ALGS Online #6 - South America

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Online #6 - South America
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
61
Prize Pool:
$9,000 USD
Date:
2020-05-30
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Online Tournament #6 is the sixth event of the Apex Legends Global Series season.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Brazil BiDa (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil Felpy (Felipe Cardoso)
  • Observer:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,000 USD and 3,600 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

MPSB
1Brazil Boltin 
2Brazil ddn 
3Brazil digowsK 
SFC
1Brazil Besk9 
2Brazil theesaar 
3Brazil Fixzao 
Omega Team
1Brazil GKZ 
2Brazil NJB 
3Brazil Cobaia 
AK
1Brazil K2GOLD 
2Brazil Kylo 
3Brazil SpikeDS 
TNT
1 N0mabe 
2 ruk1 
3 YTReiWO 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Third Place
PATRULHA
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
No Rage Quit
Third Place
Aim xtrem3
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
TENGAA
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Third Place
PATRULHA
PKPKPKPK
1. TENGAA871129911210103710101121515
2. INEXPLICABLE TEAM522910109211112662933
3. PATRULHA463766825529553755
4. Reaven of Fire2611100102005412129255
5. No Rage Quit2573002955102005422
6. Aim xtrem318821137551311112100
7. Burning Souls17926615100452213100
8. Nice Try16450045221210011122
9. EX4K1554116311630010211
10. FL4WLESS14102001116673008200
11. Us Bunito1463331310092116311
12. VENIVIDIVICI12131001412282004511
13. HST101410012133141007311
14. Taskete Kudasai91210054442000020000
15. CurriersTeam52000073001110014100
16. cazadores del mas alla020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
SFC
Second Place
IKy
Third Place
UkukuSports
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
SFC
Second Place
UkukuSports
Third Place
Reapers
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
SFC
Second Place
CPTL eSports
Third Place
LRG
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
SFC
Second Place
ENVY
Third Place
TEAM FP
PKPKPKPK
1. SFC1021121717112131311212121121212
2. IKy42299992224512128211
3. Reapers314533372263335444
4. UkukuSports2837222977820012100
5. LRG27102331410037666355
6. TEAM FP2354007300121003788
7. ENVY21121005444102002911
8. CPTL201110012100296610211
9. For Arthur RED18633311100111004555
10. AK1573006333541111100
11. unKnownz1592114511141117311
12. Pra Cima de Muá?1282332000073229200
13. Eita Preulas!10131118233920014100
14. Team Cyan715100102221310015100
15. bloodthirtsty414100131001510013100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Cock Riders
Second Place
OtakusFedidos
Third Place
Team Fearow
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Cock Riders
Second Place
Team Fearow
Third Place
Insane Skills
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
Cock Riders
Second Place
tNt
Third Place
MPSB
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
COMANDO EM FURIA
Second Place
Omega Team
Third Place
OtakusFedidos
PKPKPKPK
1. OtakusFedidos432911111313363553744
2. COMANDO33102001410092001121616
3. tNt3082001213329996333
4. LTG2963884522545510200
5. Insane Skills289200374445334522
6. Fearow27371129771411115100
7. Omega Team26454415100151002966
8. GHOST E-Sports21121111024473335433
9. Golden Dogs175422822282338200
10. MPSB15151005400372214100
11. Inmaculated11733363001310012100
12. BrotherhoodBR8131009200102007300
13. Angels of the Sacrifice711100111221111113100
14. 420 Team61410073001210011100
15. Cock Riders020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 12:00 BRT
First Place
Cruelty Team
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
DisConnected
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 12:30 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
DisConnected
Third Place
SLOTY SLOTY
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 13:00 BRT
First Place
SLOTY SLOTY
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
No Pain No Gain
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 13:30 BRT
First Place
Team X4
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
Ghanteam
PKPKPKPK
1. Millions41634411288458814100
2. SLOTY SLOTY371313337771126615100
3. No Pain No Gain368200826637777399
4. DisConnected32374429771021110200
5. Team X427730054111410011266
6. MoTion Team2629111111100121116300
7. PyE2454557333544413100
8. -60234522450082004544
9. Los Autistas18102009211637711122
10. Ghanteam13920013100131003722
11. 4rmy10121001020092005411
12. Race Z614100141001112212100
13. Fatal Furia5200002000073008200
14. Satanic41110012100200009200
15. Cruelty Team020000200002000020000

