ALGS Online #6 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
76
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-30
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

A3E
1Taiwan Savior 
2Taiwan GOTAHAVEYO 
3Taiwan Aprank 
CTaiwan Don 
CAPTAIN
1 Hans 
2 Maskub 
3 devzm 
FTY
1 Yus 
2 Jamren 
3 FeiJu 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
El Capitan Gaming 3
Second Place
supreme
Third Place
JESTER
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
El Capitan Gaming 3
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
A3E
Third Place
Play Like Sloth
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
Captain
Third Place
JESTER
PKPKPKPK
1. A3E6692661127729441121414
2. JESTER573744452211213133777
3. WPACK ARCTIC46459929151582226311
4. MOST WANTED2854101016000111224566
5. El Capitan Gaming 3281126637221900012100
6. Captain2782337355180002955
7. supreme2529226333541114122
8. Don't Play Solo24111221113345111111100
9. WHIZ 224633310266160115455
10. RVG FL161600045551021117033
11. Forever Lonely Crew1473009211634415100
12. Play Like Sloth131020012100373316000
13. Pla_211131008200121009255
14. DYNAZTY81210014100131228211
15. FAN PEE AKE81510017000732210200
16. TUI ARMY71800018000924413100
17. RK Gaming414111131001510018000
18. Great Battle Hunter41900019000141007300
19. OneSky217000151001700019011

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
SAINT PRIMA
Second Place
No team template exists for name "tean excelsior".
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
kodomo
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
kodomo
Third Place
MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T19010255112191911215151121313
2. MiTH T258379929333710102944
3. Excelsior422955547745225466
4. kodomo4112155375529667355
5. SAINT PRIMA3411266102331415514144
6. Phazer Wead22455515144131009244
7. RedSea Perangai225422923392336333
8. 3 Legions of Constantine1873224533540013100
9. WOLFPACK ALPHA16632211100121003722
10. WHIZ1582111312263448200
11. Rendang121311112100823312133
12. WHITE DEATH111411182001702211144
13. SingKaronpongBae91900019000730010244
14. Kene Mesti Kene9921114100160004500
15. ShootingDucks817011170331113316000
16. SilverSerpentGaming81510073111511115100
17. Never Get High Esports41110063001900017000
18. Dagelan Clan318033180001800018000
19. Coraxus Esport216000160001020019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
LYNXTH
Second Place
MORPH
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MORPH
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Top1Tiktok
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
FTY
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
MORPH
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
223
Third Place
Top1Tiktok
PKPKPKPK
1. AG75373329882915151121212
2. MORPH612915151128837101016000
3. FTY594566452211220204544
4. LYNXTH4511288541111190005466
5. Top1Tiktok3254333722160113788
6. 2232563007333151002966
7. GodZillaAsia1973559222630011133
8. Eternity1816011822245227333
9. Unstable Genius1414133121331020012133
10. AnM 2nd1482336322141118200
11. Squash Team1211155170001210010233
12. Itu Makan Dia119200102331112213100
13. MGT91020011100180006333
14. AnM81510016022731114100
15. BOSS GOLD61210013122820018000
16. Kill for need61311114100920015100
17. WeeGem51700018000541119000
18. Cuba Gaming41900019000131009211
19. Breach118000151001700017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK DREAM
Second Place
Trust On Sense
Third Place
OK2Home E-SPORT
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK DREAM
Second Place
FG_apex
Third Place
Night Raid
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
FG_apex
Second Place
Kuma
Third Place
WOLFPACK DREAM
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
MaTyr Esports
Third Place
Kuma
PKPKPKPK
1. WPACK DREAM85112212111213133722731515
2. Trust On Sense50297745101073151513100
3. FG_apex45141552988112101016000
4. Kuma40631182002977371111
5. Xavier Esports38544417000151001121717
6. Naga18730073551315515100
7. Night Raid18190003777630011100
8. AETOS1613100540045115411
9. MKG15121111113354229211
10. The Three Musketeers154511923392008200
11. MaTyr Esports15160006322141002900
12. OK2Home E-SPORT143711190001023312100
13. BRB12823313100821110211
14. Sleeping Forest121510014100160224533
15. SlippinGG8921110200180006300
16. GONDRONGIN711111151001110017033
17. TelePortJam510211160001210014100
