ALGS Online #6 - North America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - North America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Prize pool:
$23,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-05-31
Teams:
155
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Round 160 - Semifinals
      • 4 matches per Group
    • Top 10 teams of each group advances to the next round
    • Bottom 10 teams are eliminated from the tournament
  • Finals -
    • Top 10 of the two Semifinal groups.
    • 5 matches are played with all teams


  • Participants:

Prize Pool[edit]

$23,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 160[edit]

For detailed results for the Round of 160, click here.

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
Age GapAge Gap Age Gap
Third Place
The RandomsThe Randoms The Randoms
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Second Place
Birdmen GangBirdmen Gang Birdmen Gang
Third Place
YokaiYokai Yokai
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
PKPKPKPK
1.RogueRogue Rogue6012100112141445551121111
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN521410054556399292121
3.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT46457737121254443700
4.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad4192444522112884533
5.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky3813112122955111006377
6.NRGNRG NRG3411212127333190119211
7.The RandomsThe Randoms The Randoms3137889233131558233
8.Second NatureSecond Nature Second Nature28151441028882225455
9.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap2129331511192007322
10.YokaiYokai Yokai17540013133371111100
11.Birdmen GangBirdmen Gang Birdmen Gang151600017000296618000
12.Fin and FriendsFin and Friends Fin and Friends127322121001704413111
13.UnityUnity Unity126311111001213312122
14.AccurateAccurate Accurate88233190001600010211
15.Halo KidsHalo Kids Halo Kids717000141111413315100
16.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA7180008200180117311
17.Canadian BaconCanadian Bacon Canadian Bacon71020063001511119000
18.Team W KeyTeam W Key Team W Key41510016000730016000
19.NfiniteNfinite Nfinite320000180001020014100
20.@KurtG@ZerG@1Assert@KurtG@ZerG@1Assert @KurtG@ZerG@1Assert019000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
PremierPremier Premier
Third Place
UltraUltra Ultra
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Empty ClipsEmpty Clips Empty Clips
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
PKPKPKPK
1.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist57102119212126313131121212
2.SkrtSkrt Skrt49735510266112882944
3.303 Esports303 Esports 3034811214143711294415100
4.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ4519000296637993777
5.SolaFideSolaFide sF3054771701192886355
6.PremierPremier Premier29297713133111115433
7.The BoysThe Boys The Boys22111004566180004555
8.Empty ClipsEmpty Clips Empty Clips2220000112771510012111
9.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers2112122544482227333
10.XBotsXBots XBots1717000823354339233
11.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare1745331900045228200
12.Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black15821116000735511133
13.UltraUltra Ultra153766200001020016000
14.Aim.exeAim.exe Aim.exe121412273221410018033
15.VanquishVanquish vQ111311163331210010200
16.Chest DumpersChest Dumpers Chest Dumpers818033141001700013133
17.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt59222180001601117000
18.Team XeroxTeam Xerox Team Xerox56311151001900020000
19.Deathbox HuntersDeathbox Hunters Deathbox Hunters416000111221310019000
20.Interstellar PilotsInterstellar Pilots Interstellar Pilots415100121112000014100

