belgium Belgium1 / 191 (1%)QTSati
18Czech Republic Czechia1 / 191 (1%)B4mbino
18Netherlands Netherlands1 / 191 (1%)Rogerboger
18Slovakia Slovakia1 / 191 (1%)rondon
18Slovenia Slovenia1 / 191 (1%)MaTaFe
18Switzerland Switzerland1 / 191 (1%)Sincqu
18Tunisia Tunisia1 / 191 (1%)XXDamino