ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - EMEA

From Liquipedia Apex Legends Wiki
[e][h]ALGS Summer Circuit #4 - EMEA
League Information
Series:
ALGS OnlineALGS Online ALGS Online
ALGS Summer CircuitALGS Summer Circuit ALGS Summer Circuit
Organizer:
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-10
Teams:
154
ALGS circuit tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Super Regional #4 is 2020 Summer Circuit for the Apex Legends Global Series season.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • The top 10 teams from Super Regional 3 - EMEA have automatically qualified for the grand finals
  • Europe & the MEA region play in separate brackets until the grand finals
    • Europe will end their final in one group. The Top 8 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.
    • MEA will end their final in one group. The Top 2 of this group qualifies for the grand finals.


Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD and 38,730 ALGS Points are awarded.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

EU Quarterfinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Second Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Third Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Third Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon Esports
Third Place
MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak
PKPKPKPK
1.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM613711112999112131316000
2.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon581121010376673882933
3.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER491111111112886322821010
4.WygersWygers WYG47102221800029661121616
5.SJP2SJP2 SJP238291010451137336300
6.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak3013100543311100371414
7.OPNOPN OPN237311632245335422
8.RatsRats RAT17200112000092999233
9.Nordic SyndicateNordic Syndicate Nordic Syndicate1654008211825510200
10.More Choccy BiccyMore Choccy Biccy More Choccy Biccy16451110222151004500
11.pepegapepega pepega14920092881210015100
12.PS EsportPS Esport PS128233160441700014122
13.POXORONIPOXORONI POXORONI11633373111800011100
14.NucStars EsportNucStars Esport NucStars Esport91510013111541112100
15.Dark MonthDark Month Dark Month714100141221021117000
16.Q TacticsQ Tactics Q Tactics61600011100131117300
17.BunkerGangBunkerGang BunkerGang412100170221410018000
18.ExpendablesExpendables Expendables217000121002000013100
19.SnGSnG SNG118000151001600020000
20.Esedra CrewEsedra Crew Esedra Crew019000190001900020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
VibinVibin Vibin
Third Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW Esports
Third Place
Elite Predator XElite Predator X Elite Predator X
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
VibinVibin Vibin
Third Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
PKPKPKPK
1.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW58112171710200299912188
2.VibinVibin Vibin5563222913139211291616
3.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG532911118255542211288
4.ExecuteExecute EXE421110011266112776311
5.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers3537334566637711133
6.baby boysbaby boys baby boys345488921145443733
7.UWUWUWUWUWEEEONYETENWEWEWEOSASUWUWUWUWUWEEEONYETENWEWEWEOSAS UWUWUWU2492556388190339211
8.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG22141223744200004533
9.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL21730073661022210233
10.WFT6 zzzWFT6 zzz WFT6 zzz194533542282118200
11.KOMANDA AKOMANDA A KOMANDA A1517033170441703313144
12.Elite Predator XElite Predator X Elite Predator X151510019000377720000
13.Ez ClapEz Clap Ez Clap14180001311173335422
14.LegendCatLegendCat LegendCat1119022121111313317033
15.TheRingTheRing TheRing620000200001512213122
16.EvilQuizEvilQuiz EvilQuiz510200141001411116000
17.ProteusProteus Proteus412100151001601115100
18.No Big DealNo Big Deal No Big Deal41600018000121007300
19.PESPES PES38211160001800018000
20.OldManTTOldManTT OldManTT313100111001110019000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
ExplosionExplosion Explosion
Second Place
PepegaTeamNamePepegaTeamName PepegaTeamName
Third Place
HexagonHexagon Hexagon
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Third Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright
Second Place
K1CKK1CK K1CK
Third Place
BodyGuardsBodyGuards BodyGuards
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz Esports
Second Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Third Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
PKPKPKPK
1.K1CKK1CK K1CK474588372229995433
2.ExplosionExplosion Explosion4311213136388180119244
3.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG43151111121515121112933
4.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira397333297745224555
5.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright35545554551125517000
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI33160881605573101013166
7.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz33102339244631111266
8.HexagonHexagon HEXA2837668211111778222
9.NyacheNyache Nyache2492001020010211731414
10.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE2414111732282003788
11.BodyGuardsBodyGuards BG20180001110037886311
12.lastminutesquadlastminutesquad lastminutesquad151900012111545510222
13.GamersOriginGamersOrigin GO138200141661600012133
14.PepegaTeamNamePepegaTeamName PepegaTeamName132922170001410011100
15.PLATOONPLATOON PLATOON106344151001310014100
16.DaPandazDaPandaz DaPandaz71311145001900016000
17.RenaiDRenaiD RenaiD52000018000923318000
18.INZE ESPORTSINZE ESPORTS INZE312111131002000019000
19.VOYVOY VOY211100200001700015100
20.RVJRVJ RVJ117000190001510020000