18. Pistris Gmaming117000121001900018000
19. El Capitan Gaming 2018000180001700019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
Naga
Third Place
AETOS Reborn
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1
Second Place
SAINT PRIMA
Third Place
WHIZ
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
WHIZ
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
FTY
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPK
1. WOLFPACK ALPHA80112181845101011214143722
2. MiTH T142131111124429121219033
3. FTY408211920082551121616
4. Naga362914141800073668222
5. SAINT PRIMA361410029101063005499
6. MiTH T236543354101054002922
7. WHIZ3392003733379910233
8. Xavier Esports2945228233455512166
9. WPACK DREAM236333731112100921010
10. WHIZ 2181216637331510018000
11. Forever Lonely Crew12200006322102116311
12. The Three Musketeers107322121111410014111
13. GodZillaAsia101800011100111004533
14. AETOS103700190001310011111
15. Top1Tiktok81510016033921117011
16. Kuma81111113100180007322
17. AnM 2nd310200170111700020000
18. El Capitan Gaming 3217000151002000015100
19. Captain119000200001900013100
20. supreme016000200002000016000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
kodomo
Third Place
A3E
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
Trust On Sense
Third Place
MOST WANTED
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. A3E6937889277112881121313
2. AG5711216163766111003788
3. WPACK ARCTIC43453329131392224544
4. kodomo382944827754778233
5. MOST WANTED37102554555377710244
6. Trust On Sense34121991023329777300
7. JESTER267322112551413317000
8. Don't Play Solo2182001700045556366
9. LYNXTH171800011133825513155
10. RedSea Perangai172000012111160222944
11. 22313111225400732216011
12. MORPH1213133151001312218044
13. FG_apex12141116322180005411
14. Unstable Genius111511114100633314111
15. Excelsior96322180001510012122
16. Eternity75400160001020011100
17. Night Raid61600020000200009244
18. Phazer Wead61700073221700015100
19. MaTyr Esports319000131001211119000
20. 3 Legions of Constantine29200190001900020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
Naga
Second Place
FTY
Third Place
A3E
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
MiTH Team 1
Third Place
FTY
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
JESTER
Second Place
MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
A3E
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
The Three Musketeers
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2
Second Place
No team template exists for name "armoary gaming".
Third Place
MOST WANTED
PKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH T26092557344299963331121010
2. A3E555499922210288112151512100
3. Xavier Esports4215111112661800029777333
4. JESTER4063001114411288543310233
5. AG37111004566455582222922
6. FTY362966377715100923315100
7. MOST WANTED353744543312133180003766
8. Naga3511210101023319000190004533
9. WPACK ARCTIC308288131448233151226344
10. MiTH T1281701129447322732211133
11. WPACK DREAM23160112000010244141335488
12. Trust On Sense212000082559222455519000
13. WOLFPACK ALPHA2118000151003700102118288
14. LYNX TH161022217000200001116613144
15. RedSea Perangai1612111121336344170009211
16. The Three Musketeers1645441900016000370017000
17. kodomo121410016022111331311114122
18. Don't Play Solo11190336300131442000016000
19. SAINT PRIMA11731118022141001213318000
20. WHIZ21310014100170001600020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand45 / 84 (54%)1 R1SE 7, 9GabBy, Almaynx, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, BoTNooBez, Bookty, Chambers, Chuntho, Dexter, DonPablo, EMILIAZII, Evening9X, Fratis, G0PGAP, Gaijin, GossEyee, ItzMega, Jaanu4K, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, NutsuruSama, Okie, Pannys, Replay, SAIBER, SMAXXX, SUNSERIES, SaiyaMoto, ShiNo, Shknt, Shrrunee, Shustyyy, SuPreMeLeaDerCh, Sunday1st, Synonymsta, Tempplex, Wa1do, Xabby, Z1CKKY, ZtRiKiE, apexSQL, hanabijaa
2Indonesia Indonesia27 / 84 (32%)Aeon (Indonesian player), Azura, Bastiaan9M, Bellkun, BianCa, Bigzzy, Boltzz, ColdStream, EixWais, Ellish, EzFlashKIDZ, GathaN, Gheesanss, IFoxxyryx, IiTzRek1, JuraganBERAS, Kisanss, Nocturn, OciCat, Pawsanss, PuangBoscu, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, Silver Sky, Twizy, Yazoo, Zaratass
3Malaysia Malaysia9 / 84 (11%)BunnyH0p, Dankdel, FLameShotx, Metic0, NotAA, RoZx, Sennheiser, XVertexity, XZyGoD
4Taiwan Taiwan3 / 84 (4%)Aprank, GOTAHAVEYO, Savior