ALGS Summer Circuit #3 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #3 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Prize pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-25
End Date:
2020-07-26
Teams:
157
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #3 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
  • Casters:
  • Russian Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 2 - EMEA have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

EU Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
Fortnite KidsFortnite Kids Fortnite Kids
Second Place
cleshnicleshni cleshni
Third Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
SkinbagsSkinbags Skinbags
Second Place
NeveX GamingNeveX Gaming NeveX Gaming
Third Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
PKPKPKPK
1.TriumphTriumph Triumph6137131310255111771121414
2.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG601511111215153755291010
3.LazarusLazarus LZR45454429445411371111
4.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers43548837556310106333
5.picklejuicepicklejuice picklejuice356355450045664566
6.SkinbagsSkinbags Skinbags3220000731111211117322
7.Fortnite KidsFortnite Kids Fortnite Kids28112445411121008244
8.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz2582118277102775400
9.Z7TZ7T z7t181023311133923314133
10.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER17190336377730012100
11.cleshnicleshni cleshni172966180001600018022
12.NeveX GamingNeveX Gaming NeveX131110014100291115100
13.Pure VisionPure Vision Pure Vision813144160001411111100
14.Failen 9 HeticFailen 9 Hetic F981210015133151009200
15.Elite Predator XElite Predator X Elite Predator X7921192111901116000
16.Drink 4 LoveDrink 4 Love Drink 4 Love61410017022821119000
17.NonPlusUltraNonPlusUltra NPU67311131001700013100
18.GVMGVM GVM417000121001310010200
19.PESPES PES018000190001800017000
20.TheBlackProjectTheBlackProject TheBlackProject016000200002000020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Third Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
les cités de France narvaloles cités de France narvalo les cités de France narvalo
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
KillhiatricKillhiatric Killhiatric
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
les cités de France narvaloles cités de France narvalo les cités de France narvalo
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
dead insidedead inside dead inside
PKPKPKPK
1.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira5629991121010545515166
2.K1CKK1CK K1CK518277299929111114133
3.les cités de France narvaloles cités de France narvalo les cités de France narvalo50731116000112141411288
4.ExecuteExecute EXE4211266376682445411
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI31637717022131002999
6.KillhiatricKillhiatric Killhiatric29111227388373312144
7.HexagonHexagon HEXA26541010111551413313111
8.dead insidedead inside DI25151004555102113744
9.WygersWygers Wygers22376613144631117000
10.FA_DROTTPZFA_DROTTPZ FA_DROTTPZ17190005433160004555
11.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL15454420000922211111
12.MizarMizar Mizar14170001800045446322
13.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards131600010233121558200
14.BacalhauBacalhau Bacalhau1314100920073007344
15.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak121313363001900010233
16.1hp (German team)1hp (German team) 1hp618000121331510018011
17.Flex GangFlex Gang Flex Gang52000019000111119211
18.NyacheNyache Nyache51210082221800020000
19.301degrees301degrees 301degrees410211141002000020000
20.BITWAITBITWAIT BITWAIT39200151001700016000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys
Second Place
manaburnmanaburn manaburn
Third Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Second Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Third Place
FrontFront Front
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
RatsRats Rats
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
Legends Are MadeLegends Are Made Legends Are Made
PKPKPKPK
1.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU67112131345882912127355
2.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP4929191937881114417011
3.SJP2SJP2 SJP244451173111173552977
4.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge4437559222112779277
5.RatsRats RAT43121001804445881121313
6.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys21822211222160008211
7.ExplosionExplosion Explosion20170001315563101014100
8.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM201023310200102115466
9.FrontFront Front20731111133375518000
10.Legends Are MadeLegends Are Made Legends Are Made14141005411151003700
11.manaburnmanaburn manaburn131510029221900015100
12.PDPivasPDPivas PDPivas125477170112000019000
13.Free AgentsFree Agents FA1113122190001210013166
14.2 Birds 1 Stone2 Birds 1 Stone 2 Birds 1 Stone11190226344820020000
15.NuCStars 2NuCStars 2 NuCStars 2116322121001314420000
16.BigPpAuraBigPpAura BigPpAura10200002000054006333
17.InvinixInvinix Invinix816000141331411111111
18.nonamesnonames nonames6180008222920016000
19.ENSENS ENS59200151001700010200
20.4ikago4ikago 4ikago211100160001800012100

