ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - APAC South

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - APAC South
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Oceania Oceania
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-09
Teams:
97
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - APAC South have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Greater Southeast Asia & ANZ play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Greater Southeast Asia will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • ANZ will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

GSEA Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Second Place
CHANCHAN CHAN
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS XAVION ORIGINS
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
RoarRoar Roar
Second Place
AprilApril April
Third Place
XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS XAVION ORIGINS
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
AprilApril April
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
CrashNBurn-MALAYCrashNBurn-MALAY CrashNBurn-MALAY
PKPKPKPK
1.RoarRoar Roar55543311216168244731111
2.AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa5111216161112229101014100
3.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T247631110255371010291010
4.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai4317000454411213134544
5.AprilApril April40190002977633311266
6.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo283744370073335400
7.GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION1912144131661024413100
8.OVERMIX TIGEROVERMIX TIGER OVERMIX TIGER1945228222921111144
9.CHANCHAN CHAN19296620011180009211
10.SilverSerpentGamingSilverSerpentGaming SSG17928819033190008222
11.AF SkyDreamAF SkyDream AF SkyDream17200005466131116322
12.SusuSoklat.BawdySusuSoklat.Bawdy SusuSoklat.Bawdy17734417000451112133
13.CrashNBurn-MALAYCrashNBurn-MALAY CrashNBurn-MALAY151310015133160113722
14.F1RST HUNTF1RST HUNT F1RST HUNT12141007333540015100
15.Orang TuaOrang Tua Orang Tua111510063221110010222
16.SEMETON JUSTICESEMETON JUSTICE SMT8821192001412217000
17.Dagelan ClanDagelan Clan Dagelan Clan511133141001700020000
18.Team AvaTeam Ava AVA316022180001210016000
19.LEMPER GAMING.COLEMPER GAMING.CO LEMPER GAMING.CO310211160002000020000
20.SONICSONIC SONIC218000121001510020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
JUSTONEJUSTONE JUSTONE
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
IKANIKAN IKAN
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
First Place
MYTH TeamMYTH Team MYTH Team
Second Place
IKANIKAN IKAN
Third Place
NagaNaga Naga
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
Amuska SBAmuska SB Amuska SB
Third Place
Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning Invictus Gaming Lightning
PKPKPKPK
1.Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning iG.Lightning63298829141415144371111
2.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG451129911288821115100
3.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier436333141771219911277
4.MYTH TeamMYTH Team MYTH Team42151004588112161618000
5.Amuska SBAmuska SB AmK.SB325400170007322291414
6.IKANIKAN IKAN299211370029554500
7.NagaNaga Naga26736620022376611111
8.JUSTONEJUSTONE J1253710101800092005422
9.Mighty Arctic Fox 2Mighty Arctic Fox 2 MAF.22112133102551113310244
10.For The DreamFor The Dream FTD19111338244545517000
11.SusuSoklat.BrillianceSusuSoklat.Brilliance SusuSoklat.Brilliance16824413100190006366
12.MYTH ARESMYTH ARES MYTH ARES151413373772000012100
13.BOSS GOLDBOSS GOLD BOG1416000630045227311
14.Perangai ExtremePerangai Extreme Perangai Extreme131310092001314414144
15.Amletics eSports 3Amletics eSports 3 Ae 310190001110063118233
16.WHIZWHIZ WHIZ9170005400160009233
17.ReverieReverie Reverie84511160001020016000
18.HurtzHurtz Hurtz710244151001800019000
19.ASM-WNASM-WN ASM-WN420000121331700020000
20.Secret IdentitySecret Identity SiN318000190001411113100

