ALGS Summer Circuit #1 - Americas

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #1 - Americas
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Prize pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-06-21
Teams:
230
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #1 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • North America & South America play in seperate brackets until the grand finals
    • North America will end their final round of two groups. The Top 8 of those two groups qualify for the grand finals.
    • South America will end their final in one group. The Top 4 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

LEC
1United States Ceryal
2United States Gabeismon
3United States UhhSaint
Sentinels
1Canada senoxe
2United States peesh
3Canada crust
SolaFide
1United States Pride
2United States Metro
3United States Claraphi
303 Esports
1United States Fury
2United States sc1ss0rs
3United States Phony
iShinyMuffinsBcJ
1United States Muffins
2United States BcJ
3United States iShiny
Noble Black
1United States LionFYD
2United States Pandxrz
3United States TeQ
smile
1United States mini
2United States unnin
3United States Pettyboss
Rogue
1United States sweetdreams
2United States Dropped
3United States Snip3down
GODSENT
1United States CUBSKi
2United States Kruhmmy
3United States yubn
Complexity Gaming
1United States Reptar
2United States Monsoon
3United States lou
TSM
1United States Albralelie
2United States ImperialHal
3United States Reps
Yeet Squad
1United States NiceWigg
2United States Sickks
3United States bowswer
SilverFox
1United States Nokokopuffs
2United States Zach
3United States Knoqd
Humian
1United States AnnieMoWeed
2United States hundredz
3United States Midnightson
RCO eSports Red
1United States Nand2o3
2United States Holliday
3United States SneakyMonkey
NRG Esports
1United States Frexs
2United States rocker
3United States Nafen
TENGAA
1Argentina NYAAA-DESUNE
2Argentina aimbotmachin3
3Argentina Joop
BRAZUCAS
1Brazil fuinhafps
2Brazil BruKing
3Brazil besk9
CPTL eSports
1Chile Brans
2Brazil kNd
3Brazil OMM
Team Fearow
1Brazil tur0gh-
2Brazil Khalef
3Brazil EternalJ

Results[edit]

NA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Second Place
Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks
Third Place
Team SuperiorTeam Superior Team Superior
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans
Second Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Third Place
United GuardiansUnited Guardians United Guardians
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers
Second Place
smilesmile smile
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
The BoysThe Boys The Boys
PKPKPKPK
1.Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks4829121217000141441121010
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN44112171714133546614100
3.SolaFideSolaFide sF426344542215133291616
4.SkrtSkrt Skrt399233296645111116033
5.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers39820012155112994555
6.United GuardiansUnited Guardians United Guardians365466371010180116355
7.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans3514100112121292119255
8.smilesmile SMILE301023311155299913100
9.RogueRogue Rogue29151224555375511133
10.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior2537336322634410211
11.The BoysThe Boys The Boys2473441310073333733
12.WHO THEY BEWHO THEY BE WHO THEY BE11160007333170008233
13.On the HuntOn the Hunt On the Hunt10121001900082227322
14.NfiniteNfinite Nfinite91310010211190005411
15.Rice EatersRice Eaters Rice Eaters61900092111020015100
16.TPGTPG TPG61110082001311112100
17.SniperGangSniperGang SniperGang54500200001600020000
18.Fundamental EsportsFundamental Esports Fundamental Esports218000160001110018011
19.Deathbox HuntersDeathbox Hunters Deathbox Hunters217000151001210017000
20.Nerf The HavocNerf The Havoc Nerf The Havoc020000180002000019000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Second Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Third Place
LECLEC LEC
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke
Second Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Third Place
AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black
Third Place
Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta
PKPKPKPK
1.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky5711217177399121559288
2.303 Esports303 Esports 3035113100291111141771121010
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL473733112101063111115100
4.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke40293316044112554522
5.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ3417044454429445444
6.Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black3314100542245772955
7.LECLEC LEC3111133376654227355
8.Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta314512121021192003722
9.PremierPremier PGG1773119244733313100
10.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist17825519000370010211
11.BigPPBanditsBigPPBandits BigPPBandits16632263551703319000
12.Lil PoggiesLil Poggies Lil Poggies1210211111001025514100
13.UltraUltra Ultra111900020000190006388
14.Ukiyo Empire PinkUkiyo Empire Pink Ukiyo Empire Pink115433131002001120022
15.DUSK Combat ForceDUSK Combat Force DUSK.CF11121331510082118211
16.Nasty by NatureNasty by Nature Nasty by Nature72000082001310012133
17.GYKGYK GYK518000170111111117022
18.SUSSUS SUS416000121001600018033
19.Girthy and The BoysGirthy and The Boys Girthy and The Boys415111141001800011100
20.TEAM KRSTEAM KRS TEAM KRS49200180001511116000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
HREHRE HRE
Second Place
Kanakas Club PenguinsKanakas Club Penguins Kanakas Club Penguins
Third Place
Memento moriMemento mori Memento mori
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
HREHRE HRE
Third Place
Running LateRunning Late Running Late
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black SolaFide Black
Second Place
Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers Wallie Catchers
Third Place
Running LateRunning Late Running Late
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
Missing: kanakas penguin club
Second Place
SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black SolaFide Black
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
PKPKPKPK
1.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black597300735511218182999
2.HREHRE HRE5211277291616141229233
3.Kanakas Club PenguinsKanakas Club Penguins Kanakas Club Penguins492913134500921111277
4.TSMTSM TSM4854661121212151113755
5.SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox37459914144111777377
6.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC3063221112229334555
7.Running LateRunning Late RL2482223700375512100
8.Atomika XAtomika X Atomika X1713133920073005444
9.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare16141005422453313100
10.The EboysThe Eboys The Eboys1415100634482006311
11.SUS BoysSUS Boys SUS Boys131020015100545511100
12.Memento moriMemento mori Memento mori123722160001020014100
13.AiMPrydeAiMPryde AiMPryde11121338222630017000
14.WM1WM1 WM1101110010200131228222
15.TRMTRM TRM717000131001210010233
16.Friendly GamersFriendly Gamers Friendly Gamers29200170001600016000
17.TryingOurBestTryingOurBest TryingOurBest216000121001700015100
18.175RR175RR 175RR020000200002000020000
19.Loving Mirage Apex LegendsLoving Mirage Apex Legends Loving Mirage Apex Legends018000180002000020000
20.Viper strike GamingViper strike Gaming Viper strike Gaming020000200002000020000

