ALGS Summer Circuit #2 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #2 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-11
End Date:
2020-07-12
Teams:
44
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #2 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 1 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
T1T1 T1
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
T1T1 T1
Second Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
PKPKPKPK
1.T1T1 T1823777544411218181121818
2.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR454511297737777366
3.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG362955823354113755
4.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada331214411211111510015133
5.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God321121010131111025511100
6.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR3154551025529116322
7.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain2782884500454416033
8.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF211020016000141332966
9.REJECTREJECT REJECT219200377792008211
10.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS191600011155639912100
11.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA13732273331210017011
12.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED1363111510073004500
13.Luster7Luster7 L712131336311111119200
14.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA10111009200170005433
15.Ignition Gaming AQRIgnition Gaming AQR Ignition Gaming AQR61410017000820014122
16.CROWN Esports Japan RaccoonCROWN Esports Japan Raccoon CROWN.Racc517000141001310010211
17.TeamTeam Team315100121001600013100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
LaurelLaurel Laurel
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
Second Place
RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE
Third Place
AUN GAMINGAUN GAMING AUN GAMING
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector SpirePro Gaming team Selector Spire Selector Spire
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 Susanoo Gaming 8
PKPKPKPK
1.ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue4913111112181882885433
2.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE44822254121213144291010
3.ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon4111255121111128810200
4.Pro Gaming team Selector SpirePro Gaming team Selector Spire GTS Spire361512211111111221121616
5.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE3545662911294411100
6.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV302944371173116322
7.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest295455631154444533
8.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH2563557355102008255
9.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG8237344820063113733
10.AUN GAMINGAUN GAMING AUN GAMING1992229244371114100
11.Yamada Land of the WorldYamada Land of the World Yamada Land of the World161700016011459916011
12.VAVEVAVE VAVE151601145221213315122
13.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA13102111021192009233
14.LaurelLaurel Laurel133744170001410013100
15.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ91212214111151007300
16.zBEzBE zBE514100131221600012100
17.4pEx4pEx 4pEx411111151112000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1 Korea
Second Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
Pro Gaming team Selector SpirePro Gaming team Selector Spire Selector Spire
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ASLAN Create WARARABE
Second Place
ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 5
Round 5
July 11, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon
PKPKPKPKPK
1.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR512944121111310011212124566
2.T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1.Kr501801111214149244121555477
3.REJECTREJECT REJECT50170111510037775499291212
4.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV5011210101411110211371111233
5.Pro Gaming team Selector SpirePro Gaming team Selector Spire GTS Spire431023311133112121263228233
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God34141993788180331602214133
7.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG3482442910101600082117333
8.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR313755736663221023319000
9.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest311603345225444454410222
10.ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue30543319000732229779200
11.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH251112210233293392006300
12.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain2363441310045441801112144
13.ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon2313100632214111131333744
14.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF2119011925511177731117011
15.CarryMe SpadaCarryMe Spada CarryMe Spada1673222000082221112211133
16.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS141210016000170552000013177
17.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE1392115411200111703318011
18.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE1145118200121111900015100
19.AUN GAMINGAUN GAMING AUN GAMING51510018000151001510016022
20.Susanoo Gaming 8Susanoo Gaming 8 SG822001117000190001410020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 12, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1 Korea
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 2
Round 2
July 12, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
Missing: sinsister god
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 3
Round 3
July 12, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Third Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Round 4
Round 4
July 12, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Second Place
SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SCARZ White
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 5
Round 5
July 12, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest Gaming
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
PKPKPKPKPK
1.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest601210045551128882111121414
2.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon4854221516663779255371111
3.T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1.Kr441121010633310255111119255
4.REJECTREJECT REJECT44371111297718011543313111
5.GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary4315100828820000112191914100
6.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God40190111121010452245226300
7.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV35630018000731137442988
8.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW3211111111221515529445444
9.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN2892991600092441803310266
10.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG282000020000299963448211
11.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA25453354331310073114500
12.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2473331310037111026616011
13.ASLAN Create WARARABEASLAN Create WARARABE ACG.WAR18170339244141331312212111
14.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR1829557300160002000015100
15.High QualityHigh Quality HQ151024410244111001511120000
16.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA15160001210054661901111122
17.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB1513111371117000121007311
18.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG10823314100121001600019033
19.Pro Gaming team Selector SpirePro Gaming team Selector Spire GTS Spire6141001700082221410018000
20.ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue31803319000190001700017000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]