GSEA Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
First Place
Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning Invictus Gaming Lightning
Second Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
First Place
RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai Gaming
Second Place
OVERMIX TIGEROVERMIX TIGER OVERMIX TIGER
Third Place
TBD
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
For The DreamFor The Dream For The Dream
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
First Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Second Place
Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning Invictus Gaming Lightning
Third Place
AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
First Place
RoarRoar Roar
Second Place
For The DreamFor The Dream For The Dream
Third Place
JUSTONEJUSTONE JUSTONE
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 18:30 SGT
First Place
AprilApril April
Second Place
For The DreamFor The Dream For The Dream
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.For The DreamFor The Dream FTD7812133151101029131319011291111291111
2.Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning iG.Lightning701125554996344291919922216011
3.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier56376629881121212170001110014100
4.RoarRoar Roar544533739912111200001129910299
5.AprilApril April516310109200540011122102331121212
6.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T249298820000377715166737713100
7.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG42190001800016000112131345223733
8.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai40170111123345337377190008244
9.JUSTONEJUSTONE J135111111212219033631137554566
10.OVERMIX TIGEROVERMIX TIGER OVERMIX TIGER325444374473225400141007300
11.AF HexaAF Hexa AF Hexa25200006333200003744824411111
12.Amuska SBAmuska SB AmK.SB231310082228277131001313315133
13.MYTH TeamMYTH Team MYTH Team2216000451117000451163335400
14.XAVION ORIGINSXAVION ORIGINS Xo17826611133920082001800020011
15.AF SkyDreamAF SkyDream AF SkyDream1610222160111021114111121009233
16.GOLD GENERATIONGOLD GENERATION GOLD GENERATION157311102221310018000540012111
17.NagaNaga Naga14180221900018033160111606618022
18.IKANIKAN IKAN1115111141001411110200200116300
19.Mighty Arctic Fox 2Mighty Arctic Fox 2 MAF.2109222170001510092001703319000
20.CHANCHAN CHAN7141001310011122121001510017000

ANZ Finals[edit]


Legend
Advances to Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 12:00 AEST
First Place
1NL1NL 1NL
Second Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Third Place
WTFRangersWTFRangers WTFRangers
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 12:30 AEST
First Place
KNGKNG KNG
Second Place
PhantomPhantom Phantom
Third Place
1NL1NL 1NL
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 AEST
First Place
Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes
Second Place
Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox Arcane Paradox
Third Place
WTFRangersWTFRangers WTFRangers
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 13:30 AEST
First Place
AthaimAthaim Athaim
Second Place
KNGKNG KNG
Third Place
1NL1NL 1NL
Round 5
Round 5
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 AEST
First Place
Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes
Second Place
Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox Arcane Paradox
Third Place
Apex LegendsApex Legends Apex Legends
Round 6
Round 6
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 AEST
First Place
KNGKNG KNG
Second Place
1NL1NL 1NL
Third Place
WTFRangersWTFRangers WTFRangers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.1NL1NL 1NL8911212123722547737665466291313
2.Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes7254444544112774555112997322
3.KNGKNG KNG617300112101045002944730011233
4.AthaimAthaim Athaim582955635563551128845118200
5.Arcane ParadoxArcane Paradox AP42920054112955920029666311
6.WTFRangersWTFRangers WTFRangers31370082003700540082003722
7.Apex LegendsApex Legends Apex Legends27631173007300730037225411
8.PhantomPhantom Phantom234511291192006300920020000
9.MortalMortal MRT17820092008200820063004511