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
Third Place
PlusWPlusW PlusW
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
Third Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
FinalisedFinalised Finalised
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
WFT6 zzzWFT6 zzz WFT6 zzz
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
FinalisedFinalised Finalised
Second Place
VibinVibin Vibin
Third Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1.FinalisedFinalised Finalised62131111512211216161121717
2.baby boysbaby boys baby boys602911112914141418813177
3.MythMyth Myth52121661121313295510244
4.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW33112121211100825514100
5.PlusWPlusW PlusW313777922273007377
6.Team Singularity SETeam Singularity SE SNG.SE2892113722102223755
7.Electronic MushroomElectronic Mushroom Electronic Mushroom2445331800045664500
8.EvilQuizEvilQuiz EvilQuiz1973777311151005400
9.WFT6 zzzWFT6 zzz WFT6 zzz1915111452237006300
10.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon171900013199121338211
11.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport16542217000634417033
12.Safe For WorkSafe For Work Safe For Work16822216033543315111
13.VibinVibin Vibin16141008222190002922
14.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN14111116311111339222
15.PS EsportPS Esport PS917011102111700012144
16.Team ElitistTeam Elitist Elitist7180005400920019011
17.GoodNightGoodNight GoodNight66322141001800016000
18.TheRingTheRing TheRing410200190001310011100
19.YabadabadooooYabadabadoooo Yabadabadoooo116000121001600018000
20.VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY020000200002000020000

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
Chill and ALGSChill and ALGS Chill and ALGS
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Third Place
Z7TZ7T Z7T
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
picklejuicepicklejuice picklejuice
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
PKPKPKPK
1.TriumphTriumph Triumph49291313291111190005433
2.WygersWygers Wygers491124411144112667377
3.ExecuteExecute EXE355400375529559233
4.LazarusLazarus LZR321313311277736616000
5.picklejuicepicklejuice picklejuice311602273661310011277
6.Chill and ALGSChill and ALGS Chill and ALGS3037101082001028814100
7.K1CKK1CK K1CK2919000454415111371111
8.dead insidedead inside DI25459912155541119000
9.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI25190001700092552999
10.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz1963002000018000451111
11.Z7TZ7T z7t191214415100375511100
12.KillhiatricKillhiatric Killhiatric18825519000636612111
13.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira141113316000454413100
14.cleshnicleshni cleshni14141005466820015100
15.HexagonHexagon HEXA111510092441413318000
16.SkinbagsSkinbags Skinbags10102006322111008200
17.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers99222141331701120000
18.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG91801113100160116333
19.FA_DROTTPZFA_DROTTPZ FA_DROTTPZ87300180001211110211
20.Fortnite KidsFortnite Kids Fortnite Kids120000200002000017011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
PlusWPlusW PlusW
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
PlusWPlusW PlusW
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
FrontFront Front
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Second Place
MythMyth Myth
Third Place
FinalisedFinalised Finalised
PKPKPKPK
1.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW5511299170332911111111010
2.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge44102661111145661121111
3.baby boysbaby boys baby boys3792101019000112121212100
4.MythMyth Myth3763442955160002977
5.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE34453311210101801115122
6.PlusWPlusW PlusW33372237991412213144
7.FinalisedFinalised Finalised32170337388121333777
8.SJP2SJP2 SJP23029445400545517044
9.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon22827792991702220000
10.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP17540010200151114544
11.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys16141001800063779233
12.FrontFront Front14121002000037225400
13.RatsRats RAT1311111151331310010244
14.FIGVAMFIGVAM FIGVAM1313111821192448200
15.2 Birds 1 Stone2 Birds 1 Stone 2 Birds 1 Stone121803312133732216000
16.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU12190004533111006300
17.ExplosionExplosion Explosion91510013100102117311
18.Electronic MushroomElectronic Mushroom Electronic Mushroom87300160001900014144
19.EvilQuizEvilQuiz EvilQuiz62000063332000018000
20.WFT6 zzzWFT6 zzz WFT6 zzz31600014100820019000

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2020 - 10:00 BST
First Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Second Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
Third Place
Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2020 - 10:30 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
MythMyth Myth
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2020 - 11:00 BST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2020 - 11:30 BST
First Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Second Place
Chill and ALGSChill and ALGS Chill and ALGS
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
July 26, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
MythMyth Myth
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 6
Round 6
July 26, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Chill and ALGSChill and ALGS Chill and ALGS
Second Place
TriumphTriumph Triumph
Third Place
MajorPushersMajorPushers MajorPushers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.TriumphTriumph Triumph891310011218181511111210102914142922
2.MajorPushersMajorPushers MP652916169244102661310063663799
3.Chill and ALGSChill and ALGS Chill and ALGS6573001411154992999160001121717
4.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI51638873111129937331414416000
5.K1CKK1CK K1CK461800029557333141444510106333
6.WygersWygers Wygers394533452229889200922214100
7.MythMyth Myth38540037661700015100112448222
8.LazarusLazarus LZR3720000546612111636637555400
9.SJP2SJP2 SJP23211211111800013133160221700013122
10.picklejuicepicklejuice picklejuice2910255102771800082771212212100
11.Team PurgeTeam Purge Team Purge29377715100141001700073669222
12.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz241511117000375510200542218022
13.dead insidedead inside DI248222633311111451182117300
14.PlusWPlusW PlusW191900012100457773111020017000
15.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon17111001113392