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
GLKGLK GLK
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 12:30 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
HumianHumian Humian
Third Place
Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
First Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
Animal KingdomAnimal Kingdom Animal Kingdom
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 14:30 PST
First Place
NRGNRG NRG
Second Place
S1NS1N S1N
Third Place
HumianHumian Humian
PKPKPKPK
1.NRGNRG NRG7611210101121111180001121919
2.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad504555635511213138255
3.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT47291111920029555477
4.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL3319022541616170119288
5.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White33639937661513316044
6.HumianHumian Humian3111100298892113733
7.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents EXAgents2617044170004512127322
8.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red255411453354336322
9.TDGTDG TDG16825573331602211100
10.S1NS1N S1N161310011100121112933
11.Lucky AcesLucky Aces Lucky Aces141410014100637714111
12.UpAndComingUpAndComing UpAndComing1416000822282004533
13.EZKATKAEZKATKA EZKATKA137322151221021115111
14.Animal KingdomAnimal Kingdom Animal Kingdom122000012100372213111
15.GLKGLK GLK113711160001900010211
16.Throwback BodiesThrowback Bodies Throwback Bodies101020020000732212122
17.TheEtherNetBoyzTheEtherNetBoyz TheEtherNetBoyz615100190001113319011
18.Team Charge BlackTeam Charge Black Team Charge Black49200131001310018000
19.The Big ApesThe Big Apes The Big Apes412100102001410020000
20.ExcideExcide Excide318022180002001117000

NA Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ
Second Place
xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky
Third Place
smilesmile smile
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
303 Esports303 Esports 303 Esports
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
LECLEC LEC
Second Place
smilesmile smile
Third Place
RogueRogue Rogue
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black
Second Place
SolaFideSolaFide SolaFide
Third Place
SkrtSkrt Skrt
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
LECLEC LEC
Second Place
SentinelsSentinels Sentinels
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
PKPKPKPKPK
1.LECLEC LEC4910211170221124482331121111
2.SentinelsSentinels SEN445488141005444111442999
3.SolaFideSolaFide sF421411129151518000294410211
4.303 Esports303 Esports 30340923311216161310092009222
5.iShinyMuffinsBcJiShinyMuffinsBcJ iShinyMuffinsBcJ401121212544412100121007333
6.Noble BlackNoble Black Noble Black3719011111004555112556355
7.smilesmile SMILE35372216011291010632213100
8.RogueRogue Rogue342001137003711111026616000
9.xeratrickyxeratricky xeratricky3129111110222141441602219000
10.Wraith 1 tricksWraith 1 tricks Wraith 1 tricks29452263338266131228233
11.SkrtSkrt Skrt291312215100920037885444
12.Team LiquidTeam Liquid TL2711144180111110054333766
13.Team SuperiorTeam Superior Superior2516000190001600045774588
14.Free SmokeFree Smoke Free Smoke217322731110200737718000
15.United GuardiansUnited Guardians United Guardians18633313133170551511114100
16.AimAssistAimAssist AimAssist1782228255190331900012122
17.PremierPremier PGG1315111451173221700020000
18.Resident SleepersResident Sleepers Resident Sleepers10121002000063111410011133
19.Anti MetaAnti Meta Anti Meta9170009233151001800017033
20.Roof KoreansRoof Koreans Roof Koreans51800012111200222000015100