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
No team template exists for name "aim xtrm3".
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
LRG
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
OtakusFedidos
Second Place
No team template exists for name "lrh".
Third Place
TBD
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
OtakusFedidos
Third Place
GHOST E-Sports
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
OtakusFedidos
Second Place
MoTion Team
Third Place
No Pain No Gain
PKPKPKPK
1. OtakusFedidos6554551121111294411288
2. LTG4045221024411211117311
3. MoTion Team382912126344180002911
4. Millions376311291616821110233
5. No Pain No Gain3117000452210255371010
6. Aim xtrem3271128819000451114100
7. No Rage Quit22111337333924413155
8. LRG22373337001113318011
9. MPSB21141118222141114588
10. GHOST E-Sports20923320011548815111
11. -601610233121331214411111
12. Nice Try16826654441700018000
13. Omega Team15160001510073225455
14. IKy1313122111221315517011
15. FL4WLESS121900016033151116344
16. PyE12730013100200009266
17. AK11200001411137008200
18. ENVY7151009200630012100
19. COMANDO518033180001600016022
20. CPTL412111170221900020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
TEAM FP
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
Team Fearow
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
PATRULHA
Second Place
TENGAA
Third Place
tNt
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAA
Second Place
Burning Souls
Third Place
DisConnected
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
INEXPLICABLE TEAM
Second Place
SFC
Third Place
TENGAA
PKPKPKPK
1. TENGAA541211129101011211113733
2. SFC416312127333200222999
3. PATRULHA40296611211111701116011
4. SLOTY SLOTY33190004513131513310299
5. INEXPLICABLE TEAM29141009233920011299
6. Fearow2837551702263557333
7. Reapers26455511177160226333
8. TEAM FP25112668200731112100
9. DisConnected2411100190113712129211
10. Golden Dogs16921110200121115455
11. Insane Skills152000020000102558266
12. Team X4151023363221113317011
13. tNt15170003711821115133
14. Reaven of Fire145477131111900013100
15. EX4K14732218000141114522
16. Burning Souls131800012100291114111
17. For Arthur RED111600015100454411100
18. Ghanteam11824414100540019000
19. Los Autistas615122160001312218000
20. UkukuSports51310054001800020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 14:00 BRT
First Place
Millions Gaming
Second Place
PATRULHA
Third Place
MoTion Team
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 14:30 BRT
First Place
LRG
Second Place
Team Fearow
Third Place
PATRULHA
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 15:00 BRT
First Place
OtakusFedidos
Second Place
SLOTY SLOTY
Third Place
Millions Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 15:30 BRT
First Place
LRG
Second Place
OtakusFedidos
Third Place
No Pain No Gain
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Loto Gaming
Second Place
Millions Gaming
Third Place
Team Fearow
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SLOTY SLOTY528288451212295573446311
2. OtakusFedidos5211133102661121515293311100
3. Millions521128811133374454332911
4. Fearow5054662944926618011371111
5. LRG4914100112777333112101014100
6. PATRULHA42295537666333453312100
7. LTG3916033630013100160331121717
8. TENGAA35635515111547782114566
9. No Pain No Gain3292441410012155377710233
10. MoTion Team243722121002000063779222
11. Reapers2312122921145111117715122
12. GHOST E-Sports2145225411151112000013166
13. SFC181025519044180331903319011
14. Golden Dogs187311733310211102008211
15. Aim xtrem31220000170118200141007355
16. No Rage Quit111310013133111111313316000
17. MPSB8190111601114111922217000
18. DisConnected4180008211160001210018000
19. TEAM FP4170002000017000170005400
20. INEXPLICABLE TEAM21510018000190001510020000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingBrazil
Streams




Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Brazil Brazil49 / 102 (48%)Asteroid, Beater, Besk9, Boltin, C0dee1, Camargueras, Cobaia, DKZeera, Ddn, Dellta, DigowsK, Dilucc, FEU, Fixzao, GKZ, Guiguibrabao, Guizord3, HenZi, K2GOLD, Khalef, Khronnos, Kylo, MCOROQUI, MarretaPreta, NJB, NiGHT, OMM, RYN3XX, Rauffa, RevenantTheGhost, Rhythm, RodriguesW, Salen, Sathochi, SpikeDS, Suwagh, Theesaar, Vazinhaa, Vin1, Waifu, Wannacry, YUKYI-SAN, YURIZERA1, aizer, artiNN1, avlis, kNd, kolizeum, tur0gh-
2Argentina Argentina26 / 102 (25%)1ndraking, Aimbotmachin3, CaRazor, Capi, Ciel, Cyptripio, Deinocherius, ElPinchePuKaS, Fleow, GregoM7, Jerkeid, Joop, KrimNN-, Kyoot, MaestroJefe, MateKocido, NYAAA-DESUNE, NicewiQX, NoahFumi, Nozwer, Pirru, Puleule, Ricoysuave, S0mbra04, Wrath, evzy
3Peru Peru11 / 102 (11%)1Shikaa, CrazyLordKiwi, FaitlEZZ, Flea 1422, LLamasEnPijamas, OuGi xxyissi, Trabz, TwytZzy, XzZiE, Z-ZRO-Z, ZirPe
4Chile Chile9 / 102 (9%)-Fab1aNNNNNNN, Brans, Deps, FiReMaNNN, Kr0noz, MatiCam, Neokox, Terroday, Wolfx
5Colombia Colombia7 / 102 (7%)ByL3gu1, Casualplayer, Denpride, Eldogor, JustLFreedom, MankiiGod, SakuraoO