ALGS Summer Circuit #3 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #3 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-25
End Date:
2020-07-26
Teams:
38
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #3 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 2 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
kktkkt kkt
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
kktkkt kkt
Second Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
kktkkt kkt
Second Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Second Place
L3L3 L3
Third Place
kktkkt kkt
PKPKPKPK
1.Luster7Luster7 L780112101037131337331121616
2.kktkkt kkt6937881121111112663766
3.noVanitynoVanity noVanity50923329442915155444
4.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE312944731182444533
5.CTGいぶし銀CTGいぶし銀 CTGいぶし銀23825510200455512133
6.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED1773006355121006322
7.L3L3 L3171110012100102332911
8.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA1513100544492007311
9.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS141213314100543310200
10.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain1445228200731111100
11.Green wizardGreen wizard Green wizard1263229222141008200
12.THE SHABLESTHE SHABLES THE SHABLES12141004511630013111
13.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ11540011100111119222
14.Wings of freedomWings of freedom Wings of freedom710211131111310014100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
TNAFTNAF TNAF
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
TNAFTNAF TNAF
Second Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Third Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CrazyCatCosmo IXiA
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
Steady AimingSteady Aiming Steady Aiming
PKPKPKPK
1.TNAFTNAF TNAF47376645551127710233
2.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH4511133373337882977
3.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB371121010632273446300
4.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A376311112101063224511
5.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA35453382331021111277
6.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA3473442933295511100
7.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA319200545554553744
8.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2754332933111117333
9.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR212955111111312212111
10.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF1982111210092115488
11.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA1810200733345339200
12.AUN GAMING DREAMAUN GAMING DREAM AUN GAMING DREAM10121001020082008233
13.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE61310092111210013100
14.RAID CLAN YELLOWRAID CLAN YELLOW RAID CLAN YELLOW020000200002000020000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Second Place
Team NortheptionTeam Northeption Team Northeption
Third Place
Steady AimingSteady Aiming Steady Aiming
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
kktkkt kkt
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2020 - 17:00 JST
First Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 17:30 JST
First Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Second Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR100291919112991700029882977371111
2.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A56111556355635545131354115477
3.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB48170001600011299925545774533
4.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED4673111313373333755922211244
5.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA42542210233820011210101604411122
6.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA4211288450010244821182118233
7.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH399244298816044102221800010266
8.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA36131113799455519000131226322
9.Luster7Luster7 L736370011122924412111378812122
10.noVanitynoVanity noVanity3582551511115100141111129914111
11.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE311900073331800013111102332999
12.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS241411114133378818000730018000
13.kktkkt kkt241214482112966200112000020000
14.TNAFTNAF TNAF234511190335444160001114417011
15.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA23102005433141227311170337311
16.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA18632212111111005433141009200
17.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG16180002000013144151221216615100
18.L3L3 L314200009200200006311630013144
19.LandMarkTrainLandMarkTrain LandMarkTrain6151111801119000170111511116000
20.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF3160001700012111111001900019000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Qualified for the next Super Regional Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Second Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Third Place
JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUPITER VEGA
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Second Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Third Place
ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ASLAN Create RED
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Second Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Third Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Second Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Second Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1 Korea
Second Place
Missing: crazy racoon
Third Place
BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BlackBird Ventus
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon831122121738854995455141112966
2.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV651601111213132955734437223722
3.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG5545335477735511299170117333
4.T1 KoreaT1 Korea T1.Kr4512111121441603310211180221121818
5.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A4573221902211214148211924417033
6.GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary4410211151111022211122112181810200
7.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR4163331114415100297763334522
8.SCARZ WhiteSCARZ White SZW3682889266452263661310014100
9.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED29293337001900012100121008266
10.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA27376617011631120000733313122
11.REJECTREJECT REJECT261513313122823337771600020000
12.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB25111001800037221602245116344
13.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN241310029221410014122151115422
14.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA2392006300121009266544411100
15.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest205433102001310045002003316022
16.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God181900082111801119000294412100
17.Luster7Luster7 L71717000452211166160001111118011
18.Team NortheptionTeam Northeption NTH15141221414420000170001023316022
19.noVanitynoVanity noVanity111800020000170111800082449222
20.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA1020000160009244131111900019022


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]