ALGS Online #6 - Greater Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - Greater Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-30
Teams:
76
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
El Capitan Gaming 3El Capitan Gaming 3 El Capitan Gaming 3
Second Place
supremesupreme supreme
Third Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
El Capitan Gaming 3El Capitan Gaming 3 El Capitan Gaming 3
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Second Place
A3EA3E A3E
Third Place
Play Like SlothPlay Like Sloth Play Like Sloth
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
CaptainCaptain Captain
Third Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
PKPKPKPK
1.A3EA3E A3E6692661127729441121414
2.JESTERJESTER JESTER573744452211213133777
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA46459929151582226311
4.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED2854101016000111224566
5.El Capitan Gaming 3El Capitan Gaming 3 El Capitan Gaming 3281126637221900012100
6.CaptainCaptain Captain2782337355180002955
7.supremesupreme supreme2529226333541114122
8.Don't Play SoloDon't Play Solo Don't Play Solo24111221113345111111100
9.WHIZ 2WHIZ 2 WHIZ 224633310266160115455
10.RVG FearlessRVG Fearless RVG FL161600045551021117033
11.Forever Lonely CrewForever Lonely Crew Forever Lonely Crew1473009211634415100
12.Play Like SlothPlay Like Sloth Play Like Sloth131020012100373316000
13.Pla_2Pla_2 Pla_211131008200121009255
14.DYNAZTYDYNAZTY DYNAZTY81210014100131228211
15.FAN PEE AKEFAN PEE AKE FAN PEE AKE81510017000732210200
16.TUI ARMYTUI ARMY TUI ARMY71800018000924413100
17.RK GamingRK Gaming RK Gaming414111131001510018000
18.Great Battle HunterGreat Battle Hunter Great Battle Hunter41900019000141007300
19.OneSkyOneSky OneSky217000151001700019011

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
SAINT PRIMASAINT PRIMA SAINT PRIMA
Second Place
Missing: tean excelsior
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T19010255112191911215151121313
2.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T258379929333710102944
3.Team ExcelsiorTeam Excelsior EXL422955547745225466
4.kodomokodomo kodomo4112155375529667355
5.SAINT PRIMASAINT PRIMA SAINT PRIMA3411266102331415514144
6.Phazer WeadPhazer Wead Phazer Wead22455515144131009244
7.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai225422923392336333
8.3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine1873224533540013100
9.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα16632211100121003722
10.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ1582111312263448200
11.RendangRendang Rendang121311112100823312133
12.WHITE DEATHWHITE DEATH WHITE DEATH111411182001702211144
13.SingKaronpongBaeSingKaronpongBae SingKaronpongBae91900019000730010244
14.Kene Mesti KeneKene Mesti Kene Kene Mesti Kene9921114100160004500
15.ShootingDucksShootingDucks ShootingDucks817011170331113316000
16.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG81510073111511115100
17.Never Get High EsportsNever Get High Esports Never Get High Esports41110063001900017000
18.Dagelan ClanDagelan Clan Dagelan Clan318033180001800018000
19.Coraxus EsportCoraxus Esport Coraxus216000160001020019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Second Place
MORPHMORPH MORPH
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
MORPHMORPH MORPH
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
Top1TiktokTop1Tiktok Top1Tiktok
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
FTYFTY FTY
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
MORPHMORPH MORPH
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
223223 223
Third Place
Top1TiktokTop1Tiktok Top1Tiktok
PKPKPKPK
1.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG75373329882915151121212
2.MORPHMORPH MORPH612915151128837101016000
3.FTYFTY FTY594566452211220204544
4.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH4511288541111190005466
5.Top1TiktokTop1Tiktok Top1Tiktok3254333722160113788
6.223223 2232563007333151002966
7.GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia1973559222630011133
8.EternityEternity Eternity1816011822245227333
9.Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius1414133121331020012133
10.AnM 2ndAnM 2nd AnM 2nd1482336322141118200
11.Squash TeamSquash Team Squash Team1211155170001210010233
12.Itu Makan DiaItu Makan Dia Itu Makan Dia119200102331112213100
13.MGTMGT MGT91020011100180006333
14.AnMAnM AnM81510016022731114100
15.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG61210013122820018000
16.Kill for needKill for need Kill for need61311114100920015100
17.WeeGemWeeGem WeeGem51700018000541119000
18.Cuba GamingCuba Gaming Cuba Gaming41900019000131009211
19.BreachBreach Breach118000151001700017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WOLFPACK DREAM
Second Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Third Place
OK2Home E-SPORTOK2Home E-SPORT OK2Home E-SPORT
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WOLFPACK DREAM
Second Place
FG_apexFG_apex FG_apex
Third Place
Night RaidNight Raid Night Raid
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
First Place
FG_apexFG_apex FG_apex
Second Place
KumaKuma Kuma
Third Place
WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WOLFPACK DREAM
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
MaTyr EsportsMaTyr Esports MaTyr Esports
Third Place
KumaKuma Kuma
PKPKPKPK
1.WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WPD85112212111213133722731515
2.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense50297745101073151513100
3.FG_apexFG_apex FG_apex45141552988112101016000
4.KumaKuma Kuma40631182002977371111
5.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier38544417000151001121717
6.NagaNaga Naga18730073551315515100
7.Night RaidNight Raid Night Raid18190003777630011100
8.AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS1613100540045115411