Legend
Advances to Finals
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 PST
First Place
HumianHumian Humian
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 PST
First Place
Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad
Second Place
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 PST
First Place
SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
NRGNRG NRG
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 PST
First Place
Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare eSports
Second Place
RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO eSports Red
Third Place
SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 PST
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO eSports Red
Third Place
Running LateRunning Late Running Late
PKPKPKPKPK
1.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT5929663799295582776322
2.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL5845222917178255548814155
3.TSMTSM TSM57376612111546673331121414
4.Yeet SquadYeet Squad Yeet Squad52822211266732245884577
5.SilverFoxSilverFox SilverFox4810277141331129937227322
6.HumianHumian Humian36112121263226322180009200
7.RCO eSports RedRCO eSports Red RCO.Red3414111102111700029772944
8.NRGNRG NRG2917066180003755102005455
9.TDGTDG TDG246322170221515563338233
10.Nightmare eSportsNightmare eSports Nightmare23190009200190001128811100
11.SolaFide BlackSolaFide Black sF Black21111005488141331513320000
12.HREHRE HRE2192004544102111704410211
13.Running LateRunning Late RL2113100111441212292003733
14.Wallie CatchersWallie Catchers WC18180338200131661413318022
15.Kanakas Club PenguinsKanakas Club Penguins Kanakas Club Penguins1454551310092111110016000
16.Noble WhiteNoble White Noble White11160001602245221210013100
17.Atomika XAtomika X Atomika X10733315100180001312220000
18.S1NS1N S1N9121007300111221900015111
19.The EboysThe Eboys The Eboys21510020000160111600017000
20.Expensive AgentsExpensive Agents EXAgents12000019000200002001119000

SA Finals[edit]


Legend
High seed for playoffs
Low seed for next stage
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
First Place
Team FearowTeam Fearow Team Fearow
Second Place
Whitout NameWhitout Name Whitout Name
Third Place
Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty Team
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2020 - 16:30 BRT
First Place
BRAZUCAS TEAMBRAZUCAS TEAM BRAZUCAS TEAM
Second Place
Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions Gaming
Third Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 BRT
First Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
Second Place
BRAZUCAS TEAMBRAZUCAS TEAM BRAZUCAS TEAM
Third Place
-60-60 -60
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2020 - 17:30 BRT
First Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Second Place
BRAZUCAS TEAMBRAZUCAS TEAM BRAZUCAS TEAM
Third Place
AposentadosAposentados Aposentados
Round 5
Round 5
June 20, 2020 - 18:00 BRT
First Place
TENGAATENGAA TENGAA
Second Place
Reaven of FireReaven of Fire Reaven of Fire
Third Place
CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL eSports
PKPKPKPKPK
1.TENGAATENGAA TENGAA711027773887344112991121111
2.BRAZUCAS TEAMBRAZUCAS TEAM BRAZUCAS TEAM581410011215152977294415100
3.CPTL eSportsCPTL eSports CPTL5745664511112101073443744
4.Team FearowTeam Fearow Fearow501121313151001211145776377
5.Millions GamingMillions Gaming Millions4273002917178211151447322
6.AposentadosAposentados Aposentados351900037221412237885444
7.Cruelty TeamCruelty Team Cruelty3337448200547782229233
8.Nice TryNice Try Nice Try285411190114566634411133
9.BKBBKB BKB23121441112219000160114599
10.MoTion TeamMoTion Team MoTion Team226377170001511192448222
11.Whitout NameWhitout Name Whitout Name20293310200160551210020000
12.Reaven of FireReaven of Fire Reaven of Fire1916000920010200141002955
13.Team Brave SoldiersTeam Brave Soldiers TBS1692441601111111543317000
14.-60-60 -601615100634437001900013100
15.Aim xtrem3Aim xtrem3 Aim xtrem315131225422131331800010200
16.unKnownzunKnownz unKnownz1482221311163221111112100
17.Loto GamingLoto Gaming LTG91700012100170111703316044
18.GHOST E-SportsGHOST E-Sports GHT8180111800092331020018000
19.YOUAREWEAKYOUAREWEAK YOUAREWEAK61111114100180001311114100
20.COMANDO EM FURIACOMANDO EM FURIA COMANDO