ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - APAC North

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - APAC North
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Japan Japan
South Korea South Korea
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-09
Teams:
47
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - APAC North have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Japan & South Korea play in combined brackets throughout the tournament
    • APAC North will end their final in one group. The Top 10 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
Steady AimingSteady Aiming Steady Aiming
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
ApexerApexer Apexer
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs Revolution in Esports Affairs
Third Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
NonamedNonamed Nonamed
Second Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Third Place
Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse Hybrid Eclipse
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin CTG ibushiGin
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Magical SistersMagical Sisters Magical Sisters
PKPKPKPK
1.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA626344112161616044291414
2.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE457355456637996377
3.NonamedNonamed Nonamed43928816044112141417033
4.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG4254003777452211255
5.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG3429661020029447311
6.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA3111212121210092009222
7.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA2616000294463334522
8.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God25111339244734410266
9.ApexerApexer Apexer22377714133821115100
10.RAID CLAN WHITERAID CLAN WHITE RAID CLAN WHITE17451154221513311100
11.Magical SistersMagical Sisters Magical Sisters1782001800054113733
12.321321 321131510013100131335433
13.Way MyriadWay Myriad WM1210200151331111112133
14.HANAGUMI MAGNOLIAHANAGUMI MAGNOLIA HN.MAGNOLIA111415582001800013122
15.Fiveness LyraFiveness Lyra FVS.Lyra111210063331213319000
16.AwakeRapid:ZeroAwakeRapid:Zero ARZ619000190001412214122
17.SokusekiSokuseki Sokuseki61310017000102008211
18.marshmallowmarshmallow marshmallow31800073001700016000
19.Leaps White SheepLeaps White Sheep Leaps White Sheep217011111001900018000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 JST
First Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Second Place
AUN GAMING DREAMAUN GAMING DREAM AUN GAMING DREAM
Third Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke Led Gaming Falke
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 JST
First Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Second Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Third Place
CieLCieL CieL
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 JST
First Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Second Place
Missing: steamy aiming jp
Third Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
PKPKPKPK
1.noVanitynoVanity noVanity493766131112912123766
2.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN4615122112161692004588
3.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV40102666311543311299
4.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS381121212921145226311
5.Steady Aiming JapanSteady Aiming Japan SA.JP3345441512217000291212
6.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF3182332977824411133
7.REJECTREJECT REJECT2914133452263101010233
8.Luster7Luster7 L729920037221124415111
9.AUN GAMING DREAMAUN GAMING DREAM AUN GAMING DREAM25295554221411114122
10.CieLCieL CieL21170001413337559233
11.CrazyCatCosmo IXiACrazyCatCosmo IXiA CCC.IXiA2054227311111335422
12.ZERO doragonZERO doragon ZERO doragon19734411110101210019000
13.Crest GamingCrest Gaming Crest1411133102221315516000
14.ASLAN Create BlueASLAN Create Blue ASLAN Create Blue10632212100102008200
15.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB91800016000730012155
16.JUST KICK ASJUST KICK AS JUST KICK AS81210082331511118000
17.Violet SnowViolet Snow Violet Snow41310017000160007300
18.ZTRMZTRM ZTRM116000180001900013100
19.N.Y.GardenN.Y.Garden N.Y.Garden019000190001800017000

Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
Magical SistersMagical Sisters Magical Sisters
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 JST
First Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
Second Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Third Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 JST
First Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Second Place
Steady AimingSteady Aiming Steady Aiming
Third Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 JST
First Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
Connect GamingConnect Gaming Connect Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUPITER XENA
Third Place
noVanitynoVanity noVanity
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 16:30 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Third Place
SunSister GodSunSister God SunSister God
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA1014599371111112131329151529999200
2.REJECTREJECT REJECT6416033298845881510073331121212
3.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God54121221121111736612100131113799
4.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN54112661210063111800011210104544
5.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV392000054442000011288190002922
6.Magical SistersMagical Sisters Magical Sisters373744630054667344200007333
7.ApexerApexer Apexer3663667322102111113363778233
8.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS342966141003744141221702212111
9.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA331313311111296663551512215100
10.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG2510222160551602237551210014100
11.Luster7Luster7 L725820017000151005477542213144
12.Hybrid EclipseHybrid Eclipse HE23542215111180111700082336366
13.Revolution in Esports AffairsRevolution in Esports Affairs ReA22190001314482001602245115433
14.noVanitynoVanity noVanity211800019000121114511376616000
15.CTG ibushiGinCTG ibushiGin IBSG20111338244921182331110018011
16.Steady Aiming JapanSteady Aiming Japan SA.JP191410045331110013100923317033
17.NonamedNonamed Nonamed18151662000013133200001605519022
18.CieLCieL CieL187322180001412292111413310211
19.Led Gaming FalkeLed Gaming Falke LGF1192221020019000190001022211100
20.AUN GAMING DREAMAUN GAMING DREAM AUN GAMING DREAM717000923317000102001800020000

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 JST
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 18:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CrazyCatCosmo IRIS
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 19:00 JST
First Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 19:30 JST
First Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Second Place
Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon
Third Place
OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG Sports
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 JST
First Place
ApexerApexer Apexer
Second Place
FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV gaming
Third Place
Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise Hybrid Eclipse Arise
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 20:30 JST
First Place
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
Second Place
Luster7Luster7 Luster7
Third Place
Nora-RengoNora-Rengo Nora-Rengo
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Crazy RaccoonCrazy Raccoon Crazy Raccoon817366102101029111129101045774544
2.Luster7Luster7 L7713766374437111111255141002922
3.DeToNatorDeToNator DTN59131001121111633314111102331121010
4.Nora-RengoNora-Rengo nR51151004588112661700054333755
5.SunSister GodSunSister God SST.God4212122825554776377121115455
6.OP.GG SportsOP.GG Sports OP.GG41827718000102333710101311110266
7.GTS TemporaryGTS Temporary GTS Temporary37294492331703315122636612133
8.ApexerApexer Apexer3120000190441310010200112111116011
9.REJECTREJECT REJECT301121111151007311160001601113100
10.Magical SistersMagical Sisters Magical Sisters29634411122141005499180118222
11.Hybrid Eclipse AriseHybrid Eclipse Arise HE.A29141445444151118200375517000
12.JUPITER XENAJUPITER XENA JUP XENA2592001312282009255111229266
13.CrazyCatCosmo IRISCrazyCatCosmo IRIS CCC.IRIS25456629222000019000730019000
14.T1T1 T1231600012133923311100200226388
15.JUPITER VEGAJUPITER VEGA JUP VEGA23543363114533200111700011122
16.FAV gamingFAV gaming FAV191803317011111007300291115100
17.ASLAN Create REDASLAN Create RED ACG.RED181700014122160001800082557355
18.BlackBird VentusBlackBird Ventus BBV18190007300180004544924420000
19.Connect GamingConnect Gaming COG11111222000019000131331513318000
20.Steady AimingSteady Aiming SA11102001600012155121001900014111


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]