9.MKGMKG MKG15121111113354229211
10.The Three MusketeersThe Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers154511923392008200
11.MaTyr EsportsMaTyr Esports MaTyr Esports15160006322141002900
12.OK2Home E-SPORTOK2Home E-SPORT OK2Home E-SPORT143711190001023312100
13.BRBBRB BRB12823313100821110211
14.Sleeping ForestSleeping Forest Sleeping Forest121510014100160224533
15.SlippinGGSlippinGG SlippinGG8921110200180006300
16.GONDRONGINGONDRONGIN GONDRONGIN711111151001110017033
17.TelePortJamTelePortJam TelePortJam510211160001210014100
18.Pistris GmamingPistris Gmaming Pistris Gmaming117000121001900018000
19.El Capitan Gaming 2El Capitan Gaming 2 El Capitan Gaming 2018000180001700019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
NagaNaga Naga
Third Place
AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS Reborn
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
SAINT PRIMASAINT PRIMA SAINT PRIMA
Third Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
WHIZWHIZ WHIZ
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
FTYFTY FTY
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPK
1.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα80112181845101011214143722
2.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T142131111124429121219033
3.FTYFTY FTY408211920082551121616
4.NagaNaga Naga362914141800073668222
5.SAINT PRIMASAINT PRIMA SAINT PRIMA361410029101063005499
6.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T236543354101054002922
7.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ3392003733379910233
8.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier2945228233455512166
9.WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WPD236333731112100921010
10.WHIZ 2WHIZ 2 WHIZ 2181216637331510018000
11.Forever Lonely CrewForever Lonely Crew Forever Lonely Crew12200006322102116311
12.The Three MusketeersThe Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers107322121111410014111
13.GodZillaAsiaGodZillaAsia GodZillaAsia101800011100111004533
14.AETOS RebornAETOS Reborn AETOS103700190001310011111
15.Top1TiktokTop1Tiktok Top1Tiktok81510016033921117011
16.KumaKuma Kuma81111113100180007322
17.AnM 2ndAnM 2nd AnM 2nd310200170111700020000
18.El Capitan Gaming 3El Capitan Gaming 3 El Capitan Gaming 3217000151002000015100
19.CaptainCaptain Captain119000200001900013100
20.supremesupreme supreme016000200002000016000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
kodomokodomo kodomo
Third Place
A3EA3E A3E
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Second Place
WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WOLFPACK ARCTIC
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense
Third Place
MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1.A3EA3E A3E6937889277112881121313
2.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG5711216163766111003788
3.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA43453329131392224544
4.kodomokodomo kodomo382944827754778233
5.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED37102554555377710244
6.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense34121991023329777300
7.JESTERJESTER JESTER267322112551413317000
8.Don't Play SoloDon't Play Solo Don't Play Solo2182001700045556366
9.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH171800011133825513155
10.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai172000012111160222944
11.223223 22313111225400732216011
12.MORPHMORPH MORPH1213133151001312218044
13.FG_apexFG_apex FG_apex12141116322180005411
14.Unstable GeniusUnstable Genius Unstable Genius111511114100633314111
15.Team ExcelsiorTeam Excelsior EXL96322180001510012122
16.EternityEternity Eternity75400160001020011100
17.Night RaidNight Raid Night Raid61600020000200009244
18.Phazer WeadPhazer Wead Phazer Wead61700073221700015100
19.MaTyr EsportsMaTyr Esports MaTyr Esports319000131001211119000
20.3 Legions of Constantine3 Legions of Constantine 3 Legions of Constantine29200190001900020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
NagaNaga Naga
Second Place
FTYFTY FTY
Third Place
A3EA3E A3E
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
FTYFTY FTY
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
A3EA3E A3E
Second Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Third Place
The Three MusketeersThe Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
Missing: armoary gaming
Third Place
MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED
PKPKPKPKPK
1.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T26092557344299963331121010
2.A3EA3E A3E555499922210288112151512100
3.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier4215111112661800029777333
4.JESTERJESTER JESTER4063001114411288543310233
5.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG37111004566455582222922
6.FTYFTY FTY362966377715100923315100
7.MOST WANTEDMOST WANTED MOST WANTED353744543312133180003766
8.NagaNaga Naga3511210101023319000190004533
9.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA308288131448233151226344
10.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T1281701129447322732211133
11.WOLFPACK DREAMWOLFPACK DREAM WPD23160112000010244141335488
12.Trust On SenseTrust On Sense Trust On Sense212000082559222455519000
13.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα2118000151003700102118288
14.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH161022217000200001116613144
15.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai1612111121336344170009211
16.The Three MusketeersThe Three Musketeers The Three Musketeers1645441900016000370017000
17.kodomokodomo kodomo121410016022111331311114122
18.Don't Play SoloDon't Play Solo Don't Play Solo11190336300131442000016000
19.SAINT PRIMASAINT PRIMA SAINT PRIMA11731118022141001213318000
20.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ21310014100170001600020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]