Grand Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Summer Playoffs
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 18:00 AEST
First Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Second Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Third Place
Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport Thonburi Esport
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 18:30 AEST
First Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Second Place
RoarRoar Roar
Third Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 19:00 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport Thonburi Esport
Third Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 19:30 AEST
First Place
EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO Clan
Second Place
DreamFireDreamFire DreamFire
Third Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 20:00 AEST
First Place
MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH Team 2
Second Place
MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH Team 1
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 20:30 AEST
First Place
JESTERJESTER JESTER
Second Place
LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH
Third Place
WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WOLFPACK ALPHA
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.EXO ClanEXO Clan EXO68293382551128811288541111133
2.MiTH Team 1MiTH Team 1 MiTH T1651121515102551513312144299915133
3.LYNX THLYNX TH LYNX TH5620022378814133457773332988
4.WOLFPACK ALPHAWOLFPACK ALPHA WPα525411112111145221900037223711
5.MiTH Team 2MiTH Team 2 MiTH T2491510020000378892771125510255
6.Thonburi EsportThonburi Esport TBR42377792222933102661603313100
7.WOLFPACK ARCTICWOLFPACK ARCTIC WPA4013177141116310101310045337355
8.JESTERJESTER JESTER40111111900054003722824411277
9.DreamFireDreamFire DF379200631116033291313151005411
10.Morph TeamMorph Team Morph31457717011920017000102101012133
11.HEKTIIKHEKTIIK HEKTIIK31634411133121446322111004544
12.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier3016011454473448244121449200
13.RedSea Perangai GamingRedSea Perangai Gaming RedSea Perangai26190005433111001603392448277
14.Griefing ApesGriefing Apes Griefing Apes2673227300824473111704416044
15.RoarRoar Roar2117011296613100141001412220000
16.1NL1NL 1NL1982221313310211111001311114144
17.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG171023312100180005411633317000
18.Invictus Gaming LightningInvictus Gaming Lightning iG.Lightning1512111180331703315100190116322
19.For The DreamFor The Dream FTD7180331602219011200002000018011
20.AprilApril April4141001510020000180111800019011


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


Interviews & Articles[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODS[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Indonesia Indonesia57 / 156 (37%)Adnanaz, Aerysm, Asgard, Bastiaan, Bellkun, BigDaddy, BigSHROOT, Bigzzy, Biil, Chen, DoomMVP, Ellish, EzFlash, FIXANTICHEAT, Galcobhar, Gsm4ll, IDomzqyuu, Jester, Jihyo, JuLz, Keeamu, Kiddoz, Kisanss, Kisekix, Laheem, Lastanee, M4yBeeee, MamaGempi, Mazaena, Mey, N0Fearless, Nocturn, OciCat, POPOGUM, Pawsanss, RKoaste, Rek1, Salvatorez, Samaeeel, SarcusVir, SuperiorLeaf, SurpriZee, Svpernova, TotalChaoz, Triglave7, Twizy, XAcTFan, XENOVIAQUARTA, XHirokane, XMrF24, XNecopoi, XSiaagee, XSpiceBoi, XY, Xgdmerra, Yazoo, Zaratass
2Australia Australia32 / 156 (21%)1ief, BanterStorm, BeaTzPB, Campar, Coljexo, Dartis, DayZ, Emtee, FallenOnMyRifle, Flaws, Genburten, GingaNinja, IncorrectMath, Jaro, Jennoo, Juggz, KingNix0n, LowKey, MrDigDiggityy, Noxious, Nuin, Olliekayy, PlayerK, Prycyy, Rakiiii, Sharky, SkrrttSkrttt, Slums King, Trent, Vaemy, Weduh, Zer0
3Thailand Thailand31 / 156 (20%)Almaynx, apexSQL, Appraiser, ArMzAdOg, Birdtv, Chambers, Dero, Dexter, EMILIAZII, Fratis, G0PGAP, Geniusx, IKILLONLYNOOB, Iguyyyyy, JackCute, JamejyS, Killoposz, KzyyX, Lalab4ng, Lendnie, Mallikaz, NutsuruSama, Prida, SAIBER, SMAX, SUNSERIES, SaiyajinGOD, Tempplex, Unlimited, Wakka, Xabby
4Malaysia Malaysia20 / 156 (13%)AsianShroudy, BunnyH0p, fLameShotx, Gilang, Jackerzz, LittleArif, MelSive, MysT, OnRogue, Presto, PunyPwner, RoZx, Temjin, TimmyBeng, Try4nt, TuxBoNic, XVertexity, XZyGoD, Xekutz, Yraz
5China China12 / 156 (8%)3Mz, Aimbot2199, CacaLL, FeiJu, Jamren, kassssa, Nirvana, Only1K, WenXx, Wmm, Wuy, XiaoKai
6Hong Kong Hong Kong3 / 156 (2%)LOTH, MFaisez, SMYD
7Philippines Philippines1 / 156 (1%)Dodge