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
TSSTSS TSS
Second Place
SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox
Third Place
Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
RFKRFK RFK
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Memento moriMemento mori Memento mori
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox
Second Place
KRYKRY KRY
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Aztlan GamingAztlan Gaming Aztlan Gaming
Third Place
KRYKRY KRY
PKPKPKPK
1.KRYKRY KRY665499451010291212371010
2.SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox4729446344112777355
3.TSMTSM TSM451212229131354775455
4.TSSTSS TSS4411222229222170008244
5.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White40375573008277451111
6.RFKRFK RFK38170001129963111117033
7.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL35111001800037441121111
8.Aztlan GamingAztlan Gaming Aztlan1919011824492112900
9.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans171410054551023310200
10.Memento moriMemento mori Memento mori15631137001210018033
11.LAGzLAGz LAGz14451115100451114100
12.ExcideExcide Excide101313312100141006311
13.AMG GreenAMG Green AMG Green910233111111510011100
14.JackBoyzJackBoyz JackBoyz716000131221112215100
15.OlmosOlmos Olmos7821110200180009200
16.SuccclordzSuccclordz Succclordz7730019000730013100
17.RC8RC8 RC869211160221900012100
18.Ground SquidsGround Squids Ground Squids415100141001311119000
19.Mizu MysticMizu Mystic Mizu Mystic118000170001600016011
20.175RR175RR 175RR020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 PST
First Place
AiMPrydeAiMPryde AiMPryde
Second Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Third Place
AMGAMG AMG
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies
Second Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Third Place
The ApesThe Apes The Apes
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies
Second Place
The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis
Third Place
HRNHRN HRN
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies
Second Place
The ApesThe Apes The Apes
Third Place
Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies
PKPKPKPK
1.Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies636310101121010111221121313
2.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL46541212111121273001311313
3.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies4615100731111213133799
4.smilesmile smile4210266200004517175488
5.AiMPrydeAiMPryde AiMPryde32112131316000923311111
6.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior3112100291163886366
7.AMGAMG AMG30375513133547712122
8.HRNHRN HRN294533543337117333
9.The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis27131111023329554511
10.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke26291145991800010200
11.The ApesThe Apes The Apes23141003744102002900
12.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red1692226344131009222
13.DFDDFD DFD77322170111410018000
14.FXTFXT FXT68211180001602215100
15.Premier EsportsPremier Esports Premier Esports6160119200820014100
16.3BluePigeons3BluePigeons 3BluePigeons418000151332000020000
17.WM1WM1 WM1417000121221510016000
18.Fire Breathing Rubber DuckiesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies41900014111190008200
19.Calamity eSportsCalamity eSports Calamity eSports211100190001210017000
20.Nasty by NatureNasty by Nature Nasty by Nature22000082001700019000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Age GapAge Gap Age Gap
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
PKPKPKPK
1.RogueRogue Rogue59295529445410102999
2.NRGNRG NRG461121313371212180008200
3.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist45924410233112773788
4.SolaFideSolaFide sF381023392443713135433
5.SentinelsSentinels SEN3817055732282441121010
6.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky2415122635517000731010
7.303 Esports303 Esports 303243744151111026615122
8.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad247344542273559211
9.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ2282221410029004533
10.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap211600011244631112100
11.SkrtSkrt Skrt20111224544160006355
12.The RandomsThe Randoms The Randoms134500160001315519022
13.Second NatureSecond Nature Second Nature121310013122453318000
14.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT12630082331111110200
15.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers111410011177920017000
16.PremierPremier Premier105455121001900020000
17.YokaiYokai Yokai719011180001212213122
18.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare612144200002000011100
19.The BoysThe Boys The Boys420011190001410016022
20.Empty ClipsEmpty Clips Empty Clips318011170001510014100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox
Third Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 PST
First Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPK
1.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL651117710255291313291919
2.TSMTSM TSM60112141437111137115444
3.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies35923311299452214111
4.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White311212211122112777333
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL3119000298892223733
6.HRNHRN HRN297322544482774522
7.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior2815100920073001121010
8.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans26633345661313311144
9.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke20371163001416616022
10.Aztlan GamingAztlan Gaming Aztlan181412212166160336322
11.SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox182988160001700015100
12.KRYKRY KRY151026613111102119200
13.AiMPrydeAiMPryde AiMPryde13820014111545517000
14.smilesmile smile105455180001900013100
15.AMGAMG AMG8200008200632218011
16.Some SomebodiesSome Somebodies Some Somebodies513100190001112212100
17.The BOiisThe BOiis The BOiis516022151001800010200
18.RFKRFK RFK117000170001510020000
19.Memento moriMemento mori Memento mori018000200002000019000
20.TSSTSS TSS020000200002000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 31, 2020 - 18:00 PST
First Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Second Place
TSMTSM TSM
Third Place
Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White
Round 2
Round 2
May 31, 2020 - 18:30 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 3
Round 3
May 31, 2020 - 19:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
May 31, 2020 - 19:30 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Round 5
Round 5
May 31, 2020 - 20:00 PST
First Place
HRNHRN HRN
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
PKPKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG571311111211114555112889200
2.SolaFideSolaFide sF5354553733141003713133766
3.TSMTSM TSM51291010541111277925515100
4.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL49111441518892554566541313
5.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White41377773442955731112111
6.RogueRogue Rogue3811299160115444141008255
7.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ3316000297713100296614100
8.SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox3112133121448222121002988
9.SentinelsSentinels SEN2673114544102111600010288
10.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies256344824411122170004544
11.HRNHRN HRN25190119200160001510011299
12.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke2245882000012144200117300
13.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL2120000102111705554226344
14.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky208233632263331113316000
15.303 Esports303 Esports 3031792001310015144825513111
16.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist15180001111137551800017011
17.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans14141001416619000633319000
18.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior11170111800073111023318011
19.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad101513319033180001901111111
20.Age GapAge Gap Age Gap31020017000200001310020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 81 294
Average Viewers 63 200
Hours Watched 226 464

Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States131 / 150 (87%)1Girth, Ack, Albralelie, AntBoi, Assert, Asura, Atsze, Aves, Avuhlie, BcJ, blitziin, BlurrFlavorz, bowswer, Bronzey, CUBSKi, Callosityy, Casper, ChanceL, Clane, Claraphi, Crunch Ken, Dazs, Dezignful, Dirtyh4rryyy, dooplex, DriiX, Dropped, EightV, Exile, Faide, FatalFlaw, Finicki, Flanker, Frexs, Fury, GAMEZS, Gentrifyinq, GsBird, Hambino, help, Hill, HisWattson, INoles, iShiny, Iantrek, IcyRvR, ImMadness, Imbvn, ImperialHal, ImpulsiveDream, ItsNyxe, joeyblackout, Juniorclaw, KIMCHILEE, Kasellos, Knoqd, Kruhmmy, Kurt, LionFYD, lou, MShade, Mahttie, Marianas, mercyonlyy, Metro, Mini, Monsoon, moose, MrGreekGod, mrhackulo, Muffins, NRG 9impulse, Nafen, Nand2o3, Navelow, NiceWigg, Nokokopuffs, oh Nocturnal, oisenpai, Onmuu, Pandxrz, Parzillaa, peesh, Pettyboss, Phony, PowPow, ProdigyAces, Promo_z, Protectful, Pyramid, Rakkinishu, RamBeau, Reps, Reptar, Resookie, Resultuh, Rkn, rocker, Rolders, Sauceror, Sc1ss0rs, Sickks, SneakyMonkey, Snip3down, SoundsUWU, Spirtzy, StayNaughty, Steez, Stink, Stompez, Stuhni, sweetdreams, Swrvzy, TaingySauce, TeQ, Tempest, Trocky, Tsquared, UhhSaint, Unnin, Vaxlon, Vein, Vortex, wave, Xenial, Xeratricky, yubn, YunggKman, ZDavis, Zach, ZerG
2Canada Canada9 / 150 (6%)Crust, Hiarky, ImMASKEDupp, Masked, PrezyHD, Reflex, Rogue, senoxe, ToasTnWaFFLeS
3Mexico Mexico5 / 150 (3%)Forcee, Hidrotyzed, Jalapenin, NMEgo, Sabito
4Argentina Argentina1 / 150 (1%)Far
4Brazil Brazil1 / 150 (1%)Eternal
4China China1 / 150 (1%)Sung
4Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1 / 150 (1%)Trinal
4Russia Russia1 / 150 (1%)Ella