ALGS Online #6 - Japan

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - Japan
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
Teams:
59
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-30
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

END
1Japan Pachi 
2Japan tkm 
3Japan Komiy4ma 
LFT
1Japan Alcoo 
2Japan Y4kqn 
3Japan k-chan 
DeToNator
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
ASLAN Create NovaASLAN Create Nova ASLAN Create Nova
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Second Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Third Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming Unsold Stuff Gaming
Second Place
Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming Answer.M.Gaming
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Second Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Third Place
HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HANAGUMI MAGNOLIA
PKPKPKPK
1.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White72549911288102991121616
2.IXiAIXiA IXiA5311244297763772922
3.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE3529993733111448200
4.Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming USG33200008299112556322
5.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB31160661215537889222
6.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED29180001021116033451818
7.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes2863664544823312144
8.ASLAN Create HYDEASLAN Create HYDE ACG.Hyde2745111113345885400
9.Handmade PotionHandmade Potion HP2492557311734410244
10.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA21141005477121003711
11.ASLAN Create NovaASLAN Create Nova ASLAN Create Nova1837111310054117311
12.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G171111120000295513100
13.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG8107300141111311115122
14.RENCONRENCON RENCON9821163221510019000
15.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ810244160001410018011
16.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light81311119033920014100
17.Edge of DarknessEdge of Darkness Edge of Darkness417033151001900020000
18.iktikt ikt412111180001700011111
19.4pEx Gaming4pEx Gaming 4pEx Gaming31510092002000017000
20.3150 COMPANY3150 COMPANY 3150 COMPANY119000170001800016011

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
ENDEND END
Third Place
Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova Connect Gaming Nova
Second Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
TNAFTNAF TNAF
Second Place
Fiveness SunFiveness Sun Fiveness Sun
Third Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Black Bird VentusBlack Bird Ventus Black Bird Ventus
Second Place
TNAFTNAF TNAF
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPK
1.TNAFTNAF TNAF6163441703311223232977
2.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA5211299378873885411
3.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW3913111298837554533
4.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR334555732263223766
5.Black Bird VentusBlack Bird Ventus Black Bird Ventus29170005422820011299
6.ENDEND END2829888222111226311
7.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova277333112661700011122
8.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain2692551800012100731515
9.Fiveness SunFiveness Sun Fiveness Sun251116616000294410233
10.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2354221113354778200
11.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN191803345771412215100
12.Luster7Luster7 L71782559255200009211
13.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep153744151001600012122
14.CAROLGamingCAROLGaming CAROLGaming1214133102331311119011
15.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA1010200131001020014144
16.Steady Aiming DeltaSteady Aiming Delta SA.Delta81511112111922220000
17.MSTMST MST71600063331800016011
18.ALGALG ALG71900014100451118000
19.Team Five MenTeam Five Men Team Five Men312100200001510013100
20.TSSGTSSG TSSG220000190001902217000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
LFTLFT LFT
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna Connect Gaming Luna
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
PKPKPKPK
1.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR644599374429771121111
2.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God5829331129937666399
3.REJECTREJECT REJECT4618000291010112663722
4.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada351121313170001027712100
5.LFTLFT LFT333710108266732210211
6.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna23141111900092442966
7.Leaps Shadow WolfLeaps Shadow Wolf Leaps Shadow Wolf2292441027763007311
8.ZootedZooted Zooted211510045991114415100
9.LaurelLaurel Laurel1973001110019000541111
10.Machida_JPMachida_JP Machida_JP18545515100453317000
11.Colsair9Colsair9 Colsair917821116022121664500
12.Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent15635513100141009233
13.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibsG1216000630082228233
14.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption111210073001311113144
15.Pro Gaming team Selector EverlastPro Gaming team Selector Everlast GTS Everlast1011111121441703319000
16.White SkyWhite Sky White Sky81700054331600011100
17.SundaySunday Sunday71901192001510016033
18.FACTFACT FACT71020018000540014100
19.kppkpp kpp413100141111800018011

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
LFTLFT LFT
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White Pro Gaming team Selector White
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
PKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB6137446300373311211112955
2.REJECTREJECT REJECT5611111112881121212102226333
3.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE552988737754101045557311
4.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA551129937331023337223733
5.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God4745101010233121552000011299
6.Pro Gaming team Selector WhitePro Gaming team Selector White GTS White366333141002988180005488
7.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada33923345221510029668233
8.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW2815133544411122549917000
9.Pro Gaming team Selector EyesPro Gaming team Selector Eyes GTS Eyes2773331113313111111225488
10.Connect Gaming NovaConnect Gaming Nova COG.Nova2514133180331801117033921212
11.LFTLFT LFT2218000298892001600019033
12.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV221022282006366632210200
13.Connect Gaming LunaConnect Gaming Luna COG.Luna1854221314482001410014133
14.TNAFTNAF TNAF1716011190007322734413133
15.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED14200001600020011151334544
16.ENDEND END1319000151004533821111100
17.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR11121111700017011923312122
18.IXiAIXiA IXiA9821112122141001210016011
19.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR8170009266190001900018000
20.Unsold Stuff GamingUnsold Stuff Gaming USG41310020000160001312220000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingJapan
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]