ALGS Summer Circuit #1 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #1 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Online
Apex_Legends_Global_Series/Summer_Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
58
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
ALGS Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Japan & South Korea play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • Japan will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • South Korea will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

DeToNator
1Japan Alelu 
2Japan Leia 
3Japan Mukai 
CJapan Tsubaki 
SCARZ White
1Japan Otogi 
2Japan Lejetta 
3Japan STEEEAL 
CJapan Rumad 
SCARZ Black
1Japan LeoN 
2Japan alkaliion 
3Japan Ftyan 
CJapan Rumad 
GTS Temporary
1Japan Rayleigh 
2Japan AlpaN 
3Japan Tethy 
BlackBird Ventus
1Japan uruca 
2Japan DizzyMizLizy 
3Japan sano 
SchwarzerLand Light
1Japan Heru 
2Japan negitarou 
3Japan Manaokun 
JUPITER VEGA
1Japan JIGEN 
2Japan t23tatsu 
3Japan SudetakiN 
JUPITER XENA
1Japan Ak1to 
2Japan saku 
3Japan L1NlN1N 
Luster7
1Japan ziunFresino 
2Japan 836 
3Japan Laxus 
Crest Gaming
1Japan Yuz 
2Japan Yuk9 
3Japan naohiro21 
IXiA
1Japan NegMegs 
2Japan Yayolvy 
3Japan Anemone 
Glanz
1South Korea Mainy 
2Japan Siukun 
3Japan mo-mon 
AxA
1Japan Daiki 
2Japan At1as 
3Japan Zardias 
Crazy Raccoon
1South Korea Cpt 
2South Korea Ras 
3South Korea Mondo 
OP.GG Sports
1South Korea Dogma 
2South Korea Minseong 
3South Korea JungHee 
CSouth Korea ManDi 
The Start
1South Korea SunWoo 
2South Korea SuMin 
3South Korea HeeGak 
High Quality
1South Korea KaRma 
2South Korea ahn2e 
3South Korea JaeGeun 
T1
1South Korea obly 
2South Korea KaronPe 
3South Korea Parkha 
CSouth Korea LosJin 

Results[edit]

Japan Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Machida_JPMachida_JP Machida_JP
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Second Place
MedalistMedalist Medalist
Third Place
Machida_JPMachida_JP Machida_JP
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
No team template exists for name "crown esports japan raccon".
Third Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
No team template exists for name "glaz".
PKPKPKPK
1.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV541121313450045222988
2.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA462977821163221121010
3.MedalistMedalist Medalist427344291111371110255
4.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE36455511288151007322
5.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR341113363661128815100
6.Machida_JPMachida_JP Machida_JP3437663755111669200
7.CROWN Esports Japan RaccoonCROWN Esports Japan Raccoon CROWN.Racc2712100731129776333
8.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW266300543373444544
9.GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary2210200923382885411
10.GlanzGlanz Glanz1814100111339 60-03766
11.IXiAIXiA IXiA1492001022254228200
12.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ1115122170001600011177
13.Ignition GamingIgnition Gaming Ignition105422151001311114100
14.RAID CLAN PINKRAID CLAN PINK RAID CLAN PINK68222141001410016000
15.NOT GTSNOT GTS NOT GTS416000121001020013100
16.RAID CLAN BLACKRAID CLAN BLACK RAID CLAN BLACK317000131001410012100
17.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA213100160001210017000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
Second Place
SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light SchwarzerLand Light
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPK
1.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN651121111297737771021010
2.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG85337008255112441121111
3.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA384544454429889211
4.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR3629887311102553711
5.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB308233112991412215100
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God2754555455151114522
7.Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent24121003744635513133
8.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light2492441213392002933
9.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G21151001510045778255
10.AxAAxA AxA1610255111551600012122
11.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF1673006322131115422
12.Team Five MenTeam Five Men Team Five Men1114100920082117322
13.CROWN Esports Japan FoxCROWN Esports Japan Fox CROWN Esports Japan Fox101310010200121116322
14.REJECTREJECT REJECT81113316000730011100
15.Steady Aiming DeltaSteady Aiming Delta SA.Delta76322131001110016000
16.t5m_vtubert5m_vtuber t5m_vtuber71600014100541114100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
zBEzBE zBE
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
TeamTeam Team
Third Place
Pro Gaming team Selector EverlastPro Gaming team Selector Everlast Pro Gaming team Selector Everlast
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
PKPKPKPK
1.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada5582441124411211113733
2.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption5229772911121331121010
3.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest38112888211739913122
4.Luster7Luster7 L7361021145335411291111
5.TeamTeam Team24451112111295515111
6.zBEzBE zBE2337441510045115411
7.RAID CLAN YELLOWRAID CLAN YELLOW RAID CLAN YELLOW2254337355633314100
8.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED2292113744141007344
9.ASLAN Create HYDEASLAN Create HYDE ACG.Hyde191116654771510016000
10.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain181210010299102009222
11.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA17733311133922212122
12.4pEx4pEx 4pEx1715100921182444522
13.Pro Gaming team Selector EverlastPro Gaming team Selector Everlast GTS Everlast1716000631137226311
14.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE16632214100633311133
15.TNAFTNAF TNAF1213133160001113310222
16.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep51411113100160008200