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 8, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
Prix ClubPrix Club Prix Club
Second Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Third Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Round 2
Round 2
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
French TeaFrench Tea French Tea
Second Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Third Place
YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 8, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
VarazzeVarazze Varazze
Second Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Third Place
TOETOE TOE
Round 4
Round 4
August 8, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Second Place
Reformed DivineReformed Divine Reformed Divine
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
PKPKPKPK
1.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF562913131119929885433
2.VarazzeVarazze VRZ4692114522112212118033
3.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU4637552933170001121010
4.Prix ClubPrix Club Prix Club4511266928873111113122
5.French TeaFrench Tea French Tea3463111121111542216011
6.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN284533372282448233
7.Reformed DivineReformed Divine Reformed Divine27151661700092332966
8.TOETOE TOE27200005433376610255
9.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics2412133730063003777
10.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys20102116344180007377
11.VIVIFY eSportsVIVIFY eSports VIVIFY171316613133160114500
12.nonamesnonames nonames15732219011151009266
13.FIGVAMFIGVAM FV131112216011121116344
14.SkinbagsSkinbags Skinbags118244141111411115100
15.Team PurgeTeam Purge PUR101412282331020020000
16.roflanEsportsroflanEsports roflanEsports101900015144450017000
17.FC ApexFC Apex FC Apex105400102221110014100
18.BredängBredäng Bredäng318000200002000011122
19.Dream TeamDream Team DREAM317000121111900012100
20.WolvesWolves Wolves216000180001311119000

EU Semifinals[edit]


Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Second Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
Missing: nordic sundicate
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Third Place
COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER Esport
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Third Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
PKPKPKPK
1.Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming LG5510215151121111200002966
2.WygersWygers WYG511510011133112131311299
3.ExecuteExecute EXE34112441410045889222
4.WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG33291414102331510013133
5.COOLER EsportCOOLER Esport COOLER2592336322378820000
6.baby boysbaby boys baby boys22160227355111113733
7.SJP2SJP2 SJP2221415529551900012111
8.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM22371113100180445455
9.UWUWUWUWUWEEEONYETENWEWEWEOSASUWUWUWUWUWEEEONYETENWEWEWEOSAS UWUWUWU21111441602282778233
10.Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers21632215122293316011
11.RatsRats RAT2154001210054554522
12.WFT6 zzzWFT6 zzz WFT6 zzz2145114555731114100
13.VibinVibin Vibin1973115488920011100
14.Epsilon EsportsEpsilon Esports Epsilon171311117000121227399
15.OPNOPN OPN121212220000160006366
16.Nordic SyndicateNordic Syndicate Nordic Syndicate111900037331410019000
17.Phoenix LegacyPhoenix Legacy PXL102000082221311115133
18.MetaleakMetaleak Metaleak101701192111022210200
19.More Choccy BiccyMore Choccy Biccy More Choccy Biccy78211180001703318011
20.NEW EsportsNEW Esports NEW41800019000630017011

Legend
Advances
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 12:00 BST
First Place
French TeaFrench Tea French Tea
Second Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Third Place
AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 12:30 BST
First Place
Reformed DivineReformed Divine Reformed Divine
Second Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 13:00 BST
First Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Second Place
Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden Team Singularity Sweden
Third Place
VarazzeVarazze Varazze
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 13:30 BST
First Place
French TeaFrench Tea French Tea
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics
PKPKPKPK
1.French TeaFrench Tea French Tea47112111115100200001121111
2.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG412911111212245554533
3.Hammond RoboticsHammond Robotics Hammond Robotics409244377763443766
4.Les cités de FranceLes cités de France LCDF345410109277151005466
5.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira34634414133112669233
6.Team Singularity SwedenTeam Singularity Sweden SNG.SE32111222955295514100
7.Reformed DivineReformed Divine Reformed Divine302000011299824418033
8.VarazzeVarazze VRZ2873004544379920000
9.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI241800020000141662988
10.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU20102221020073557333
11.TOETOE TOE16454418000131008244
12.AimAssistDaddysAimAssistDaddys AimAssistDaddys15371111133170006300
13.Prix ClubPrix Club Prix Club14822263221800010233
14.HexagonHexagon HEXA131601182331113317033
15.K1CKK1CK K1CK121700017011544415122
16.TheRing BrightTheRing Bright TheRing Bright12141117311923311100
17.NyacheNyache Nyache1015100160661020019011
18.Dropz EsportsDropz Esports Dropz81900054111900016033
19.ExplosionExplosion Explosion713100131001210012133
20.YDN EsportsYDN Esports YDN58222190001600013100

EU Finals[edit]


Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2020 - 14:00 BST
First Place
FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FlavorOfTheMonth
Second Place
WE LOVE RNGWE LOVE RNG WE LOVE RNG
Third Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2020 - 14:30 BST
First Place
French TeaFrench Tea French Tea
Second Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
Third Place
Les cités de FranceLes cités de France Les cités de France
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2020 - 15:00 BST
First Place
ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming ad hoc gaming
Second Place
SJP2SJP2 SJP2
Third Place
ExecuteExecute Execute
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2020 - 15:30 BST
First Place
Luminosity GamingLuminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
Second Place
Missing: teasm singularity sweden
Third Place
baby boysbaby boys baby boys
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Third Place
Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
August 9, 2020 - 16:30 BST
First Place
WygersWygers Wygers
Second Place
303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303 Esports EU
Third Place
Odin GamersOdin Gamers Odin Gamers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.SJP2SJP2 SJP2614599921212296663551112213166
2.WygersWygers WYG5817011151331413311133112121211299
3.FlavorOfTheMonthFlavorOfTheMonth FoTM5011211117333111444555102228200
4.303 Esports EU303 Esports EU 303.EU479233180226344541129222988
5.ad hoc gamingad hoc gaming AHG4654225411112999244131114511
6.Koira GamingKoira Gaming Koira443766455510200151113766121