Japan Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
GlanzGlanz Glanz
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
TeamTeam Team
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light SchwarzerLand Light
Third Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
AxAAxA AxA
Second Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent
PKPKPKPKPK
1.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR662910102922633311216169200
2.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW63112111111210101410010211821212
3.GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary431603313122377737776366
4.AxAAxA AxA4010233180009255160441121212
5.GlanzGlanz Glanz3614100377754881703310244
6.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF35190335400455554222933
7.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV29734417000190004522451010
8.Free AgentFree Agent Free Agent2937331021113166200003722
9.SchwarzerLand LightSchwarzerLand Light ScL.Light29180008222733329557322
10.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED2882776377111441112212100
11.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE2715100731129881513314100
12.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada2413133457710200631111111
13.TeamTeam Team23200001111111244732217000
14.Pro Gaming team Selector EverlastPro Gaming team Selector Everlast GTS Everlast19543312155180001210015144
15.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR1412111141008211924416022
16.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ12926620000170001313318000
17.CROWN Esports Japan FoxCROWN Esports Japan Fox CROWN Esports Japan Fox11170001903320000141005433
18.Ignition GamingIgnition Gaming Ignition1111100923316000822213100
19.zBEzBE zBE7630015111121001801119000
20.ASLAN Create HYDEASLAN Create HYDE ACG.Hyde6450016000151001900020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
IXiAIXiA IXiA
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
MedalistMedalist Medalist
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
PKPKPKPKPK
1.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB69921154441129911215154555
2.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest5911244823329551113311288
3.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN4929121237558233456617000
4.Luster7Luster7 L7497333451111455537333700
5.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA48379912100371313102007366
6.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA45200007388546629111111133
7.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God32543329887311822219000
8.IXiAIXiA IXiA2913100112776300160006333
9.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG8274588920014100733310233
10.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain231021163001600013122541010
11.MedalistMedalist Medalist2317000151111800063442955
12.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA20630011100921154228255
13.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Northeption1982991023320011920018000
14.4pEx4pEx 4pEx121213318000131661700020011
15.CROWN Esports Japan RaccoonCROWN Esports Japan Raccoon CROWN.Racc101600016033102331210012100
16.RAID CLAN YELLOWRAID CLAN YELLOW RAID CLAN YELLOW101110013133111001410013122
17.Machida_JPMachida_JP Machida_JP91512219000190112000014144
18.Answer.M.GamingAnswer.M.Gaming A.M.G81800014100170001516616000
19.RAID CLAN PINKRAID CLAN PINK RAID CLAN PINK61900020000151331801115100
20.Team Five MenTeam Five Men Team Five Men6141001700012122190009200

Korea Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 KST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
The StartThe Start The Start
Third Place
High QualityHigh Quality High Quality
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
T1T1 T1
Third Place
The StartThe Start The Start
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 13:30 KST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
High QualityHigh Quality High Quality
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 14:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
High QualityHigh Quality High Quality
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon73292245111121515112553755
2.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG7211299112994511630011299
3.The StartThe Start The Start4345332977371154335400
4.High QualityHigh Quality HQ4163113700630029772922
5.T1T1 T13337006300291137336300
6.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA2654115411540045004522
7.LegenoLegeno Legeno1773007300730073117311


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]